Entry List – Bassman Spinnerbaits BASS Clarence River Qualifier – 2/3 March 2019

Last updated 1st March 2019

Number Boater State Non-Boater State Guaranteed
1 Graham Ford NSW Scott Schmierer NSW Yes
2 Matthew Langford QLD Tim Steenhuis QLD Yes
3 Adrian Melchior NSW Anthony Melchior NSW Yes
4 Dane Pryce NSW Alan Price QLD  
5 Wally Fahey SA Mitchell Rose NSW  
6 Mick Johnson QLD Bill Rose NSW  
7 Robert Blackeby NSW Aaron Swanson NSW  
8 Heath Blaikie NSW Josh Carpenter NSW  
9 Rick Gough NSW Robert Polsen NSW  
10 Simon Marchant NSW Orton Marchant NSW Yes
11 Stephen McLean NSW Kirk Massey NSW  
12 Alan McNamara NSW Sean Waite NSW  
13 Jake Schwerin QLD Mick Eastment QLD  
14 Gregory Burke NSW Arran Kiloh NSW Yes
15 Anthony Duff NSW David Whiley NSW Yes
16 Mark Parriott NSW Trent Blake QLD Yes
17 Mark Shannon NSW Barry Reynolds QLD  
18 Ryland Sainsbury NSW Adam Wilson QLD  
19 Joey Urquhart NSW Matthew Flynn NSW Yes
20 Keeghan Painter QLD Liam Dutton QLD Yes
21 Luke Draper NSW Malcolm Draper NSW Yes
22 Steve Kanowski QLD Matt Cameron NSW  
23 Nick Anderson NSW Blair Shapland QLD  
24 Ben Hay NSW James Browning NSW Yes
25 Tony Thorley NSW Craig Makings NSW Yes
26 Scott Sutherland NSW Coen McGiffin NSW  
27 Grant Clements NSW Mitchell Petty QLD  
28 Troy Boulton NSW Darren Greenstreet QLD  
29 Joe Allan NSW Leaon Walker QLD  
30 Greg Rigby NSW Tani Konsul ACT  
31 Kris Hickson NSW Jim Hickson NSW Yes
32 David Browning NSW Ian Wratten NSW Yes
33 Lloyd Brown QLD Aiden Bichel QLD  
34 Mike Nelson NSW Jayden Newton NSW  
35 Nick Brunyee NSW Blake Chivas NSW  
36 Dave Welfare NSW Shane Richards NSW  
37 Matt Finney NSW Mick Horn QLD YES
38 Jonathan Bale QLD Ben Biggs QLD Yes
39 Brian Everingham NSW Jason Martin NSW YES
40 Brendon Pieschel NSW Paul Mazaroli NSW YES
41 Simon Wilson NSW Andrew Lollback NSW YES
42 Kris Banks NSW Cody Banks NSW YES
43 David Hedges NSW Timothy Chevalley NSW  
44 Greg Mitchell QLD Matthew Martin NSW YES
45 Ben Davidson ACT Lukus Martin NSW YES
46 Russell Winters NSW John Francis QLD  
47 Phillip Nix NSW John Schwerin QLD  
48 Anthone Thorpe NSW Rodney Thorpe NSW YES
49 Taigan Heath NSW Carl Press NSW