BREAM Series Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Click the link below for either the BREAM Angler of the Year race or the BREAM Rankings.

Power-Pole BREAM Angler of the Year              BREAM Rankings

 

 

PowerPole728x90_Bream

 

 

 

Power-Pole BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2017 Richmond River 

CurrentPreviousAnglerNameTotalRichmondManningBlackwoodAlbanyGippslandMallacoota
11WarrenCARTER4716875100999998
24CameronWHITTAM47088099979393
32SteveMORGAN46190828810010083
43MarkCROMPTON445978594937664
57KristofferHICKSON3759694009788
65BlakeO’GRADY35506295865854
76CharlieSAYKAO3490092946895
89GrahamFRANKLIN2977672006584
910JasonHARLOCK2877564007870
1011AndrewMOORE2847763006381
1115TomSLATER283940009297
128MarkHEALEY253098008273
1328RossLAMOTTE240749600700
1437ZacO’SULLIVAN227737700077
1543NeilCHEGWIDDEN214709100053
1612DarylBAIRD204061007172
1713MarioVUKIC19700009899
1814GregCooper19500979800
1944AlanLISTER191510006080
2067TaiganHEATH18899890000
2116CallumDowell18600919500
2217KimMcIntyre18600909600
2318AlexGriesdorf18500988700
2419ShaneOwens18500968900
2520BenScott18300939000
2621JasonMAYBERRY18209000092
2722AndrewSTUBBS182057008144
2870ChrisGATES18193880000
2960ToddRICHES18085950000
3023SteveGILL17900009485
3124BradHODGES17900008396
3263JamieMCKEOWN17886920000
3359PeterMACOR17881970000
3425NigelKelly17500849100
3526DeclanBETTS17000008486
3695HeathBLAIKIE16998710000
3727BenPHAYER16800007791
3881AnthonyTHORPE16683830000
3962CraigSIMMONS16572930000
4029BrettPENPRASE163055006147
4130PaulCONN16300008875
4231BenSHUEY16300008578
4332StephenWHEELER16200009666
4433MarkHAYES162000062100
4534DanielMACKRELL16000007387
4687DenisMETZDORF15979800000
4735JarrodHEALEY15800009068
4836RossCANNIZZARO157010000057
4938SuzanneSiranovic15400827200
5039StevenPRYKE15400009559
5140BradROBERTS15300006489
5294CraigGREENAWAY15178730000
5384AnthonyWISHEY15169000082
5441TonyPETTIE14900008762
55102MichaelCORBETT14787600000
5642WayneROBINSON14507400071
57101JohnTHORLEY13671650000
5845NathanLEICHT13500005976
5946AlexFRANCHUK13400007460
6047CraigSEIGNIOR13200006765
6148AaronCLIFTON12906800061
6249DanielKENT12900006663
6350DougPHAYER12800008048
64103JohnSIGGS12566590000
6551MarkBROWN12400007945
6652StuartBUCKINGHAM12300007251
6753SimonSCZEPANIAK11800006949
6854MatthewCUMMINS11006700043
6955NathanSETTREE10805300055
70110ChrisSEETO10665410000
7156GeoffALFORD10500004758
7257BeauSTARTIN10205600046
73n/aTristanTAYLOR10010000000
7458RussellBABEKUHL990990000
75n/aNabeelISSA959500000
7661WalBALZAN940000094
77n/aMatthewFINNEY929200000
7864TomPalfrey920009200
79n/aDarrenBORG919100000
8065AndyPARKINSON910000910
8166DeanGAMBLE900000090
82n/aSimonWILSON898900000
8368MichaelSammut890089000
8469PeterNORD890000890
8571BenPountney880008800
8672ChristianWARDINI870870000
8773OliStevenson870087000
8874JohnSTARTIN860860000
8975TomSchuiling860086000
9076StephenDUFF860000860
9177ThysMcCarthy850085000
9278NathanWalsh850008500
93n/aAdrianMELCHIOR848400000
9479JackDIHM840840000
9580MatthewJeffrey840008400
9682MatthewJeffery830083000
9783DidierBlanquart830008300
98n/aMarkPALAZZI828200000
9985DamianNEWELL810810000
10086BlakeLiddelow810081000
101n/aJoeALLAN808000000
10288VaughnLEWIS790790000
10389DanielSCOTT790000079
10490MikeNELSON780780000
10591JamesHOWARTH760760000
10692MarkCRIBBES750000750
10793LiamCARRUTHERS740000074
10896GrantMANUSU700700000
10997GrantKIME690690000
11098PeterCOOK690000069
111n/aGregoryBURKE676700000
11299BrianEVERINGHAM670000067
113100DanielWRIGHT660660000
114n/aWarrenHANDLEY646400000
115n/aKrisBANKS636300000
116n/aChrisFINDLAY626200000
117104DeanPATEMAN580580000
118105ShaneBARLING560000056
119106DanielBONACCORSO540540000
120107CraigTEMPLAR520520000
121108TomDEER520000052
122109SteveNEDESKI500000050
123111TonyNEAL410410000
124112RobWARREN320000032
125113MichaelNEWMAN320000032

BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2017 Richmond River

CurrentPreviousAnglerNameTotalRichmondManningBlackwoodAlbanyGippslandMallacotta
13WallyFAHEY430987775968457
24JamesMORGAN403965387867955
31NickPENPRASE40208090989737
42TanyaKONSUL400689175897174
56AllanMURRAY3436490009198
68MichaelTHOMPSON3387998008576
75ThomasMCINTOSH332001001006468
813JustinREEVES33110082008762
910ScottWILSON3197273008094
1014RebeccaFazio2997153928300
1116TonyKHOURI2898868007756
127StuartWALKER278092009591
1326GlenSTURROCK271949900078
1415RodneyTHORPE2717053007870
1523BrendanPIESCHEL2658179006837
1634GraysonFONG256870007495
179SimonJOHNSON248064009985
1833DougBADROCK246760008288
1911ChrisFINDLAY241075008383
2012PeterCLARK232076006690
2140MarkYOUNG230850005293
2241JamesHICKSON218759300050
2317ClintVOSS19700009899
2418AnthonyHASSARATI197053008658
2519JosephGardner19200979500
2620JesseROTIN18900009297
2721BrentonMadaus18800899900
2822MikeSutcliffe18700969100
2957JonathanTHOMPSON18690960000
3024ShaunEGAN18100009487
3125JennyGardner18000869400
3227MichaelHODGES17700009681
3328DarrenWEDA175000010075
3429RodPickering17500918400
3530JackHEALEY17300009380
3631SuzanneSIRANOVIC17200009082
3732JesseChoy17200759700
3882RussellWINTERS16997720000
3961MarkKING16773940000
4035ChrisHill16700759200
4183RodneyO’SULLIVAN16593000072
4236PaulSiemaszko16500759000
4337NeilKELLY16308600077
4438LindsayPRYKE15500007679
4586MarkSHANNON15484700000
4676ClayLING15066840000
4739BlakeHARLOCK14800007573
48104PaulLANGLEY14491530000
4985RobertKNEESHAW14069710000
5042AlexBEH13900007267
5143WayneHAMILTON13800008949
5244AllanMORRISON13600008848
5345LeonHUGHES13600005284
54106DallasBLATCHFORD13077530000
5546TrevorHARRIS12900006564
5647KimMCINTYRE12400007351
5748CraigJOHNSON12100006952
5890BenELLIOT12053670000
5949ColinWILSON11700005265
6050SallyBACON11700006354
6151BernardKONG10400006737
6252SimonWILSON10001000000
6353BowanJOINER10000000100
64n/aJarrydALECKSON999900000
6554MassimoSalomone990099000
6655JoeFranco980098000
6756JeffBRUNSDON970970000
6858RossLAMOTTE960000096
69n/aMichaelMAAS959500000
7059CareyNolan950095000
7160JasonMARTIN950950000
7262BlakeCoomber940094000
7363MirekSoucek930093000
7464AdamSmith930009300
75n/aJeffreyESPIRITU929200000
7665JoelCORRIE920000092
77n/aTerryALWOOD898900000
7866ScottMARCINKOWSKI890000089
7967IsaacGOLBY890890000
8068BenWITHNALL880880000
8169JaydenWebb880008800
8270ColinPeasey880088000
8371CallanBeltrama870008700
8472BrianARMSTRONG870870000
85n/aSamBATEMAN868600000
8673JustinCONN860000086
8774WarrenHANDLEY850850000
8875AlexDowell850008500
89n/aAndrewHARTCHER838300000
9077JoshuaALLEY830830000
91n/aAdamWILSON828200000
9278JonathanJULE810810000
9379NeilCHEGWIDDEN810000810
94n/aCraigHANLON808000000
95DanePRYCE787800000
9680ChrisPRINCE780780000
97n/aKenFITZGIBBON747400000
9881PaulMAZAROLI740740000
9984ZacSTOJANOVSKI710000071
10087JamieJOHNSON700000700
10188SteveFIELDS690000069
10289BryceBENSON690690000
103n/aMickTHOMPSON676700000
10491JohnSTARTIN660000066
10592TrentCHAPMAN660660000
106n/aCraigTEMPLAR656500000
10793ShaunCHAPMAN650650000
10894JimBARRIE630000063
10995MarbukSAUNDERS610000061
11096OwenWATSON600000060
11197FrankRAINERI590000059
112103JohnMORGAN530000053
11398ShaneWOODHOUSE530530000
11499BrianWILCHER530530000
115100LouieWARDINI530530000
116101TroyURQUART530530000
117102LochieRUTHERFORD530530000
118105ChrisDELAND530530000

 

 

 

 

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after 2017 Manning River 

RankingRankingFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
12Kris HicksonNSW342
21WarrenCarterVIC312
36SteveMorganQLD308
48RossCannizzaroNSW297
54MarkCromptonNSW284
63CameronWhittamVIC264
75SteveGillNSW250
815MarkHealeyNSW232
97BradHodgesVIC231
1010GrahamFranklinNSW207
1117RussellBabekuhlNSW172
129TomSlaterQLD172
1312CharlieSaykaoWA171
1411MarioVukicVIC166
1519JasonHarlockACT165
1613DeclanBettsVIC151
1714ShayneGillettNSW149
1839ChrisGatesNSW139
1921Alan ListerACT131
2022SimonSczepaniakNSW130
2123PaulConnVIC122
2218MatthewFinneyNSW120
2320TristanTaylorQLD120
2425ZacO’SULLIVANNSW119
2534ChrisSeetoNSW116
2626DanielMackrellVIC116
2727JamieMcKeownQLD113
2828PeterNordVIC111
2929GrantKimeNSW108
3031WalBalzanNSW105
3141ToddRICHESNSW103
3232WilliamCarruthersNSW103
3333BradROBERTSVIC98
3435GregCooperWA93
3524MarkBrownNSW91
3630ChrisBrittonQLD90
3736GeoffreyBorgNSW90
3845TaiganHEATHNSW89
3938KimMcIntyreWA89
4043PeterMacorNSW87
4144AnthonyThorpeNSW86
4240DarrylBairdVIC84
4337AnthonyWisheyQLD78
4442MarkHayesVIC77
4568BlakeO’GradyNSW74
46106TimVICKERSNSW68
4746CallumDowellWA67
4882WayneRobinsonNSW66
4947SteveNedeskiNSW64
5048SteveEldredQLD63
51129CraigSimmonsQLD61
5250GrantMANUSUNSW59
53126DanielSCOTTNSW58
5451AndrewKrushkaTAS57
5553BradWILLIAMSNSW55
5649StephenWilsonQLD53
5754ShaunClancyVIC53
5852WarwickLyndonQLD52
5955StephenWheelerVIC51
60n/aDenisMETZDORFNSW50
6156AlexGriesdorfWA50
6257NigelKELLYWA50
6358JaydenWEBBWA50
6459GaryALEXANDERTAS50
6563James HowarthQLD49
6660BenjaminScottWA47
6761ShaneOwensWA46
68110AndyParkinsonNSW45
69174RichardPotterNSW44
7098NeilChegwiddenNSW44
7164NabeelIssaQLD44
72174BradBiddlestonNSW43
7365Nigel WhiteNSW43
7466BenShueyVIC41
75108JasonMAYBERRYNSW40
7662TonyThorleyNSW40
7767AlexGreisdorfWA40
78174CraigGreenawayNSW39
7969AaronCLIFTONNSW39
80n/aDanielBONACCORSONSW38
8170DeanGambleVIC38
8271ShaneLingTAS38
8372BrandonGOSBELLQLD38
8473TonyPettieVIC36
8574NathanWALSHWA35
8676ShaneBarlingVIC35
8777TomDeerSA35
8878TonyMOOREQLD34
8979HeathBlaikieNSW34
9080BrianEveringhamNSW34
9181GrantGroundsNSW33
92n/aPeterCOOKNSW32
9383JasonKerrisonTAS32
9484GraysonFongQLD31
9585ToddYoungNSW31
9686ChrisWrightNSW31
9787Damien DomagalaVIC31
9888TomMcLeanNSW31
9989AdamCRICKTAS31
100n/aTroyPARSONSNSW30
10190SuzanneSIRANOVICWA30
10291BraddleyYungVIC 30
10392LeighMcKenzieTAS30
104n/aMarkPALAZZINSW29
10593JohnTimbrellNSW29
10694ScottHOLLOWAYTAS29
107174RossLamotteNSW28
108n/aNeilROBERTSNSW27
10995BenPHAYERVIC26
11097StevenPRYKEVIC24
11199AlexROYQLD24
112100GeoffSpadacciniWA24
113150JackDIHMNSW23
114101DanielBrownNSW23
115102JoshCarpenterNSW23
116103MickTorleyQLD22
117104BenRichardsQLD22
118105TimSTYLIANONWA22
119109JarrodHealeyVIC21
12075AshleyBryantQLD21
121107TomPalfreyWA21
122145VaughnLEWISNSW20
123111KeplerWEBERWA20
124112MatthewARGALLNSW20
125169JohnStartinNSW19
126113PeterCashmanQLD19
127114RobertHarveyVIC19
128115BrettDOWSETTWA19
129116MichaelSammutWA18
130117ScottButlerQLD18
131118AaronSharpQLD18
132119LindonThompsonNSW18
133120KennethThompsonSA18
134122MarkLennoxNSW18
135123BenPountneyWA17
136n/aChristianWARDININSW16
137125OliStevensonWA16
138128StevenMorrisonWA16
139130DavidGibsonNSW16
140131MichaelBOEHMWA16
14196StephenDuffVIC15
142132TomSchuilingWA15
143133ReeceBRAINWA15
144134ThysMcCarthy14
145135OwenMCPAULNSW14
146136MatthewJeffreyWA13
147137AndrewSTUBBSNSW13
148138DeanPatemanNSW13
149139SamReidNSW13
150140MichaelReidNSW13
151141MurrayJefferyWA12
152142DidierBlanquartWA12
153143ChrisFindlayNSW12
154144TonyRobertsonTAS12
155127TrentWESTQLD11
156n/aDamianNEWELLNSW10
157147BlakeLiddelowWA10
158148AllanMooreVIC10
159149AnthonyDuffNSW10
160151IsaacHarrisTAS10
161152DougPhayerVIC9
162153MichaelColotourosNSW9
163154MichaelNEWMANVIC9
164156GrantLazzaroQLD8
165157ScottBiltonNSW8
166n/aMikeNELSONNSW7
167158AdamWardNSW7
168159BenGodfreyQLD7
169160DarrenEvansNSW7
170161SteveFieldsNSW7
171162DarylHislopVIC7
172163ShaneHIBBERDTAS7
173164ChrisRussellNSW6
174165GregSilvaNSW6
175166NathanLEICHTNSW5
176167RichardHindsWA5
177168MarkCribbesVIC4
178170WilliamLonganiVIC3
179171NormKempNSW3
180124MichaelMaasQLD2
181172StuartBuckinghamVIC1
182173DanielKentVIC1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)

Updated after 2017 Manning River 

RankingPreviousFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
11ClintVossVIC288
21StuartWalkerNSW272
33SimonJohnsonNSW242
44ShaunEganNSW232
55JesseROTINVIC210
67MikeHodgesVIC209
711JonathonThompsonNSW195
88RodneyO'SullivanNSW190
910RebeccaFazioNSW178
1012ClintNORTHCOTTVIC177
119AlexFRANCHUKVic171
126GraysonFongQLD169
1313AlanMurrayNSW163
1417TanyaKonsulACT159
1515TomasMCINTOSHVic150
1621MichaelTHOMPSONNSW141
1720JamesMORGANACT140
1814BernardKongNSW139
1918Nick PENPRASENSW136
2016BlakeO'GradyNSW134
2132GlenSturrockNSW132
2219LukeSlavinQLD125
2324PaulMazaroliVIC123
2422RobertKneeshawNSW122
2523BraddleyYoungVIC121
2643SimonWILSONNSW114
2727JosephGARDNERWA111
2825JohnGaleaNSW109
2928BrettPENPRASENSW108
3026AllanMorrisonVIC105
3129NathanLeichtNSW104
3230PaulSiemaszkoWA99
3331AaronCliftonNSW94
3434AlanLoftusNSW91
3535JoelCorrieVic90
3636RichardPATTERSONVIC90
3737Ben ShueyVic89
3838StevenPRYKEVIC85
3940JamesHicksonNSW78
4045ChrisFindlayNSW77
4133LukeVANBRANDWYKQLD77
4241MichaelALEXANDERTAS77
4344Ben ThompsonVic74
4442MassimoSALOMONEWA74
4546RussellWINTERSNSW73
4647DarrenWEDAVIC71
4748NeilChegwiddenNSW64
4849PaulFARMERNSW64
4950JoshCarpenterQLD64
5052GlennWATTNSW62
5153MarkLawsonQLD61
5254TrentFaheyNSW59
5355ChristianWARDININSW59
5483IsaacGOLBYNSW55
5556CareyNolanWA55
5657MattCUMMINSNSW55
5758MattBACICVIC55
5859JimBARRIENSW54
5960JoeFRANCOWA53
6061JesseCHOYWA52
6170WallyFaheySA51
6262SallyBACONNSW51
6365OwenWATSONVIC50
6466MarkHayesVic49
6567MikeSutcliffeSingap48
6668AllanAustinNSW46
6769ChrisHillWA45
6839BrendanHERDENNSW44
6971DougBADROCKVIC43
7072AndrewHARTCHERNSW43
7151AngusCHANDLERQLD41
7273GraemeKOVACEVICHWA41
7374JohnThorleyNSW41
7475BowanJOINERVIC40
7576GregSILVANSW40
7677JennyGardnerWA38
7778RyanKennyQLD38
7880JustinConnVic37
7981TaiganHeathNSW37
8082DallasBLATCHFORDNSW37
8163JamesREIDQLD35
8285ChrisElliotWA34
8386GardSAXONTAS34
8487NickMACEVIC34
8588RodPickeringWA33
8689ScottWILSONVIC32
87n/aJeffBRUNSDONNSW31
8890JackHealeyVic31
8991MatthewCameronNSW31
9092AndrewWilliamsNSW30
9193SuzanneSiranovicWA30
92135ShaneLingTAS29
9394RossLamotteNSW28
9495RodneyThorpeNSW28
9596GavinJoyceNSW28
9697Trent WestQLD28
9798BenjaminScottWA28
98132JustinREEVESVIC27
99101BeauStartinNSW26
100102JasonDISSONNSW25
101103MichaelHYGATEVIC25
102n/aJasonMARTINNSW24
103104ShaunChapmanNSW24
104105BenDodmanVic24
105106MirekSOUECKWA24
106107MarkPalazziQLD24
107n/aMarkKINGQLD23
108164BenWITHNALLNSW23
109108BlakeCoomberWA23
110109KevinTORMEYVic23
111110MirekSoucekWA22
112111AdamSmithWA22
113112JamieJohnsonNSW22
114114TomSCHUILINGWA22
115161NeilKELLYVIC21
116115SteveFIELDSNSW21
117116ShaunMORANWA21
118117JackDihmNSW20
119118NicholasScottNSW20
120119Joe AllenQLD20
121120ThomasClarkWA19
122121CraigNoorbergenNSW19
123122TraceyWRIGHTNSW19
124123WayneHAMILTONVIC18
125124BrentonMadausWA18
126125ScottMarcinkowskiNSW18
127126PaulMcCulloughWA18
128127MitchellBISHOPWA18
129128Khoi PhamQLD18
13064DarrenBorgQLD17
131129ColinPeaseyWA17
132130JaydenWebbWA17
133131BradyWhiteNSW17
134n/aBrianARMSTRONGNSW16
13584MarcoGRUBBQLD16
136133CallanBeltramaWA16
137136JohnStaltariNSW16
138137CraigCOUGHLANNSW16
13999NathanNewtonQLD15
140138AnthonyHASSARATIVIC15
141139JamieRyanQLD15
142140WarrenAllenNSW15
143n/aWarrenHANDLEYNSW14
144141CallumDowellWA14
145142ZigDomagalaVic14
146143AndrewHughesQLD13
147144McKenzieLUCKNSW13
148n/aJoshuaALLEYNSW12
149145MickTHOMPSONQLD12
150146DavidSeamanNSW12
151147BillyTomayoNSW12
152148BrianWILCHERNSW11
153171JonathonJULENSW10
154149MatthewKeartonVic10
155134LukeTINSONNSW9
156150MarcelKriegerVIC9
157n/aBrendanPIESCHELNSW8
158100LeeMILLERNSW8
159152JamesMackayTAS8
160153AaronHEADLANDVIC8
161n/aChrisPRINCENSW7
16279MichaelGEARYQLD7
163154GregCooperWA7
164155JaneVINCENTACT7
165156DaleBELMOREVIC7
166157HokeiYEUNGSA7
167158JohnWrightQLD7
168159PeterGodfreyNSW7
169160TonyKHOURIVIC6
170162BlakeHARLOCKACT6
171163NathanParkerQLD6
172165ChrisCURTISNSW6
173n/aPeterCLARKNSW5
174167MattPetrieVic5
175168LukeHODGEWA5
176169LeighSTOUTNSW5
177170BradRobertsVIC4
178172PaulLANGLEYNSW3
179n/aScottWILSONNSW2
180173KimMcintyreWA2
181174AlexBEHVIC1
182175ZacO’SullivanNSW1
183176AndrewLOVELLTAS1