BASS Pro Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the BassCat BASS Pro Series. Click the link below for either the Costa BASS Pro Angler of the Year race or the BASS Pro Rankings.

Costa BASS Pro Angler of the Year              BASS Pro Rankings

 

 

 

 

 

Ross Cannizzaro (boater) and Keegan Painter (nonboater) have claimed the 2017 Costa BASS Pro Angler of the Year Titles.

Costa BASS Pro Angler of the Year (Boater)

Current after 2017 Round 6 Clarence River

PlacePrev PlaceFirst NameSurnameStateBest 4R1 ABT HawkesburyR2 ABT
Cania
R3 ABT
Boondooma
R4 ABT
St Clair
R5 ABT Glenbawn R6 ABT Clarence
119RossCANNIZZARONSW3951000010095100
21MarkLENNOXNSW389899495989997
32TerryALLWOODQLD3820989196970
44KrisHICKSONNSW381961000878398
520TomSLATERNSW38094009210094
65StephenKANOWSKIQLD37270999909183
73PeterPHELPSNSW369928898898990
89AdrianMELCHIORNSW36407788889296
912BrianEVERINGHAMNSW361958490726892
106GrahamFORDNSW3590978394850
117LukeDRAPERNSW3580958497820
1222JonathanBALEQLD3520938209681
138GrantCLEMENTSNSW3510869681880
1410CraigSIMMONSQLD348879089797982
1524JosephURQUHARTQLD3429000937188
1511PeterJENKINSNSW3420917986860
1713SimonMARCHANTNSW3390829770900
1814MichaelTHOMPSONQLD33081809475630
1915DaveHEDGESNSW3270968071800
2016BillSCHLOSSQLD3260878183750
2117CoreyGOLDIE3230799276760
2226TonyTHORLEYNSW3228400807484
2318PeterLEGGETTQLD31085836874620
2427WayneROBINSONNSW2998200736480
2521WarrenCARTERVIC279930099870
2623GregBEATTIENSW263970082840
2731JasonHARLOCKACT252990006687
2825AlanMCNAMARANSW250860095690
2932HeathBLAIKIENSW242000857879
3034GrantMANUSUNSW237000907077
3128MattJOHNSONQLD192092100000
3229DaveYOUNGQLD17208587000
3330MarkLAWSONQLD17107893000
3433ScottHUTCHISONNSW16100084770
3535BlakeO'GRADYNSW15784000730
3636SteveMULDOONNSW15600091650
3737ChristianWARDININSW14788000590
3838EdwardBORSBOOM13800077610
3839MalcolmSTEWARTNSW13800078600
40MikeNELSONNSW990000099
4141DanielBONACORSONSW989800000
4140MitchellCONENSW980000980
43PaulGILLESPIENSW950000095
4442JustinEVANSNSW940000940
45RobertBLACKEBYNSW930000093
4543MarkFERGUSONNSW930000930
47KrisBANKS910000091
4744SteveMORGANQLD919100000
49AaronSWANSONNSW890000089
4945JordanSTODDARTQLD890890000
51AnthonyDUFFNSW860000086
5146WayneBLUNDELLQLD860086000
53RickGOUGHNSW850000085
5347TomDEERSA850085000
5548SteveDUFFVIC810000810
5549JaimenTUNSTALLQLD810810000
57SimonWILSONNSW780000078
58GregoryBURKENSW760000076
59JoeALLANQLD750000075
6050RyanJONESNSW720000720
6151JoshuaEDMONDSNSW707000000
6252TonyNEALNSW670000670

Costa BASS Pro Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Current after 2017 Round 6 Clarence River

PlacePrev PlaceFirst NameSurnameStateBest 4R1 ABT HawkesburyR2 ABT
Cania
R3 ABT
Boondooma
R4 ABT
St Clair
R5 ABT Glenbawn R6 ABT Clarence
14KeeghanPAINTERQLD3889782928599100
21PeterMORGANQLD387999989801000
312DylanBYRONQLD3840959909694
42PaulALDOUSVIC3790979193980
53JasonMARTINNSW3768496961007378
66JamesREID QLD360988584848393
716LochieRUTHERFORDNSW3579600927495
85BrettHYDENSW3560819488930
97LeoneWALKERQLD35009482908475
108MalDRAPERNSW3480879079920
1119JimHICKSONNSW3449198006491
1117BrendanPIESCHELNSW3446900899789
139AimeeTHOMPSONQLD34208498737783
1420PhilipNIXNSW3368300719587
1510SimonJOHNSONNSW32681928172690
1611LeroyFINCHQLD3110868575650
1713OrtonMARCHANTNSW277920099860
1814TroyLOWE2760010091850
1915EathenMARTINNSW270950086890
2032JamesBROWNINGNSW261000818199
2133TanyaKONSULACT254820007696
2118DanePRYCENSW2541000087670
2321MarkPARRIOTTNSW246089095620
2436David J SIMMONSQLD237000707592
2535LouiWARDININSW235860006188
2623WarrenHOWEQLD188010088000
2622PeterKELLEHERNSW18800094940
2825DonJOHNSTONWA17609383000
2824RichardROBSONNSW17600098780
3027ZacCHARLTONQLD17508887000
3026DavidWELFARENSW17587000880
3228TonyNEALNSW17289008300
3329ChrisMICALLEFNSW17080000900
3330TimSTEENHUISQLD17009080000
3531WallyFAHEYSA16800096720
3634RobertTILLEY14900078710
3737RylandSAINSBURY14000074660
3838CoenMCGRIFFINNSW13900076630
39NigelWHITENSW980000098
40ElliotFOOKSQLD970000097
4039GlennHAYTER NSW 970009700
4040BertLUMLEY970097000
4341MatthewDOMJAHN950095000
4442RebeccaFAZIONSW949400000
4543TonyKHOURINSW939300000
4544BronsonTILLEY930093000
4746TomDEERSA910910000
4745TimRAYNSW910000910
49MackenzieLUCKNSW900000090
4947SimonMARCHANTNSW909000000
5148AaronSWANSONNSW888800000
5249StevenRICHARDSNSW870000870
53RobertTHORNTONQLD860000086
5350JamesNIELSEN860086000
55AmanKILOH850000085
5551JamiKANOWSKIQLD858500000
57DanielCLARKNSW840000084
5852AdrianWILSONQLD830830000
59NathanSWANSONNSW820000082
5953JaysonDEFORREST-HADDLETONNSW820000820
5954DavidLANENSW820008200
62MathewCAMERONNSW 810000081
63MarkSHANNONNSW800000080
6355HenrySMITHNSW800000800
65JustinBOONNSW790000079
6556SeanHAYNESQLD790000790
67SeanWAITENSW770000077
6757MarkKINGNSW770007700
69CraigMAKINGSNSW 760000076
7058RyanVUCINICNSW700000700
7159PaulDUNLOPNSW680000680

 

 

BASS Pro Rankings (Boater)

Current after 2017 Round 5 Lake Glenbawn

Current Rank Previous RankFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
11KristofferHICKSONNSW225
22PeterPHELPSNSW224
34TomSLATERNSW218
46MitchellCONENSW210
53StephenKANOWSKIQLD208
65Mark LENNOXNSW207
77Brian EVERINGHAMNSW174
88WarrenCARTERVIC161
99TonyTHORLEYNSW159
1010SimonMARCHANTNSW154
1111PeterJENKINSNSW153
1220MarkFERGUSONNSW149
1312CraigSIMMONSQLD148
1414Paul GILLESPIENSW148
1513MichaelTHOMPSONQLD148
1618Greg BEATTIENSW143
1715DavidYOUNGQLD142
1816GrantCLEMENTSNSW141
1917TerryALLWOODQLD135
2019PeterLEGGETTQLD129
2121MalcolmSTEWARTNSW119
2222JosephURQUHARTQLD116
2323DanBROWNNSW111
2424OwenMCPAULNSW111
2528RossCANNIZZARONSW104
2626AdrianMELCHIORNSW103
2725MattJOHNSONQLD101
2827ShaunFALKENHAGENQLD87
2929DanielCLANCYNSW74
3030AlanMCNAMARANSW72
3131TimOAKLEYNSW72
3233GrahamFORDNSW68
3332LukeDRAPERNSW68
3434PeterFOGARTYNSW66
3535SteveMULDOONNSW64
3649JohnathanBALEQLD61
3736JohnBRIDERQLD59
3837DanMALLORYQLD57
3938DavidLANENSW55
4040GregMITCHELLQLD49
4139WayneROBINSONNSW49
4245DaveHEDGESNSW46
4341Anthony THORPENSW 44
4442JaysonDEFORREST-HADDLETONNSW43
4543BillSCHLOSSQLD38
4644JasonHARLOCKACT37
4746JoeALLANQLD36
4853Heath BLAIKIENSW35
4947CoreyGOLDIEQLD34
5048DanielBONACCORSONSW34
5150DavidDIGGINSNSW30
5251MarkLAWSONQLD29
5352DavidMANNNSW29
5454MalDRAPERNSW28
5555NathanDOWLINGNSW24
56JustinEVANSNSW23
5756DeanSILVESTERQLD23
5857SteveMORGANQLD20
5968ScottHUTCHISONNSW19
6058GrantMANUSUNSW19
6159TrevorSTEADQLD19
6260KarenFONTAINENSW18
6361BarryREYNOLDSQLD18
6462JordanSTODDARTQLD18
6563ChristianWARDININSW17
6669BlakeO'GRADYNSW15
6764WayneBLUNDELLQLD15
6865AlexROYNSW15
6966TomDEERSA14
7067SteveOSTERQLD14
7170MarkPETERSENQLD11
72StephenDUFFVIC10
7371JaimenTUNSTALLQLD10
7472JoshuaEDMONDSNSW9
7573MattLANGFORDQLD7
7674EdwardBORSBOOM6
7775SteveELDREDQLD6
7876JonoAUSTINNSW5
7977JackDAYQLD5
8078LiamFITZPATRICKQLD4
81RyanJONESNSW1

BASS Pro Rankings (Non-boater)

Current after 2017 Round 5 Lake Glenbawn

Current RankPrevious RankFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
11Peter MORGANQLD200
22JamesREIDQLD 191
33JasonMARTINNSW189
44Tony NEALNSW180
59Brendan PIESCHELNSW167
65Brett HYDENSW165
78PaulALDOUSVIC149
86AimeeTHOMPSONQLD149
97OrtonMARCHANTNSW148
1010JamesHICKSONNSW140
1111MarkKINGNSW139
1212Simon JOHNSONNSW134
1313Ben RANDELLNSW114
1414Cameron LEYNSW113
1515WarrenHOWEQLD101
1618David J SIMMONSQLD98
1716JamieJOHNSONNSW95
1817MarkMCKAYQLD94
1919LeroyFINCHQLD93
2020LukeDRAPERNSW91
2132KeeghanPAINTERQLD89
2234DylanBYRONQLD89
2321Robert TILLEY88
2422PaulPIPERNSW84
2523RobbieRAYNERQLD82
2624JoshuaHIGGSNSW78
2725RebeccaFAZIONSW77
2826RyanJONESNSW75
2927OwenMCPAULNSW75
3035TroyLOWE74
3128RodTHOMPSONQLD71
3229PaulVANDENBOOMNSW71
3330Shaun FALKENHAGENQLD70
3431BrianBOCHOWNSW68
3533DeborahKOWALCZYKNSW63
3636William SCHLOSSQLD58
3737Tim STEENHUISQLD58
3858PeterKELLEHERQLD57
3953EathanMARTINNSW57
4038MattCUSHIERINSW57
4146MalDRAPERNSW56
4239DanePRYCENSW56
4354David WELFARENSW55
4440LeoneWALKERQLD55
4541LochieRUTHERFORDNSW52
4642JoeSMITH49
4743Shaun EGANNSW48
4844Robert THORNTONQLD47
4945Adam SHARPENSW46
5047JamesHOWARTHQLD43
5148DomJORDANNSW43
5249MarkPARRIOTTNSW42
5357Richard ROBSONNSW41
5450BlakeO'GRADYNSW41
5551Allan AUSTINNSW40
5652JoshuaEVANSQLD40
5786PhilipNIXNSW36
5855RodneyTHORPENSW36
5956AaronSWANSONNSW35
6059Don JOHNSTONWA34
6160ZacCHARLTONQLD33
6261Michael O'DOWD33
6363GraysonFONGQLD31
6462Glenn HAYTER NSW 31
6564MarkLAWSONQLD31
6665BertLUMLEY31
6766DuaneMACEYNSW30
6869WallyFAHEYSA29
6967GrahamACTONNSW29
7068Stuart FRANCEQLD29
7194ChrisMICALLEFNSW28
7270DayneTAYLOR28
7371MarnieWATSON28
7472PaulDUNLOPNSW27
7573Simon MARCHANTNSW27
7674NickSHEILSNSW26
7775Matthew DOMJAHN24
7876Tony KHOURINSW22
7977BronsonTILLEY22
80Tim RAY NSW20
8190JamesBROWNINGNSW20
8278Tom DEERSA20
8379Richard LEAVERNSW17
84StevenRICHARDSNSW16
8589TanyaKONSULACT16
8680PaulMCHUGHQLD 16
8781BrittanyEVANSQLD15
8882JamesNIELSEN15
8983LouiWARDININSW15
9084Jami KANOWSKIQLD14
9185MattBRADYNSW13
9287Adrian WILSONQLD12
93JaysonDE FORREST-HADDLETONNSW11
9488David LANE11
9591AidenKANENSW10
9692KyleLEWISQLD10
97HenrySMITHNSW9
9893KelvinHATTON9
99SeanHAYESNSW8
10095CoenMCGRIFFEN5
96RylandSAINSBURY3
97StephenTURNERQLD2
98GrahamFORDNSW1