BassCat Hawkesbury River BASS Pro (29/30th April)

Ross Cannizzaro has claimed victory in the Bass Cat Hawkesbury River BASS Pro. Compiling a 10/12, 6.41kg limit to secure the win Cannizzaro relegated day one leader Jason Harlock to 2nd and Daniel Bonaccorso to 3rd.

ABT debutant Dane Bryce secured the non boater title followed by Peter Morgan (2nd) and James Reid (3rd).

Reid also claimed the Big Bass Prize for the event with his 1.16kg session one kicker fish, while Kris Hickson claimed the Duffrods Big Bag for the event with his 3.14kg session two limit.

 

Boater Results

Place Angler State F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Ross CANNIZZARO NSW 4 2.82 2 0.99 4 2.6 10 6.41 $2,000
2 Jason HARLOCK ACT 4 3.02 2 1.02 2 1.35 8 5.39 $1,300
3 Daniel BONACCORSO NSW 3 1.78 3 1.67 2 1.3 8 4.75 $850
4 Greg BEATTIE NSW 4 2.74     2 1.07 6 3.81 $500
5 Kristoffer HICKSON NSW     4 3.19 1 0.56 5 3.75 Duffrods Big Bag (3.19kg)
6 Brian EVERINGHAM NSW     4 3.13 1 0.6 5 3.73  
7 Tom SLATER NSW     4 3.15 1 0.54 5 3.69  
8 Warren CARTER Vic 2 2.15 1 0.78 1 0.56 4 3.49  
9 Peter PHELPS NSW         4 3.08 4 3.08  
10 Steve MORGAN QLD 3 1.8     1 1.03 4 2.83  
11 Joseph URQUHART QLD 3 1.74     1 0.52 4 2.26  
12 Mark LENNOX NSW 1 0.77     1 1.15 2 1.92  
13 Christian WARDINI NSW     1 0.57 2 1.04 3 1.61  
14 Craig SIMMONS QLD         2 1.44 2 1.44  
15 Alan MCNAMARA NSW 1 0.81         1 0.81  
16 Peter LEGGETT Qld         1 0.75 1 0.75  
17 Tony THORLEY NSW         1 0.64 1 0.64  
17 Blake O’GRADY NSW         1 0.64 1 0.64  
19 Wayne ROBINSON NSW         1 0.53 1 0.53  
20 Michael THOMPSON QLD         1 0.42 1 0.42  
21 Stephen KANOWSKI QLD                  
21 Joshua EDMONDS NSW                  
      25 17.63 21 14.5 30 19.82 76 51.95  

Nonboater Results

Place Angler State F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Dane PRYCE NSW 4 3.02 2 1.02 1 0.53 7 4.57 Bassman Prize Pack
2 Peter MORGAN QLD     4 3.19 2 1.3 6 4.49 Prize Pack
3 James REID QLD 2 2.15 1 0.78 2 1.44 5 4.37 Prize Pack + Big Bass (1.16kg)
4 Keeghan PAINTER QLD     4 3.15 2 1.07 6 4.22 Prize Pack
5 Lochie RUTHERFORD NSW 3 1.78 3 1.67 1 0.56 7 4.01 Prize Pack
6 Eathan MARTIN NSW 4 2.82 2 0.99     6 3.81 Prize Pack
7 Rebecca FAZIO NSW     4 3.13 1 0.64 5 3.77 Prize Pack
8 Tony KHOURI NSW     4 2.6 1 0.81 5 3.41 Prize Pack
9 Orton MARCHANT NSW 4 2.74     1 0.54 5 3.28 Prize Pack
10 James HICKSON NSW         4 3.08 4 3.08 Prize Pack
11 Simon MARCHANT NSW 3 1.74     1 1.03 4 2.77  
12 Tony NEAL NSW 3 1.8     1 0.52 4 2.32  
13 Aaron SWANSON NSW     1 0.57 1 1.03 2 1.6  
14 David WELFARE NSW 1 0.77     1 0.64 2 1.41  
15 Louie WARDINI NSW         2 1.35 2 1.35  
16 Jami KANOWSKI QLD         1 1.15 1 1.15  
17 Jason MARTIN NSW         2 1.04 2 1.04  
18 Philip NIX NSW         1 0.75 1 0.75  
19 Tanya KONSUL ACT         1 0.6 1 0.6  
20 Simon JOHNSON NSW         1 0.56 1 0.56  
21 Chris MICALLEF NSW         1 0.42 1 0.42  
22 Brendan PIESCHEL NSW                  

Leave a comment

Author: admin

Share This Post On