2014 Hobie BREAM Series (presented by Daiwa) Grand Final Results

9448Victoria’s Chris Burbidge has claimed the biggest honour in kayak breaming in Australia with the tournament veteran relegated WA breamer Brett Ozzane to 2nd place and QLD’s Michael Maas to 3rd.

Full story to follow soon.

www.lureandfly.com media

www.hobiefishing.com.au media

hobiefishing Facebook media

 

 

 

Place Angler State F1 W1 F2 W2 TF TW Sponsor Prize Packs
1 Chris Burbidge Vic 3 1.67 3 1.6 6 3.27 Lowrance, Daiwa, Berkley, Atomic, Yamatoyo, Ecogear Austackle, TT lures and Hobie prize pack.
2 Brett Ozanne WA 3 1.87 3 1.25 6 3.12  Daiwa, Berkley, Atomic, Yamatoyo, Ecogear,  Austackle, TT lures, Lowrance and Hobie prize pack.
3 Michael Maas Qld 3 1.34 3 1.72 6 3.06 Ecogear, Lowrance, Daiwa, Berkley, Atomic, Yamatoyo, Austackle, TT lures and Hobie prize pack.
4 Shane Owens WA 3 1.63 3 1.43 6 3.06 Lowrance, Daiwa, Berkley, Atomic, Yamatoyo, Ecogear,  Austackle, TT lures and Hobie prize pack.
5 Clark Wilson Vic 3 1.4 3 1.37 6 2.77 Lowrance, Daiwa, Berkley, Atomic, Yamatoyo, Ecogear,  Austackle, TT lures and Hobie prize pack.
6 Stewart Dunn NSW 2 1.3 3 1.41 5 2.71 TT lures, Lowrance, Daiwa, Berkley, Atomic, Yamatoyo, Ecogear, Austackle and Hobie prize pack.
7 Matt Petrie Vic 3 1.01 1 1.59 4 2.6 Yamatoyo, Lowrance, Daiwa, Berkley, Atomic, Ecogear, Austackle, TT lures and Hobie prize pack.
8 John Sorrell WA 3 1.2 3 1.3 6 2.5 Atomic, Lowrance, Daiwa, Berkley, Yamatoyo, Ecogear, Austackle, TT lures and Hobie prize pack.
9 Jim Barrie NSW 3 1.38 1 1.06 4 2.44 Berkley, Atomic, Yamatoyo, Lowrance, Daiwa, Ecogear, Austackle, TT lures and Hobie prize pack.
10 Justin Dingwall Vic 3 1.23 3 1.18 6 2.41 Daiwa, Lowrance, Berkley, Atomic, Yamatoyo, Ecogear, Austackle, TT lures and Hobie prize pack.
11 Daniel Brown NSW 3 2.34 3 2.34
12 Ian Sewell WA 2 1.1 3 1.04 5 2.14
13 Jason Deenen Vic 3 1.29 2 0.75 5 2.04
14 Robert Sgambelluri WA 2 0.9 2 1.06 4 1.96
15 James Howarth Qld 3 1.14 1 0.73 4 1.87
16 Scott Baker Vic 3 1.82 3 1.82
17 Wade Mobbs NSW 1 0.34 2 1.34 3 1.68
18 Kristoffer Hickson NSW 2 0.76 2 0.89 4 1.65
19 Jake Gill WA 1 0.28 3 1.21 4 1.49
20 Jason Reid NSW 1 0.47 3 1 4 1.47
21 Peter Gardiakos Vic 3 1.46 3 1.46
22 Scott Lovig Vic 1 1.05 1 0.39 2 1.44
23 Josh Carpenter NSW 3 1.44 3 1.44
24 Stephen Maas Qld 2 1.08 1 0.33 3 1.41
25 Scott Sandilands Qld 1 0.42 3 0.95 4 1.37
26 Chesney Fung Vic 2 0.92 1 0.42 3 1.34
27 Jason Childs NSW 2 1.33 2 1.33
28 Nick Mace Vic 2 1.32 2 1.32
29 Luke Rogan Qld 2 0.67 1 0.38 3 1.05
30 Rick Massie Vic 2 0.64 1 0.4 3 1.04
31 Guy Struthers Qld 2 0.63 1 0.4 3 1.03
32 Darryl Head NSW 1 0.44 1 0.56 2 1
33 Tony Pettie Vic 1 0.38 1 0.6 2 0.98
34 Paul Davidson Vic 2 0.79 2 0.79
35 Scott Marcinkowski NSW 2 0.75 2 0.75
36 Ben Phayer Vic 1 0.72 1 0.72
37 Philip Knight Vic 1 0.37 1 0.33 2 0.7
38 Scott Carmody NSW 2 0.69 2 0.69
39 Tyson Hayes Qld 1 0.59 1 0.59
40 Andrew Death NSW 1 0.29 1 0.3 2 0.59
41 Jonathan Chen ACT 1 0.54 1 0.54
42 Dave Hedge NSW 1 0.51 1 0.51
43 Kane Terry NSW 1 0.34 1 0.34
44 Joe Franco WA
44 Jon Clisby Vic
44 Lachlan Costello WA
44 Ronnie Sonter NSW
44 Simon Morley NSW

Author: admin

Share This Post On