BASS Pro Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the BassCat BASS Pro Series. Click the link below for either the Costa BASS Pro Angler of the Year race or the BASS Pro Rankings.

Costa BASS Pro Angler of the Year              BASS Pro Rankings

 

 

 

 

 

Ross Cannizzaro (boater) and Keegan Painter (nonboater) have claimed the 2017 Costa BASS Pro Angler of the Year Titles.

Costa BASS Pro Angler of the Year (Boater)

Current after 2017 Round 6 Clarence River

PlacePrev PlaceFirst NameSurnameStateBest 4R1 ABT HawkesburyR2 ABT
Cania
R3 ABT
Boondooma
R4 ABT
St Clair
R5 ABT Glenbawn R6 ABT Clarence
119RossCANNIZZARONSW3951000010095100
21MarkLENNOXNSW389899495989997
32TerryALLWOODQLD3820989196970
44KrisHICKSONNSW381961000878398
520TomSLATERNSW38094009210094
65StephenKANOWSKIQLD37270999909183
73PeterPHELPSNSW369928898898990
89AdrianMELCHIORNSW36407788889296
912BrianEVERINGHAMNSW361958490726892
106GrahamFORDNSW3590978394850
117LukeDRAPERNSW3580958497820
1222JonathanBALEQLD3520938209681
138GrantCLEMENTSNSW3510869681880
1410CraigSIMMONSQLD348879089797982
1524JosephURQUHARTQLD3429000937188
1511PeterJENKINSNSW3420917986860
1713SimonMARCHANTNSW3390829770900
1814MichaelTHOMPSONQLD33081809475630
1915DaveHEDGESNSW3270968071800
2016BillSCHLOSSQLD3260878183750
2117CoreyGOLDIE3230799276760
2226TonyTHORLEYNSW3228400807484
2318PeterLEGGETTQLD31085836874620
2427WayneROBINSONNSW2998200736480
2521WarrenCARTERVIC279930099870
2623GregBEATTIENSW263970082840
2731JasonHARLOCKACT252990006687
2825AlanMCNAMARANSW250860095690
2932HeathBLAIKIENSW242000857879
3034GrantMANUSUNSW237000907077
3128MattJOHNSONQLD192092100000
3229DaveYOUNGQLD17208587000
3330MarkLAWSONQLD17107893000
3433ScottHUTCHISONNSW16100084770
3535BlakeO'GRADYNSW15784000730
3636SteveMULDOONNSW15600091650
3737ChristianWARDININSW14788000590
3838EdwardBORSBOOM13800077610
3839MalcolmSTEWARTNSW13800078600
40MikeNELSONNSW990000099
4141DanielBONACORSONSW989800000
4140MitchellCONENSW980000980
43PaulGILLESPIENSW950000095
4442JustinEVANSNSW940000940
45RobertBLACKEBYNSW930000093
4543MarkFERGUSONNSW930000930
47KrisBANKS910000091
4744SteveMORGANQLD919100000
49AaronSWANSONNSW890000089
4945JordanSTODDARTQLD890890000
51AnthonyDUFFNSW860000086
5146WayneBLUNDELLQLD860086000
53RickGOUGHNSW850000085
5347TomDEERSA850085000
5548SteveDUFFVIC810000810
5549JaimenTUNSTALLQLD810810000
57SimonWILSONNSW780000078
58GregoryBURKENSW760000076
59JoeALLANQLD750000075
6050RyanJONESNSW720000720
6151JoshuaEDMONDSNSW707000000
6252TonyNEALNSW670000670

Costa BASS Pro Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Current after 2017 Round 6 Clarence River

PlacePrev PlaceFirst NameSurnameStateBest 4R1 ABT HawkesburyR2 ABT
Cania
R3 ABT
Boondooma
R4 ABT
St Clair
R5 ABT Glenbawn R6 ABT Clarence
14KeeghanPAINTERQLD3889782928599100
21PeterMORGANQLD387999989801000
312DylanBYRONQLD3840959909694
42PaulALDOUSVIC3790979193980
53JasonMARTINNSW3768496961007378
66JamesREID QLD360988584848393
716LochieRUTHERFORDNSW3579600927495
85BrettHYDENSW3560819488930
97LeoneWALKERQLD35009482908475
108MalDRAPERNSW3480879079920
1119JimHICKSONNSW3449198006491
1117BrendanPIESCHELNSW3446900899789
139AimeeTHOMPSONQLD34208498737783
1420PhilipNIXNSW3368300719587
1510SimonJOHNSONNSW32681928172690
1611LeroyFINCHQLD3110868575650
1713OrtonMARCHANTNSW277920099860
1814TroyLOWE2760010091850
1915EathenMARTINNSW270950086890
2032JamesBROWNINGNSW261000818199
2133TanyaKONSULACT254820007696
2118DanePRYCENSW2541000087670
2321MarkPARRIOTTNSW246089095620
2436David J SIMMONSQLD237000707592
2535LouiWARDININSW235860006188
2623WarrenHOWEQLD188010088000
2622PeterKELLEHERNSW18800094940
2825DonJOHNSTONWA17609383000
2824RichardROBSONNSW17600098780
3027ZacCHARLTONQLD17508887000
3026DavidWELFARENSW17587000880
3228TonyNEALNSW17289008300
3329ChrisMICALLEFNSW17080000900
3330TimSTEENHUISQLD17009080000
3531WallyFAHEYSA16800096720
3634RobertTILLEY14900078710
3737RylandSAINSBURY14000074660
3838CoenMCGRIFFINNSW13900076630
39NigelWHITENSW980000098
40ElliotFOOKSQLD970000097
4039GlennHAYTER NSW 970009700
4040BertLUMLEY970097000
4341MatthewDOMJAHN950095000
4442RebeccaFAZIONSW949400000
4543TonyKHOURINSW939300000
4544BronsonTILLEY930093000
4746TomDEERSA910910000
4745TimRAYNSW910000910
49MackenzieLUCKNSW900000090
4947SimonMARCHANTNSW909000000
5148AaronSWANSONNSW888800000
5249StevenRICHARDSNSW870000870
53RobertTHORNTONQLD860000086
5350JamesNIELSEN860086000
55AmanKILOH850000085
5551JamiKANOWSKIQLD858500000
57DanielCLARKNSW840000084
5852AdrianWILSONQLD830830000
59NathanSWANSONNSW820000082
5953JaysonDEFORREST-HADDLETONNSW820000820
5954DavidLANENSW820008200
62MathewCAMERONNSW 810000081
63MarkSHANNONNSW800000080
6355HenrySMITHNSW800000800
65JustinBOONNSW790000079
6556SeanHAYNESQLD790000790
67SeanWAITENSW770000077
6757MarkKINGNSW770007700
69CraigMAKINGSNSW 760000076
7058RyanVUCINICNSW700000700
7159PaulDUNLOPNSW680000680

 

 

BASS Pro Rankings (Boater)

Current after 2017 Grand Final

Current Rank Previous RankFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
11KristofferHICKSONNSW265
22PeterPHELPSNSW252
33TomSLATERNSW242
44Mark LENNOXNSW221
57Brian EVERINGHAMNSW215
65MitchellCONENSW208
76StephenKANOWSKIQLD201
88WarrenCARTERVIC193
913TerryALLWOODQLD189
1014MarkFERGUSONNSW166
1112SimonMARCHANTNSW164
1221JosephURQUHARTQLD158
1322AdrianMELCHIORNSW157
1416TonyTHORLEYNSW156
1511PeterJENKINSNSW152
1615CraigSIMMONSQLD150
179Paul GILLESPIENSW140
1810DavidYOUNGQLD140
1917MichaelTHOMPSONQLD136
2027GrantCLEMENTSNSW128
2118MattJOHNSONQLD122
2219RossCANNIZZARONSW120
2320Greg BEATTIENSW119
2425PeterLEGGETTQLD108
2533GrahamFORDNSW98
2624OwenMCPAULNSW96
2723DanBROWNNSW95
2832LukeDRAPERNSW93
2930AlanMCNAMARANSW93
3038WayneROBINSONNSW92
3136JohnathanBALEQLD91
3228ShaunFALKENHAGENQLD87
3326MalcolmSTEWARTNSW87
3440JasonHARLOCKACT80
3543DaveHEDGESNSW76
3629DanielCLANCYNSW74
3731TimOAKLEYNSW72
3848MikeNELSONNSW69
3934PeterFOGARTYNSW66
4049CoreyGOLDIEQLD65
4145Heath BLAIKIENSW65
4235SteveMULDOONNSW64
4356GrantMANUSUNSW60
4437DanMALLORYQLD57
4559RobertBLACKEBYNSW55
4639DavidLANENSW55
4741GregMITCHELLQLD49
4842JohnBRIDERQLD46
4944Anthony THORPENSW 44
5046JoeALLANQLD40
5147BillSCHLOSSQLD40
5250DanielBONACCORSONSW34
5351DavidDIGGINSNSW30
5452MarkLAWSONQLD29
5553DavidMANNNSW29
5654JaysonDEFORREST-HADDLETONNSW28
5755MalDRAPERNSW28
5857NathanDOWLINGNSW24
5958JustinEVANSNSW23
6060KrisBANKS20
6161SteveMORGANQLD20
6262ScottHUTCHISONNSW19
6364JordanSTODDARTQLD18
6463AaronSWANSONNSW18
6565ChristianWARDININSW17
6667WayneBLUNDELLQLD15
6766Anthony DUFFNSW15
6868BlakeO'GRADYNSW15
6969AlexROYNSW15
7071TomDEERSA14
7170RickGOUGHNSW14
7272MarkPETERSENQLD11
7373StephenDUFFVIC10
7474JaimenTUNSTALLQLD10
7575JoshuaEDMONDSNSW9
7677MattLANGFORDQLD7
7776SimonWILSONNSW7
7878EdwardBORSBOOM6
7979SteveELDREDQLD6
8080BarryREYNOLDSQLD6
8182JonoAUSTINNSW5
8281GregoryBURKENSW5
8383JackDAYQLD5
8484LiamFITZPATRICKQLD4
8585RyanJONESNSW1

BASS Pro Rankings (Non-boater)

Current after 2017 Grand Final

Current RankPrevious RankFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
12PaulALDOUSVIC212
24Peter MORGANQLD206
31JasonMARTINNSW200
45JamesREIDQLD 199
58OrtonMARCHANTNSW187
66Brendan PIESCHELNSW183
77Brett HYDENSW182
811Simon JOHNSONNSW176
99JamesHICKSONNSW174
1010AimeeTHOMPSONQLD165
1116WarrenHOWEQLD156
1213David J SIMMONSQLD156
133Tony NEALNSW156
1429TroyLOWE119
1512MarkKINGNSW116
1614Cameron LEYNSW113
1750TanyaKONSULACT109
1815KeeghanPAINTERQLD108
1917LeroyFINCHQLD104
2019MarkMCKAYQLD94
2138JamesBROWNINGNSW92
2221DylanBYRONQLD92
2320LukeDRAPERNSW90
2436Tim STEENHUISQLD89
2522Ben RANDELLNSW88
2623Robert TILLEY88
2744LeaonWALKERQLD84
2830LochieRUTHERFORDNSW83
2918JamieJOHNSONNSW82
3025RobbieRAYNERQLD82
3143DanePRYCENSW79
3240PeterKELLEHERQLD79
3353MarkPARRIOTTNSW78
3426JoshuaHIGGSNSW78
3527RebeccaFAZIONSW77
3624PaulPIPERNSW76
3746PhilipNIXNSW75
3828RyanJONESNSW75
3956Richard ROBSONNSW73
4062NigelWHITENSW72
4132PaulVANDENBOOMNSW71
4233Shaun FALKENHAGENQLD70
4334BrianBOCHOWNSW68
4442MalDRAPERNSW66
4574WallyFAHEYSA63
4641EathanMARTINNSW63
4735Robert THORNTONQLD62
4866LouiWARDININSW61
4931RodTHOMPSONQLD61
5037William SCHLOSSQLD58
5139MattCUSHIERINSW57
5245David WELFARENSW55
5347JoeSMITH49
5448Shaun EGANNSW48
5549Adam SHARPENSW46
5651JamesHOWARTHQLD43
5752DomJORDANNSW43
5854OwenMCPAULNSW41
5955BlakeO'GRADYNSW41
6057Allan AUSTINNSW40
6158JoshuaEVANSQLD40
6259DeborahKOWALCZYKNSW39
6360RodneyTHORPENSW36
6461AaronSWANSONNSW35
6563Don JOHNSTONWA34
6664ZacCHARLTONQLD33
6765Michael O'DOWD33
6868GraysonFONGQLD31
6967ElliotFOOKSQLD31
7069Glenn HAYTER NSW 31
7170MarkLAWSONQLD31
7271BertLUMLEY31
7372DuaneMACEYNSW30
7473GrahamACTONNSW29
7575Stuart FRANCEQLD29
7676ChrisMICALLEFNSW28
7777DayneTAYLOR28
7878PaulDUNLOPNSW27
7979Simon MARCHANTNSW27
8080NickSHEILSNSW26
8181Matthew DOMJAHN24
8282Tony KHOURINSW22
8383BronsonTILLEY22
8484Tom DEERSA20
8585Tim RAY NSW20
8686MackenzieLUCKNSW19
8787Richard LEAVERNSW17
8888PaulMCHUGHQLD 16
8989StevenRICHARDSNSW16
9090BrittanyEVANSQLD15
9191JamesNIELSEN15
9293Jami KANOWSKIQLD14
9392AmanKILOH14
9495MattBRADYNSW13
9594Daniel CLARKNSW13
9696Adrian WILSONQLD12
9798JaysonDE FORREST-HADDLETONNSW11
9899David LANE11
9997NathanSWANSONNSW11
100100Mathew CAMERONNSW10
101101AidenKANENSW10
102102KyleLEWISQLD10
103104KelvinHATTON9
104103MarkSHANNONNSW9
105105HenrySMITHNSW9
106106JustinBOONNSW8
107107SeanHAYESNSW8
108108SeanWAITENSW6
109109CraigMAKINGSNSW5
110110CoenMCGRIFFEN5
111111RylandSAINSBURY3
112112StephenTURNERQLD2
113113GrahamFORDNSW1