BREAM Series Stats

Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Find below the either the latest tables for the BREAM Angler of the Year race or the overall BREAM Rankings.

2020 BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2020 R5 – Bribie Island, QLD

PlaceAnglerNameGippslandMallacootaDerwentSt HelensBribieTotal 
1SteveMorgan93100898391456Q
2CharlieSaykao9683868288435
3TomDeer7861849595413
4StevenPryke9496100880378Q
5MarioVukic899787990372
6MarkSaric5373727397368
7DeclanBetts859194940364
8GeoffreyBorg879490870358
9ScottTowner829993840358
10PeterNord929274970355
11StephenDuff908678960350
12AlanLister750918596347
13CameronWhittam836397980341
14MarkHayes1008975710335Q
15PeterStephens697082890310
16PeterBreukel668180740301
17JamieMcKeown97870099283
18DougPhayer706866750279
19MichaelNewman766268700276
20BrettCrowe537269760270
21AllanMurray536473770267
22GeoffAlford536579660263
23ScottWilson00857992256
24BrettPenprase64660081211
25AndrewStubbs53670082202
26AndrewMoore9598000193
27AdamCrick0099920191
28BradHodges9893000191
29JoshuaWilliams0092930185
30LeighMcKenzie0095860181
31MikeSutcliffe00761000176Q
32WallyFahey0096800176
33KristofferHickson9969000168
34PaulConn7988000167
35GrantOliver8879000167
36GrantKime8085000165
37StephenWheeler9174000165
38LiamCarruthers7490000164
39JesseRotin8678000164
40MarkHealey8180000161
41PaulHolmes7782000159
42MichaelAlexander0077780155
43ShaneHibberd0062900152
44ScottHolloway0081690150
45WayneHamilton6584000149
46ZaneWyatt0067810148
47AlexFranchuk5395000148
48JasonMayberry7177000148
49DarylBaird7275000147
50MichaelHunt6876000144
51RobWarren0063720135
52JackGillespie0070650135
53GaryCarruthers8450000134
54KimMcIntyre0065680133
55BrendonAyers0064670131
56PeterCashman0000100100Q
57DenisMetzdorf00009898
58ShaneLing00980098
59BlakeO’Grady00009494
60MichaelThompson00009393
61GrantStingel00091091
62TristanTaylor00009090Q
63PaulPollock00008989
63TonyRobertson00880088
64DarrenBorg00008787
65ScottSandilands00008686
66LukeRogan00008585
67MichaelCorbett00008484
68RobertKneeshaw00008383
69DanniSuttil00830083
70BlairBryant73000073
71PeterMazey00710071
72OwenPierce07100071
73DanielKent67000067

2020 BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2020 R5 – Bribie Island, QLD

PlaceAnglerNameGippslandMallacootaDerwentSt HelensBribieTotal 
1GraysonFong981009110098487Q
2StuartWalker898690990364Q
3MichaelHodges959797740363
4LindsayPryke969083870356
5AllanLavell888384960351
6JamesBlazewski868777940344
7MichaelThompson858294830344
8WayneMauger929376800341
9AllanMorrison739495780340
10ColinWilson910737585324Q
11JordanArmstrong739178790321
12TravisRyan847766910318
13BernardKong736687850311
14NickPenprase97980092287
15DallasBlatchford736671760286
16BlairBryant09572950262
17ByronHill08588880261
18GlenSturrock73890097259
19RhysHarris93780860257
20JohnParkinson00747787238
21StaceyAlexander07982700231
22AndrewWilliams06686670219
23NikkiBryant9996000195
24LeightonBeer0096980194
25JohnGalea0099920191
26JesseRotin00100840184Q
27GregCooper0092900182
28ArthurAmies9092000182
29RichardWootten0081970178
30LukeHarvey0080890169
31CraigJohnson8781000168
32KobiRothall10066000166Q
33NeilKelly7388000161
34LeoYu9466000160
35DavidMorris0068820150
36GordonPullin0079710150
37SimonMartin0067810148
38JohnAlbrecht0075720147
39LukeDoherty7366000139
40TaniKonsul0064730137
41AndrewLovell0063690132
42LeaonWalker0065650130
43JamesMackay0062660128
44TysonHayes0000100100Q
45MichaelMaas00009999
46MichaelAlexander09900099
47JackMorris00980098
48StephenMaas00009696
49MitchellMaddison00009595
50ChrisGolding00009494
51SamPeck00009393
52PeterMazey00093093
53AntonySuttil00930093
54SteveCrawley00009191
55LexIrwin00009090
56MarkMcKay00008989
57AndrewKrushka00890089
58ChrisLonne00008888
59MarcoGrubb00008686
60NeilChegwidden00850085
61MarkPedersen00008484
62IgorSinyavker08400084
63ShaneLing08000080
64StevenPhilp00700070
65MartynEvans00690069
66DylanRichards00068068
67RichardWootten 000000

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after 2019 Costa BREAM Series Grand Final

RankingFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
1JamieMcKeownQLD409
2SteveMorganQLD383
3MarkCromptonNSW357
4DenisMETZDORFNSW337
5KrisHicksonNSW315
6CharlieSaykaoWA298
7AlanListerACT280
8CameronWhittamVIC265
9BradHodgesVIC247
10WallyFAHEYSA246
11ToddRICHESNSW240
12JasonMAYBERRYNSW239
13RossCannizzaroNSW239
14ChristianWARDININSW238
15TristanTaylorQLD232
16WilliamCarruthersNSW230
17MarioVukicVIC211
18GrantKimeNSW202
19ScottWilsonNSW193
20MarkHealeyNSW188
21AllanMURRAYNSW178
22WarrenCarterVIC177
23AnthonyWisheyQLD168
24DanielBONACCORSONSW160
25RichardPotterNSW155
26PeterCOOKNSW137
27RussellBabekuhlNSW127
28JohnSIGGSNSW122
29GrahamFranklinNSW120
30ZacO’SULLIVANNSW116
31ChrisSeetoNSW116
32DeclanBettsVIC113
33AlexGreisdorfWA113
34MichaelTHOMPSONQLD111
35DarrylBairdVIC110
36MichaelColotourosNSW108
37TimVICKERSNSW105
38DanielMackrellVIC104
39CraigSimmonsQLD102
40VaughnLEWISNSW100
41MarkHayesVIC100
42PeterCashmanQLD99
43MattHALL97
44DavidGibsonNSW93
45ScottTownerNSW92
46PeterNordVIC91
47CraigTemplarQLD89
48BrettCroweNSW88
49CraigGreenawayNSW87
50StevenPRYKEVIC86
51StephenDuffVIC83
52AndrewMOORENSW81
53ChrisGatesNSW81
54AlexFRANCHUKVIC80
55PeterDeGrootWA79
56AdamCRICKTAS77
57CallumDowellWA76
58AndrewSTUBBSNSW72
59JoshWilliams71
60ShaneLingTAS70
61WilliamLeeQLD69
62KimMcIntyreWA69
63PaulLangley66
64AndyParkinsonNSW62
65FrankRAINERI59
66StephenWilsonQLD56
67SteveEldredQLD56
68DanielSCOTTNSW56
69MarkSaric52
70SteveNedeskiNSW52
71PeterStephens51
72JesseRotinVIC51
73JasonHarlockACT51
74NathanSETTREE51
75DavidMcKenzieQLD51
76ToddYoungNSW51
77CoreyMcLaren50
78BrettPENPRASE48
79BraddleyYoung45
80JarrodHealeyVIC44
81BlakeO’GradyNSW43
82TomDeerSA42
83ChrisGolding42
84TomSlaterQLD42
85BradROBERTSVIC41
86DarrenBorgQLD40
87MarkCribbesVIC40
88JamesHowarthQLD40
89JamieJohnson40
90ShaunClancyVIC40
91GrantMANUSUNSW40
92AndrewKrushkaTAS40
93ChrisHead39
94TaiganHEATHNSW38
95GaryCarruthers37
96BenPHAYERVIC37
97StuartRobinson37
98JaydenWEBBWA37
99NeilChegwiddenNSW36
100SteveSteerTAS36
101GeoffreyBorgNSW35
102DarrenWeda35
103MichaelNEWMANVIC35
104RobertLee34
105DidierBlanquartWA34
106RossLamotteNSW34
107ChrisMICALLEF34
108LeighMcKenzieTAS33
109FrankCarabetta33
110PaulConnVIC31
111StuartMcCarthyWA31
112ShaneOwensWA31
113MichaelAlexander31
114AlexSciacca29
115ChrisBrittonQLD29
116GregCooperWA28
117WayneRobinsonNSW27
118ScottSandilands26
119DeanGambleVIC26
120AaronColgraveTAS26
121JosephGardner24
122LukeRogan24
123StevenNikolovski24
124ShaneHIBBERDTAS23
125PaulBurtonWA23
126ClintVOSS23
127ArthurAMIES23
128AaronSharpQLD22
129PaulSiemaszkoWA22
130NickSEBBENS22
131PhilipNix21
132DanielKentVIC20
133MurrayJefferyWA20
134JasonKerrisonTAS20
135TonyPettieVIC18
136AaronCLIFTONNSW17
137PeterMacorNSW17
138MatthewARGALLNSW17
139BrendanChuaWA17
140DeanNash16
141ChrisCurtis15
142ShaneWolhuter14
143RussellWinters13
144MichaelCorbettNSW13
145NigelKELLYWA13
146MichaelGearyQLD13
147DanielHolmes13
148ReeceBRAINWA12
149MattWilliamsQLD11
150JamesGrahamWA11
151BowanJoiner10
152AnthonyThorpeNSW10
153RylandSainsbury9
154TroyHamiltonVIC9
155TroyPARSONSNSW9
156DougPhayerVIC8
157SimonWILSONNSW7
158PeterClark7
159HeathBlaikieNSW6
160AdamBertoldo6
161RodAllington5
162TonyRobertsonTAS5
163MatthewFinneyNSW4
164MarkPALAZZINSW4
165MattBabbage4
166MichaelHUNT4
167JeffMurrayWA3
168DennisMageropoulos3
169SuzanneSIRANOVICWA1
170SteveYarwoodWA1
171GeoffALFORD1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)
Updated after 2019 Costa BREAM Series Grand Final

RankingFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
1StuartWalkerNSW390
2MikeHodgesVIC290
3NeilKELLYVIC283
4TanyaKonsulACT248
5CraigJohnsonNSW235
6DallasBlatchfordNSW229
7MichaelThompsonNSW228
8ColinWilsonNSW223
9BernardKongNSW218
10ShaunEganNSW216
11GlenSturrockNSW208
12RodneyO'SullivanNSW204
13BrendanMcNamaraVIC202
14JamesMorganACT168
15NickPenpraseNSW165
16LouieWARDININSW165
17PaulLangleyNSW161
18SimonJohnsonNSW154
19PeterBREUKELVIC152
20RichardWOOTTENNSW148
21TravisRyanVIC140
22DanielMCNEICEVIC140
23ThomasMcintoshVic135
24GrantOLIVERVIC134
25ChrisFindlayNSW133
26JustinREEVESVIC131
27JordanArmstrongVIC130
28RebeccaFazioNSW120
29MichaelSammutWA117
30JesseROTINVIC115
31BenShueyVic113
32DougBADROCKVIC105
33BrendanPIESCHELNSW105
34DarrenMurphy103
35AndrewWilliamsNSW103
36BowanJOINERVIC103
37MichaelMaasQLD97
38FredFraser96
39WayneHAMILTONVIC93
40SAMPECK91
41RussellWintersNSW83
42MattVACCARO83
43MikeSutcliffeSingap82
44AhmadMahfoud82
45GraysonFongQLD82
46JamesHicksonNSW80
47AnthonyHASSARATIVIC79
48MarkSARIC77
49ChrisHEAD76
50TonyKHOURIVIC76
51JacobSmythe75
52JonathonThompsonNSW73
53RoanVan-Berberg71
54StephenMaas65
55MarkHayesVic65
56WallyFaheySA64
57LindsayPRYKE60
58NeilChegwiddenNSW60
59PeterMazeyVic60
60WayneSiow58
61ChrisMicallef58
62AllanMorrisonVIC56
63BrianARMSTRONGNSW55
64CraigWise54
65JesseGoughQLD48
66AndrewBuhagiar48
67OliverSeearWA48
68GregCooperWA47
69ScottWILSONVIC45
70ShannonHush44
71JennyGardnerWA44
72BrentonMadausWA42
73MichaelHYGATEVIC42
74JosephGARDNERWA41
75PaulSiemaszkoWA41
76ArthurAmies40
77JesseCHOYWA40
78GraemeKOVACEVICHWA40
79AshleyBryantQLD40
80JeffreyESPIRITUNSW39
81PeterCLARKNSW38
82BrendonAyers38
83BenELLIOT37
84JarrydALECKSONNSW35
85AaronSarnaQLD34
86SuzanneSiranovicWA34
87JasonSellings34
88KimMcintyreWA33
89ZacO’SullivanNSW33
90WarrenHANDLEYNSW32
91LukeHarvey32
92AdamCosta31
93MarkYOUNG31
94JohnGaleaNSW29
95RichardPotter29
96GordonPullin28
97ColinPeaseyWA28
98WillLeeQLD28
99RylandSainsbury28
100TysonHayes27
101ClintVossVIC27
102AndrewLOVELLTAS27
103SallyBACONNSW26
104SamOgden24
105AlanMurrayNSW24
106JamesFarr24
107KhoiPhamQLD24
108JohnALBRECHT23
109AndyMitchell23
110ChristianWARDININSW22
111ChrisHillWA22
112JoshCarpenterQLD21
113JackKederian21
114NathanGregory21
115DonJohnstonWA21
116AllanLavell20
117CristianBermudez20
118MICKTORLEY19
119JasonMARTINNSW19
120JamieJohnsonNSW18
121MassimoSALOMONEWA18
122RobertKneeshawNSW18
123NickHewlett18
124JohnParkinson17
125GregBarrett17
126CoreyHouseWA17
127JustinSHERRITT17
128ClayLing16
129MarcoGRUBBQLD16
130RodneyDowlingNSW16
131BrianWILCHERNSW15
132MitchellMaddison15
133RogerThorntonVic14
134AdamRichards13
135TanTrieuWA12
136ClintNORTHCOTTVIC12
137DarrenWEDAVIC11
138TrentChapmanNSW11
139ChrisGolding11
140MartynEvansTAS11
141JustinConnVic10
142JackHealeyVic10
143DanielOgden9
144DidierBlanquart9
145RuanRoux van der berg9
146BrendonKnowles9
147StevenOwensWA9
148RichardHindsWA9
149LeroyFinch9
150JoshuaTowie9
151PaulMazaroliVIC8
152JayPerham8
153AlanClarke8
154RobWarren8
155JamesBlazewski7
156KevinLin7
157ChrisPRINCENSW5
158ShaneLingTAS4
159SimonMartin4
160BrettLOWING4
161DavidKentish3
162DarrlyKELCEY1