BassCat Lake Glenbawn BASS Pro- Final Results

Mitchell Cone has claimed his maiden ABT event win with victory in the BassCat Lake Glenbawn BASS Pro. Cone relegated current BASS Pro Grand Final, and good friend, Peter Phelps to second place in securing the win, followed by Mark Ferguson in 3rd and Craig Simmons on 4th.

Joshua Higgs claimed the non-boater title, follow by Cameron Ley in 2nd and Paul Aldous in 3rd. Full story to follow soon.

BassCat Glenbawn Bass Pro 2016 Boater Results

Place Angler State F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Mitchell CONE NSW 4 3.86 4 3.95 4 3.84 12 11.65 $2,000
2 Peter PHELPS NSW 4 3.92 4 4.13 4 3.29 12 11.34 $1,100
3 Mark FERGUSON NSW 4 3.59 4 3.93 3 2.65 11 10.17 $900
4 Craig SIMMONS QLD 4 3.56 4 3.5 4 2.84 12 9.9 $700
5 Simon MARCHANT NSW 4 3.03 3 2.46 4 4.27 11 9.76 $500+ Duffrods Big Bag
6 Malcolm STEWART NSW 4 4.09 3 3.21 3 2.44 10 9.74
7 Daniel CLANCY NSW 4 3.34 3 2.34 4 4.02 11 9.7
8 Tom SLATER QLD 4 2.91 4 3.41 4 3 12 9.32
9 Kristoffer HICKSON NSW 2 1.87 4 3.18 4 4.01 10 9.06
10 Tim OAKLEY NSW 3 3.01 4 3.18 2 1.82 9 8.01 Austackle Big Bass 500 (1.4kg)
11 Warren CARTER Vic 4 3.42 3 2.49 3 2 10 7.91
12 Greg BEATTIE NSW 3 2.91 1 0.92 4 3.97 8 7.8
13 Brian EVERINGHAM NSW 4 1.56 2 2.03 4 3.77 10 7.36
14 Peter JENKINS NSW 3 2 4 3.54 2 1.46 9 7
15 Owen MCPAUL NSW 4 3.67 0 0 3 2.91 7 6.58
16 Mark LENNOX NSW 4 2.77 2 1.54 0 0 6 4.31
17 Peter FOGARTY NSW 1 0.76 2 1.57 2 1.77 5 4.1
18 David LANE NSW 1 0.84 0 0 4 3.14 5 3.98 1st Pro ($100)
19 Paul GILLESPIE NSW 1 0.86 3 2.9 0 0 4 3.76
20 Michael THOMPSON QLD 1 0.93 2 1.48 2 1.25 5 3.66
21 Steve MULDOON NSW 1 0.61 0 0 4 2.41 5 3.02
22 Peter LEGGETT Qld 0 0 0 0 3 2.41 3 2.41
23 Tony THORLEY NSW 1 0.82 0 0 1 0.74 2 1.56
24 Heath BLAIKIE NSW 1 0.58 1 0.47 1 0.5 3 1.55
25 Jono AUSTIN 0 0 1 0.7 0 0 1 0.7

BassCat Glenbawn Bass Pro 2016 Non-Boater Results

Place Angler State F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Joshua HIGGS NSW 4 3.92 4 4.13 4 3.77 12 11.82 Bassman Prize Pack
2 Cameron LEY NSW 4 3.86 4 3.95 4 3.14 12 10.95 Samurai Reaction Rod & Prize Pack
3 Paul ALDOUS 4 3.59 4 3.93 3 2.91 11 10.43 Spotters Prize Pack + OSP Rookie
4 Ben RANDELL NSW 4 2.91 4 3.41 4 4.01 12 10.33 Spotters Prize Pack
5 Robert TILLEY 4 3.56 4 3.5 3 2.41 11 9.47 Berkley Prize Pack
6 Ryan JONES 4 3.03 3 2.46 4 3.97 11 9.46 Austackle Fireblade Rod & Prize Pack
7 Brett HYDE NSW 3 3.01 4 3.18 4 2.41 11 8.6 Prize Pack
8 Luke DRAPER NSW 4 4.09 3 3.21 2 1.25 9 8.55 Prize Pack
9 Simon JOHNSON NSW 2 1.87 4 3.18 4 3 10 8.05 Prize Pack
10 Brian BOCHOW NSW 3 2 4 3.54 3 2 10 7.54 Prize Pack
11 Aimee THOMPSON QLD 4 3.34 3 2.34 2 1.77 9 7.45
12 Jason MARTIN NSW 4 3.42 3 2.49 2 1.46 9 7.37
13 Rebecca FAZIO NSW 2 1.56 2 2.03 4 3.29 8 6.88
14 James REID QLD 1 0.76 2 1.57 4 4.02 7 6.35
15 Dom JORDAN 4 3.67 0 0 3 2.65 7 6.32
16 Jamie JOHNSON NSW 0 0 1 0.7 4 4.27 5 4.97 Duffrods Big Bag
17 Matt BRADY NSW 1 0.93 2 1.48 3 2.44 6 4.85
18 Brendan PIESCHEL NSW 1 0.84 0 0 4 3.84 5 4.68
19 Matt CUSCHIERI NSW 4 2.77 2 1.54 0 0 6 4.31
20 Paul PIPER NSW 3 2.91 1 0.92 0 0 4 3.83
21 Mark KING NSW 1 0.86 3 2.9 0 0 4 3.76
22 Joe SMITH 0 0 0 0 4 2.84 4 2.84
23 Peter MORGAN QLD 1 0.61 0 0 2 1.82 3 2.43
24 James HICKSON NSW 1 0.58 1 0.47 1 0.74 3 1.79
25 Orton MARCHANT NSW 1 0.82 0 0 1 0.5 2 1.32

Author: admin

Share This Post On