2021 | 13 Fishing BASS Pro Series | Ecogear Glenbawn Dam Qualifier (13/14 March)

LIVE SCOREBOARDS - WEIGH IN FROM 1PM.  Due to limited phone service at the lake side we are unable to run a livestream. 

DAY 2 HIGHLIGHTS

 

BOATER WINNER INTERVIEW

 

NON-BOATER WINNER INTERVIEW

DAY 2 START VIDEO

 

DAY 2 START GALLERY

« 1 of 36 »

DAY 1 HIGHLIGHTS VIDEO


DAY 1 START VIDEO

Click here for 2021 13 Fishing BASS Pro Series event entry form. 
Click here for 2021 ABT Membership form. 

 

IMPORTANT:  Boater only entries for this event are now closed due to not enough non-boater entries at this point for a full field for this shared-weight event.  Entries will only be taken from Boaters with a guaranteed Non-Boater.   Non-boater entries are still open.  Once equal numbers of boaters/non boaters are entered we will be able to re-open this event to all entries.    

 

VENUE:

Lake Glenbawn, NSW,

 

DATES:

13/14 March, 2021

 

ENTRY FEE:

$275 boater/$150 non-boater. ABT Membership required.

 

PRE FISH BAN:

No fishing from Sunrise Monday March 1 to first light Friday March 12.

 

PRE FISH:

From first light, Friday February 12.

 

EVENT START LOCATION:

Lake Glenbawn State Park foreshore. Exact site determined by prevailing conditions.

 

NO GO ZONES:

  • No fishing/boating inside the buoyline at the dam wall.

 

SPEED LIMITS:

  • Note 8-knot speed zones at top of lake, around state park and in Boat Harbour.

 

SESSION TIMES:

Saturday: 7.00am to 2pm (official sunrise 6.54am).

Sunday: 7.00am to 1pm (official sunrise 6.55am).

 

BRIEFING:

6pm at the Aberdeen Tackle and Outdoors, Aberdeen. Registration from 5pm.

 

PRESENTATION:

ASAP after weigh-in on the Sunday.

 

COVID RELATED TRAVEL INFORMATION:
For information on New South Wales travel and requirements visit:
https://www.nsw.gov.au/covid-19/what-you-can-and-cant-do-under-rules/border-restrictions

Entry list current as at 11 March 2021.

 

IMPORTANT:  Boater only entries for this event are now closed due to not enough non-boater entries at this point for a full field for this shared-weight event.  Entries will only be taken from Boaters with a guaranteed Non-Boater.   Non-boater entries are still open.  Once equal numbers of boaters/non boaters are entered we will be able to re-open this event to all entries. 

  

Start Boater Non Boater Guaranteed
1 Wayne Robinson Nick Brown  
2 Nicholas Brunyee Troy Lowe  
3 Brett Hyde Bridgett Currey YES
4 Matthew Langford Paul Mazaroli  
5 Mark Parriott Barry Reynolds  
6 Greg Beattie Allan Price  
7 Brad Wickson Shane Richards  
8 Bill Latimer Giacomo Pippo YES
9 Dane Pryce Blake Chivas  
10 Keeghan Painter Rodney Chivas  
11 Graham Ford Mat Cameron  
12 Justin Kermond Jared Kermond YES
13 Bill Rose Jason Sheehan  
14 Gregory Burke Declan James  
15 Malcolm Stewart Tony Neal YES
16 Lloyd Brown Ben Farro  
17 Ben Hay Adrian Young  
18 Brian Everingham Jason Harlock YES
19 Keefe Spann Tim Rea  
20 Matt Vaccaro Adrian Knight  
21 Steve Muldoon Tim Jones  
22 Anthony Thorpe Rodney Thorpe YES
23 Simon Marchant Duane McDonald  
24 Trent Blake Aiden Bichel YES
25 Mitchell Cone Garry Wilton  
26 Mal Draper Jill Wales YES
27 Dylan Walsh Sean Walsh  
28 David Lane John Chrisostomos  
29 Rob Tilley Greg Rigby  
30 David Hedges Nelson Rouw  
31 Liam Carruthers Craig Johnson YES
32 Phillip Nix Jake Hardie  
33 Paul Piper Beau Everleigh  
34 Nick Anderson Kelvin Hatton  
35 Colin Robinson Brodey McNeish  
36 Alan McNamara Cameron McDonald  
37 Kris Banks Michael Goodwin YES
38 Corey Goldie Ryland Sainsbury  
39 Leo Yu James Sinclair  
40 Mike Nelson Sean Muxlow YES
41 Ian Wratten James Browning YES
42 Braden Schuch Rebecca Fazio YES
43 Mark Lennox Jason Marshall  
44 John Ciancio Mathew Hart YES
45 Jayson deForrest-Haddleton Daniel Holder YES
46 Nick Price Nick Spiteri  

Final results at the conclusion of the event: 

Place Fisher Day # Fish Weight (kg) Total Weight (kg)
1 Steve Muldoon 1 5 5.005 kg  
    2 4 2.935 kg 7.940 kg
2 Mitchell Cone 1 3 2.720 kg  
    2 5 5.145 kg 7.865 kg
3 Kris Banks 1 3 3.030 kg  
    2 5 4.520 kg 7.550 kg
4 Keefe Spann 1 4 3.135 kg  
    2 5 3.950 kg 7.085 kg
5 Mike Nelson 1 5 5.040 kg  
    2 2 1.820 kg 6.860 kg
6 Graham Ford 1 5 3.795 kg  
    2 4 3.030 kg 6.825 kg
7 Anthony Thorpe 1 4 2.980 kg  
    2 5 3.710 kg 6.690 kg
8 Dylan Walsh 1 3 2.235 kg  
    2 5 4.245 kg 6.480 kg
9 David Lane 1 5 4.180 kg  
    2 2 1.835 kg 6.015 kg
10 John Ciancio 1 4 4.290 kg  
    2 2 1.595 kg 5.885 kg
11 Matthew Langford 1 4 3.570 kg  
    2 2 2.200 kg 5.770 kg
12 Justin Kermond 1 3 2.560 kg  
    2 4 3.030 kg 5.590 kg
13 David Hedges 1 2 1.820 kg  
    2 4 3.420 kg 5.240 kg
14 Braden Schuch 1 1 0.520 kg  
    2 5 4.645 kg 5.165 kg
15 Corey Goldie 1 3 2.430 kg  
    2 3 2.370 kg 4.800 kg
16 Nick Anderson 1   0.000 kg  
    2 5 4.720 kg 4.720 kg
17 Lloyd Brown 1 5 3.570 kg  
    2 1 1.025 kg 4.595 kg
18 Alan McNamara 1 5 3.910 kg  
    2 1 0.545 kg 4.455 kg
19 Mark Lennox 1 4 3.450 kg  
    2 1 0.910 kg 4.360 kg
20 Bill Latimer 1 3 2.410 kg  
    2 2 1.795 kg 4.205 kg
21 Brett Hyde 1 1 0.525 kg  
    2 5 3.585 kg 4.110 kg
22 Collin Robinson 1 5 3.365 kg  
    2 1 0.665 kg 4.030 kg
23 Ben Hay 1 3 3.025 kg  
    2 1 0.650 kg 3.675 kg
24 Trent Blake 1 2 1.330 kg  
    2 4 2.320 kg 3.650 kg
25 Nick Price 1 3 2.450 kg  
    2 1 0.910 kg 3.360 kg
26 Bill Rose 1 2 1.405 kg  
    2 3 1.805 kg 3.210 kg
27 Matt Vaccaro 1 3 1.195 kg  
    2 3 1.970 kg 3.165 kg
28 Dane Pryce 1 1 0.820 kg  
    2 2 2.125 kg 2.945 kg
29 Nicholas Brunyee 1 2 1.425 kg  
    2 2 1.480 kg 2.905 kg
30 Greg Beattie 1 3 1.815 kg  
    2 2 1.080 kg 2.895 kg
31 Malcolm Stewart 1 1 0.635 kg  
    2 2 2.125 kg 2.760 kg
32 Brad Wickson 1 2 1.735 kg  
    2 1 0.905 kg 2.640 kg
33 Simon Marchant 1 2 1.350 kg  
    2 2 1.265 kg 2.615 kg
34 Gregory Burke 1 1 0.680 kg  
    2 2 1.815 kg 2.495 kg
35 Jayson deForrest-Haddleton 1 2 1.635 kg  
    2 1 0.810 kg 2.445 kg
36 Robert Tilley 1   0.000 kg  
    2 3 1.880 kg 1.880 kg
37 Brian Everingham 1 2 1.300 kg  
    2   0.000 kg 1.300 kg
38 Malcolm Draper 1 1 1.070 kg  
    2   0.000 kg 1.070 kg
39 Wayne Robinson 1 1 1.010 kg  
    2   0.000 kg 1.010 kg
40 Ian Wratten 1   0.000 kg  
    2 1 0.620 kg 0.620 kg
41 Keeghan Painter 1 1 0.600 kg  
    2   0.000 kg 0.600 kg
42 Mark Parriott 1   0.000 kg  
    2   0.000 kg 0.000 kg
43 Philip Nix 1   0.000 kg  
    2   0.000 kg 0.000 kg
44 Leo Yu 1   -0.050 kg  
    2   0.000 kg -0.050 kg
45 Liam Carruthers 1 1 0.700 kg  
    2   -0.750 kg -0.050 kg
46 Paul Piper 1   -0.750 kg  
    2   0.000 kg -0.750 kg
           

Final results at the conclusion of the event: 

Place Fisher Day # Fish Weight (kg) Total Weight (kg)
1 Sean Walsh 1 5 5.005 kg  
    2 5 3.71 kg 8.715 kg
2 Beau Eveleigh 1 4 4.18 kg  
    2 5 4.245 kg 8.425 kg
3 Giacomo Pippo 1 4 3.57 kg  
    2 5 3.585 kg 7.155 kg
4 Rebecca Fazio 1 3 2.43 kg  
    2 5 4.52 kg 6.95 kg
5 Tony Neal 1 5 3.795 kg  
    2 4 3.03 kg 6.825 kg
6 Jake Hardie 1 1 1.07 kg  
    2 5 5.145 kg 6.215 kg
7 Jill Wales 1 4 2.98 kg  
    2 4 2.935 kg 5.915 kg
8 Timothy Jones 1 5 3.57 kg  
    2 3 2.125 kg 5.695 kg
9 Adrian Young 1 3 2.56 kg  
    2 4 3.03 kg 5.59 kg
10 James Browning 1 3 3.03 kg  
    2 3 2.37 kg 5.4 kg
11 Troy Lowe 1 4 4.29 kg  
    2 1 0.91 kg 5.2 kg
12 Aiden Bichel 1 3 1.195 kg  
    2 5 3.95 kg 5.145 kg
13 Garry Wilton 1 4 3.135 kg  
    2 3 1.97 kg 5.105 kg
14 Nicholas Brown 1 4 3.45 kg  
    2 2 1.595 kg 5.045 kg
15 Matthew Hart 1 5 5.04 kg  
    2   0 kg 5.04 kg
16 Daniel Holder 1   0 kg  
    2 5 4.645 kg 4.645 kg
17 Sean Muxlow 1 5 3.91 kg  
    2 1 0.665 kg 4.575 kg
18 Craig Johnson 1 3 2.235 kg  
    2 2 1.835 kg 4.07 kg
19 Michael Goodwin 1   -0.75 kg  
    2 5 4.72 kg 3.97 kg
20 Jason Marshall 1 5 3.365 kg  
    2 1 0.545 kg 3.91 kg
21 Brodey James McNeish 1 2 1.82 kg  
    2 3 1.88 kg 3.7 kg
22 John Chrisostomos 1 2 1.35 kg  
    2 4 2.32 kg 3.67 kg
23 Jason Sheehan 1 2 1.735 kg  
    2 2 1.795 kg 3.53 kg
24 Kelvin Hatton 1   0 kg  
    2 4 3.42 kg 3.42 kg
25 Jared Kermond 1 3 2.41 kg  
    2 1 0.905 kg 3.315 kg
26 Paul Mazaroli 1 3 2.45 kg  
    2 1 0.810 kg 3.26 kg
27 Tim Rea 1 2 1.405 kg  
    2 2 1.815 kg 3.22 kg
28 Duane McDonald 1 3 3.025 kg  
    2   0 kg 3.025 kg
29 Blake Chivas 1 1 0.525 kg  
    2 2 2.2 kg 2.725 kg
30 Ben Faro 1 1 0.6 kg  
    2 2 2.125 kg 2.725 kg
31 Nelson Rouw 1 3 2.72 kg  
    2   0 kg 2.72 kg
32 Greg Rigby 1 2 1.33 kg  
    2 2 1.265 kg 2.595 kg
33 Bridgett Currey 1 2 1.635 kg  
    2 1 0.91 kg 2.545 kg
34 Allan Price 1 1 1.01 kg  
    2 2 1.48 kg 2.49 kg
35 Jason Harlock 1 1 0.68 kg  
    2 3 1.805 kg 2.485 kg
36 Rodney Thorpe 1 2 1.3 kg  
    2 1 0.65 kg 1.95 kg
37 Mathew Cameron 1 3 1.815 kg  
    2   0 kg 1.815 kg
38 Barry Reynolds 1   -0.05 kg  
    2 2 1.82 kg 1.77 kg
39 Adrian Charles Knight 1 1 0.635 kg  
    2 1 1.025 kg 1.66 kg
40 Shane Richards 1 2 1.425 kg  
    2   0 kg 1.425 kg
41 Nick Spiteri 1 1 0.52 kg  
    2 1 0.62 kg 1.14 kg
42 Rodney Chivas 1   0 kg  
    2 2 1.08 kg 1.08 kg
43 Declan James 1 1 0.82 kg  
    2   0 kg 0.82 kg
44 Cameron McDonald 1 1 0.7 kg  
    2   0 kg 0.7 kg
45 James Sinclair 1   0 kg  
    2   0 kg 0 kg
46 Ryland Sainsbury 1   0 kg  
    2   -0.75 kg -0.75 kg
           

Start Boater Day 1 Non Boater Day 2 Non Boater Day 1 Finish Day 2 Finish
1 Wayne Robinson Allan Price Shane Richards 2:00pm 1:15pm
2 Nicholas Brunyee Shane Richards Allan Price 2:00pm 1:15pm
3 Brett Hyde Blake Chivas Giacomo Pippo 2:00pm 1:15pm
4 Matthew Langford Giacomo Pippo Blake Chivas 2:00pm 1:15pm
5 Mark Parriott Rodney Chivas Mat Cameron 2:00pm 1:15pm
6 Greg Beattie Mat Cameron Rodney Chivas 2:00pm 1:15pm
7 Brad Wickson Jason Sheehan Jared Kermond 2:00pm 1:15pm
8 Bill Latimer Jared Kermond Jason Sheehan 2:00pm 1:15pm
9 Dane Pryce Declan James Ben Farro 2:00pm 1:15pm
10 Keeghan Painter Ben Farro Declan James 2:00pm 1:15pm
11 Graham Ford Tony Neal Adrian Young 2:00pm 1:15pm
12 Justin Kermond Adrian Young Tony Neal 2:00pm 1:15pm
13 Bill Rose Tim Rea Jason Harlock 2:00pm 1:15pm
14 Gregory Burke Jason Harlock Tim Rea 2:00pm 1:15pm
15 Malcolm Stewart Adrian Knight Tim Jones 2:00pm 1:15pm
16 Lloyd Brown Tim Jones Adrian Knight 2:00pm 1:15pm
17 Ben Hay Duane McDonald Rodney Thorpe 2:00pm 1:15pm
18 Brian Everingham Rodney Thorpe Duane McDonald 2:00pm 1:15pm
19 Keefe Spann Garry Wilton Aiden Bichel 2:00pm 1:15pm
20 Matt Vaccaro Aiden Bichel Garry Wilton 2:00pm 1:15pm
21 Steve Muldoon Sean Walsh Jill Wales 2:15pm 1:00pm
22 Anthony Thorpe Jill Wales Sean Walsh 2:15pm 1:00pm
23 Simon Marchant John Chrisostomos Greg Rigby 2:15pm 1:00pm
24 Trent Blake Greg Rigby John Chrisostomos 2:15pm 1:00pm
25 Mitchell Cone Nelson Rouw Jake Hardie 2:15pm 1:00pm
26 Mal Draper Jake Hardie Nelson Rouw 2:15pm 1:00pm
27 Dylan Walsh Craig Johnson Beau Everleigh 2:15pm 1:00pm
28 David Lane Beau Everleigh Craig Johnson 2:15pm 1:00pm
29 Rob Tilley Kelvin Hatton Brodey McNeish 2:15pm 1:00pm
30 David Hedges Brodey McNeish Kelvin Hatton 2:15pm 1:00pm
31 Liam Carruthers Cameron McDonald Ryland Sainsbury 2:15pm 1:00pm
32 Phillip Nix Ryland Sainsbury Cameron McDonald 2:15pm 1:00pm
33 Paul Piper Michael Goodwin James Sinclair 2:15pm 1:00pm
34 Nick Anderson James Sinclair Michael Goodwin 2:15pm 1:00pm
35 Colin Robinson Jason Marshall Sean Muxlow 2:15pm 1:00pm
36 Alan McNamara Sean Muxlow Jason Marshall 2:15pm 1:00pm
37 Kris Banks James Browning Rebecca Fazio 2:15pm 1:00pm
38 Corey Goldie Rebecca Fazio James Browning 2:15pm 1:00pm
39 Leo Yu Barry Reynolds Mathew Hart 2:15pm 1:00pm
40 Mike Nelson Mathew Hart Barry Reynolds 2:15pm 1:00pm
41 Ian Wratten Daniel Holder Nick Spiteri 2:15pm 1:00pm
42 Braden Schuch Nick Spiteri Daniel Holder 2:15pm 1:00pm
43 Mark Lennox Nick Brown Troy Lowe 2:15pm 1:00pm
44 John Ciancio Troy Lowe Nick Brown 2:15pm 1:00pm
45 Jayson deForrest-Haddleton Bridgett Currey Paul Mazaroli 2:15pm 1:00pm
46 Nick Price Paul Mazaroli Bridgett Currey 2:15pm 1:00pm