2019 Sufix BASS Pro Grand Final – Qualifiers Announced

The 2019 Sufix BASS Pro Series is coming to a close. With all the qualifying rounds done and dusted, there’s only one thing left to do – head to Lake St Clair on the 23rd and 24th of October for the Grand Final where ABT will be giving the winning boater a $15,000 prize cheque and the winning non-boater an awesome Lews Package (4 rod and reel combos).

Anglers who have qualified for first round invitations to the Grand Final are listed below.  Formal invitations will be issued shortly. 

If you know that you will be unable to attend the Grand Final please let ABT know as soon as possible so we can offer your spot to the next person in line as per the AOY final standings.   You can contact ABT via email: admin@bream.com.au OR phone the office on 07 3387 0888.

QUALIFYING BOATERS:

1          Graham Ford

2          Keeghan Painter

3          Matthew Langford

4          Jonathan Bale

5          Jake Schwerin

6          Robert Tilley

7          Nick Anderson

8          Luke Draper

9          Kristoffer Hickson

10        Steve Chang

11        Mark Parriott

12        Dane Pryce

13        Adrian Melchior

14        Philip Nix

15        Gregory Burke

16        Greg Mitchell

17        Tony Thorley

18        David Browning

19        Wally Fahey

20        Brett Hyde

21        Mike Nelson

22        Troy Boulton

23        Anthony Thorpe

24        Rick Gough

25        Matt Johnson

26        Kyle Lewis

27        Scott Hutchison

28        Mark Ferguson

29        Shaun Falkenhagen

30        Chris Deland

QUALIFYING NON BOATERS

1          Paul Mazaroli

2          Mick Eastment

3          Tim Steenhuis

4          Barry Reynolds

5          Leaon Walker

6          Allan Price

7          Shaun Beekman

8          Trent Blake

9          James Browning

10        Brad Wickson

11        Ian Wratten

12        Mitchell Petty

13        Shannon Hush

14        Blair Shapland

15        Jason Martin

16        Blake Chivas

17        Rodney Thorpe

18        James Hickson

19        Angus Meyndershagen

20        Malcolm Draper

21        Cody Banks

22        Mark Caneris

23        Tom Deer

24        Anthony Melchior

25        Craig Makings

26        Andrew Lollback

27        Dylan Byron

28        Mitchell Rose

29        Bronson Tilley

30        Warren Howe

Author: admin

Share This Post On