Costa BREAM Grand Final (1st-3rd December)

 

Graham Franklin extends his lead heading into the 3rd and final day of the Costa BREAM Grand Final. Jamie McKeon sits in second while Ross Cannizzaro move up on day two to be sitting in 3rd. Neil Kelly leads the non boater division while Russell Winters sits in 2nd place.

Graham Franklin picked up the Costa Big Bream on day two for his 1.35kg kicker fish.

Costa BREAM Series: Costa BREAM Grand Final Boater Results

Place Angler State F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Graham FRANKLIN NSW 5 5.2 5 5.44 5 4.82 15 15.46 Bluefin Estuary Pro/Mercury 25hp 4-Stroke/MotorGuide X5 electric motor/Garmin Striker sounder
2 Jamie MCKEOWN QLD 5 3.91 5 4.68 5 4.57 15 13.16 Lowrance Sounder
3 Mark HEALEY NSW 5 2.91 5 3.78 5 6.05 15 12.74 Diamond Deck
4 Craig GREENAWAY NSW 5 3.67 5 2.92 5 3.72 15 10.31 Diamond Deck
5 Ross CANNIZZARO NSW 5 3.27 5 3.82 5 2.66 15 9.75 Diamond Deck
6 Todd RICHES NSW 5 3.82 4 2.71 5 3.07 14 9.6  
7 Anthony WISHEY QLD 5 2.97 5 3.06 5 3.3 15 9.33  
8 Mario VUKIC VIC 5 2.7 5 2.74 5 3.84 15 9.28  
9 Warren CARTER Vic 5 3.43 5 3.63 4 2.2 14 9.26  
10 Charlie SAYKAO VIC 5 3.34 5 3.18 5 2.6 15 9.12  
11 Chris SEETO NSW 5 2.36 5 3.58 5 3.12 15 9.06  
12 Kristoffer HICKSON NSW 5 3.26 5 3.68 5 2.07 15 9.01  
13 Brad HODGES VIC 5 3.46 5 2.17 5 3.32 15 8.95  
14 Ben PHAYER VIC 5 2.56 5 3.21 5 3.03 15 8.8  
15 Neil CHEGWIDDEN NSW 5 2.85 5 2.82 5 2.89 15 8.56  
16 Jason MAYBERRY NSW 5 2.92 5 3.03 5 2.53 15 8.48  
17 Ross LAMOTTE NSW 5 2.93 5 2.89 5 2.62 15 8.44  
18 Blake O’GRADY NSW 5 2.62 5 3.99 3 1.74 13 8.35  
19 Alex GREISDORF WA 5 2.47 5 3.56 5 2.21 15 8.24  
20 Taigan HEATH NSW 5 2.94 5 2.65 5 2.61 15 8.2  
21 Grant KIME NSW 5 3.23 3 1.6 5 3.21 13 8.04  
22 Steve NEDESKI NSW 5 2.54 5 3.36 4 2.11 14 8.01  
23 Steve MORGAN QLD 5 2.64 5 2.88 5 2.47 15 7.99  
24 Mark CROMPTON NSW 5 2.47 5 2.79 5 2.73 15 7.99  
25 Daryl BAIRD Vic 4 2.29 5 2.95 5 2.71 14 7.95  
26 Chris GATES NSW 5 2.94 5 2.75 4 2.1 14 7.79  
27 Alan LISTER ACT 5 2.77 5 2.57 5 2.45 15 7.79  
28 Zac O’SULLIVAN NSW 5 3.01 5 2.66 4 1.96 14 7.63  
29 Andrew MOORE NSW 5 3.68 5 2 3 1.89 13 7.57  
30 Denis METZDORF QLD 5 2.74 5 2.81 2 1.62 12 7.17  
31 Christian WARDINI NSW 4 1.86 5 2.31 5 2.97 14 7.14  
32 Nathan SETTREE NSW 5 2.97 5 2.87 2 1.22 12 7.06  
33 Craig SIMMONS QLD 3 2.13 4 2.35 5 2.58 12 7.06  
34 Aaron CLIFTON NSW 5 3.81 2 0.79 5 2.44 12 7.04  
35 Andrew STUBBS NSW 5 2.62 3 1.69 5 2.53 13 6.84  
36 Callum DOWELL WA 5 2.97 3 1.62 5 2.18 13 6.77  
37 Cameron WHITTAM VIC 5 2.52 5 3 2 0.97 12 6.49  
38 Russell BABEKUHL NSW 3 1.2 5 2.76 5 2.35 13 6.31  
39 Wayne ROBINSON NSW 5 2.69 3 1.52 4 2.05 12 6.26  
40 Jason HARLOCK ACT 5 1.84 5 2.38 4 1.91 14 6.13  
41 Anthony THORPE NSW 5 3.21 3 1.29 2 1.13 10 5.63  
42 Mark HAYES VIC 5 2.14 5 1.89 2 0.98 12 5.01  
43 Kim MCINTYRE WA 1 0.54 5 2.41 1 0.39 7 3.34  
44 Brett PENPRASE NSW 2 0.81 4 1.88 1 0.39 7 3.08  
45 Heath BLAIKIE NSW 1 0.54 3 1.7 2 0.74 6 2.98  

Costa BREAM Series: Costa BREAM Grand Final Nonboater Results

Place Angler State F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Neil KELLY NSW 5 2.94 5 5.44 5 4.82 15 13.2 Bluefin Estuary Pro/Mercury 25hp 4-Stroke/MotorGuide X5 electric motor/Garmin Striker sounder
2 Louie WARDINI NSW 5 2.97 5 3.63 5 6.05 15 12.65 Diamond Deck
3 Russell WINTERS NSW 5 5.2 5 2.75 5 4.57 15 12.52 Diamond Deck
4 Simon JOHNSON NSW 5 3.81 5 2.65 5 3.72 15 10.18 Diamond Deck
5 Jonathan THOMPSON QLD 5 3.82 5 3 5 2.66 15 9.48 Diamond Deck
6 Scott WILSON NSW 5 3.23 5 2.92 5 3.3 15 9.45  
7 James MORGAN ACT 5 2.36 5 3.99 5 3.07 15 9.42  
8 Anthony HASSARATI NSW 5 2.85 5 3.21 5 3.12 15 9.18  
9 Brenton MADAUS WA 5 3.67 3 1.6 5 3.84 13 9.11  
10 Justin REEVES QLD 5 2.97 5 3.82 4 2.2 14 8.99  
11 Dallas BLATCHFORD NSW 5 2.62 5 3.68 5 2.6 15 8.9  
12 Paul LANGLEY NSW 5 3.91 4 1.88 5 3.03 14 8.82  
13 Peter CLARK NSW 5 2.93 5 3.78 5 2.07 15 8.78  
14 Ben ELLIOT NSW 5 2.56 5 2.82 5 3.32 15 8.7  
15 Tomas MCINTOSH VIC 5 3.27 5 2.87 5 2.53 15 8.67  
16 Allan MORRISON VIC 5 2.62 5 3.58 5 2.21 15 8.41  
17 Stuart WALKER NSW 5 2.69 5 2.79 5 2.89 15 8.37  
18 James HICKSON NSW 5 3.34 3 1.7 5 3.21 13 8.25  
19 Jesse CHOY WA 5 3.43 5 3.06 3 1.74 13 8.23  
20 Bernard KONG VIC 5 3.21 5 2.66 4 2.11 14 7.98  
21 Bowan JOINER VIC 5 2.47 5 2.88 5 2.61 15 7.96  
22 Rodney O’SULLIVAN NSW 5 2.77 5 2.38 5 2.73 15 7.88  
23 Clint VOSS VIC 5 3.46 5 2.31 4 2.1 14 7.87  
24 Michael HODGES VIC 5 2.74 5 2.41 5 2.71 15 7.86  
25 Nick PENPRASE NSW 5 2.54 5 2.76 5 2.47 15 7.77  
26 Allan MURRAY NSW 5 2.52 4 2.71 5 2.45 14 7.68  
27 Brendan PIESCHEL NSW 3 2.13 5 3.56 3 1.89 11 7.58  
28 Tanya KONSUL ACT 2 0.81 5 4.68 4 1.96 11 7.45  
29 Joseph GARDNER WA 5 2.97 4 2 5 2.44 14 7.41  
30 Jesse ROTIN VIC 5 2.47 4 2.35 5 2.58 14 7.4  
31 Rebecca FAZIO NSW 5 3.01 3 1.29 5 2.97 13 7.27  
32 Massimo SALOMONE WA 5 3.26 3 1.69 5 2.18 13 7.13  
33 Wally FAHEY SA 5 2.7 5 1.89 5 2.53 15 7.12  
34 Michael THOMPSON QLD 5 2.92 5 2.95 2 1.22 12 7.09  
35 Michael MAAS QLD 4 2.29 5 3.03 2 1.62 11 6.94  
36 Tony KHOURI NSW 3 1.2 5 3.36 4 1.91 12 6.47  
37 Glen STURROCK NSW 4 1.84 5 2.57 4 2.05 13 6.46  
38 Clint NORTHCOTT VIC 4 1.86 5 2.17 5 2.35 14 6.38  
39 Darren WEDA VIC 5 3.68 3 1.62 2 0.97 10 6.27  
40 Sally BACON NSW 5 2.14 5 2.74 2 1.13 12 6.01  
41 Shaun EGAN NSW 5 2.91 5 2.89 5 2.62 15 8.42  
42 Robert KNEESHAW NSW 5 2.64 3 1.52 2 0.98 10 5.14  
43 Paul MAZAROLI NSW 5 2.94 2 0.79 1 0.39 8 4.12  
44 Mark YOUNG NSW 1 0.54 5 3.18 1 0.39 7 4.11  
45 Chris FINDLAY NSW 1 0.54 5 2.81 2 0.74 8 4.09  

Author: admin

Share This Post On