2018 Zerek BARRA Tour | Team of the Year Points Table

Team Likely Lads (Geoff Newby and Phill Lyons) have dominated the 2018 Zerek BARRA Tour and taken home the Team of the Year trophy by 5 points over the title holders for the last 4 years, Craig Griffiths and Karim DeRidder (Edge Rods/EJ Todd)

 

Team of the Tear

PlaceFisherKinchantTeemburraFaust OvernightFaust 2-DayTotal
1Likely Lads95100100100395
2Edge Rods / EJ Todd97979898390
3Tree Huggers88999796380
4Team Garmin98929981370
5Venom81989497370
6Triton Boats / Edge Rods100959083368
7Jackall93938694366
8Dobyns Rods / Lethal Lures91948792364
9Wilson99799290360
10Slimy Decks77968993355
11EJ Todd / Tinaroo86799595355
12Lowrance94798199353
13Barambah Lures/Duffrods92799682349
14Luckycraft/Sunline84799391347
15TAB87908477338
16Lews 289798089337
17Zerek80798588332
18Fish With Me96916577329
19Master Cabinets83798878328
20Mustad82797886325
21Lews90797679324
22EJ Todd/Mako79797984321
23FishingMonthly66799185321
24JWC85796580309
25Lakeside Boyz007787164
26ENS008377160
27Cav’s Marine and Outdoor008277159
28Part Time Hookers787900157

Author: admin

Share This Post On