Entry List – Sufix BASS Glenbawn Dam Qualifier – 25/26 May 2019

Last updated 24th April 2019

Number Boater State Non-Boater State Guaranteed
1 Terry Allwood (AOY) QLD John Francis QLD Yes
2 Wally Fahey SA Collin Robinson NSW  
3 Brett Hyde NSW Blair Shapland QLD  
4 Dane Pryce NSW Tani Konsul ACT  
5 Bill Schloss QLD Brad Wickson QLD Yes
6 Stephen McLean NSW Allan Price NSW  
7 Gregory Burke NSW Robert Kneeshaw NSW  
8 Glenn Hayter NSW Barry Reynolds QLD  
9 Mark Fergoson NSW Mick Eastment QLD  
10 Ben Hay NSW Brian Wilcher NSW  
11 Paul Aldous QLD Clay Ling NSW  
12 Tom Deer SA Darren Greenstreet QLD  
13 Greg Beattie NSW Coen McGriffen NSW  
14 David Lane NSW Mitchell Petty QLD  
15 Rob Tilley NSW Tony Khouri NSW  
16 Jason deForrest-Haddleton NSW Thomas Konen NSW  
17 Steve Muldoon NSW Paul Piper NSW  
18 Russell Babekuhl NSW Tim Steenhuis QLD  
19 Mark Parriott NSW Trent Blake QLD YES
20 Mick Johnson QLD Mark Caneris QLD YES
21 Joey Urquhart NSW Matthew Flynn NSW YES
22 Ben Davidson NSW Wayne Siow NSW YES
23 Simon Marchant NSW Orton Marchant NSW YES
24 Nicholas Brunyee NSW Troy Lowe QLD  
25 Geoff Alford NSW Jason Sheehan NSW  
26 Chris Micallef NSW Shannon Hush NSW  
27 Graham Ford NSW Scott Schmierer NSW YES
28 Peter Phelps NSW Kirk Massey NSW  
29 Greg Rigby NSW Leaon Walker QLD  
30 Jill Wales NSW Francis Wales NSW YES
31 Keeghan Painter QLD Anthony Melchoir NSW  
32 Luke Draper NSW Malcolm Draper NSW YES
33 Robert Blackeby NSW Jason Martin NSW  
35 Joe Allan NSW Rob March QLD YES
36 Alan McNamara NSW Justin Kermond Nsw YES
37 Lloyd Brown QLD Jacob Rolfe QLD YES
38 Jake Schwerin QLD John Schwerin QLD YES
39 Phillip Nix NSW Aiden Bichel QLD  
40 Richard Potter NSW Jim Hickson NSW  
41 David Browning NSW Ian Wratten NSW YES
42 Troy Boulton NSW Blake Chivas NSW  
43 Wayne Robinson NSW Bill Rose NSW  
44 Peter Leggett QLD Peter Morgan QLD YES
45 Adrian Melchior NSW Timothy Rea NSW  
46 Tony Thorley NSW James Browning NSW YES
47 Ricky Doyle NSW Mark Larsson VIC YES
48 Ryland Sainsbury NSW Jonathan Chen ACT  
49 Nick Anderson NSW Tony Neal NSW  
50 Blake O’Grady NSW