Costa BASS Megabucks (13/14th September)

Somerset fired again in session three with Kris Hickson and Daniel Brown breaking 9 kilos to claim the session win.

Overall Results

No. Team Boater-1 Boater-2 F1 W1 BB1 F2 W2 BB2 F3 W3 BB3 TF TW
1 Gamakatsu/Barra Jacks Adrian Melchior Steve Otto 4 7.55 4 5.92 4 7.99 12 21.46
2 Lews Craig Simmons Steve Kanowski 4 8.6 3 5.12 4 7.63 11 21.35
3 Bass Brothers Dave Young Stuart France 4 7.08 4 9.06 4 5.12 12 21.26
4 NeXgen Lures Matt Johnson Shaun Falkenhagen 4 7.04 4 4.39 4 8.64 3.06 12 20.07
5 Duffrods/OSP Michael Thompson Mark Lennox 4 6.37 3.01 4 5.21 4 5.25 12 16.83
6 Costa Peter Phelps Mitchell Cone 4 5.29 4 7.03 3 4.48 11 16.8
7 JML/Haswing Liam Fitzpatrick Dean Thomson 1 2.68 4 6.7 4 6.85 9 16.23
8 Bassman Spinnerbaits Brett Hyde Corey Goldie 3 3.38 4 6.58 4 6.14 11 16.1
9 Baker Rods Steve Muldoon Robert Tilley 3 4 4 5.41 4 6.32 11 15.73
10 Smak/Somerset Tackle Matthew Mott Andrew Mitchell 4 6.94 4 5.68 1 0.9 9 13.52
11 Hobie Fishing/TT Lures Kris Hickson Daniel Brown 1 -0.75 4 4.5 4 9.5 2.98 9 13.25
12 Just for Fun Mal Stewart Jamie Johnson 4 5.16 4 5.4 8 10.56
13 Saint and Sinner Warren Carter James Reid 1 1.78 4 3.26 4 4.67 9 9.71
14 Fillet and Release Tony Thorley Paul Gillespie 4 6.38 3 2.87 7 9.25
15 Tacklejunkie Steve Morgan Peter Leggett 4 3.01 3 3.91 2 1.87 9 8.79
16 TT Lures Owen McPaul Guy Struthers 3 4.33 2 3.71 2.42 5 8.04
17 Impact Tackle Peter Morgan Dan Stead 4 5.82 4 5.82
18 Tennesee John Brider John Trigg 4 4.6 4 4.6
19 Nkwazi Mike Connolly Chase Bursnall 4 4.55 4 4.55
48 72.46 3.01 72 103.23 2.42 49 78.23 6.04 169 253.92
1.502

Session Three Results

No. Team Boater-1 Boater-2 F3 W3 BB3 Payouts
1 Hobie Fishing/TT Lures Kris Hickson Daniel Brown 4 9.5 $1,000
2 NeXgen Lures Matt Johnson Shaun Falkenhagen 4 8.64 3.06 $700 + $150
3 Gamakatsu/Barra Jacks Adrian Melchior Steve Otto 4 7.99 $400
4 Lews Craig Simmons Steve Kanowski 4 7.63
5 JML/Haswing Liam Fitzpatrick Dean Thomson 4 6.85
6 Baker Rods Steve Muldoon Robert Tilley 4 6.32
7 Bassman Spinnerbaits Brett Hyde Corey Goldie 4 6.14
8 Duffrods/OSP Michael Thompson Mark Lennox 4 5.25
9 Bass Brothers Dave Young Stuart France 4 5.12
10 Saint and Sinner Warren Carter James Reid 4 4.67
11 Costa Peter Phelps Mitchell Cone 3 4.48
12 Fillet and Release Tony Thorley Paul Gillespie 3 2.87
13 Tacklejunkie Steve Morgan Peter Leggett 2 1.87
14 Smak/Somerset Tackle Matthew Mott Andrew Mitchell 1 0.9
15 Impact Tackle Peter Morgan Dan Stead
16 Just for Fun Mal Stewart Jamie Johnson
17 Nkwazi Mike Connolly Chase Bursnall
18 Tennesee John Brider John Trigg
19 TT Lures Owen McPaul Guy Struthers

Session Two Results

No. Team Boater-1 Boater-2 F2 W2 BB2 Payouts
1 Bass Brothers Dave Young Stuart France 4 9.06 $1,000
2 Costa Peter Phelps Mitchell Cone 4 7.03 $700
3 JML/Haswing Liam Fitzpatrick Dean Thomson 4 6.7 $400
4 Bassman Spinnerbaits Brett Hyde Corey Goldie 4 6.58
5 Fillet and Release Tony Thorley Paul Gillespie 4 6.38
6 Tacklejunkie Steve Morgan Peter Leggett 4 3.91
7 Gamakatsu/Barra Jacks Adrian Melchior Steve Otto 4 5.92
8 Impact Tackle Peter Morgan Dan Stead 4 5.82
9 Smak/Somerset Tackle Matthew Mott Andrew Mitchell 4 5.68
10 Baker Rods Steve Muldoon Robert Tilley 4 5.41
11 Just for Fun Mal Stewart Jamie Johnson 4 5.4
12 Duffrods/OSP Michael Thompson Mark Lennox 4 5.21
13 Lews Craig Simmons Steve Kanowski 3 5.12
14 Tennesee John Brider John Trigg 4 4.6
15 Nkwazi Mike Connolly Chase Bursnall 4 4.55
16 Hobie Fishing/TT Lures Kris Hickson Daniel Brown 4 4.5
17 NeXgen Lures Matt Johnson Shaun Falkenhagen 4 4.39
18 TT Lures Owen McPaul Guy Struthers 2 3.71 2.42 $150
19 Saint and Sinner Warren Carter James Reid 4 3.26

Session One Results

No. Team Boater-1 Boater-2 F1 W1 BB1 Payouts
1 Lews Craig Simmons Steve Kanowski 4 8.6 $1,000
2 Gamakatsu/Barra Jacks Adrian Melchior Steve Otto 4 7.55 $700
3 Bass Brothers Dave Young Stuart France 4 7.08 $400
4 NeXgen Lures Matt Johnson Shaun Falkenhagen 4 7.04
5 Smak/Somerset Tackle Matthew Mott Andrew Mitchell 4 6.94
6 Duffrods/OSP Michael Thompson Mark Lennox 4 6.37 3.01 $150
7 Costa Peter Phelps Mitchell Cone 4 5.29
8 Just for Fun Mal Stewart Jamie Johnson 4 5.16
9 TT Lures Owen McPaul Guy Struthers 3 4.33
10 Baker Rods Steve Muldoon Robert Tilley 3 4
11 Bassman Spinnerbaits Brett Hyde Corey Goldie 3 3.38
12 Tacklejunkie Steve Morgan Peter Leggett 4 3.01
13 JML/Haswing Liam Fitzpatrick Dean Thomson 1 2.68
14 Saint and Sinner Warren Carter James Reid 1 1.78
15 Hobie Fishing/TT Lures Kris Hickson Daniel Brown 1 -0.75
16 Fillet and Release Tony Thorley Paul Gillespie
17 Impact Tackle Peter Morgan Dan Stead
18 Tennesee John Brider John Trigg
19 Nkwazi Mike Connolly Chase Bursnall

Session Three Gallery

Session Two Gallery

Session One Gallery

Author: admin

Share This Post On