BASS Pro Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the Rapala BASS Pro Series. Click the link below for either the Bass Cat BASS Pro Angler of the Year race or the BASS Pro Rankings.

Bass Cat BASS Pro Angler of the Year              BASS Pro Rankings

 

 

 

 

2019 Bass Cat BASS Pro Angler of the Year (Boater)

Current after R6, 2019 | Richmond River

CurrentAnglerNameClarenceGlenbawnSt ClairCaniaSomersetRichmondTotal  
1GrahamFord94949798830383
2KeeghanPainter687895929498379
3MatthewLangford98072998487368
4JonathanBale818696968075359
5JakeSchwerin85810931000359
6RobertTilley0959382830353
7NickAnderson888463073100345
8LukeDraper9396840070343
9KristofferHickson9208781720332
10SteveChang0729209272328
11MarkParriott84586285960327
12DanePryce794790795978326
13AdrianMelchior9071689500324
14PhilipNix8349980093323
15GregoryBurke70755209088323
16GregMitchell7800946782321
17TonyThorley80855706390318
18DavidBrowning8988610780316
19WallyFahey74904906883315
20BrettHyde06454916692313
21MikeNelson10061660084311
22TroyBoulton5799730770306
23StephenKanowski7500778865305
24GlennHayter02475698767298
25MickJohnson606860876280297
26JosephUrquhart7365790073290
27PaulAldous0528567850289
28AnthonyThorpe6143810990284
29LloydBrown6954068930284
30AlanMcNamara6773690700279
31StephenMcLean8279510064276
32WayneRobinson0895505279275
33NicholasBrunyee655653735476270
34KrisBanks71455807169269
35PeterPhelps083910094268
36JordanStoddart000849189264
37BillSchloss0417780640262
38BenHay5946880068261
39BradenSchuch000728697255
40NickPrice0246566980253
41RichardPotter082820760240
42RickGough990590074232
43RickDoyle066808600232
44JoeAllan724000096208
45RylandSainsbury765700062195
46RussellBabekuhl09794000191
47BrendanPieschel586270000190
48MattJohnson000100890189
49MarkLennox09800086184
50KyleLewis07799000176
51ScottHutchison010074000174
52DavidDobson08786000173
53SimonMarchant665056000172
54MarkFerguson070100000170
55GregBeattie09376000169
56GrantClements86000081167
57GregRigby643700650166
58ShaunFalkenhagen00089750164
59CharlesWest00064950159
60JaysondeForrest-Haddleton067500410158
61RossCannizzaro07483000157
62MitchellCone09200610153
63BrianEveringham63009000153
64CraigSimmons00071600131
65MichaelThompson00076050126
66TroyDanes05571000126
67RobertBlackeby87390000126
68AnthonyDuff44000077121
69JohnBrider06300580121
70PeterLeggett03600830119
71CamJones00780410119
72ChrisDeland000009999
73DavidNelson000970097
74JohnCiancio000097097
75ScottSutherland970000097
76TaiganHeath960000096
77AaronSwanson000009595
78SimonWilson950000095
79AndrewLollback000009191
80TomSlater091000091
81HeathBlaikie910000091
82SteveMcDonald008900089
83TomDeer000880088
84DylanWalsh000008585
85BrettTurner000830083
86SeanHaynes080000080
87StevenOtto000079079
88MatthewHart000780078
89RussellWinters770000077
90CodyHaynes076000076
91MatthewMott000750075
92MalcolmStewart000074074
93PatrickConduit000740074
94TimOakley000007171
95JohnNoble000700070
96PaulGillespie000069069
97JonathonAustin069000069
98MichaelFairbairn006700067
99MarkPalazzi000006666
100DannyMaclaren000650065
101CaineGoward006400064
102BrentDenson000006363
103MarkShannon620000062
104DanielClay000006161
105ChrisMicallef060000060
106JillWales059000059
107NathanPalmer000057057
108PeterHerbst000056056
109DavidWelfare560000056
110DylanByron000055055
111BenjaminDavidson550000055
112WilliamLoudon000053053
113DavidLane053000053
114JamesBuchner051000051
115GeoffAlford048000048
116JorgVan Husen044000044
117MatthewFinney440000044
118DavidHedges440000044
119BlakeO'Grady042000042
120OwenMcPaul000041041
121LachlanLatham038000038
122LiamCarruthers035000035

2019 Bass Cat BASS Pro Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Current after R6, 2019 | Richmond River

CurrentAnglerNameClarenceGlenbawnSt ClairCaniaSomersetRichmondTotal 
1PaulMazaroli9862898979100376
2MickEastment9210068708986367
3TimSteenhuis879195746289362
4BarryReynolds935490808490357
5LeaonWalker749861839772352
6AllanPrice869469669869347
7ShaunBeekman0840758892339
8TrentBlake91890934164337
9JamesBrowning83738209570333
10BradWickson0828388800333
11IanWratten886765828275327
12MitchellPetty587455797795325
13ShannonHush0799485660324
14BlairShapland9046008397316
15JasonMartin707899676161314
16BlakeChivas8548910870311
17RodneyThorpe97555306098310
18JamesHickson5580759900309
19AngusMeyndershagen0400819093304
20MalcolmDraper6376870078304
21CodyBanks9666700700302
22DarrenGreenstreet546849689668300
23RyanBates0926207273299
24ScottSchmierer89516487410291
25OrtonMarchant6587740060286
26ShaneRichards56054698671282
27TroyLowe0350946881278
28JohnFrancis6243819100277
29BillRose59520955565274
30MarkCaneris03410005385272
31TomDeer088009983270
32SteveMuldoon008876930257
33AnthonyMelchior619900096256
34MatthewMartin780009276246
35CraigMakings990500088237
36TonyNeal059850750219
37BenBiggs646100091216
38MacoyHansen049920067208
39JasonSheehan038072940204
40RaffiDemirjian053960520201
41LukusMartin670005766190
42LiamDutton720005463189
43EthanHugo047568600189
44GarryWilton044590084187
45AndrewLollback100850000185
46EathanMartin09684000180
47DylanByron077010000177
48GeoffNewby00098780176
49MitchellRose75000099174
50DavidSimmons00097760173
51BronsonTilley000711000171
52DavidWelfare09700710168
53CoenMcGiffen533676000165
54PeterFogarty00090730163
55JohnSchwerin82810000163
56WarrenHowe00073850158
57ThomasKonen09363000156
58ArranKiloh73000080153
59AidenBichel84690000153
60TimRea07180000151
61MasseyKirk79720000151
62RobertKneeshaw07079000149
63BruceMoss00006774141
64ClayLing07560000135
65MathewFlynn76570000133
66TaniKonsul60640000124
67JustinKermond05666000122
68BaileyTelfer04271000113
69BrianWilcher06052000112
70PeterMorgan05000560106
71PaulDunlop009800098
72CurtisBlack009700097
73MatthewGilbert000960096
74RobertMarch095000095
75MathewCameron950000095
76AnthonyMelchior000009494
77TimothyChevalley940000094
78SamParbery009300093
79JacobLuck000920092
80NathanHuggett000091091
81JonathanChen090000090
82TonyKhouri0375100088
83NathanSwanson000008787
84SimonMcAlpin086000086
85JonathonAustin008600086
86BenJensen000840084
87SimonWilson083000083
88GlenCasey000008282
89LukeSticklen000081081
90SeanWaite810000081
91JoshCarpenter800000080
92PeteBostock000007979
93PhilLyons000780078
94RickJones007800078
95RowanJacobson000007777
96WilliamLoudon000770077
97DavidWhiley770000077
98DayneTaylor007700077
99PaulMcHugh000074074
100JackDihm007300073
101KirkMassey007200072
102MichaelHorn710000071
103AaronSwanson690000069
104AdrianWilson000069069
105JaydenNewton680000068
106CollinRobinson006700067
107AdamWilson660000066
108JohnLoudon000065065
109GrantClements000650065
110Arthur(Aussie) Amies065000065
111RichardMischke000064064
112NathanGinnivan000640064
113PearsonHart00063063
114MarkLarsson063000063
115MarkShannon000006262
116JonathanThompson000059059
117MarkPedersen000058058
118FrancisWales058000058
119JakeMoore005800058
120RobertPolsen570000057
121DanielHolder005700057
122JacobRolfe045000045
123CarlPress420000042
124DeborahKowalczyk000041041
125CharleyKemp041000041
126PaulPiper039000039
127JayBarty023000023