BASS Electric Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the ePropulsion BASS Electric Series. 

 

ePropulsion BASS Electric Angler of the Year                                ePropulsion Bass Electric Rankings

Bluefin728x90

 

 

 

ePropulsion BASS Electric Angler of the Year

Current after 2017 Moogerah Dam

RankPreviousAngler Points Moogerah 3/8St Clair 30/7Borumba 17 & 18/6Hinze 20/5Toonumbar 8 & 9/4Lenthalls 18 & 19/3Clarrie Hall 12/2
11Charles West500100100100971001000
22Adrian Wilson478999909196930
33Tim Nagano37500968909991
44Brady Ellis36800928409795
55Craig Atta-Singh35000897597089
66Shaun Falkenhagen2820009809688
77Joey Urquhart28000010099081
88Dean Thomson2760093880950
99Tom Reynolds2750097849400
1010Sean Connelly2730088909500
1010Trent Blake2730095928600
1212Matt Johnson2700007309899
1212Mattew Flynn2700090094086
1414Michael Rowswell2640099820083
1515Robert Butler2600087089084
1616Peter Bostock192000098940
1717Scott Bryant187000969100
1818Stephen McLean186000090096
1919Aaron Kemp179009881000
2019Nathan Swanson179009108800
17921Jono Bale178000850093
2222Brett Kleinschmidt174009400080
2323Joey Allen170000087083
2424James Howarth100000000100
2525Christian Manolea9900099000
2626Mark King9809800000
2626Tom Pearson9800000098
2828Brett Dinham9709700000
2828Chesley Lennon9700000097
3030John Picton9609600000
3131Darren Little9500095000
3131Leesa King9509500000
3333David Lane9409400000
3333Graham Dodds9400094000
3333Tim Currie9400000094
3636Joe O'Sullivan9309300000
3636Mark Palazzi9300093000
3838Andrew Jeavons9209200000
3838Darren Painter9200009200
3838Justin Thompson9200000920
3838Nigel Skyring9200000092
4242Dayne Taylor9000000090
4343Nabeel Issa8800088000
4444Dean Silvester8700000087
4545Adrian Manolea8600086000
4646Brenton Smith8500008500
4646Rebecca Smith8500000085
4848Troy Czernia8400008400
4949Jay Nott8300008300
5050Chris Osley8200008200
5151Paul Phillips8000080000
5252Robert Thorton7900079000
5353Rob March7800078000
5454Elliot Fooks7700077000
5555Paul Mchugh7600076000
5656Rob Gaden7400074000

 

 

 

ePropulsion BASS Electric Rankings

Current after 2017 Convention

RankingPreviousAnglerPoints
11Charles West 397
22Adrian Wilson 342
35Dean Thompson286
43Tom Reynolds242
54Jonathon Bale230
610Matt Johnson 219
712Tim Nagano209
89Brett Kleinschmidt 203
97Robert Butler177
107Joseph Urquhart 160
1115Aaron Kemp159
126Les Smith158
1313Chris Osley148
1418Scott Bryant138
1521Chelsey Lennon 131
1511Tim Steenhuis131
1714Rebecca Smith130
1824Brady Ellis128
1943Matthew Flynn127
2017Pete Bostock117
2130Steve McLean111
2238Michael Rowswell105
2329Shaun Falkenhagen104
2319Chris Lindsay104
2538Graham Dodds98
2535Robert Thornton98
2738Sean Connelly92
2822Jordan Stoddart91
2923Nathan Swanson90
3038Trent Blake89
3125Jesper Noisen88
3227Paul McHugh85
3328Tony Thorley82
3430Peter Woods78
3532Jeremy McConnell74
3515Justin Thompson74
3734Craig Atta-singh71
3853Paul Phillips68
3936Josh Kattau67
39102Jay Nott67
4120John Picton62
4181Nigel Skyring62
4137Callum Tewes62
4443Andrew Gunn57
4469Glen Swanson57
4645Jack Gold56
4779Mark Palzzzi53
4846Christian Manolea52
4947David Lane51
5048David Hine48
5048Lauren Lennon48
5225Prue Urquhart45
5351Stephen Turner43
5453Daniel Clancy40
5453James Howarth40
5453Trent West40
5791Brenton Smith39
58101Troy Czernia36
5961Mark King34
5964Tom Pearson34
5961David Young34
6265Ben Biggs31
6265Brett Dinham31
6265Luke Draper31
6542Joe Allan 28
6570Sue Barber28
6771Alex Roy25
6872Nick Gooding24
6872Leesa King24
6872Darren Little24
7176Tim Currie23
7176Mal Draper23
7379Joe O'Sullivan22
7481Hayden Ferricks21
7481Andrew Jeavons21
7481Aiden Kane21
7481Darren Painter21
7886Trent Jepson20
7886Adam Sharpe20
8088Adam Jeavons19
8088Brian Rutledge19
8088Dayne Taylor19
8391Ian Galloway 18
8391Dylan Glover18
8391David West 18
8391Adam Young18
8796Luke Hillenberg17
8796Nabeel Issa17
8998Wayne Beggs16
8950Daniel Murrell16
9198Dean Silvester16
9232Adrian Manolea15
93100Ethan Kirk14
94103Stuart France11
95104Danny Weaver10
96105Rob March7
97106Elliot Fooks6
98107Chris Galligan5
99108Rob Gaden3
100109Ben Wilson1