Hobie St Georges Basin BREAM Qualifier (30th Sep/1st Oct)

Overnight leader Craig Greenaway sacks just enough weight on day two win and overcome a fast finishing Kris Hickson in second, and Peter Cook in third place.
Bernard Kong wins the non-boater division.
More to come.

Costa BREAM Series: Hobie St Georges Basin BREAM Qualifier Boater Results

Costa BREAM Series: Hobie St Georges Basin BREAM Qualifier Boater Results         
PlaceAnglerStateF1W1F2W2TFTWPayout
1Craig GREENAWAYNSW53.0852.75105.83$2100 + Mercury 1st
2Kristoffer HICKSONNSW52.5753.18105.75$1100 + Mercury 2nd
3Peter COOKNSW52.9652.65105.61900
4Steve NEDESKINSW32.4632.5164.97$750 + Mercury 3rd + Big Bream $500
5Mark CROMPTONNSW52.2852.32104.6550
6Brad HODGESVIC31.7252.5184.23450
7Alan LISTERACT32.1331.8864.01375
8Jesse THOMPSONNSW20.8153.0873.89Yamaha Bonus $300
9Grant KIMENSW52.7521.1373.88
10Jason HARLOCKACT32.2431.2463.48
11Christian WARDININSW41.5931.6373.22
12Geoffrey BORGNSW41.9221.1863.1
13Ben PHAYERVIC41.8221.1262.94
14Vaughn LEWISNSW10.5452.3962.93
15Simon SCZEPANIAKNSW41.8221.0162.83
16Doug PHAYERVIC21.3121.442.71
17Wal BALZANNSW20.9241.6562.57
18Anthony WISHEYQLD31.520.8452.34
19Anthony KALSOWNSW21.2521.0942.34
20Steven PRYKEVIC21.2120.9442.15
21Wayne ROBINSONNSW21.5710.5132.08
22Charlie SAYKAOVIC31.5610.542.06
23Frank RAINERINSW10.621.3531.95
24Jason MAYBERRYNSW0041.8241.82
25Andrew MOORENSW21.0710.6931.76
26Nathan SETTREENSW10.7120.9431.65
27Aaron CLIFTONNSW21.0810.5331.61
28Daryl BAIRDVic1-0.0631.1741.11
29Graham FRANKLINNSW10.410.6521.05
30Chris GATESNSW10.5210.4921.01
31Scott MARCINKOWSKINSW0020.9220.92
32Steve FIELDSNSW0020.8720.87
33Chris SEETONSW0010.6910.69
34Robert KNEESHAWNSW10.5110.51
35Tony THORLEYNSW10.4510.45
36Anthony THORPENSW0000
36Blake O'GRADYNSW0000
36Brett PENPRASENSW0000
Costa BREAM Series: Hobie St Georges Basin BREAM Qualifier Non-Boater Results
PlaceAnglerStateF1W1F2W2TFTWPayout
1Bernard KONGVIC42.7752.194.87Costa Sunglasses & Prize Pack + Hobie Bonus 1st
2Stuart WALKERNSW52.2752.43104.7Costa Sunglasses & Prize Pack + Hobie Bonus 2nd
3Rodney O'SULLIVANNSW31.1942.7673.95JML Alliance Rod & Prize Pack + Hobie Bonus 3rd
4Dallas BLATCHFORDNSW10.9752.6563.62Prize Pack
5Lindsay PRYKEVIC41.9821.1663.14Prize Pack
6Brenton SPINKSNSW52.5210.5463.06Prize Pack
7Scott WILSONNSW21.1941.8763.06Prize Pack
8Anthony HASSARATINSW0052.8452.84Prize Pack
9Neil KELLYNSW42.2910.552.79Prize Pack
10Michael HODGESVIC32.0510.7242.77Prize Pack
11Jeffrey ESPIRITUNSW21.1321.2842.41
12Gordon WILSONNSW10.5231.7442.26
13Cristian BERMUDIZNSW10.8621.2832.14
14Allan MORRISONVIC10.4131.5841.99
15Allan MURRAYNSW10.8220.9931.81
16Rebecca FAZIONSW0031.7331.73
17Tanya KONSULACT31.631.6
18Chris PRINCENSW21.5621.56
19Alex FRANCHUKVIC10.7410.421.14
20Tony NEALNSW20.9620.96
21Paul LANGLEYNSW0010.9310.93
22Ben ELLIOTNSW10.8210.82
23Daniel MCNEICEACT0010.7310.73
24Paul MAZAROLINSW10.7210.72
25Sally BACONNSW0010.6710.67
26Peter HEWITTNSW0010.6410.64
27Nick PENPRASENSW0010.5110.51
28Chris HEADACT0010.4810.48
29Wally FAHEYSA10.4410.44
30Rodney THORPENSW0000
30Simon MARTINNSW0000
30James MORGANACT0000
30Simon JOHNSONNSW0000
30Scott HOLLOWAYTAS0000
30Louie WARDININSW0000
37Tom EWINGSNSW000000

Author: admin

Share This Post On