BASS Megabucks (18/19th October)

Team Bass Cat Australia (Craig Simmons and Ross Cannizzaro) have claimed top honours in the 3rd session of the BASS Megabucks in the process securing the Overall Winners crown as well.
Session One

Place Team F W Payout
1 SOMERSET BAIT AND TACKLE: Robbie Rayner & Mike Connolly 4 5.47 $1,000
2 NEXGEN LURES: Matt Johnson & Shaun Falkenhagen 3 4.36 $600
3 SIMON AND GLEN: Glyn Barkhuizen & Simon Barkhuizen 4 4.35 $400
4 BASS BROTHERS: David Young & Stuart France 4 4.04  
5 BASS CAT AUSTRALIA: Craig Simmons & Ross Cannizzaro 3 3.79  
6 TWO DAMS ONE DESTINATION: Corey Goldie & Brett Hyde 2 3.59 $150 Big Bass (2.29kg)
7 ATOMIC: Aaron Sharp & Steve Eldred 3 3.57  
8 BALLINA MARINELAND/BARRA JACKS: Adrian Melchior & Steven Otto 1 2.02  
8 WARWICK OUTDOORS: Cody Haynes & James Bucher 1 2.02  
10 LAGUNA/DUFFRODS: Barry Reynolds & Alan Britcliffe 2 2.01  
11 QUEENSLAND FISHING MONTHLY: Steve Morgan & Peter Leggett 2 1.97  
12 JOEY FEATURING MATT LANGFORD: Joe Allan & Matthew Langford 2 1.85  
13 YAMBA BAIT AND TACKLE: Tony Thorley & Paul Gillespie 1 1.66  
14 VALLEY HILL/TACKLE WAREHOUSE: Charles West & Adrian Wilson 1 1.14  
14 TENNESSE: John Brider & John Trigg 1 1.14  
16 MAKO EYEWEAR/SENTURY LITHIUM: Greg Mitchell & Mick Johnson 1 0.91  
17 NEED THE MONEY: Paul Aldous & Graham Ford      
17 AMVE: Jamie Facer & Jayden Facer      
17 GRUMPY OLD MEN: Peter Morgan & Dan Stead      
17 LEWS/DUFFRODS: Mark Lennox & Michael Thompson      

Session Two

Place Team F W Payout
1 NEXGEN LURES: Matt Johnson & Shaun Falkenhagen 4 7.51 $1,000
2 BASS CAT AUSTRALIA: Craig Simmons & Ross Cannizzaro 4 7.02 $600 + $150 Big Bass (2.59kg)
3 NEED THE MONEY: Paul Aldous & Graham Ford 4 5.75 $400
4 BALLINA MARINELAND/BARRA JACKS: Adrian Melchior & Steven Otto 4 5.52  
5 LAGUNA/DUFFRODS: Barry Reynolds & Alan Britcliffe 4 5.22  
6 GRUMPY OLD MEN: Peter Morgan & Dan Stead 4 4.94  
7 LEWS/DUFFRODS: Mark Lennox & Michael Thompson 4 4.92  
8 TWO DAMS ONE DESTINATION: Corey Goldie & Brett Hyde 4 4.9  
9 SOMERSET BAIT AND TACKLE: Robbie Rayner & Mike Connolly 4 4.71  
10 JOEY FEATURING MATT LANGFORD: Joe Allan & Matthew Langford 4 4.6  
11 SIMON AND GLEN: Glyn Barkhuizen & Simon Barkhuizen 4 4.17  
12 QUEENSLAND FISHING MONTHLY: Steve Morgan & Peter Leggett 3 3.44  
13 WARWICK OUTDOORS: Cody Haynes & James Bucher 3 2.74  
14 YAMBA BAIT AND TACKLE: Tony Thorley & Paul Gillespie 2 2.73  
15 MAKO EYEWEAR/SENTURY LITHIUM: Greg Mitchell & Mick Johnson 1 2.48  
16 VALLEY HILL/TACKLE WAREHOUSE: Charles West & Adrian Wilson      
16 AMVE: Jamie Facer & Jayden Facer      
16 TENNESSE: John Brider & John Trigg      
16 BASS BROTHERS: David Young & Stuart France      
16 ATOMIC: Aaron Sharp & Steve Eldred      

Session Three

Place Team F W Payout
1 BASS CAT AUSTRALIA: Craig Simmons & Ross Cannizzaro 4 7.85 $1,000
2 LEWS/DUFFRODS: Mark Lennox & Michael Thompson 4 6.11 $600 + $150 Big Bass (2.73kg)
3 TWO DAMS ONE DESTINATION: Corey Goldie & Brett Hyde 4 4.93 $400
4 WARWICK OUTDOORS: Cody Haynes & James Bucher 4 4.16  
5 ATOMIC: Aaron Sharp & Steve Eldred 3 3.74  
6 MAKO EYEWEAR/SENTURY LITHIUM: Greg Mitchell & Mick Johnson 2 3.39  
7 BALLINA MARINELAND/BARRA JACKS: Adrian Melchior & Steven Otto 2 3.38  
8 NEXGEN LURES: Matt Johnson & Shaun Falkenhagen 2 3.18  
9 JOEY FEATURING MATT LANGFORD: Joe Allan & Matthew Langford 3 2.69  
10 LAGUNA/DUFFRODS: Barry Reynolds & Alan Britcliffe 2 2.53  
11 SIMON AND GLEN: Glyn Barkhuizen & Simon Barkhuizen 3 2.41  
12 YAMBA BAIT AND TACKLE: Tony Thorley & Paul Gillespie 2 2.05  
13 NEED THE MONEY: Paul Aldous & Graham Ford 1 2  
14 GRUMPY OLD MEN: Peter Morgan & Dan Stead 2 1.76  
15 QUEENSLAND FISHING MONTHLY: Steve Morgan & Peter Leggett 1 0.82  
16 VALLEY HILL/TACKLE WAREHOUSE: Charles West & Adrian Wilson      
16 AMVE: Jamie Facer & Jayden Facer      
16 BASS BROTHERS: David Young & Stuart France      
16 SOMERSET BAIT AND TACKLE: Robbie Rayner & Mike Connolly      
17 TENNESSE: John Brider & John Trigg   -0.1  

Overall Results

Place Team F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW
1 BASS CAT AUSTRALIA: Craig Simmons & Ross Cannizzaro 3 3.79 4 7.02 4 7.85 11 18.66
2 NEXGEN LURES: Matt Johnson & Shaun Falkenhagen 3 4.36 4 7.51 2 3.18 9 15.05
3 TWO DAMS ONE DESTINATION: Corey Goldie & Brett Hyde 2 3.59 4 4.9 4 4.93 10 13.42
4 LEWS/DUFFRODS: Mark Lennox & Michael Thompson     4 4.92 4 6.11 8 11.03
5 SIMON AND GLEN: Glyn Barkhuizen & Simon Barkhuizen 4 4.35 4 4.17 3 2.41 11 10.93
6 BALLINA MARINELAND/BARRA JACKS: Adrian Melchior & Steven Otto 1 2.02 4 5.52 2 3.38 7 10.92
7 SOMERSET BAIT AND TACKLE: Robbie Rayner & Mike Connolly 4 5.47 4 4.71     8 10.18
8 LAGUNA/DUFFRODS: Barry Reynolds & Alan Britcliffe 2 2.01 4 5.22 2 2.53 8 9.76
9 JOEY FEATURING MATT LANGFORD: Joe Allan & Matthew Langford 2 1.85 4 4.6 3 2.69 9 9.14
10 WARWICK OUTDOORS: Cody Haynes & James Bucher 1 2.02 3 2.74 4 4.16 8 8.92
11 NEED THE MONEY: Paul Aldous & Graham Ford     4 5.75 1 2 5 7.75
12 ATOMIC: Aaron Sharp & Steve Eldred 3 3.57     3 3.74 6 7.31
13 MAKO EYEWEAR/SENTURY LITHIUM: Greg Mitchell & Mick Johnson 1 0.91 1 2.48 2 3.39 4 6.78
14 GRUMPY OLD MEN: Peter Morgan & Dan Stead     4 4.94 2 1.76 6 6.7
15 YAMBA BAIT AND TACKLE: Tony Thorley & Paul Gillespie 1 1.66 2 2.73 2 2.05 5 6.44
16 QUEENSLAND FISHING MONTHLY: Steve Morgan & Peter Leggett 2 1.97 3 3.44 1 0.82 6 6.23
17 BASS BROTHERS: David Young & Stuart France 4 4.04         4 4.04
18 VALLEY HILL/TACKLE WAREHOUSE: Charles West & Adrian Wilson 1 1.14         1 1.14
19 TENNESSE: John Brider & John Trigg 1 1.14       -0.1 1 1.04
20 AMVE: Jamie Facer & Jayden Facer                

Author: admin

Share This Post On