BASS Pro Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the Sufix BASS Pro Series. Below are the current 2020 Angler of the Year (AOY) standings for both boaters and non boaters.

 

 

2020 BASS Pro Angler of the Year (Boater)

Current after R3, 2020 | Somerset Dam

PlaceAnglerNameSt ClairWivenhoeSomersetTotalGF
1MatthewLangford1009095285Q
2GrahamFord9381992731
3TomDeer7991972672
4DavidBrowning9010077267Q
5SimonMarchant8389852573
6MarkLennox7886912554
7BrettHyde8182892525
8DanePryce986779244Q
9MickJohnson8467882396
10BillRose6492562127
11JonathanBale099871868
12StephenKanowski094901849
13ShaunFalkenhagen0839818110
14PatrickConduit0977817511
15PaulAldous0888617412
16NickAnderson0789617413
17AnthonyThorpe8708216914
18JordanStoddart0937616915
19JakeSchwerin0957216716
20JohnCiancio067100167Q
21MarkPetersen0966916517
22KyleLewis9406716118
23MattJohnson0679416119
24KeeghanPainter0679215920
25GregoryBurke0847415821
26SheaWilliams0985615422
27JamesReid7308015323
28MickEastment0807315324
29KrisBanks6608415025
30MichaelThompson0875614326
31JohnNoble08556141
32TrentBlake06771138
33NicholasBrunyee06756123
34KristofferHickson990099
35TomSlater970097
36GlennHayter960096
37RussellBabekuhl950095
38JasonEhrlich009393
39WallyFahey920092
40FrankCarabetta910091
41BrianEveringham890089
42BenHay880088
43SteveMcDonald860086
44DavidDobson850085
45AlanBritcliffe008383
46SteveMuldoon820082
47GregMitchell008181
48MitchellCone800080
49TimMorgan079079
50PhilipNix770077
51PeterPhelps760076
52DavidLane750075
53JohnBrider007575
54GregBeattie740074
55RobertTilley720072
56CoreyGoldie710071
57JonathonAustin700070
58MichaelHorn007070
59MikeNelson690069
60JaysondeForrest-Haddleton680068
61AlanMcNamara006868
62JesperNoiesen670067
63GregRigby067067
64SimonWilson067067
65MarkParriott650065
66ChrisDeland630063
67WayneRobinson620062
68MattVaccaro610061
69CollinRobinson600060
70PaulPiper590059

2020 BASS Pro Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Current after R3, 2020 | Somerset Dam

PlaceAnglerNameSt ClairWivenhoeSomersetTotalGF
1BrodeyJames9782100279Q
2AllanPrice9298892791
3TonyNeal7885982612
4BarryReynolds7088972553
5BradWickson7799752514
6ShaneRichards6094952495
7BridgettCurrey7910068247Q
8BillLatimer9080732436
9TroyLowe8876712357
10MatthewHart9165662228
11LeaonWalker Knight7465762159
12ChrisRawlings62658721410
13TrentCollins0979018711
14MichaelThomas0929318512
15PearsonHart0938517813
16ShaunEzzy0898817714
17MitchellPetty0908617615
18TravisPayne0967817416
19TimSteenhuis0838116417
20RodneyThorpe9306716018
21BeauEveleigh0659415919
22RickyMcGuinness0788015820
23RichardMischke0867215821
24LukeSticklen0659215722
25NikiSticklen0777715423
26AdrianWilson0816414524
27IanWratten0657413925
28GaryBezzina0655411926
29MalcolmDraper10000100Q
30FelippeGapski009999
31NicholasBrown990099
32JustinKermond980098
33AidanRichter009696
34AidenLodo960096
35MichaelHorn095095
36MarkKing Smith950095
37Hilton(Joe)940094
38MathewFlynn009191
39AdamWilson091091
40RyanBates890089
41MalcolmStewart087087
42JohnLoudon870087
43RossGregory860086
44JaredKermond850085
45MattVaccaro008484
46JamesReid084084
47JamesCroese840084
48KheanMak008383
49SimonMcAlpin830083
50DonJohnston008282
51ShannonHush820082
52BryanWorms810081
53AaronWatson800080
54AdrianMelchior007979
55AndrewLollback079079
56OrtonMarchant760076
57ClayLing750075
58AdrianCharles730073
59JamesHickson720072
60LucindaFrancis710071
61BrettCastle007070
62MelindaHenderson006969
63BlakeChivas690069
64PaulMazaroli680068
65RodneyChivas670067
66SethKnott660066
67MarkPedersen006565
68AdrianYoung650065
69CalebDickinson640064
70JonathanCoreas630063
71MitchHines610061
72BradTurner590059
73MitchellRose005454
74JasonMartin0000Q