BASS Pro Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the Rapala BASS Pro Series. Click the link below for either the Bass Cat BASS Pro Angler of the Year race or the BASS Pro Rankings.

Bass Cat BASS Pro Angler of the Year              BASS Pro Rankings

 

 

 

 

2019 Bass Cat BASS Pro Angler of the Year (Boater)

Current after R5, 2019 | Somerset Dam

CurrentAnglerNameClarenceGlenbawnSt ClairCaniaSomersetTotal 
1GrahamFord9494979882383
2JakeSchwerin8581093100359Q
3KeeghanPainter6878959294359
4JonathanBale8186969680359
5MatthewLangford980729984353Q
6RobertTilley095938281351
7KristofferHickson920878172332
8MarkParriott8458628596327
9AdrianMelchior907168950324
10DavidBrowning898861078316
11NickAnderson888463073308
12DanePryce7947907959307
13TroyBoulton579973077306Q
14PaulAldous052856785289
15GregoryBurke707552090287
16TonyThorley808557063285
17AnthonyThorpe614381099284Q
18LloydBrown695406893284
19WallyFahey749049068281
20AlanMcNamara677369070279
21MickJohnson6068608762277
22BrettHyde064549166275
23LukeDraper93968400273
24BillSchloss041778064262
25SteveChang07292092256
26GlennHayter024756987255
27NickPrice024656698253
28NicholasBrunyee6556537354248
29KrisBanks714558071245
30StephenKanowski75007788240
31RichardPotter08282076240
32GregMitchell78009467239
33RickDoyle06680860232
34PhilipNix83499800230
35MikeNelson100616600227Q
36JosephUrquhart73657900217
37StephenMcLean82795100212
38WayneRobinson08955052196
39BenHay59468800193
40RussellBabekuhl0979400191
41BrendanPieschel58627000190
42MattJohnson00010089189Q
43KyleLewis0779900176Q
44JordanStoddart0008491175
45PeterPhelps0839100174
46ScottHutchison01007400174Q
47DavidDobson0878600173
48SimonMarchant66505600172
49MarkFerguson07010000170Q
50GregBeattie0937600169
51GregRigby64370065166
52ShaunFalkenhagen0008975164
53CharlesWest0006495159
54BradenSchuch0007286158
55JaysondeForrest-Haddleton06750041158
56RickGough9905900158Q
57RossCannizzaro0748300157
58MitchellCone0920061153
59BrianEveringham6300900153
60RylandSainsbury7657000133
61CraigSimmons0007160131
62TroyDanes0557100126
63RobertBlackeby8739000126
64JohnBrider0630058121
65PeterLeggett0360083119
66CamJones0078041119
67JoeAllan7240000112
68MarkLennox09800098
69JohnCiancio00009797
70DavidNelson00097097
71ScottSutherland97000097
72TaiganHeath96000096
73SimonWilson95000095
74TomSlater09100091
75HeathBlaikie91000091
76SteveMcDonald00890089
77TomDeer00088088
78GrantClements86000086
79BrettTurner00083083
80SeanHaynes08000080
81StevenOtto00007979
82MatthewHart00078078
83RussellWinters77000077
84MichaelThompson00076076
85CodyHaynes07600076
86MatthewMott00075075
87MalcolmStewart00007474
88PatrickConduit00074074
89JohnNoble00070070
90PaulGillespie00006969
91JonathonAustin06900069
92MichaelFairbairn00670067
93DannyMaclaren00065065
94CaineGoward00640064
95MarkShannon62000062
96ChrisMicallef06000060
97JillWales05900059
98NathanPalmer00005757
99PeterHerbst00005656
100DavidWelfare56000056
101DylanByron00005555
102BenjaminDavidson55000055
103WilliamLoudon00005353
104DavidLane05300053
105JamesBuchner05100051
106GeoffAlford04800048
107JorgVan Husen04400044
108AnthonyDuff44000044
109MatthewFinney44000044
110DavidHedges44000044
111BlakeO'Grady04200042
112OwenMcPaul00004141
113LachlanLatham03800038
114LiamCarruthers03500035

2019 Bass Cat BASS Pro Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Current after R5, 2019 | Somerset Dam

CurrentAnglerNameClarenceGlenbawnSt ClairCaniaSomersetTotal 
1PaulMazaroli9862898979355
2LeaonWalker7498618397352
3MickEastment92100687089351Q
4AllanPrice8694696698347
5BarryReynolds9354908084347
6TimSteenhuis8791957462347
7JamesBrowning837382095333
8BradWickson082838880333
9ShannonHush079948566324
10IanWratten8867658282319
11JasonMartin7078996761314Q
12TrentBlake918909341314
13BlakeChivas854891087311
14JamesHickson558075990309Q
15CodyBanks966670070302
16ScottSchmierer8951648741291
17MitchellPetty5874557977288
18DarrenGreenstreet5468496896286
19JohnFrancis624381910277
20RodneyThorpe975553060265
21BillRose595209555261
22SteveMuldoon00887693257
23ShaunBeekman08407588247
24RyanBates09262072226
25OrtonMarchant65877400226
26MalcolmDraper63768700226
27BlairShapland90460083219
28TonyNeal05985075219
29AngusMeyndershagen04008190211
30JasonSheehan03807294204
31RaffiDemirjian05396052201
32TroyLowe03509468197
33EthanHugo04756860189
34TomDeer0880099187Q
35MarkCaneris034100053187Q
36AndrewLollback10085000185Q
37EathanMartin0968400180
38ShaneRichards56054690179
39DylanByron07701000177Q
40GeoffNewby0009878176
41DavidSimmons0009776173
42BronsonTilley00071100171Q
43MatthewMartin7800092170
44DavidWelfare0970071168
45CoenMcGiffen53367600165
46PeterFogarty0009073163
47JohnSchwerin8281000163
48AnthonyMelchior6199000160Q
49WarrenHowe0007385158
50ThomasKonen0936300156
51AidenBichel8469000153
52TimRea0718000151
53MasseyKirk7972000151
54CraigMakings9905000149Q
55RobertKneeshaw0707900149
56MacoyHansen0499200141
57ClayLing0756000135
58MathewFlynn7657000133
59LiamDutton7200054126
60BenBiggs6461000125
61LukusMartin6700057124
62TaniKonsul6064000124
63JustinKermond0566600122
64BaileyTelfer0427100113
65BrianWilcher0605200112
66PeterMorgan0500056106
67GarryWilton0445900103
68PaulDunlop00980098
69CurtisBlack00970097
70MatthewGilbert00096096
71RobertMarch09500095
72MathewCameron95000095
73TimothyChevalley94000094
74SamParbery00930093
75JacobLuck00092092
76NathanHuggett00009191
77JonathanChen09000090
78TonyKhouri037510088
79ShaneAndrew00008686
80SimonMcAlpin08600086
81JonathonAustin00860086
82BenJensen00084084
83SimonWilson08300083
84LukeSticklen00008181
85SeanWaite81000081
86JoshCarpenter80000080
87PhilLyons00078078
88RickJones00780078
89WilliamLoudon00077077
90DavidWhiley77000077
91DayneTaylor00770077
92MitchellRose75000075
93PaulMcHugh00007474
94ArranKiloh73000073
95JackDihm00730073
96KirkMassey00720072
97MichaelHorn71000071
98AdrianWilson00006969
99AaronSwanson69000069
100JaydenNewton68000068
101BruceMoss00006767
102CollinRobinson00670067
103AdamWilson66000066
104JohnLoudon00006565
105GrantClements00065065
106Arthur(Aussie) Amies06500065
107RichardMischke00006464
108NathanGinnivan00064064
109PearsonHart0006363
110MarkLarsson06300063
111JonathanThompson00005959
112MarkPedersen00005858
113FrancisWales05800058
114JakeMoore00580058
115RobertPolsen57000057
116DanielHolder00570057
117JacobRolfe04500045
118CarlPress42000042
119DeborahKowalczyk00004141
120CharleyKemp04100041
121PaulPiper03900039
122JayBarty02300023