Costa Mallacoota BREAM Qualifier (13/14th February)

Final results are in for the Mallacoota round of the Costa Bream Qualifier.  There was only 10grams in it for the boaters with  Mario Vukic taking out first place with 10/10 fish for the tournament weighing in at 7.11kg over Daniel Mackrell (day one leader) who finished with 10/10 fish for 7.10kg.

Doug Badrock was the clear winner for the non-boaters with 10/10 fish for 6.07kg followed by Simon Johnson with 10/10 fish for 5.27kg.

Payouts are:

  1. Mario Vukic – $3,200.00
  2. Daniel Mackrell- $1,800.00
  3. Jarrod Healey – $1,300.00
  4. Tom Deer – $1,150.00
  5. Cameron Whittam – $975.00
  6. Jesse Rotin – $800.00
  7. Tim Vickers – $650.00
  8. Clint Voss – $500.00
  9. Brad Roberts – $500.00
  10. Bradley Young – $500.00

Non Boater Prize Winners:

  1. Doug Badrock – Costa Prize Pack
  2. Simon Johnson – Tonic Sungless+ Prize Pack
  3. Bowan Joiner – Atomic Arrow Rod + Prize Pack
  4. Blair Bryant – Daiwa LT Reel +Prize Pack
  5. Grant Oliver – Prize Pack
  6. Stuart Walker – Prize Pack
  7. Michael Thomson – Prize Pack
  8. Ben Shuey – Prize Pack
  9. Paul Langley- Prize Pack
  10. Chris Head – Prize Pack

Mercury Bonus:

  1. Jarrod Healy – $250.00
  2. Tom Deer -$150.00
  3. Cam Whittam – $100.00

Duffrods Big Bag

  1. Daniel Mackrell – 3.76kg

Daiwa J-Braid Big Bream:

  1. Glen Sturrock – 1.39kg

Hobie Bonus:

  1. Doug Badrock – $200.00
  2. Bowan Joiner – $100.00
  3. Blair Bryant – $75.00

Non-Boater Pro:

  1. Glen Sturrock- $200.00
Place Angler F1 W1 F2 W2 TF TW
1 Mario VUKIC 5 3.52 5 3.59 10 7.11
2 Daniel MACKRELL 5 3.76 5 3.34 10 7.1
3 Jarrod HEALEY 5 3.41 5 2.88 10 6.29
4 Tom DEER 5 3.07 5 2.8 10 5.87
5 Cameron WHITTAM 5 3.45 5 2.41 10 5.86
6 Jesse ROTIN 5 3.15 5 2.55 10 5.7
7 Tim VICKERS 4 3.18 4 2.51 8 5.69
8 Clint VOSS 5 2.48 5 2.96 10 5.44
9 Brad ROBERTS 5 2.44 5 2.88 10 5.32
10 Braddley YOUNG 5 2.44 5 2.77 10 5.21
11 Kristoffer HICKSON 5 2.86 5 2.3 10 5.16
12 Brad HODGES 5 2.88 5 2.15 10 5.03
13 Alex FRANCHUK 5 2.85 4 2.1 9 4.95
14 Grant KIME 2 1.42 5 3.16 7 4.58
15 Allan MURRAY 2 1.11 5 3.4 7 4.51
16 Mark CROMPTON 5 2.77 3 1.53 8 4.3
17 Jason MAYBERRY 4 2.58 3 1.69 7 4.27
18 Dean GAMBLE 5 2.45 3 1.79 8 4.24
19 Graham FRANKLIN 5 2.95 2 1.15 7 4.1
20 Christian WARDINI 5 3.42 1 0.59 6 4.01
21 Peter NORD 2 1.13 4 2.72 6 3.85
22 Jason HARLOCK 5 2.55 2 1.1 7 3.65
23 Warren CARTER 3 1.72 3 1.9 6 3.62
24 Jamie MCKEOWN 3 2.05 2 1.35 5 3.4
25 Shaun CLANCY 4 1.96 2 1.04 6 3
26 Michael HUNT 2 1.11 3 1.84 5 2.95
27 Charlie SAYKAO 5 2.91     5 2.91
28 Paul CONN 3 1.58 1 0.81 4 2.39
29 Geoff ALFORD 2 1.05 2 1.32 4 2.37
30 Brett PENPRASE 3 2.1     3 2.1
31 Steve NEDESKI 0 0 4 2.05 4 2.05
32 Declan BETTS 2 1.03 2 0.97 4 2
33 Peter MARSHALL 2 1.33 1 0.53 3 1.86
34 Robert LEE 2 0.97 2 0.89 4 1.86
35 Chris SEETO 3 1.38 1 0.43 4 1.81
36 Nathan LEICHT 2 0.8 1 0.96 3 1.76
37 Troy PARSONS 0 0 2 1.71 2 1.71
38 Alan LISTER 0 0 3 1.59 3 1.59
39 Mark HAYES 1 0.51 2 1.07 3 1.58
40 Liam CARRUTHERS 0 0 3 1.54 3 1.54
41 Daryl BAIRD 2 1.05 1 0.47 3 1.52
42 Rob WARREN 2 1.48     2 1.48
43 Zac O’SULLIVAN 1 0.49 1 0.77 2 1.26
44 Geoffrey BORG 2 1.2     2 1.2
45 Andrew MOORE 2 1.11     2 1.11
46 Daniel KENT 0 0 2 1.05 2 1.05
47 Scott WILSON 1 0.46     1 0.46
48 Steven PRYKE 1 0.33     1 0.33
49 Mark CRIBBES 0 0     0 0
49 Nathan SETTREE 0 0     0 0
49 Michael NEWMAN 0 0     0 0
49 Nick PENPRASE 0 0     0 0
               
Costa BREAM Series: Costa Mallacoota BREAM Qualifier Non-Boater Results
Place Angler F1 W1 F2 W2 TF TW
1 Doug BADROCK 5 2.72 5 3.35 10 6.07
2 Simon JOHNSON 5 2.79 5 2.48 10 5.27
3 Bowan JOINER 5 2.61 4 2.35 9 4.96
4 Blair BRYANT 4 2.05 3 2.25 7 4.3
5 Grant OLIVER 5 2.4 2 1.67 7 4.07
6 Stuart WALKER 4 2.36 3 1.7 7 4.06
7 Michael THOMPSON 5 3.16 1 0.67 6 3.83
8 Ben SHUEY 5 3.08 1 0.56 6 3.64
9 Paul LANGLEY 5 2.83 1 0.61 6 3.44
10 Chris HEAD 4 1.76 2 1.18 6 2.94
11 Glen STURROCK 2 1.47 1 1.39 3 2.86
12 Jamie JOHNSON 3 1.42 2 1.3 5 2.72
13 Jason SELLINGS 1 0.5 4 2.17 5 2.67
14 Nathan DOWLING 3 1.63 2 1.01 5 2.64
15 Andrew WILLIAMS 2 0.74 3 1.74 5 2.48
16 Michael HODGES 2 1.25 2 1.19 4 2.44
17 Warren HANDLEY 3 1.47 1 0.81 4 2.28
18 Tanya KONSUL 3 1.38 1 0.77 4 2.15
19 Grayson FONG 1 0.44 3 1.58 4 2.02
20 Jack HEALEY 3 1.9     3 1.9
21 John ALBRECHT 4 1.84     4 1.84
22 Craig JOHNSON 2 0.97 1 0.69 3 1.66
23 Matt VACCARO 0 0 2 1.48 2 1.48
24 Richard WOOTTEN 2 1.46     2 1.46
25 Daniel MCNEICE 2 1.33     2 1.33
26 Tomas MCINTOSH 2 1.24     2 1.24
27 Dallas BLATCHFORD 2 1.03     2 1.03
28 Anthony HASSARATI 2 0.98     2 0.98
29 Brendan PIESCHEL 2 0.97     2 0.97
30 Lindsay PRYKE 1 0.35 1 0.62 2 0.97
31 Julian ARRIAGADA 2 0.96     2 0.96
32 Bernard KONG 1 0.42 1 0.53 2 0.95
33 Michael HYGATE 1 0.37 1 0.57 2 0.94
34 Steven NIKOLOVSKI 0 0 1 0.92 1 0.92
35 Louie WARDINI 0 0 2 0.9 2 0.9
36 Drew PARNELL 0 0 1 0.54 1 0.54
37 Darrly KELCEY 1 0.4     1 0.4
38 James MORGAN 1 0.37     1 0.37
39 Colin WILSON 0 0     0 0
39 Neil KELLY 0 0     0 0
39 Rodney O’SULLIVAN 0 0     0 0
39 Tony KHOURI 0 0     0 0
39 Wally FAHEY 0 0     0 0
39 Allan MORRISON 0 0     0 0
39 Travis RYAN 0 0     0 0

Author: admin

Share This Post On