Lews Cania Dam BASS Pro (3/4th June)

Kris Hickson has claimed victory in the Lews Cania Dam BASS Pro, securing a comprehensive win over 2nd placed Steve Kanowski and 3rd place Terry Allwood. Warren Howe secured the non boater title, while Jonathon Bale picked up the Big Bass Prize for his 1.82kg day two kicker fish. Steve Kanowski value added his second place, securing the Duffrods Big Bag for his session one limit (5.15kg).

Boater Results

Place Angler State F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Kristoffer HICKSON NSW 4 4.49 4 4.3 4 3.73 12 12.52 $2,100
2 Stephen KANOWSKI QLD 4 5.15 3 2.78 3 2.82 10 10.75 $1300 + Duffrods Big Bag
3 Terry ALLWOOD QLD 4 3.46 4 4.33 4 2.94 12 10.73 $900
4 Graham FORD NSW 4 3.89 4 3.55 4 2.71 12 10.15 $550
5 David HEDGES NSW 4 4.42 4 4.64 1 0.63 9 9.69  
6 Luke DRAPER NSW 4 4.12 4 2.78 2 2.23 10 9.13  
7 Mark LENNOX NSW 3 3.51 4 3.49 2 2.04 9 9.04  
8 Jonathan BALE QLD 4 3.5 2 1.51 3 3.61 9 8.62 $500 Big Bass (1.82kg)
9 Matt JOHNSON QLD 4 4.55     4 4.06 8 8.61  
10 Peter JENKINS NSW 4 4.1 3 2.64 2 1.66 9 8.4  
11 Craig SIMMONS QLD 4 4.29     4 4.06 8 8.35 1st Pro ($300)
12 Jordan STODDART QLD 4 4.37 4 3.86     8 8.23  
13 Peter PHELPS NSW 4 4.46 4 3.76     8 8.22  
14 Bill SCHLOSS Qld 4 3.18 4 3.03 3 1.84 11 8.05  
15 Grant CLEMENTS NSW 1 0.83 4 3.47 2 2.42 7 6.72  
16 David YOUNG QLD 4 4.65 1 0.82 1 1.24 6 6.71  
17 Brian EVERINGHAM NSW 4 3.97 2 1.82 1 0.58 7 6.37  
18 Peter LEGGETT Qld 2 1.82     4 4.42 6 6.24  
19 Simon MARCHANT NSW 1 1.36 4 3.75 1 0.69 6 5.8  
20 Jaimen TUNSTALL Qld 4 3.54     1 1.03 5 4.57  
21 Michael THOMPSON QLD     2 2 2 2.18 4 4.18  
22 Corey GOLDIE   4 3.17 1 0.68     5 3.85  
23 Mark LAWSON QLD         3 2.92 3 2.92  
24 Adrian MELCHIOR NSW 0 0     2 1.89 2 1.89  

Nonboater Results

Place Angler State F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Warren HOWE QLD 4 4.37 4 3.86 4 3.73 12 11.96 Westin Rod and Prize Pack
2 Peter MORGAN QLD 4 3.46 4 4.33 4 2.71 12 10.5 Bassman Prize Pack
3 James HICKSON NSW 4 3.89 4 3.55 4 2.94 12 10.38 Prize Pack
4 Paul ALDOUS VIC 4 5.15 3 2.78 2 2.23 9 10.16 Prize Pack
5 Jason MARTIN NSW 4 4.42 4 4.64 1 0.69 9 9.75 Prize Pack
6 Dylan BYRON QLD 4 4.12 4 2.78 3 2.82 11 9.72 Prize Pack
7 Leone WALKER QLD 4 3.5 2 1.51 4 4.42 10 9.43 Prize Pack
8 Don JOHNSTON WA 4 4.46 4 3.76 1 0.58 9 8.8 Prize Pack
9 Simon JOHNSON NSW 4 4.1 3 2.64 3 1.84 10 8.58 Prize Pack
10 Tom DEER SA 1 0.83 4 3.47 4 4.06 9 8.36 Prize Pack
11 Tim STEENHUIS QLD 4 3.18 4 3.03 2 1.66 10 7.87  
12 Mark PARRIOTT NSW 3 3.51 4 3.49     7 7  
13 Zac CHARLTON QLD 4 4.55     2 2.42 6 6.97  
14 Malcolm DRAPER NSW 4 3.54     3 2.92 7 6.46  
15 Leroy FINCH QLD 1 1.36 4 3.75 1 0.63 6 5.74  
16 James REID QLD 4 4.65 1 0.82     5 5.47  
17 Aimee THOMPSON QLD 2 1.82     3 3.61 5 5.43  
18 Adrian WILSON QLD 4 3.17 1 0.68     5 3.85  
19 Keeghan PAINTER QLD         2 2.04 2 2.04  
20 Brett HYDE NSW         1 1.24 1 1.24  

Author: admin

Share This Post On