BASS Pro Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the BassCat BASS Pro Series. Click the link below for either the Costa BASS Pro Angler of the Year race or the BASS Pro Rankings.

Costa BASS Pro Angler of the Year              BASS Pro Rankings

 

 

 

 

 

Costa BASS Pro Angler of the Year (Boater)

Current after 2017 Round 5 Lake Glenbawn

PlacePrev PlaceFirst NameSurnameStateBest 4R1 ABT HawkesburyR2 ABT
Cania
R3 ABT
Boondooma
R4 ABT
St Clair
R5 ABT Glenbawn
11MarkLENNOXNSW3868994959899
22TerryALLWOODQLD382098919697
34PeterPHELPSNSW3689288988989
43KrisHICKSONNSW3669610008783
58StephenKANOWSKIQLD359709999091
66GrahamFORDNSW359097839485
75LukeDRAPERNSW358095849782
810GrantCLEMENTSNSW351086968188
913AdrianMELCHIORNSW345077888892
109CraigSIMMONSQLD3458790897979
1111PeterJENKINSNSW342091798686
127BrianEVERINGHAMNSW3419584907268
1315SimonMARCHANTNSW339082977090
1412MichaelTHOMPSONQLD3308180947563
1517DaveHEDGESNSW327096807180
1614BillSCHLOSSQLD326087818375
1716CoreyGOLDIE323079927676
1818PeterLEGGETTQLD3108583687462
1919RossCANNIZZARONSW2951000010095
2022TomSLATERNSW286940092100
2120WarrenCARTERVIC27993009987
2226JonathanBALEQLD27109382096
2325GregBEATTIENSW26397008284
2423JosephURQUHARTQLD25490009371
2524AlanMCNAMARANSW25086009569
2629TonyTHORLEYNSW23884008074
2730WayneROBINSONNSW21982007364
2821MattJOHNSONQLD19209210000
2927DaveYOUNGQLD1720858700
3028MarkLAWSONQLD1710789300
3131JasonHARLOCKACT1659900066
3239HeathBLAIKIENSW1630008578
3341ScottHUTCHISONNSW1610008477
3435GrantMANUSUNSW1600009070
3542BlakeO'GRADYNSW1578400073
3633SteveMULDOONNSW1560009165
3737ChristianWARDININSW1478800059
3845EdwardBORSBOOM1380007761
3944MalcolmSTEWARTNSW1380007860
40MitchellCONENSW98000098
4132DanielBONACORSONSW98980000
42JustinEVANSNSW94000094
43MarkFERGUSONNSW93000093
4434SteveMORGANQLD91910000
4536JordanSTODDARTQLD89089000
4638WayneBLUNDELLQLD86008600
4740TomDEERSA85008500
48SteveDUFFVIC81000081
4943JaimenTUNSTALLQLD81081000
50RyanJONESNSW72000072
5146JoshuaEDMONDSNSW70700000
52TonyNEALNSW67000067

Costa BASS Pro Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Current after 2017 Round 5 Lake Glenbawn

PlacePrev PlaceFirst NameSurnameStateBest 4R1 ABT HawkesburyR2 ABT
Cania
R3 ABT
Boondooma
R4 ABT
St Clair
R5 ABT Glenbawn
12PeterMORGANQLD38799998980100
23PaulALDOUSVIC379097919398
31JasonMARTINNSW37684969610073
44KeeghanPAINTERQLD3739782928599
57BrettHYDENSW356081948893
65JamesREID QLD3519885848483
76LeoneWALKERQLD350094829084
88MalDRAPERNSW348087907992
99AimeeTHOMPSONQLD332084987377
1010SimonJOHNSONNSW3268192817269
1111LeroyFINCHQLD311086857565
1212DylanBYRONQLD29009599096
1313OrtonMARCHANTNSW27792009986
1414TroyLOWE276001009185
1520EathenMARTINNSW27095008689
1616LochieRUTHERFORDNSW26296009274
1725BrendanPIESCHELNSW25569008997
1818DanePRYCENSW254100008767
1915JimHICKSONNSW25391980064
2026PhilipNIXNSW24983007195
2119MarkPARRIOTTNSW24608909562
2232PeterKELLEHERNSW1880009494
2317WarrenHOWEQLD18801008800
2427RichardROBSONNSW1760009878
2521DonJOHNSTONWA1760938300
2639DavidWELFARENSW1758700088
2722ZacCHARLTONQLD1750888700
2823TonyNEALNSW1728900830
2947ChrisMICALLEFNSW1708000090
3024TimSTEENHUISQLD1700908000
3130WallyFAHEYSA1680009672
3246JamesBROWNINGNSW1620008181
3345TanyaKONSULACT1588200076
3448RobertTILLEY1490007871
3541LouiWARDININSW1478600061
3652David J SIMMONSQLD1450007075
3751RylandSAINSBURY1400007466
3850CoenMCGRIFFINNSW1390007663
3928GlennHAYTER NSW 97000970
4029BertLUMLEY97009700
4131MatthewDOMJAHN95009500
4233RebeccaFAZIONSW94940000
4334TonyKHOURINSW93930000
4435BronsonTILLEY93009300
45TimRAYNSW91000091
4636TomDEERSA91091000
4737SimonMARCHANTNSW90900000
4838AaronSWANSONNSW88880000
49StevenRICHARDSNSW87000087
5040JamesNIELSEN86008600
5142JamiKANOWSKIQLD85850000
5243AdrianWILSONQLD83083000
53JaysonDEFORREST-HADDLETONNSW82000082
5444DavidLANENSW82000820
55HenrySMITHNSW80000080
56SeanHAYNESQLD79000079
5749MarkKINGNSW77000770
58RyanVUCINICNSW70000070
59PaulDUNLOPNSW68000068

 

 

BASS Pro Rankings (Boater)

Current after 2017 Round 5 Lake Glenbawn

Current Rank Previous RankFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
11KristofferHICKSONNSW225
22PeterPHELPSNSW224
34TomSLATERNSW218
46MitchellCONENSW210
53StephenKANOWSKIQLD208
65Mark LENNOXNSW207
77Brian EVERINGHAMNSW174
88WarrenCARTERVIC161
99TonyTHORLEYNSW159
1010SimonMARCHANTNSW154
1111PeterJENKINSNSW153
1220MarkFERGUSONNSW149
1312CraigSIMMONSQLD148
1414Paul GILLESPIENSW148
1513MichaelTHOMPSONQLD148
1618Greg BEATTIENSW143
1715DavidYOUNGQLD142
1816GrantCLEMENTSNSW141
1917TerryALLWOODQLD135
2019PeterLEGGETTQLD129
2121MalcolmSTEWARTNSW119
2222JosephURQUHARTQLD116
2323DanBROWNNSW111
2424OwenMCPAULNSW111
2528RossCANNIZZARONSW104
2626AdrianMELCHIORNSW103
2725MattJOHNSONQLD101
2827ShaunFALKENHAGENQLD87
2929DanielCLANCYNSW74
3030AlanMCNAMARANSW72
3131TimOAKLEYNSW72
3233GrahamFORDNSW68
3332LukeDRAPERNSW68
3434PeterFOGARTYNSW66
3535SteveMULDOONNSW64
3649JohnathanBALEQLD61
3736JohnBRIDERQLD59
3837DanMALLORYQLD57
3938DavidLANENSW55
4040GregMITCHELLQLD49
4139WayneROBINSONNSW49
4245DaveHEDGESNSW46
4341Anthony THORPENSW 44
4442JaysonDEFORREST-HADDLETONNSW43
4543BillSCHLOSSQLD38
4644JasonHARLOCKACT37
4746JoeALLANQLD36
4853Heath BLAIKIENSW35
4947CoreyGOLDIEQLD34
5048DanielBONACCORSONSW34
5150DavidDIGGINSNSW30
5251MarkLAWSONQLD29
5352DavidMANNNSW29
5454MalDRAPERNSW28
5555NathanDOWLINGNSW24
56JustinEVANSNSW23
5756DeanSILVESTERQLD23
5857SteveMORGANQLD20
5968ScottHUTCHISONNSW19
6058GrantMANUSUNSW19
6159TrevorSTEADQLD19
6260KarenFONTAINENSW18
6361BarryREYNOLDSQLD18
6462JordanSTODDARTQLD18
6563ChristianWARDININSW17
6669BlakeO'GRADYNSW15
6764WayneBLUNDELLQLD15
6865AlexROYNSW15
6966TomDEERSA14
7067SteveOSTERQLD14
7170MarkPETERSENQLD11
72StephenDUFFVIC10
7371JaimenTUNSTALLQLD10
7472JoshuaEDMONDSNSW9
7573MattLANGFORDQLD7
7674EdwardBORSBOOM6
7775SteveELDREDQLD6
7876JonoAUSTINNSW5
7977JackDAYQLD5
8078LiamFITZPATRICKQLD4
81RyanJONESNSW1

BASS Pro Rankings (Non-boater)

Current after 2017 Round 5 Lake Glenbawn

Current RankPrevious RankFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
11Peter MORGANQLD200
22JamesREIDQLD 191
33JasonMARTINNSW189
44Tony NEALNSW180
59Brendan PIESCHELNSW167
65Brett HYDENSW165
78PaulALDOUSVIC149
86AimeeTHOMPSONQLD149
97OrtonMARCHANTNSW148
1010JamesHICKSONNSW140
1111MarkKINGNSW139
1212Simon JOHNSONNSW134
1313Ben RANDELLNSW114
1414Cameron LEYNSW113
1515WarrenHOWEQLD101
1618David J SIMMONSQLD98
1716JamieJOHNSONNSW95
1817MarkMCKAYQLD94
1919LeroyFINCHQLD93
2020LukeDRAPERNSW91
2132KeeghanPAINTERQLD89
2234DylanBYRONQLD89
2321Robert TILLEY88
2422PaulPIPERNSW84
2523RobbieRAYNERQLD82
2624JoshuaHIGGSNSW78
2725RebeccaFAZIONSW77
2826RyanJONESNSW75
2927OwenMCPAULNSW75
3035TroyLOWE74
3128RodTHOMPSONQLD71
3229PaulVANDENBOOMNSW71
3330Shaun FALKENHAGENQLD70
3431BrianBOCHOWNSW68
3533DeborahKOWALCZYKNSW63
3636William SCHLOSSQLD58
3737Tim STEENHUISQLD58
3858PeterKELLEHERQLD57
3953EathanMARTINNSW57
4038MattCUSHIERINSW57
4146MalDRAPERNSW56
4239DanePRYCENSW56
4354David WELFARENSW55
4440LeoneWALKERQLD55
4541LochieRUTHERFORDNSW52
4642JoeSMITH49
4743Shaun EGANNSW48
4844Robert THORNTONQLD47
4945Adam SHARPENSW46
5047JamesHOWARTHQLD43
5148DomJORDANNSW43
5249MarkPARRIOTTNSW42
5357Richard ROBSONNSW41
5450BlakeO'GRADYNSW41
5551Allan AUSTINNSW40
5652JoshuaEVANSQLD40
5786PhilipNIXNSW36
5855RodneyTHORPENSW36
5956AaronSWANSONNSW35
6059Don JOHNSTONWA34
6160ZacCHARLTONQLD33
6261Michael O'DOWD33
6363GraysonFONGQLD31
6462Glenn HAYTER NSW 31
6564MarkLAWSONQLD31
6665BertLUMLEY31
6766DuaneMACEYNSW30
6869WallyFAHEYSA29
6967GrahamACTONNSW29
7068Stuart FRANCEQLD29
7194ChrisMICALLEFNSW28
7270DayneTAYLOR28
7371MarnieWATSON28
7472PaulDUNLOPNSW27
7573Simon MARCHANTNSW27
7674NickSHEILSNSW26
7775Matthew DOMJAHN24
7876Tony KHOURINSW22
7977BronsonTILLEY22
80Tim RAY NSW20
8190JamesBROWNINGNSW20
8278Tom DEERSA20
8379Richard LEAVERNSW17
84StevenRICHARDSNSW16
8589TanyaKONSULACT16
8680PaulMCHUGHQLD 16
8781BrittanyEVANSQLD15
8882JamesNIELSEN15
8983LouiWARDININSW15
9084Jami KANOWSKIQLD14
9185MattBRADYNSW13
9287Adrian WILSONQLD12
93JaysonDE FORREST-HADDLETONNSW11
9488David LANE11
9591AidenKANENSW10
9692KyleLEWISQLD10
97HenrySMITHNSW9
9893KelvinHATTON9
99SeanHAYESNSW8
10095CoenMCGRIFFEN5
96RylandSAINSBURY3
97StephenTURNERQLD2
98GrahamFORDNSW1