Bass Cat BASS Pro Grand Final (15/16th October)

Brian Everingham is the new Bass Cat BASS Pro Grand Final champion after securing the win over Joey Urquhart by the narrowest margin possible, 10grams. Delivering a 3.37kg limit to the scales in the final session Everingham has claimed the biggest crown in BASS fishing and is now the proud owner of a new Bass Cat Margay powered by a Mercury Pro XS 115hp outboard.

Tani Konsul securing the non boater title, followed by Troy Lowe in 2nd and Warren Howe in 3rd.

 

BASS Pro: Bass Cat BASS Pro Grand Final Boater Results

Place Angler State F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Brian EVERINGHAM NSW 4 2.98 4 3.43 4 3.37 12 9.78 Bass Cat Margay, Mercury 115 Pro XS, Garmin sounders, MotorGuide X5 electric motor
2 Joseph URQUHART QLD 4 2.61 4 4.17 4 2.99 12 9.77 Costa Voucher and Prize Pack
3 Kristoffer HICKSON NSW 4 3.62 4 2.96 4 3.13 12 9.71 Costa Voucher and Prize Pack
4 Peter PHELPS NSW 4 1.94 4 3.44 4 3.28 12 8.66 Costa Voucher and Prize Pack
5 Tom SLATER NSW 4 2.63 4 2.25 4 3.6 12 8.48 Prize Pack
6 Warren CARTER Vic 4 2.81 4 2.21 4 3.12 12 8.14  
7 Graham FORD NSW 4 3.22 4 3.1 3 1.69 11 8.01  
8 Adrian MELCHIOR NSW 4 2.52 4 2.51 4 2.75 12 7.78  
9 Grant CLEMENTS NSW 3 1.67 4 2.48 4 2.99 11 7.14  
10 Jonathan BALE QLD 4 3.15 2 1.19 4 2.69 10 7.03  
11 Terry ALLWOOD QLD 4 2.69 4 2.15 3 1.85 11 6.69  
12 David HEDGES NSW 4 3.1     4 3.17 8 6.27  
13 Luke DRAPER NSW 4 2.53     4 3.54 8 6.07  
14 Mark LENNOX NSW 4 2.28     4 3.54 8 5.82  
15 Wayne ROBINSON NSW 3 1.47 2 1.64 3 2.25 8 5.36  
16 Grant MANUSU NSW 1 0.55 1 0.62 4 3.69 6 4.86  
17 Corey GOLDIE   4 1.76     4 3.08 8 4.84  
18 Robert BLACKEBY NSW 3 1.72 1 0.48 4 2.34 8 4.54  
19 Mike NELSON NSW 4 2.61 2 1.35 1 0.54 7 4.5  
20 Simon MARCHANT NSW 2 1.16 1 0.89 4 2.34 7 4.39  
21 Tony THORLEY NSW 2 1.61     4 2.6 6 4.21  
22 Heath BLAIKIE NSW 3 2.02     4 2.1 7 4.12  
23 Mitchell CONE NSW     1 0.59 4 2.84 5 3.43  
24 Jason HARLOCK ACT 2 1.12 1 0.47 3 1.51 6 3.1  
25 Mark FERGUSON NSW 4 2.44     1 0.44 5 2.88  
26 Michael THOMPSON QLD 3 2.08     1 0.53 4 2.61  
27 Stephen KANOWSKI QLD     4 2.49     4 2.49  
28 Craig SIMMONS QLD 1 0.71     3 1.72 4 2.43  
29 Ross CANNIZZARO NSW     3 1.7 2 0.62 5 2.32  
30 Alan MCNAMARA NSW         3 1.8 3 1.8  

BASS Pro: Bass Cat BASS Pro Grand Final Nonboater Results

Place Angler State F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Tanya KONSUL ACT 4 3.22 4 3.1 4 3.69 12 10.01 Costa Voucher and Valley Hill rod
2 Troy LOWE QLD 4 3.62 4 2.96 4 2.75 12 9.33 Costa Voucher and Valley Hill rod
3 Warren HOWE QLD 4 2.61 4 4.17 4 2.34 12 9.12 Costa Voucher and Prize Pack
4 Simon JOHNSON NSW 4 2.98 4 3.43 3 1.8 11 8.21 Prize Pack
5 Paul ALDOUS VIC 4 2.52 4 2.51 4 3.13 12 8.16 Prize Pack
6 James BROWNING NSW 4 2.63 4 2.25 4 2.6 12 7.48  
7 Orton MARCHANT NSW 4 2.81 4 2.21 3 2.25 11 7.27  
8 James REID QLD 4 2.61 2 1.35 4 3.17 10 7.13  
9 Leaon WALKER QLD 4 2.69 4 2.15 4 2.1 12 6.94  
10 Aimee THOMPSON QLD 4 3.15 2 1.19 4 2.34 10 6.68  
11 James HICKSON NSW 3 1.47 2 1.64 4 3.12 9 6.23  
12 Brett HYDE NSW 4 2.53     4 3.54 8 6.07  
13 Nigel WHITE NSW 3 1.67 4 2.48 3 1.72 10 5.87  
14 David SIMMONS QLD 4 2.28     4 3.54 8 5.82  
15 Mark PARRIOTT NSW 4 1.94 4 3.44 1 0.44 9 5.82  
16 Philip NIX NSW 4 2.44     4 3.28 8 5.72  
17 Wally FAHEY SA     4 2.49 4 2.84 8 5.33  
18 Jason MARTIN NSW 2 1.61     4 3.6 6 5.21  
19 Richard ROBSON NSW 3 2.08     4 3.08 7 5.16  
20 Lochie RUTHERFORD NSW 2 1.16 1 0.89 4 2.99 7 5.04  
21 Tim STEENHUIS QLD 3 1.72 1 0.48 4 2.69 8 4.89  
22 Louie WARDINI NSW 3 2.02     3 1.85 6 3.87  
23 Brendan PIESCHEL NSW 1 0.71     4 2.99 5 3.7  
24 Dylan BYRON QLD 4 3.1     1 0.54 5 3.64  
25 Malcolm DRAPER NSW         4 3.37 4 3.37  
26 Keeghan PAINTER QLD 1 0.55 1 0.62 3 1.69 5 2.86  
27 Peter MORGAN QLD 4 1.76     1 0.53 5 2.29  
28 Dane PRYCE NSW 2 1.12 1 0.47 2 0.62 5 2.21  
29 Peter KELLEHER NSW     3 1.7     3 1.7  
30 Eathan MARTIN NSW     1 0.59     1 0.59  

Author: admin

Share This Post On