BASS Electric Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the Bluefin Boats BASS Electric Series. Click the link below for either the Bluefin Boats BASS Pro Angler of the Year race or the Austackle BREAM Rankings.

 

Bluefin Boats BASS Electric Angler of the Year                                Austackle Rankings

Bluefin728x90

 

 

 

Bluefin Boats BASS Electric Angler of the Year

Current after 2016 Borumba Dam

RankPreviousSurname AnglerAngler Points Borumba 8&9/10St Clair 25/9Hinze 7/8Moogerah 4&5/6Toonumbar 7&8/5Isis 17/4Clarrie Hall 13/3
11SmithLes Smith4729309297979378
24WestCharles West4649907810098890
35 BaleJohathon Bale442970770899485
46WilsonAdrian Wilson382100088099950
52ThompsonDean Thompson37100969984092
63OsleyChris Osley36800879888095
710KleinschmidtBrett Kleinschmidt35095000858882
810ReynoldsTom Reynolds34792080094081
97McConnellJeremy McConnell2800094009888
913StenhuisTim Stenhuis2809508600990
1114SmithRebecca Smith2759193000910
1222JohnsonMatt Johnson2719807900094
1317ButlerRobert Butler2698908300970
148GunnAndrew Gunn2600000879380
159NoisenJesper Noisen2580091009077
1612GoldJack Gold2520071083098
1715SwansonNathan Swanson182000096860
1816WoodsPeter Woods181095000086
1918UrquhartJoe Urquhart179000090089
2019HineDavid Hine177000081960
2019UrquhartPrue Urquhart177000093084
2249KempAaron Kemp176860900000
2321McHughPaul McHugh1750075010000
2355TurnerSteve Turner175880000870
2567NaganoTim Nagano169960730000
2660BostockPeter Bostock168850000083
2723RoyAlex Roy167007400093
2824BryantScott Bryant165000086079
2925GallowayIan Galloway160008400076
3026ClancyDaniel Clancy100010000000
3026StoddartJordan Stoddart100000001000
3026ThorleyTony Thorley100000000100
3026WestTrent West100001000000
3430LennonChesney Lennon9900000099
3430DoddsGraham Dodds9900990000
3430KatuaJosh Katua9909900000
3733YoungDavid Young9800980000
3733PictonJohn Picton9809800000
3935BiggsBen Biggs9700000097
3935DraperLuke Draper9709700000
3935PhillipsPaul Phillips9700970000
4238LaneDavid Lane9609600000
4238BarberSue Barber9600000096
4440LindsayChris Lindsay9500009500
4440GoodingNick Gooding9500950000
4642DraperMal Draper9409400000
4743TewesCallum Tewes9300930000
4844Ferricks-BellamyHayden Ferricks-Bellamy9209200000
4844McCleanStephen McClean9200009200
5046SharpAdam Sharp9109100000
5046SwansonGlen Swanson9100009100
5046JepsonTrent Jepson9100000091
5349JeavonsAndrew Jeavons9009000000
53ThompsonJustin Thompson9090000000
5349LennonLauren Lennon9000000090
5652YoungAdam Young8900890000
5652GloverDylan Glover8908900000
5854HillenbergLuke Hillenberg8808800000
5955MurrelDaniel Murrel8708700000
59ThorntonRobert Thornton8787000000
5955BegsWayne Begs8700000087
6258ManoleaChristian Manolea8600860000
6359KirkEthan Kirk8500000850
6461KaneAiden Kane8200008200
6461FranceStuart France8200820000
6663WeaverDanny Weaver8100810000
6764RutledgeBrian Rutledge8000008000
6865GalliganChris Galligan7600760000
6966SmithBrenton Smith7500000075
7068WilsonBen Wilson7200720000
7169ManoleaAdrian Manolea7000700000
00000000
11388148113092636394189014812275

 

 

 

Austackle BASS Electric Rankings

Current after 2016 Convention

RankingPreviousAnglerPoints
11Adrian Wilson 386
23Charles West 365
32Jonathon Bale354
45Tom Reynolds310
54Les Smith300
66Tim Steenhuis296
79Rebecca Smith268
88Robert Butler248
97Joseph Urquhart 209
1010Brett Kleinschmidt 202
1112Paul McHugh173
1215Chris Osley167
1318Dean Thompson164
1414Justin Thompson135
1511Brett Renz127
1613Jeremy McConnell108
1719Prue Urquhart107
1833Chelsey Lennon 104
1870Chris Lindsay104
2022Christian Manolea103
2117Matt Johnson 103
2224Adrian Manolea97
2325Steve McLean95
2426Sue Barber93
2555Jordan Stoddart91
2538Pete Bostock91
2744Callum Tewes90
2850Jesper Noisen88
2931Patrick Conduit 83
3055Tony Thorley82
3151Aaron Kemp78
3162Peter Woods78
3333Ben Biggs77
3316Jordan Renz77
3535John Picton74
3636Jack Gold71
3655Tim Nagano71
3820Nathan Swanson70
3937Luke Clark68
3975Scott Bryant68
4139Josh Kattau67
4229Stephen Turner66
4340Luke Draper62
4486Robert Thornton60
4530Les Barber59
4642Andrew Gunn57
4728Mitchell Renz56
4723Shaun Falkenhagen56
4943Aiden Kane53
5044Andrew Rollison50
5146Hayden Ferricks49
5247David Hine48
52100Lauren Lennon48
5451Daniel Murrell44
5555Daniel Clancy40
5555Dave Magner40
5555Dave Mann40
5555Trent West40
5965Graham Dodds37
5965Nick Lynn37
5965Robert Ottesen37
5965Wayne Smith37
6320Stuart France35
6470Andrew Redding34
6470Colin Linton34
6426David Young34
6470Mark Ferguson34
6470Rod Shorten 34
6977Joe Allan 31
6977Liam Fitzpatrick31
6977Paul Phillips31
6977Simon Marchant31
6932Trevor Stead31
7481Glen Swanson30
7583Andrew Wilson 28
7583David Lane28
7785Adrian Melchior27
7886Jordan Shulz26
7988Alex Roy25
7941Kim Baldwin25
8189Brett Dinham24
8148Jason Clark24
8189Nick Gooding24
8189Rhys Ferguson24
8592Mal Draper23
8592Paul Holmberg23
8592Travis Dowling23
8895Richard Holmberg21
8997Adam Sharpe20
8997Dean Buchanan20
8997Trent Jepson20
92100Adam Jeavons19
92100Brian Rutledge19
94104Adam Young18
92104David West 18
92104Dylan Glover18
9249Ian Galloway 18
98107Luke Hillenberg17
99108Wayne Beggs16
100109Ethan Kirk14
100109Murray Orr14
102111Danny Weaver10
103112Chris Galligan5
104113Brenton Smith4
105114Ben Wilson1