BASS Electric Stats

BKK Hooks BASS Electric Series – Angler of the Year

Current after 2021 BKK Hooks BASS Electric Series Grand Final.

RankAnglerPointsGFBorumbaHinzeMaroonClarrie HallLostockToonumbar
1Peter Bostock299100998996094100
2Mathew Flynn29600001009997
3Charles West295849098980099
4Chesley Lennon28996949109900
4Peter Woods28997008997950
6Thomas Reynolds284779290990093
7Stephen McLean280740091969390
8Cristian Manolea2729000909200
8Shawn Ezzy2720919388000
10Brian Rutledge2687893000970
10Luke Atkinson2687909500094
10Mark McKay2687509697000
13Kane Rowswell1960961000000
14Sam Lauritzen1950100009500
15Todd Rassmussen193980095000
16Bob Butler192950970000
17Will Kleinschafer191000093980
18Mark Palazzi189940000095
19Blair Shapland187890009800
19Glen Swanson187000009691
19Jake Schwerin1878700100000
22Rod Shorten186000094920
23Adrian Wilson184910093000
24Tim Morgan181820990000
25Dylan Bedford180928800000
25Paul Fleming180938700000
27Aaron Kemp177810000096
27Riley Morgan177830940000
29Lachlan Reynolds170760094000
30Paul McHugh168800000088
31Nathan D'arcy100000001000
32Joey Urquhart9999000000
33Chris Whitesides9809800000
32Shane Richards9800000098
35Dean Silvester9709700000
36Josh Cuff9509500000
37Kyle Fletcher9300930000
38Bill Rose9200000092
38Luke Stricklen9200092000
40Brenton Smith8989000000
40Nick Nutley8900000089
40Ryan Gee8908900000
43Brett Castle8686000000
44Shane Dekker8585000000
 
BASS Electric Angler Rankings
 
Current as at the conclusion of the 2021 BKK Hooks Bass Electric Series
 
RankingPreviousSurname AngAnglerPointsConv Lenthalls18/19/9Borumba 21/22/8Hinze 11/7Maroon 13/7Clarrie 16/5Lostock 18/4Toonumbar 27/28/3ConventRichmond 6/9Moogerah 23/8Hinze 12/7Convent 28/29/3Wivenhoe 8/9Isis 28/7Maroon 30/6Hinze 14/4Rich Riv 10/3
12BostockPete Bostock20170371800235000242070090423
29LennonChelsey Lennon18046232003700034040000000
36FlynnMatthew Flynn1580000403741040003700151628
41WestCharles West1393419343400470002438400111021
54ReynoldsTom Reynolds138272119370032002022550023240
65WilsonAdrian Wilson1314100220000040284028245037
77McKayMark McKay12125028310000003724024007
818WoodsPeter Woods1195100183124001300000000
910McLeanSteve McLean10924002028222902800420001912
1021ManoleaChristian Manolea10240001921000022000012200
1116RutledgeBrain Rutledge992822000310000183200000
1225McHughPaul McHugh883000000270003100002110
1322ReynoldsLachlan Reynolds8626002300000370000000
1326AtkinsonLuke Atkinson8629024000330000000000
1552BedfordDylan Bedford8242170000000023000000
1511SwansonGlen Swanson8200000283002400440021028
1749RasmussenTodd Rasmussen795500240000000000000
1861UrquhartJoy Urquhart785900000001900000000
188PalzzziMark Palzzzi7844000003400005131180334
2012SchwerinJake Schwerin773700400000000313703400
2140ButlerRobert Butler764503100000000006000
2244ShaplandBlair Shapland733900034000000000000
2313KempAaron Kemp6931000003800003502822016
2340MorganTim Morgan693203700000000000000
2535RowsellKane Rowsell680284000000000000000
2620SheppardKeith Sheppard650000000031034000000
2749LauritzenSam Lauritzen640400024000000000000
2885FlemingPaul Fleming594316000000000000300
2824RichardsShane Richards590000004401500000000
2838EzzyShawn Ezzy5902022170000000000000
313UrquhartJoseph Urquhart560000000037019593437184031
3152MorganRiley Morgan563302300000000000000
3127KleinschaferWill Kleinschafer560000223400000000000
3430RoseBill Rose530000003102200000000
3562WhitesidesChris Whitesides510340000000017000000
3614NutleyNick Nutley49000000280021026019000
3731BlascheKayne Blasche460002800001800000000
3833ShortenRod Shorten440000232100000000000
3935D'arcyNathan D'arcy40000004000000000000
4077SmithBrenton Smith39390000000000000060
41CastleBrett Castle36360000000000000000
42DekkerShane Dekker35350000000000000000
4344MurphyBrent Murphy34000000000340000000
4442KellyDaniel Kelly310000000003100051300
44SilvesterDean Silvester31031000000000000000
4615DuttonLiam Dutton280000000002804102202217
47CuffJosh Cuff24024000000000000000
4852FogartyDaniel Fogarty23000000000230000000
4852WrattenIan Wratten23000000002300000000
5056FletcherKyle Fletcher22002200000000000000
5157AllanJoe Allan21000000002100000000
5157StricklenLuke Stricklen21000210000000000000
5157HornMick Horn210000000000210000310
5460WaltersGraham Walters20000000002000000000
55GeeRyan Gee18018000000000000000
5662BurkeGregory Burke17000000001700000000
5765BlascheAndrew Blasche16000000001600000000
5728WalkerWade Walker16000000000016250141600
5967WhalleyMark Whalley15000000000015000000
6069SwansonAaron Swanson140000000014000000020