Berkley BREAM Grand Final – Final Results

Screen Shot 2015-11-09 at 10.33.45 amLiam Curruthers (15/15, 9.53kg) has taken out the 2015 Berkley BREAM Grand Final at the Clarence River! Chris Britton finished in second place, with Tristan Taylor rounding out the podium.

Shaun Egan took out the non-boater division. Rainy, windy and overcast conditions challenged competitors throughout the final session. Curruthers final day tournament limit saw him storm home from sixth place to take the win, and etch his name on the Grand Final trophy for 2015.

Berkley BREAM Series: Berkley BREAM Grand Final Boater Results
Place Angler F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Liam CARRUTHERS 5 2.83 5 2.95 5 3.75 15 9.53 Mercury 115HP Outboard
2 Chris BRITTON 5 3.21 5 3.82 5 2.44 15 9.47 Motorguide Xi5 bow mount electric motor
3 Tristan TAYLOR 5 3.78 5 2.65 5 2.78 15 9.21 Berkley Pack
4 Peter MACOR 5 2.72 5 3.54 5 2.67 15 8.93 Sponsors Prize Pack
5 Matthew FINNEY 5 3.25 5 2.88 5 2.74 15 8.87 Sponsors Prize Pack
6 Kristoffer HICKSON 5 2.86 5 3.03 5 2.57 15 8.46
7 Simon SCZEPANIAK 5 2.5 5 3.23 5 2.53 15 8.26
8 Steve GILL 5 2.72 5 2.46 5 2.93 15 8.11
9 Warren CARTER 5 2.57 5 2.51 5 2.97 15 8.05
10 Warwick LYNDON 5 2.93 5 2.45 5 2.67 15 8.05
11 Jamie MCKEOWN 5 2.54 5 2.84 5 2.53 15 7.91
12 Mark BROWN 5 2.67 5 2.58 5 2.54 15 7.79
13 Stephen WILSON 5 2.67 4 1.89 5 3.04 14 7.6
14 Graham FRANKLIN 5 2.35 5 2.61 5 2.42 15 7.38
15 Mark CROMPTON 5 2.72 5 2.54 5 2.05 15 7.31
16 Shayne GILLETT 5 2.19 5 2.56 5 2.53 15 7.28
17 Heath BLAIKIE 5 2.57 5 2.23 5 2.37 15 7.17
18 Alan LISTER 4 1.89 5 2.17 5 3.04 14 7.1
19 Steve ELDRED 5 2.99 5 2.55 3 1.51 13 7.05
20 Todd RICHES 5 2.85 5 2.24 5 1.94 15 7.03
21 Anthony WISHEY 5 2.48 5 2.38 5 2.16 15 7.02
22 Ross CANNIZZARO 5 2.26 5 2.35 5 2.33 15 6.94
23 Tom SLATER 5 4.18 3 1.57 2 1.09 10 6.84
24 Mark HEALEY 5 2.68 5 2.25 4 1.69 14 6.62
25 Jason HARLOCK 5 1.95 5 2.15 5 2.5 15 6.6
26 Cameron WHITTAM 5 2.82 5 2.51 2 1.23 12 6.56
27 Daryl BAIRD 5 2.44 5 2.01 5 2.05 15 6.5
28 Tony THORLEY 5 2.27 5 2.11 5 2.12 15 6.5
29 Wayne ROBINSON 5 2.11 4 1.48 5 2.79 14 6.38
30 Ashley BRYANT 5 2.3 5 2.5 4 1.52 14 6.32
31 Chris SEETO 5 2.01 5 2.25 5 1.97 15 6.23
32 Grant GROUNDS 5 2.65 5 2.2 3 1.2 13 6.05
33 Chris GATES 5 2.34 3 1.44 5 2.14 13 5.92
34 Nigel WHITE 5 2.56 4 1.33 5 1.99 14 5.88
35 Nabeel ISSA 5 2.37 3 1.26 4 1.95 12 5.58
36 Zac O’SULLIVAN 5 2.27 5 2.13 2 0.92 12 5.32
37 Steve MORGAN 5 2.06 5 1.96 3 1.06 13 5.08
38 Michael TORLEY 2 0.9 4 1.54 5 2.28 11 4.72
39 Mario VUKIC 5 2.31 4 1.3 3 1.04 12 4.65
40 Trent WEST 5 2.08 5 2.44 10 4.52
41 James HOWARTH 5 3.04 1 0.41 2 0.78 8 4.23
42 Mark LENNOX 3 1.04 2 0.87 4 2.23 9 4.14
43 Grant LAZZARO 5 2.27 3 1.09 1 0.46 9 3.82
44 Geoffrey BORG
44 Scott BUTLER
Berkley BREAM Series: Berkley BREAM Grand Final Non-Boater Results
Place Angler F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Shaun EGAN 5 4.18 5 2.88 5 2.44 15 9.5 Mercury 60HP Outboard
2 Alex FRANCHUK 5 3.21 5 2.51 5 3.75 15 9.47 Berkley Pack
3 Aaron CLIFTON 5 2.82 5 3.82 5 2.78 15 9.42 Motorguide transom mount electric motor
4 Luke VANBRANDWYK 5 2.86 5 3.23 5 2.67 15 8.76 Sponsors Prize Pack
5 Richard PATTERSON 5 3.78 5 2.23 5 2.74 15 8.75 Sponsors Prize Pack
6 Bernard KONG 5 2.19 5 3.54 5 2.57 15 8.3
7 Brendan HERDEN 5 2.93 5 2.24 5 2.93 15 8.1
8 Clint VOSS 5 3.04 5 2.38 5 2.53 15 7.95
9 Simon JOHNSON 5 2.83 5 2.15 5 2.97 15 7.95
10 Angus CHANDLER 5 2.67 5 2.72 5 2.56 15 7.95
11 Stuart WALKER 5 2.57 5 2.65 5 2.53 15 7.75
12 Allan MURRAY 5 2.67 5 2.51 5 2.54 15 7.72
13 Ryan KENNY 5 2.27 5 2.25 5 3.04 15 7.56
14 Taigan HEATH 5 1.95 5 2.95 5 2.42 15 7.32
15 Alan LOFTUS 5 2.99 5 2.2 5 2.05 15 7.24
16 Rodney O’SULLIVAN 5 2.11 5 2.46 5 2.53 15 7.1
17 Glenn WATT 5 2.57 5 2.58 5 1.94 15 7.09
18 Allan MORRISON 5 2.34 5 2.35 5 2.37 15 7.06
19 Ben THOMPSON 5 2.68 4 1.3 5 3.04 14 7.02
20 Mathew CAMERON 5 2.27 5 2.54 5 2.16 15 6.97
21 Braddley YOUNG 5 2.3 5 2.25 5 2.33 15 6.88
22 Joel CORRIE 5 2.85 5 2.45 3 1.51 13 6.81
23 Jonathan THOMPSON 5 2.5 5 3.03 2 1.09 12 6.62
24 Allan AUSTIN 5 2.01 5 2.5 5 2.05 15 6.56
25 Robert KNEESHAW 4 1.89 5 2.13 5 2.5 14 6.52
26 Jason DISSON 5 3.25 3 1.57 4 1.69 12 6.51
27 Tanya KONSUL 5 2.37 5 2.01 5 2.12 15 6.5
28 Jesse ROTIN 5 2.65 5 2.55 2 1.23 12 6.43
29 Luke SLAVIN 5 2.06 4 1.54 5 2.79 14 6.39
30 Sally BACON 5 2.72 4 1.48 5 1.97 14 6.17
31 Glen STURROCK 5 2.54 5 2.08 4 1.52 14 6.14
32 Beau STARTIN 5 2.67 5 2.08 3 1.2 13 5.95
33 John THORLEY 5 2.44 4 1.33 5 2.14 14 5.91
34 Darren BORG 5 2.72 3 1.09 5 1.99 13 5.8
35 Marco GRUBB 5 2.26 3 1.44 4 1.95 12 5.65
36 Nathan NEWTON 5 2.27 5 2.17 2 0.92 12 5.36
37 Brett PENPRASE 5 2.84 5 2.44 10 5.28
38 Andrew WILLIAMS 2 0.9 5 1.96 5 2.28 12 5.14
39 Grayson FONG 5 2.56 3 1.26 3 1.06 11 4.88
40 James HICKSON 3 1.04 5 2.61 3 1.04 11 4.69
41 Nathan LEICHT 4 1.89 4 2.23 8 4.12
42 Luke TINSON 5 2.35 2 0.87 2 0.78 9 4
43 Lee MILLER 5 2.48 1 0.41 1 0.46 7 3.35
44 Michael GEARY 5 2.11 3 1.06 8 3.17
45 John GALEA 5 2.31 5 2.3

Author: admin

Share This Post On