FINAL RESULTS | 2020 Costa BREAM Series, Cranka Derwent River Qualifier (7/8 Mar)

WINNER’S INTERVIEW

 
 NON-BOATER WINNER’S INTERVIEW

He has put in the time competing in ABT events around Australia and Steven Pryke has finally secured himself a Champion’s Trophy taking out the Cranka Derwent River BREAM Qualifier for the 2020 Costa BREAM Series.  Pryke was sitting in second place at the end of the first session and a dead battery at lunchtime today had him a little nervous about making it to the finish line.  A big thanks to Jack Gillespie for lending Steve a hand and getting him to the scales to drop a final 10/10 limit for 10.43kg!  The full winner’s interview will be available later this evening. 

Jesse Rotin has more love than ever for the BREAM Tassie Tour taking out the Non-Boater Champion’s Trophy with a 10/10 limit for 8.54kg.  You’ll be able to get the full rundown of the Daiwa baits that contributed to Rotin’s victory in his winner’s interview released shortly.   

Adam Crick had the biggest comeback of the tournament jumping from 16th to 2nd place with an awesome 6.43kg limit on the second day.  Crick takes home the Daiwa J-Braid Big Bream $500 and prize pack thanks to his 1.37kg Derwent River Black Bream. 

Don’t forget to subscribe to ABT’s YouTube Channel (click here: ABT Tournaments) to make sure you get notified every time we go live. 

FINAL BOATER RESULTS
PlaceFisherDay# FishWeight (kg)Total Weight (kg)
1Steven Pryke155.27 kg
255.16 kg10.43 kg
2Adam Crick153.93 kg
256.43 kg10.36 kg
3Shane Ling154.41 kg
255.74 kg10.15 kg
4Cameron Whittam155.47 kg
254.36 kg9.83 kg
5Wally Fahey154.70 kg
254.87 kg9.57 kg
6Leigh McKenzie154.44 kg
254.57 kg9.01 kg
7Declan Betts154.62 kg
254.38 kg9.00 kg
8Scott Towner154.58 kg
254.41 kg8.99 kg
9Joshua Williams154.60 kg
254.35 kg8.95 kg
10Alan Lister154.24 kg
254.58 kg8.82 kg
11Geoffrey Borg154.67 kg
254.12 kg8.79 kg
12Steve Morgan154.64 kg
253.98 kg8.62 kg
13Tony Robertson154.50 kg
254.04 kg8.54 kg
14Mario Vukic154.92 kg
253.50 kg8.42 kg
15Charlie Saykao154.17 kg
254.15 kg8.32 kg
16Scott Wilson154.29 kg
254.01 kg8.30 kg
17Tom Deer153.76 kg
254.45 kg8.21 kg
18Danni Suttil153.80 kg
254.06 kg7.86 kg
19Peter Stephens143.12 kg
254.63 kg7.75 kg
20Scott Holloway152.72 kg
255.00 kg7.72 kg
21Peter Breukel153.43 kg
243.82 kg7.25 kg
22Geoff Alford153.83 kg
253.31 kg7.14 kg
23Stephen Duff153.69 kg
253.29 kg6.98 kg
24Michael Alexander153.59 kg
252.99 kg6.58 kg
25Mike Sutcliffe153.28 kg
253.18 kg6.46 kg
26Mark Hayes153.92 kg
252.42 kg6.34 kg
27Peter Nord153.79 kg
242.47 kg6.26 kg
28Allan Murray142.32 kg
253.56 kg5.88 kg
29Mark Saric142.48 kg
253.34 kg5.82 kg
30Peter Mazey153.63 kg
221.24 kg4.87 kg
31Jack Gillespie153.73 kg
210.81 kg4.54 kg
32Brett Crowe143.02 kg
231.42 kg4.44 kg
33Michael Newman141.64 kg
231.90 kg3.54 kg
34Zane Wyatt121.61 kg
221.83 kg3.44 kg
35Doug Phayer121.43 kg
231.76 kg3.19 kg
36Kim McIntyre110.89 kg
242.05 kg2.94 kg
37Brendon Ayers10.00 kg
252.80 kg2.80 kg
38Rob Warren110.71 kg
221.62 kg2.33 kg
39Shane Hibberd110.85 kg
221.18 kg2.03 kg
FINAL NON BOATER RESULTS
PlaceFisherDay# FishWeight (kg)Total Weight (kg)
1Jesse Rotin154.18 kg
254.36 kg8.54 kg
2John Galea154.49 kg
253.71 kg8.20 kg
3Jack Morris154.99 kg
243.09 kg8.08 kg
4Michael Hodges154.13 kg
253.89 kg8.02 kg
5Leighton Beer153.1 kg
254.87 kg7.97 kg
6Allan Morrison154.58 kg
253.2 kg7.78 kg
7Michael Thompson153.15 kg
254.33 kg7.48 kg
8Antony Suttil153.61 kg
253.53 kg7.14 kg
9Greg Cooper153.45 kg
253.47 kg6.92 kg
10Grayson Fong153.77 kg
243.01 kg6.78 kg
11Stuart Walker153.42 kg
253.07 kg6.49 kg
12Andrew Krushka152.46 kg
253.77 kg6.23 kg
13Byron Hill153.46 kg
252.75 kg6.21 kg
14Bernard Kong142.53 kg
253.6 kg6.13 kg
15Andrew Williams142.28 kg
253.82 kg6.1 kg
16Neil Chegwidden153.79 kg
242.2 kg5.99 kg
17Allan Lavell153.76 kg
232.02 kg5.78 kg
18Lindsay Pryke153.79 kg
231.86 kg5.65 kg
19Stacey Alexander153.86 kg
221.59 kg5.45 kg
20Richard Wootten131.64 kg
253.54 kg5.18 kg
21Luke Harvey154.55 kg
210.44 kg4.99 kg
22Gordon Pullin143.8 kg
220.7 kg4.5 kg
23Jordan Armstrong132.03 kg
232.21 kg4.24 kg
24James Blazewski120.83 kg
232.68 kg3.51 kg
25Wayne Mauger10 kg
253.49 kg3.49 kg
26John Albrecht122.16 kg
231.29 kg3.45 kg
27John Parkinson132.71 kg
210.48 kg3.19 kg
28Colin Wilson110.46 kg
232.32 kg2.78 kg
29Blair Bryant111.07 kg
221.69 kg2.76 kg
30Dallas Blatchford131.95 kg
210.77 kg2.72 kg
31Steven Philp142.69 kg
20 kg2.69 kg
32Martyn Evans121.27 kg
221.34 kg2.61 kg
33David Morris121.31 kg
221.1 kg2.41 kg
34Simon Martin121.03 kg
221.16 kg2.19 kg
35Travis Ryan121.07 kg
210.79 kg1.86 kg
36Leaon Walker (L)10 kg
221.21 kg1.21 kg
37Tani Konsul10 kg
210.53 kg0.53 kg
38Andrew Lovell10 kg
210.51 kg0.51 kg
39James Mackay10 kg
210.46 kg0.46 kg
DAY 2 WEIGH IN AND PRESENTATIONS GALLERY

 

DAY 2 WEIGH IN

 

STEVE MORGAN DAY 2 LIVESTREAM

 

DAY 2 START PHOTO GALLERY

 

 DAY 1 HIGHLIGHTS

DAY 1 WEIGH IN GALLERY

 

DAY 1 WEIGH IN – LIVE STREAM


 

STEVE MORGAN LIVE ON WATER – DAY 1 

 
DAY 1 START PHOTO GALLERY

 

EVENT PREVIEW SHOW

 

ANGLER PAIRINGS
Start Boater Non Boater Non Boater Day 2 Finish Day 1 Finish Day 2
1 Mario Vukic Wayne Mauger John Parkinson 2:00pm 2:40pm
2 Peter Stephens John Parkinson Wayne Mauger 2:00pm 2:40pm
3 Alan Lister Andrew Williams John Galea 2:00pm 2:40pm
4 Peter Nord John Galea Andrew Williams 2:00pm 2:40pm
5 Cam Whittam Neil Chegwidden Stacey Alexander 2:00pm 2:40pm
6 Tom Deer Stacey Alexander Neil Chegwidden 2:00pm 2:40pm
7 Michael Sutcliffe Mick Thompson Gordon Pullin 2:00pm 2:40pm
8 Steve Morgan Gordon Pullin Mick Thompson 2:00pm 2:40pm
9 Adam Crick Leighton Beer Dallas Blatchford 2:00pm 2:40pm
10 Leigh McKenzie Dallas Blatchford Leighton Beer 2:00pm 2:40pm
11 Shane Hibberd Marty Evans Greg Cooper 2:00pm 2:40pm
12 Michael Newman Greg Cooper Marty Evans 2:00pm 2:40pm
13 Peter Breukel Jordan Armstrong John Albrecht 2:00pm 2:40pm
14 Mark Hayes John Albrecht Jordan Armstrong 2:20pm 2:20pm
15 Geoffrey Borg James Blazewski Leon Walker 2:20pm 2:20pm
16 Shane Ling Leon Walker James Blazewski 2:20pm 2:20pm
17 Michael Alexander David Morris Stephen Philp 2:20pm 2:20pm
18 Mark Saric Stephen Philp David Morris 2:20pm 2:20pm
19 Brett Crowe Allan Morrison Antony Suttil 2:20pm 2:20pm
20 Jack Gillespie Antony Suttil Allan Morrison 2:20pm 2:20pm
21 Allan Murray Tani Konsul Byron Hill 2:20pm 2:20pm
22 Tony Robertson Byron Hill Tani Konsul 2:20pm 2:20pm
23 Kim McIntyre Col Wilson Stuart Walker 2:20pm 2:20pm
24 Scott Holloway Stuart Walker Col Wilson 2:20pm 2:20pm
25 Declan Betts Lindsay Pryke Bernard Kong 2:20pm 2:20pm
26 Doug Phayer Bernard Kong Lindsay Pryke 2:20pm 2:20pm
27 Wally Fahey Simon Martin Andrew Krushka 2:40pm 2:00pm
28 Brendon Ayers Andrew Krushka Simon Martin 2:40pm 2:00pm
29 Robert Warren Jesse Rotin Blair Bryant 2:40pm 2:00pm
30 Zane Wyatt Blair Bryant Jesse Rotin 2:40pm 2:00pm
31 Daniel Suttil Richard Wootten Allan Lavell 2:40pm 2:00pm
32 Josh Williams Allan Lavell Richard Wootten 2:40pm 2:00pm
33 Geoff Alford Grayson Fong Travis Ryan 2:40pm 2:00pm
34 Scott Wilson Travis Ryan Grayson Fong 2:40pm 2:00pm
35 Steve Duff James Mackay Jack Morris 2:40pm 2:00pm
36 Steven Pryke Jack Morris James Mackay 2:40pm 2:00pm
37 Charlie Saykao Luke Harvey Michael Hodges 2:40pm 2:00pm
38 Scott Towner Michael Hodges Andrew Lovell 2:40pm 2:00pm
39 Peter Mazey Andrew Lovell Luke Harvey 2:40pm 2:00pm

Author: admin

Share This Post On