2018 Costa BREAM Grand Final | Draw Pairings

Want to see who is fishing with who? Or what the name of your boater is? Here’s the list from the random draw at the briefing of the Costa BREAM Grand Final.

DRAW

Start Boater Non Boater Day 1 Non Boater Day 2 Finish D1 Finish D2
1 Steve Morgan Mark Saric Richard Wootten 2:00pm 2:40pm
2 Peter Nord Richard Wootten Mark Saric 2:00pm 2:40pm
3 Mark Hayes Doug Badrock Daniel McNeice 2:00pm 2:40pm
4 Mario Vukic Daniel McNeice Doug Badrock 2:00pm 2:40pm
5 Shane Ling Grant Oliver Neil Kelly 2:00pm 2:40pm
6 Brad Hodges Neil Kelly Grant Oliver 2:00pm 2:40pm
7 Kris Hickson Brendan Pieschel Paul Langley 2:00pm 2:40pm
8 Liam Carruthers Paul Langley Brendan Pieschel 2:00pm 2:40pm
9 Daryl Baird Wayne Siow Tony Khouri 2:00pm 2:40pm
10 Mark Crompton Tony Khouri Wayne Siow 2:00pm 2:40pm
11 Christian Wardini Glen Sturrock Jason Sellings 2:00pm 2:40pm
12 Mark Cribbes Jason Sellings Glen Sturrock 2:00pm 2:40pm
13 Cameron Whittam Anthony Hassarati Dallas Blatchford 2:00pm 2:40pm
14 Paul Conn Dallas Blatchford Anthony Hassarati 2:00pm 2:40pm
15 Craig Simmons (spare) Colin Wilson 2:00pm 2:40pm
16 Wally Fahey Colin Wilson (spare) 2:20pm 2:20pm
17 Braddley Young Rocket O’Sullivan Peter Mazey 2:20pm 2:20pm
18 Steve Pryke Peter Mazey Rocket O’Sullivan 2:20pm 2:20pm
19 Rob Lee Michael Thompson Bernard Kong 2:20pm 2:20pm
20 Charlie Saykao Bernard Kong Michael Thompson 2:20pm 2:20pm
21 Alex Franchuk Mike Hodges Jesse Rotin 2:20pm 2:20pm
22 Scott Wilson Jesse Rotin Mike Hodges 2:20pm 2:20pm
23 Steve Duff Lindsay Pryke Chris Findlay 2:20pm 2:20pm
24 Steve Nedeski Chris Findlay Lindsay Pryke 2:20pm 2:20pm
25 Todd Riches Jordan Armstrong Daniel Hayes 2:20pm 2:20pm
26 Brett Penprase Daniel Hayes Jordan Armstrong 2:20pm 2:20pm
27 Stuart Robinson Tom McIntosh Warren Handley 2:20pm 2:20pm
28 Grant Kime Warren Handley Tom McIntosh 2:20pm 2:20pm
29 Jamie McKeown Peter Breukel Michael Hygate 2:20pm 2:20pm
30 Geoffrey Borg Michael Hygate Peter Breukel 2:20pm 2:20pm
31 Jarrod Healey Chris Head Neil Chegwidden 2:40pm 2:00pm
32 Richard Potter Neil Chegwidden Chris Head 2:40pm 2:00pm
33 Jason Mayberry Stuart Walker Matt Vaccaro 2:40pm 2:00pm
34 Wayne Robinson Matt Vaccaro Stuart Walker 2:40pm 2:00pm
35 Shaun Clancy Brendan McNamara Andrew Lovell 2:40pm 2:00pm
36 Declan Betts Andrew Lovell Brendan McNamara 2:40pm 2:00pm
37 Shane Hibberd Louie Wardini Tani Konsul 2:40pm 2:00pm
38 Warren Carter Tani Konsul Louie Wardini 2:40pm 2:00pm
39 Dan Mackrell Wayne Hamilton Ben Shuey 2:40pm 2:00pm
40 Alan Lister Ben Shuey Wayne Hamilton 2:40pm 2:00pm
41 Allan Murray Rebecca Fazio Nick Penprase 2:40pm 2:00pm
42 Michael Newman Nick Penprase Rebecca Fazio 2:40pm 2:00pm
43 David Gibson Craig Johnson Graeme Kovacevich 2:40pm 2:00pm
44 Dean Gamble Graeme Kovacevich James Morgan 2:40pm 2:00pm
45 Andrew Moore James Morgan Craig Johnson 2:40pm 2:00pm

 

Author: admin

Share This Post On