2022 13Fishing BASS Pro Series | Ecogear Lake Blue Rock Qualifier (5/6 Feb) FINAL RESULTS

Length (mm) Weight (kg)
150 0.050
155 0.056
160 0.062
165 0.069
170 0.076
175 0.083
180 0.091
185 0.100
190 0.109
195 0.118
200 0.128
205 0.139
210 0.150
215 0.162
220 0.175
225 0.188
230 0.202
235 0.216
240 0.232
245 0.248
250 0.265
255 0.282
260 0.300
265 0.320
270 0.339
275 0.360
280 0.382
285 0.405
290 0.428
295 0.452
300 0.478
305 0.504
310 0.531
315 0.560
320 0.589
325 0.619
330 0.651
335 0.683
340 0.717
345 0.752
350 0.787
355 0.824
360 0.863
365 0.902
370 0.943
375 0.985
380 1.028
385 1.072
390 1.118
395 1.165
400 1.214
405 1.264
410 1.315
415 1.368
420 1.422
425 1.478
430 1.535
435 1.593
440 1.653
445 1.715
450 1.778
455 1.843
460 1.910
465 1.978
470 2.048
475 2.119
480 2.192
485 2.267
490 2.344
495 2.422
500 2.502
505 2.584
510 2.668
515 2.754
520 2.842
525 2.931
530 3.023
535 3.116
540 3.212
545 3.309
550 3.408
555 3.510
560 3.613
565 3.719
570 3.827
575 3.937
580 4.049
585 4.163
590 4.280
595 4.398
600 4.519


Click here for 2022 13 Fishing BASS Pro Series event entry form. 
Click here for 2022 ABT Membership form. 

 

VENUE:

Blue Rock Dam, Victoria.

 

DATES:

5/6 February 2022

 

ENTRY FEE:

Boater $275, Non Boater $150. ABT Membership Required.

 

EVENT TYPE:

This event will run 100% on the ABT Tournament Series app, with length/weight curves allocated to Australian Bass. 

 

Here is the link to the instruction video for the app, which can be downloaded for free at the Apple App Store or from Google Play:

 

 

Click here to download the ABT Tournament Series App for iPhone. 
Click here to download the ABT Tournament Series App for Android. 

The App gives us real, live scoreboards throughout the event and is an important part of marketing this event to spectators, so it’s important to become familiar with it.  A 'PRACTICE EVENT' is now LIVE in the app - please sign up/ sign in to practice with it and make sure it works well on your smartphone.


PRE FISH BAN:

No fishing from Sunrise Monday 24th January 2022 - first light Friday 4th February 2022

 

PRE FISH:

From first light, Friday 4th February 2022 - 2:00pm. 

 

EVENT START LOCATION:

Blue Rock Picnic Area

 

NO GO ZONES:

No fishing/boating inside the buoyline at the dam wall or inside defined swimming areas.

 

 

SPEED LIMITS:

The lake speed limit is 15 knots. Upstream from the main lake there’s a 5 knot zone above the buoyline.

 

SESSION TIMES:

Saturday: 6.45am to 2pm (official sunrise 6:33am).

Sunday: 6.45am to 1pm (official sunrise 6:34am).

 

BRIEFING:

6pm at the Blue Rock Picnic Area. Registration from 5pm.

 

PRESENTATION:

ASAP after final catch card is verified and angler catches are cross checked. 

 

COVID RELATED TRAVEL INFORMATION:
For information on Victorian travel permits and requirements visit:
https://www.coronavirus.vic.gov.au/victorian-travel-permit-system



Entry list current as of 4 February 2022

 

START BOATER  NON BOATER GUARANTEED
1 Nicholas Brunyee Nick Brown  
2 Mark Parriott Tony Neal  
3 Steve Morgan Kevin Beams  
4 Dane Pryce Leigh Mirams  
5 Keeghan Painter Nelson Rouw  
6 Tom Deer Jake Hardie  
7 Mick Johnson Bryce Abbott  
8 Matthew Langford David Lawson YES
9 Collin Robinson Brandon Scott  
10 Steve Wheeler Kelvin Hatton  
11 Tim Oakley Daniel Holder  
12 Graham Ford Brad Turner  
13 Simon Marchant Kevin Tormey  
14 Mitchell Cone    
15 Stephen Duff Taj Duff YES
16 Steve Muldoon Wil Stockton YES
17 Jesse Rotin Darren Wloch YES
18 Corey Goldie Luke Gilbert YES
19 Declan Betts Scott Murray  
20 Rhys Harris    
21 Mitchell Blomquist    
22 Alan McNamara    
23 Rickie Goward    
24 Steve Sikovski    

 

 

START BOATER NON BOATER DAY 1 NON BOATER DAY 2 FLIGHT DAY 1 FLIGHT DAY 2
1 Nicholas Brunyee Nelson Rouw Jake Hardie 2:00pm 1:30pm
2 Mark Parriott Jake Hardie Nelson Rouw 2:00pm 1:30pm
3 Steve Morgan Bryce Abbott 0 2:00pm 1:30pm
4 Dane Pryce   Bryce Abbott 2:00pm 1:30pm
5 Keeghan Painter   David Lawson 2:00pm 1:30pm
6 Tom Deer David Lawson 0 2:00pm 1:30pm
7 Mick Johnson Brandon Scott Kelvin Hatton 2:00pm 1:30pm
8 Matthew Langford Kelvin Hatton Brandon Scott 2:00pm 1:30pm
9 Collin Robinson Daniel Holder Brad Turner 2:15pm 1:15pm
10 Steve Wheeler Brad Turner Daniel Holder 2:15pm 1:15pm
11 Tim Oakley Kevin Tormey Taj Duff 2:15pm 1:15pm
12 Graham Ford Taj Duff Kevin Tormey 2:15pm 1:15pm
13 Simon Marchant Wil Stockton 0 2:15pm 1:15pm
14 Mitchell Cone   Wil Stockton 2:15pm 1:15pm
15 Stephen Duff Darren Wloch 0 2:15pm 1:15pm
16 Steve Muldoon   Darren Wloch 2:15pm 1:15pm
17 Jesse Rotin Nick Brown Scott Murray 2:30pm 1:00pm
18 Corey Goldie Scott Murray Nick Brown 2:30pm 1:00pm
19 Declan Betts Luke Gilbert Tony Neal 2:30pm 1:00pm
20 Rhys Harris Tony Neal Luke Gilbert 2:30pm 1:00pm
21 Mitchell Blomquist Kevin Beams 0 2:30pm 1:00pm
22 Alan McNamara   Kevin Beams 2:30pm 1:00pm
23 Rickie Goward Leigh Mirams 0 2:30pm 1:00pm
24 Steve Sikovski   Leigh Mirams 2:30pm 1:00pm

Sample Description

 

 

 

 

 

 

Author: admin

Share This Post On