BASS Pro Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the 13 Fishing BASS Pro Series. Below are the current 2022 Angler of the Year (AOY) standings for both boaters and non boaters.

 

 

2022 BASS Pro Angler of the Year – Boater
current as at the conclusion of Round 6 – Cania Dam, QLD

 Angler Blue RockGlenmaggieSt ClairGlenbawnClarenceCaniaTotal
1MATTHEWLANGFORD100931001008699399
2MITCHELLCONE99100959610092395
3MICKJOHNSON969898959388387
4DANEPRYCE91979793710378
5TIMOAKLEY949474808189358
6GRAHAMFORD9590769700358
7KEEGHANPAINTER839965527891351
8COREYGOLDIE9396718700347
9BILLLATIMER0055949794340
10MARKPARRIOTT818673997469340
11MALCOLMSTEWART0079917395338
12BRADWICKSON0080888780335
13STEVEMORGAN8483009964330
14MARKLENNOX0081729182326
15ALANMCNAMARA9282698100324
16TONYTHORLEY0072897584320
17SIMONMARCHANT7888757800319
18NICHOLASBRUNYEE77878552069318
19STEVEDUFF867063687090316
20COLLINROBINSON9789625200300
21MITCHELLPETTY0059638869279
22TOMDEER899500085269
23BRADENSCHUCH008983950267
24MIKENELSON0058697264263
25JOHNNOBLE0091710100262
26STEVEMULDOON887099000257
27ANTHONYTHORPE009679800255
28PHILIPNIX008274760232
29IANWRATTEN008364670214
30BRIANEVERINGHAM005452920198
31NICKANDERSON00009896194
32DAVIDLANE00949800192
33DECLANBETTS98850000183
34RICKGOWARD90920000182
35GREGORYBURKE00008293175
36LUKEDRAPER00938200175
37RHYSHARRIS82910000173
38JAREDKERMOND00868500171
39WAYNEROBINSON005152680171
40ROBERTTILLEY00848600170
41PETERPHELPS00927600168
42GLENNHAYTER00779000167
43JAMIEJOHNSON00887500163
44MITCHELLBLOMQUIST79840000163
45MATTVACCARO00788400162
46ADRIANMELCHIOR00008469153
47GREGBEATTIE00619200153
48NICKPRICE00607700137
49NEVILLEENRIGHT00706600136
50BENHAY00686500133
51TIMREA00577300130
52PETERMESSENGER00566700123
53ROBERTKNEESHAW00527000122
54RICKGOUGH00675200119
55PAULPIPER00535200105
56SHAUNFALKENHAGEN000009898
57MATTJOHNSON00009797
58SIMONWILSON000096096
59ANTHONYDUFF000094094
60ROBERTBLACKEBY000090090
61RYLANDSAINSBURY009000090
62BEAUEVELEIGH000089089
63ANDREWCARLYLE000008787
64JESSEROTIN870000087
65STEVEMCDONALD008700087
66SIMONBARKHUIZEN000008686
67JONNOBALE000085085
68STEVENSIKOVSKI850000085
69JOHNCIANCIO000008383
70KRISBANKS000083083
71BRETTHYDE000008181
72BYRONHILL081000081
73STEVEWHEELER800000080
74MARKSHANNON000079079
75TOMSLATER000077077
76STEPHENMCLEAN000006969
77CAMERONHALL000069069
78LACHLANLATHAM006600066
79ELIJAHSIMPSON006400064

 

2022 BASS Pro Angler of the Year – Non Boater
current as at the conclusion of Round 6 – Cania Dam, QLD

RANKANGLER Blue RockGlenmaggieSt ClairGlenbawnClarenceCaniaTotal
1TONYNEAL969684999776388
2JAKEHARDIE949982649189373
3ADAMMEARS00769510099370
4KELVINHATTON938894867888363
5NELSONROUW888787100076362
6LUKEGILBERT9994008676355
7WILSTOCKTON1001007864760354
8DANIELHOLDER9795867400352
9BRADLEYTURNER9297709200351
10TOMMYWOOD0097649987347
11CHRISTINATSCHUTURA0090846793334
12PAULMAZAROLI0088858276331
13NICKBROWN918950647076326
14BEAUEVELEIGH0077648991321
15RODNEYTHORPE0073828576316
16NEILTSCHUTURA0083767276307
17ZACHERYTAYLOR0063647794298
18TROYPARSONS009994920285
19CAMERONHALL008983097269
20MARCUSSCHEMBRI009397790269
21TIMOTHYJONES009587830265
22GLENBAILEY000968876260
23MATHEWCAMERON007291870250
24JILLWALES009864840246
25STEPHENMEARS008508076241
26SEANMUXLOW005081710202
27ANTHONYMELCHIOR00009695191
28LEIGHMIRAMS98920000190
29TOMHAY00929800190
30BRANDONSCOTT86980000184
31DAVIDLAWSON90930000183
32BRYCEABBOTT87910000178
33KEVINBEAMS85900000175
34BRETTCASTLE00009876174
35PETERWOODS00918000171
36JUSTINKERMOND001006400164
37MATTHEWTAYLOR00719300164
38SHAUNEZZY00620098160
39CHRISRAWLINGS00966400160
40MALCOLMHALLIDAY00807900159
41CLAYLING00698800157
42SEANWALSH00659000155
43SCOTTSCHEMBRI00747700151
44WARRENFORBES00816400145
45ORTONMARCHANT00796400143
46BRIANWILCHER00647800142
47HARRISONHOPKINS00756400139
48CHRISSENIOR00686400132
49LAURIEANDERSON00676400131
50MARCOGRUBB00616400125
51SIMONMARTIN00507500125
52TIMSTEENHUIS00000100100
53HEATHKIMBER000009696
54BENJAMINCRISPIN000095095
55TAJDUFF950000095
56SEANWAITE000094094
57NIGELWHITE000093093
58RICKYMCGUINESS000009191
59BRIDGETTCURREY000009090
60TANNERDREW000090090
61ADAMWILSON000089089
62DARRENWLOCH890000089
63MARKKING000890089
64SCOTTMURRAY840000084
65KEVINTORMEY830000083
66DANIELCLARK000081081
67ELYONCLOETE000007676
68CALEBWEBBER000075075
69BOBBYHART000074074
70DAMIENWINTERS000073073
71BRODIEHENDERSON000069069
72ELIJAHSIMPSON000068068
73REBECCAFAZIO006600066
74DYLANFAULKNER000006565
75MACOYHANSEN005000050