Bass Cat Lake Glenbawn BASS Pro (7/8th July)

Tom Slater has claimed victory in the Bass Cat Lake Glenbawn BASS Pro with the Rapala Australia Marketing Manager securing the win over Mark Lennox in 2nd and Mitchell Cone in 3rd. Peter Morgan claimed the nonboater crown while Jason Harlock secured the Big Bass Prize and Justin Evans the Duffrods Big Bag for day two 4.68kg kicker bag. 

Boater Results

Place Angler State F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Tom SLATER NSW 4 4.53 4 4.49 4 4.34 12 13.36 $3,200
2 Mark LENNOX NSW 4 4.07 4 4.58 4 4.56 12 13.21 $1,750
3 Mitchell CONE NSW 4 4.52 4 4.2 4 4.37 12 13.09 $1,300
4 Terry ALLWOOD QLD 4 4.34 4 3.58 4 4.6 12 12.52 $950
5 Jonathan BALE QLD 4 4.18 4 3.96 4 4.35 12 12.49 $675
6 Ross CANNIZZARO NSW 4 3.76 4 4.29 4 4.41 12 12.46 $550
7 Justin EVANS NSW 4 4.06 1 3.68 4 4.68 9 12.42 $500+ Duffrods Big Bag (4.68kg)
8 Mark FERGUSON NSW 4 3.99 4 3.59 4 4.03 12 11.61 $500
9 Adrian MELCHIOR NSW 4 4.14 4 3.94 4 3.44 12 11.52  
10 Stephen KANOWSKI QLD 4 4 4 3.28 4 3.82 12 11.1  
11 Simon MARCHANT NSW 4 4.32 3 2.95 4 3.52 11 10.79  
12 Peter PHELPS NSW 4 4.06 4 3.39 4 3.16 12 10.61  
13 Grant CLEMENTS NSW 4 3.51 4 4.15 4 2.9 12 10.56  
14 Warren CARTER Vic 4 3.95 3 1.98 4 4.38 11 10.31  
15 Peter JENKINS NSW 4 4.43 3 2.45 4 3.2 11 10.08  
16 Graham FORD NSW 4 4.02 2 1.63 4 4.3 10 9.95  
17 Greg BEATTIE NSW 4 4.07 2 2 4 3.5 10 9.57  
18 Kristoffer HICKSON NSW 4 3.99 2 2.05 4 3.36 10 9.4  
19 Luke DRAPER NSW 4 3.93 2 1.6 4 3.82 10 9.35  
20 Stephen DUFF Vic 4 4.45 1 0.98 4 3.84 9 9.27  
21 David HEDGES NSW 4 3.76 4 3.09 4 2.41 12 9.26  
22 Craig SIMMONS QLD 4 3.56 2 1.78 4 3.35 10 8.69  
23 Heath BLAIKIE NSW 3 2.7 3 3.02 3 2.92 9 8.64  
24 Scott HUTCHISON NSW 4 3.69 3 1.91 3 2.76 10 8.36  
25 Corey GOLDIE QLD 4 3.3 1 0.84 4 4.1 9 8.24  
26 Bill SCHLOSS Qld 3 2.05 4 3.56 3 2.48 10 8.09  
27 Tony THORLEY NSW 4 4.22 1 0.76 3 2.99 8 7.97  
28 Blake O’GRADY NSW 4 3.73 1 0.63 4 3.51 9 7.87  
29 Ryan JONES NSW 4 3.42 3 1.96 3 2.49 10 7.87  
30 Joseph URQUHART QLD 3 2.43 2 1.48 4 3.53 9 7.44  
31 Grant MANUSU NSW 4 3.11 1 1.14 3 2.87 8 7.12  
32 Alan MCNAMARA NSW 4 4.23 1 1 2 1.76 7 6.99  
33 Brian EVERINGHAM NSW 4 3.02     4 3.88 8 6.9  
34 Tony NEAL NSW 2 1.36 2 1.76 4 3.76 8 6.88  
35 Jason HARLOCK ACT 2 1.49     4 4.64 6 6.13 $500 Big Bass
36 Steve MULDOON NSW 2 1.46 3 2.87 2 1.34 7 5.67  
37 Wayne ROBINSON NSW 4 3.31     1 1.09 5 4.4  
38 Michael THOMPSON QLD 2 1.23     4 2.7 6 3.93  
39 Peter LEGGETT Qld         4 3.82 4 3.82  
40 Edward BORSBOOM NSW 4 2.49     0 0 4 2.49  
41 Malcolm STEWART NSW 2 1.69     1 0.71 3 2.4  
42 Christian WARDINI NSW     1 1.32 1 0.98 2 2.3  

Nonboater Results

Place Angler State F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Peter MORGAN QLD 4 4.07 4 4.58 4 3.82 12 12.47 Westin Rod and Prize Pack
2 Keeghan PAINTER QLD 4 3.51 4 4.15 4 4.6 12 12.26 Bassman Prize Pack
3 Paul ALDOUS VIC 4 4.06 4 3.39 4 4.41 12 11.86 Prize Pack
4 Brendan PIESCHEL NSW 4 4.52 4 4.2 3 2.99 11 11.71 Prize Pack
5 Dylan BYRON QLD 4 4 4 3.28 4 4.35 12 11.63 Prize Pack
6 Philip NIX NSW 4 4.38 4 4.43 3 2.45 11 11.26 Prize Pack
7 Peter KELLEHER NSW 4 3.76 4 4.29 4 3.16 12 11.21 Prize Pack
8 Brett HYDE NSW 4 3.99 4 3.59 4 3.5 12 11.08 Prize Pack
9 Malcolm DRAPER NSW 4 4.34 4 3.58 4 2.9 12 10.82 Prize Pack
10 Tim RAY NSW 4 4.53 4 4.49 2 1.76 10 10.78 Prize Pack
11 Chris MICALLEF NSW 4 4.32 3 2.95 4 3.36 11 10.63  
12 Eathan MARTIN NSW 4 4.14 4 3.94 4 2.41 12 10.49  
13 David WELFARE NSW 4 4.02 4 1.63 4 4.64 12 10.29  
14 Steven RICHARDS NSW 4 3.76 4 3.09 4 3.44 12 10.29  
15 Orton MARCHANT NSW 4 4.07 2 2 4 4.03 10 10.1  
16 Troy LOWE QLD 4 4.23 1 1 4 4.34 9 9.57  
17 Leaon WALKER QLD 4 3.99 2 2.05 4 3.52 10 9.56  
18 James REID QLD 4 3.69 3 1.91 4 3.84 11 9.44  
19 Jayson DEFORREST-HADDLETON NSW 3 2.05 4 3.56 4 3.82 11 9.43  
20 James BROWNING NSW 4 4.22 1 0.76 4 4.37 9 9.35  
21 Henry SMITH NSW 4 3.93 2 1.6 4 3.76 10 9.29  
22 Sean HAYES NSW 4 3.95 3 1.98 4 3.2 11 9.13  
23 Richard ROBSON NSW 4 4.06 3 3.68 0 0.98 7 8.72  
24 Aimee THOMPSON QLD 3 2.43 2 1.48 4 4.56 9 8.47  
25 Tanya KONSUL ACT 4 3.42 3 1.96 3 2.87 10 8.25  
26 David SIMMONS QLD 4 3.73 1 0.63 4 3.88 9 8.24  
27 Lochie RUTHERFORD NSW 4 4.45 1 0.98 3 2.76 8 8.19  
28 Jason MARTIN NSW 2 1.36 2 1.76 4 3.82 8 6.94  
29 Wally FAHEY SA 4 3.11 1 1.14 3 2.49 8 6.74  
30 Robert TILLEY NSW 4 3.02     4 3.15 8 6.17  
31 Ryan VUCINIC NSW     1 1.32 4 4.68 5 6  
32 Simon JOHNSON NSW 2 1.49     4 4.3 6 5.79  
33 Paul DUNLOP NSW 2 1.69     4 4.1 6 5.79  
34 Dane PRYCE NSW 3 2.7 3 3.02 0 0 6 5.72  
35 Ryland SAINSBURY NSW 2 1.46 3 2.87 1 1.09 6 5.42  
36 Leroy FINCH QLD 4 2.49     3 2.92 7 5.41  
37 James HICKSON NSW 4 3.3 1 0.84 1 0.71 6 4.85  
38 Coen MCGRIFFEN NSW 4 3.31 0 0 2 1.34 6 4.65  
39 Mark PARRIOTT NSW 2 1.23     4 3.35 6 4.58  
40 Louie WARDINI NSW         3 2.48 3 2.48  

Author: admin

Share This Post On