Ecogear Gold Coast BREAM Qualifier (19/20th August)

Jamie McKeown delivered the Duffrods Big Bag (4.19kg) to the scales on the final day to claim victory in the Ecogear Gold Coast BREAM Qualifier.

Costa BREAM Series: Ecogear Gold Coast BREAM Qualifier Boater Results

Place Angler F1 W1 F2 W2 TF TW Payout
1 Jamie MCKEOWN 5 2.3 5 4.19 10 6.49 $2200, $500 Big Bream (1.11kg), 1st Mercury Bonus ($250 )+ Duffrods Big Bag
2 Darren BORG 5 2.93 5 2.93 10 5.86 $1200, 2nd Mercury Bonus ($150 )
3 Tristan TAYLOR 5 2.1 5 3.57 10 5.67 $1000 + 1st Pro
4 Alex ROY 5 2.71 5 2.82 10 5.53 $750, 3rd Mercury Bonus ($100)
5 Steve ELDRED 5 2.36 5 3.05 10 5.41 550
6 Kristoffer HICKSON 5 2.82 5 2.38 10 5.2 500
7 Todd RICHES 5 2.8 5 2.39 10 5.19 400
8 Ben RICHARDS 5 2.69 5 2.38 10 5.07  
9 Denis METZDORF 5 2.2 5 2.54 10 4.74  
10 Aaron SHARP 5 2.6 5 2.13 10 4.73  
11 Nathan HUGGETT 5 2.85 5 1.81 10 4.66  
12 Matthew FINNEY 5 2.07 5 2.57 10 4.64  
13 John SIGGS 4 1.56 5 3.03 9 4.59  
14 Warren CARTER 5 2.13 5 1.89 10 4.02  
15 Craig GREENAWAY 5 2.18 5 1.77 10 3.95  
16 Mark CROMPTON 5 2.05 5 1.67 10 3.72  
17 Stephen WILSON 2 1.13 5 2.53 7 3.66  
18 Taigan HEATH 5 2.5 3 1.14 8 3.64  
19 Mark PALAZZI 5 1.84 5 1.78 10 3.62 Yamaha Bonus ($300)
20 Michael TORLEY 5 2.29 3 1.21 8 3.5  
21 Mark LAWSON 3 1.65 5 1.73 8 3.38  
22 Anthony WISHEY 5 1.81 4 1.52 9 3.33  
23 Nabeel ISSA 1 0.65 5 2.4 6 3.05  
24 Craig SIMMONS 5 2.15 2 0.67 7 2.82  
25 Christian WARDINI 4 1.01 5 1.79 9 2.8  
26 Tony THORLEY 3 1.31 3 1.25 6 2.56  
27 Steve MORGAN 5 2.27 1 0.27 6 2.54  
28 Chris SEETO 3 0.78 5 1.74 8 2.52  
29 Alan LISTER 1 0.5 5 2.01 6 2.51  
30 Ben PHAYER 2 0.68 4 1.72 6 2.4  
31 Ross LAMOTTE 2 0.66 2 1.28 4 1.94  
32 Jason HARLOCK 3 1.21 2 0.62 5 1.83  
33 Darren RUSSELL 4 1.78     4 1.78  
34 Geoff ALFORD 3 0.92 2 0.86 5 1.78  
35 Peter CASHMAN 1 0.41 3 1.35 4 1.76  
36 Michael THOMPSON 2 0.67 1 0.54 3 1.21  
37 Chris FINDLAY 2 0.65     2 0.65  
38 Andrew MOORE     1 0.46 1 0.46  
39 Brett PENPRASE 1 0.24     1 0.24  
40 Blake O’GRADY              

Costa BREAM Series: Ecogear Gold Coast BREAM Qualifier Nonboater Results

Place Angler F1 W1 F2 W2 TF TW Payout
1 Michael MAAS 5 2.12 5 2.21 10 4.33 Costa Sunglasses & Prize Pack
2 Rodney O’SULLIVAN 5 2.21 5 1.98 10 4.19 Costa Sunglasses & Prize Pack
3 Shaun EGAN 5 2.2 5 1.75 10 3.95 JML Alliance Rod & Prize Pack
4 Stuart WALKER 4 1.32 4 1.93 8 3.25 Prize Pack, 1st Hobie Bonus ($100)
5 Justin REEVES 3 1.05 5 2.09 8 3.14 Prize Pack
6 Sam BATEMAN 3 0.95 5 2.11 8 3.06 Prize Pack, 2nd Hobie Bonus ($50)
7 Russell WINTERS 3 1.38 5 1.59 8 2.97 Prize Pack, 3rd Hobie Bonus ($35)
8 Paul MAZAROLI 5 2.22 1 0.4 6 2.62 Prize Pack
9 Stuart ROBINSON 5 1.63 2 0.99 7 2.62 Prize Pack
10 Glen STURROCK 1 0.27 4 2.15 5 2.42 1st Pro
11 Brad TURNER 3 1.48 2 0.8 5 2.28  
12 Ben ELLIOT     3 2.1 3 2.1  
13 Paul LANGLEY     4 1.93 4 1.93  
14 Darren WEDA 1 0.26 5 1.64 6 1.9  
15 Wally FAHEY 3 1.08 2 0.78 5 1.86  
16 Nick PENPRASE 1 0.33 4 1.42 5 1.75  
17 Allan MURRAY 3 1.07 2 0.66 5 1.73  
18 Robert KNEESHAW 2 1.2 1 0.39 3 1.59  
19 Tony KHOURI 4 1.58     4 1.58  
20 Scott WILSON 3 1.54     3 1.54  
21 Tanya KONSUL     5 1.51 5 1.51  
22 Jonathan THOMPSON 1 0.36 3 1.1 4 1.46  
23 Marbuk SAUNDERS 1 0.45 1 0.88 2 1.33  
24 Alex BAILEY 1 0.36 2 0.88 3 1.24  
25 Mark SHANNON 2 0.9 1 0.33 3 1.23  
26 Louie WARDINI 3 1.06     3 1.06  
27 Mark SARIC 1 0.31 2 0.7 3 1.01  
28 Warren HANDLEY 2 0.76     2 0.76  
29 Simon WILSON 1 0.37 1 0.36 2 0.73  
30 Danial MCBEY 2 0.62     2 0.62  
31 Jason MARTIN     1 0.53 1 0.53  
32 Justin PUGH 0   1 0.45 1 0.45  
33 Dallas BLATCHFORD     1 0.44 1 0.44  
34 Tracey YUEN 1 0.35     1 0.35  
35 James MORGAN     1 0.35 1 0.35  
36 Bernard KONG     1 0.32 1 0.32  
37 Adam WILSON 1 0.28     1 0.28  
38 Anthony HASSARATI              
38 Simon MARTIN              
    221 95.17 230 102.76 451 197.93  
              0.43886918  

Author: admin

Share This Post On