SBS BREAM Classic- R1 Results

The opening round of the 2014 SBS BREAM Series saw a great start to the series with 55 teams hitting the water. Steve Nedeski and Jarrod Lye from Team Breamski started the year in fitting style, claiming victory over Peter and Phil Cook from Team Stealth Blades.

Place Team Name Angler No 1 Angler No 2 F1 W1 F2 W2 TF TW
1 Breamski Steve Nedeski Jarrod Lye 5 4.07 5 4.22 10 8.29
2 Stealth Blades Peter Cook Phil Cook 5 3.27 5 3.69 10 6.96
3 Up The Creek Tom McLean Trevor Gabriel 5 3.47 5 3.48 10 6.95
4 Compleat Angler Batemans Bay/Shimano Jason Mayberry Terry Parmenter 5 2.9 5 3.72 10 6.62
5 VISDEK Gulian Viselli Alan Dekker 5 2.755 5 3.855 10 6.61
5 Tonic Eyewear / FG Blades Matt Starr Damien Skeen 5 3.115 5 3.495 10 6.61
7 Out of Bait Tony Bourke Ross Bourke 5 3.2 5 3.27 10 6.47
8 Team Maco Kenny Josevski Bobby Josevski 5 2.78 4 3.625 9 6.405
9 Pflueger/Tosland Building Gary Brown David Tosland 5 2.845 5 3.55 10 6.395
10 TIAJAY Simon Moore Shane De La Mare 5 2.52 5 3.83 10 6.35
11 Ex Rappers Gary Robbins Mark Williams 5 3.23 5 3.115 10 6.345
12 Pro Lure Australia Nathan Leicht Anthony Kalsow 5 3.075 5 2.96 10 6.035
13 Hunts Marine / Rapala Troy Parsons Ryan Jamieson 5 3.05 5 2.95 10 6
14 Gamakatsu/Duff Rods Nick Reay Bryce Calvert 5 2.86 5 2.975 10 5.835
15 Weigh Point Fishing Tackle Scott Greenaway Russ McIntosh 5 2.78 5 2.96 10 5.74
16 4Brimin Brad Williams Dave Welfare 5 2.925 5 2.775 10 5.7
17 Rosebank Meats Kiama Chris Poppett Andrew Poppett 5 2.785 5 2.735 10 5.52
18 Breamaholics Jarrod Humphrey Marty Hasler 5 2.665 4 2.84 9 5.505
19 Compleat Angler Nowra Grant Kime Brad Balding 5 2.805 5 2.665 10 5.47
20 Cooee Hotel Mick Rickards Dean Gill 5 2.735 5 2.7 10 5.435
21 ABU Garcia Tanya Konsul Jason Harlock 5 2.92 5 2.505 10 5.425
22 Bream Attack Geoff Borg Michael Borg 4 1.99 5 3.405 9 5.395
23 Honda Marine/ ECOGEAR Steve Gill Andrew Rae 5 2.27 5 3.12 10 5.39
24 Fishing World / Shimano Wal Balzan Tony Rutkowski 5 2.4 5 2.955 10 5.355
25 Chasin Tails Dylan Shepherd Logan Wilson 5 2.735 5 2.58 10 5.315
25 Father & Son John Galea Isaac Galea 5 2.15 5 3.165 10 5.315
27 Mako/Lowrance Drew Sullivan David Anstiss 5 2.9 5 2.34 10 5.24
28 Tackle World Moruya Graham Herbert John Rzepa 5 2.18 5 3.05 10 5.23
29 Onagain Neil Kelly Darren McBride 5 2.73 5 2.44 10 5.17
29 MRB Constructions Tom Boyton Bill Boyton 5 2.89 5 2.22 10 5.11
31 Engel / Op Chip Glenn Norman Lee Stewart 5 2.365 5 2.65 10 5.015
32 KBC James Jones Blake O’Grady 5 2.475 5 2.525 10 5
33 Busted Off Scott Chapman Lindsay Fowler 5 2.28 5 2.44 10 4.72
34 Salt N Fresh Garry King Brett Dinham 5 2.375 5 2.305 10 4.68
35 FG Blades Fred Green Lindon Thompson 4 1.88 5 2.72 9 4.6
36 Hunter Games Luke Bara Nathon Brindle 5 2.105 5 2.47 10 4.575
37 Team Alfa Josh Mitchell Marty Hill 4 1.515 5 2.9 9 4.415
38 FLIKINMAD Mike Ahern Pete Hewitt 5 1.97 5 2.18 10 4.15
39 13 Fishing Jay Rook Zac Jurd 4 1.31 5 2.61 9 3.92
40 Kingfisher Peter Godfrey Max Godfrey 2 0.775 5 2.365 7 3.14
41 Nitro Rods Paul Wilson Adam Clerget 3 1.665 3 1.39 6 3.055
42 FISH IT William Longani Eric Faes 3 1.04 3 2.01 6 3.05
43 Tailor Made / Quantum Rovex Rick Jones Cameron Jones 3 1.11 4 1.935 7 3.045
44 What Team? Adam Hughes Scott Elphick 1 0.4 5 2.625 6 3.025
45 AJS Eng/SS Industrial/Mylureshop.com Darryn McColl Connor McColl 5 2.25 1 0.37 6 2.62
46 Brown / Lore Mark Brown Anthony Lore 2 1.085 2 1.415 4 2.5
47 Team Ramrod Luke Peters Logan Goldfinch 5 2.305 5 2.305
48 Southern Cross Plastering Scott Williams Daniel Bray 1 0.59 2 1.685 3 2.275
49 DIY Kitchens Graeme Lalor Paul Jensen 1 0.4 3 1.755 4 2.155
50 B.A.B.A. Mark Thompson Ron Croker 1 0.46 2 1.34 3 1.8
51 Team Matrick Mat Steedman Rick Steedman 1 0.365 2 1.26 3 1.625
52 AJS Eng/SS Industrial/Scumlinefishing.com Steve Gross Jacob Gross 4 1.565 4 1.565
53 Prestige Worldwide Adam Kenndy Joe Darmody 2 0.625 2 0.625
54 GB Right Electrical Glenn Bright Greg Brogan 1 0.36 1 0.36
55 Geneo Kustom / Spotters Canberra Steven Babic 0 0
0
451 252.41

Author: admin

Share This Post On