BREAM Series Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Click the link below for either the Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year race or the BREAM Rankings.

PowerPole BREAM Angler of the Year              BREAM Rankings

 

 

 

 

PowerPole BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2019 R7 (Gladstone, QLD) 

CurrentAnglerNameGladstoneBribieBlackwoodAlbanyBemmGippslandBotanyTotal 
1TristanTaylor1001009598989884494Q
2CharlieSaykao9691989995880479Q
3SteveMorgan98889792669776472Q
4MarkCrompton0929497739196470Q
5AlanLister947993100867183456Q
6WallyFahey9509094787872435Q
7ScottWilson929400718487428Q
8JamieMcKeown909300697691419
9AllanMurray879000776370387
10StephenDuff00898974660318
11ChristianWardini0000839392268
12DenisMetzdorf9797000069263Q
13ChrisHead07800726449263
14KimMcIntyre0769190000257
15JasonMayberry0000878386256Q
16StevenPryke0000898181251
17CraigTemplar9180000075246
18MarkSaric8977000067233
19BradHodges0000991000199Q
20PeterCashman999800000197Q
21AlexGreisdorf009996000195Q
22PeterDegroot0010091000191Q
23JosephGardner009695000191Q
24PeterStephens000094960190Q
25DeclanBetts000096940190
26JohnSiggs889900000187Q
27CoreyMcLaren000097900187
28CallumDowell009293000185
29CameronWhittam000093920185
30PeterNord0000100800180Q
31DarrenWeda000092850177
32DidierBlanquart008888000176
33MarkHayes000085860171
34JesseRotin000082870169
35MichaelThompson937300000166Q
36AlexFranchuk000070950165
37DarylBaird000091730164
38LiamCarruthers000088690157
39MarioVukic000079770156
40DanielKent000084680152
41ScottTowner000090620152
42DougPhayer000075750150
43PaulConn000076740150
44TomDeer000063820145
45WayneHamilton000080650145
46MichaelNewman000064790143
47WayneMauger000067700137
48WarrenCarter000068670135
49ZacO'Sullivan000006173134
50BowanJoiner000081500131
51BrettPenprase000052060112
52PaulLangley000000100100Q
53GrantKime0000009999Q
54GaryCarruthers0000099099Q
55PeterCook0000009898Q
56ToddRiches0000009797
57KristofferHickson0960000096
58WilliamLee0950000095
59MickLee0950000095
60DanielBonaccorso0000009595
61RichardPotter0000009494
62RossCannizzaro0000009393
63RussellBabekuhl0000009090
64AnthonyWishey0890000089
65DanielScott0000008989
66TonyPettie0000089089
67MarkHealey0000008888
68StuartMcCarthy0087000087
69DarrenBorg0860000086
70ShaneWolhuter0850000085
71AndyParkinson0000008585
72RussellWinters0840000084
73LukeRogan0830000083
74MattWilliams0820000082
75JasonGraham0000008282
76ScottSandilands0810000081
77TroyParsons0000008080
78AndrewMoore0000007979
79ChrisSeeto0000007878
80AdamBertoldo0000007777
81StuartRobinson0750000075
82SheaWilliams0740000074
83DennisMageropoulos0000007474
84MarkCribbes0000072072
85AaronClifton0000007171
86RobertKneeshaw0000006868
87WayneRobinson0000006666
88ChrisGates0000006565
89IanNeilson0000650065
90ThomasKonen0000006464
91AhmadMahfoud0000006363
92FrankRaineri0000006262
93GeoffAlford0000006161

PowerPole BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2019 R7 (Gladstone, QLD) 

CurrentAnglerNameGladstoneBribieBlackwoodAlbanyBemmGippslandBotanyTotal 
1StuartWalker10090981009098100496Q
2TravisRyan9786899299930470Q
3RichardWOOTTEN95839794877667456Q
4DallasBlatchford878510093708291456Q
5TaniKonsul9377990758893450Q
6GlenSturrock919100779286437
7DarrenMurphy889500679674420Q
8JustinReeves929700797968415
9NeilKelly092001009794383Q
10BernardKong00929093850360
11MichaelHodges00919688750350
12AndrewWilliams96000868776345Q
13ColinWilson07600988972335Q
14CraigJohnson08900856287323
15RodneyO'Sullivan08200010098280Q
16ShannonHush0000929469255
17ShaunEgan0000749189254
18ArthurAmies0000828388253
19ChrisFindlay8978000080247
20PeterBreukel0810066099246Q
21DanielMcNeice0000966277235
22SamOgden0000956273230
23LouieWardini0000726295229
24JordanArmstrong999600000195Q
25MichaelSammut009399000192Q
26LindsayPryke0000657354192
27FredFraser009497000191Q
28MikeSutcliffe009595000190
29GregCooper000094950189
30SamPeck949400000188
31OliverSeear009691000187
32MichaelThompson000089900179
33AhmadMahfoud000080990179Q
34JennyGardner008889000177
35KimMcIntyre000091840175
36AndrewBuhagiar080000083163
37AllanLavell000076860162
38DougBadrock000097620159
39JesseGough000084740158
40JohnAlbrecht000073770150
41JustinConn000068810149
42AllanMorrison000069800149
43TanTrieu000083620145
44JamesBlazewski000078610139
45SimonMartin000062075137
46NickPenprase000081054135
47JustinSherritt000071620133
48WarrenHandley000063620125
49GaryTaylor000064610125
50StephenMaas010000000100Q
51MichaelMaas0990000099Q
52BRENDANMCNAMARA9800000098Q
53AaronSarna0980000098Q
54CraigWise0009800098Q
55AdamCosta0000009797Q
56WilliamLee0000009696Q
57GrantOliver0930000093
58JoshCarpenter0000009292
59MICKTORLEY9000000090
60ColinPeasey0090000090
61RebeccaFazio0000009090
62JonathanThompson0880000088
63MarcoGrubb0870000087
64RylandSainsbury0000008585
65TysonHayes0840000084
66JacobSmythe0000008484
67WayneSiow0000008282
68JackKederian0000008181
69JayPerham0790000079
70JeffreyEspiritu0000007979
71KevinLin0000007878
72JamesMorgan0000078078
73LeaonWalker0750000075
74BradGoyen0000007171
75AdamRichards0000007070
76TonyKhouri0000006666
77AnthonyHassarati0000006565
78MarkPedersen0640000064
79BlairBryant0000062062
80JarradHickman0000005454

 

 

 

 

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after 2019 Daiwa Australian Open

RankingFirst NameSurnamePoints
1KrisHickson372
2JamieMcKeown352
3MarkCrompton330
4SteveMorgan319
5CameronWhittam292
6RossCannizzaro279
7BradHodges271
8ChristianWARDINI248
9JasonMAYBERRY238
10ToddRICHES236
11WilliamCarruthers230
12GrantKime223
13MarioVukic223
14WarrenCarter210
15DenisMETZDORF199
16CharlieSaykao197
17AlanLister187
18MarkHealey182
19PeterCOOK171
20TristanTaylor169
21RichardPotter155
22CraigGreenaway149
23CraigSimmons131
24WallyFAHEY131
25GrahamFranklin126
26RussellBabekuhl126
27ChrisGates120
28ChrisSeeto118
29ScottWilson114
30DanielBONACCORSO113
31DeclanBetts113
32MichaelColotouros108
33TaiganHEATH105
34DanielMackrell104
35AllanMURRAY102
36MarkHayes100
37MattHALL97
38StevenPRYKE96
39DavidGibson93
40AndrewMOORE92
41PeterNord91
42DarrylBaird90
43AnthonyWishey90
44TimVICKERS85
45SteveNedeski83
46AlexFRANCHUK80
47AdamCRICK77
48JasonHarlock75
49ZacO’SULLIVAN72
50JoshWilliams71
51ShaneLing70
52FrankRAINERI66
53TomSlater65
54RossLamotte65
55AndyParkinson62
56PeterMacor58
57DarrenBorg57
58DanielSCOTT56
59NeilChegwidden56
60NathanSETTREE55
61BenPHAYER54
62GeoffreyBorg53
63PeterStephens51
64JesseRotin51
65ToddYoung51
66CoreyMcLaren50
67AlexGreisdorf48
68StephenDuff47
69BraddleyYoung45
70JamesHowarth45
71JohnSIGGS45
72MichaelTHOMPSON45
73JarrodHealey44
74BlakeO’Grady43
75MatthewFinney43
76TomDeer42
77AaronSharp42
78ScottTowner41
79BradROBERTS41
80PaulLangley40
81JamieJohnson40
82MarkCribbes40
83ShaunClancy40
84GrantMANUSU40
85AndrewKrushka40
86HeathBlaikie40
87WayneRobinson39
88SteveEldred39
89CraigTemplar37
90GaryCarruthers37
91StuartRobinson37
92JaydenWEBB37
93BrettPENPRASE36
94VaughnLEWIS36
95SteveSteer36
96DarrenWeda35
97MichaelNEWMAN35
98RobertLee34
99AnthonyThorpe34
100ChrisMICALLEF34
101CallumDowell33
102FrankCarabetta33
103LeighMcKenzie33
104ShaneOwens31
105PaulConn31
106AlexROY31
107NabeelIssa31
108MichaelAlexander31
109AlexSciacca29
110MichaelCorbett29
111ChrisBritton29
112GregCooper28
113MarkPALAZZI26
114DeanGamble26
115AaronColgrave26
116SimonWILSON25
117BrettCrowe25
118StevenNikolovski24
119ShaneHIBBERD23
120PaulBurton23
121ClintVOSS23
122ArthurAMIES23
123DougPhayer22
124BenRichards22
125PaulSiemaszko22
126JesseTHOMPSON22
127NickSEBBENS22
128PhilipNix21
129MurrayJeffery20
130DanielKent20
131AaronCLIFTON20
132JasonKerrison20
133PeterDeGroot19
134NathanHUGGETT19
135TonyPettie18
136MatthewARGALL17
137BrendanChua17
138AndrewSTUBBS16
139DeanNash16
140ScottSandilands16
141SimonSczepaniak15
142StuartMcCarthy15
143JohnStartin15
144StephenWilson14
145NigelKELLY13
146WalBalzan13
147JackDIHM13
148MichaelGeary13
149DanielHolmes13
150AdrianMelchior13
151ReeceBRAIN12
152LukeRogan12
153JamesGraham11
154AnthonyKALSOW11
155BowanJoiner10
156MickTorley10
157DamianNEWELL10
158TroyPARSONS9
159KimMcIntyre9
160TroyHamilton9
161MarkLawson9
162JoeAllan9
163MikeNELSON7
164AdamBertoldo6
165RodAllington5
166TonyRobertson5
167MattBabbage4
168TonyThorley4
169MichaelHUNT4
170DennisMageropoulos3
171JeffMurray3
172SuzanneSIRANOVIC1
173ChrisHead1
174SteveYarwood1
175GeoffALFORD1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)

Updated after2019 R3 (Botany Bay, NSW) 

RankingFirst NameSurnamePoints
1StuartWalker371
2MichaelThompson268
3NeilKELLY262
4MikeHodges247
5RodneyO'Sullivan241
6JamesMorgan224
7GlenSturrock212
8PaulLangley207
9DallasBlatchford194
10ShaunEgan185
11TanyaKonsul175
12ThomasMcintosh175
13BernardKong174
14LouieWARDINI164
15SimonJohnson154
16ColinWilson148
17RussellWinters138
18BrendanMcNamara137
19JustinREEVES136
20RebeccaFazio135
21NickPenprase132
22BrendanPIESCHEL123
23CraigJohnson122
24PeterBREUKEL120
25WallyFahey119
26JesseROTIN115
27DanielMCNEICE113
28BenShuey113
29GrantOLIVER112
30JonathonThompson111
31DougBADROCK110
32JamesHickson106
33TonyKHOURI104
34BowanJOINER103
35AnthonyHASSARATI101
36GraysonFong98
37WayneHAMILTON93
38LindsayPRYKE88
39MattVACCARO83
40ScottWILSON81
41MarkSARIC80
42JeffreyESPIRITU79
43ChrisHEAD78
44ChrisFindlay75
45JosephGARDNER72
46AllanMorrison72
47JarrydALECKSON72
48AlanMurray71
49BrianARMSTRONG71
50RoanVan-Berberg71
51ZacO’Sullivan70
52MarkHayes65
53ChrisMaas64
54RichardWOOTTEN63
55NeilChegwidden60
56PeterMazey60
57BrentonMadaus60
58TravisRyan59
59WayneSiow58
60ChrisMicallef58
61MassimoSALOMONE55
62AndrewWilliams51
63WarrenHANDLEY48
64GregCooper47
65AhmadMahfoud46
66PaulSiemaszko45
67BenELLIOT45
68JesseCHOY44
69ShannonHush44
70JasonMARTIN43
71PeterCLARK43
72MichaelHYGATE42
73SimonWILSON41
74ArthurAmies40
75GraemeKOVACEVICH40
76AshleyBryant40
77PaulMazaroli39
78SamBATEMAN39
79BrendonAyers38
80SuzanneSiranovic34
81JasonSellings34
82JoeFRANCO34
83KimMcintyre33
84MichaelMaas33
85LukeHarvey32
86AdamCosta31
87SallyBACON31
88MarkYOUNG31
89JeffBRUNSDON31
90RobertKneeshaw30
91JohnGalea29
92RichardPotter29
93WillLee28
94RylandSainsbury28
95MikeSutcliffe28
96MichaelSammut28
97ClintVoss27
98DarrenWEDA27
99AndrewLOVELL27
100ChristianWARDINI26
101ChrisHill26
102ColinPeasey26
103MarkKING25
104SamOgden24
105JennyGardner24
106JamesFarr24
107KhoiPham24
108CareyNolan24
109BrentonSPINKS24
110JohnALBRECHT23
111ChrisPRINCE23
112AndyMitchell23
113BlakeCoomber23
114MirekSoucek22
115JoshCarpenter21
116JackKederian21
117NathanGregory21
118DonJohnston21
119StuartROBINSON21
120RodPickering20
121AllanLavell20
122CristianBermudez20
123RickyTurner19
124JamieJohnson18
125GordonWILSON18
126ChrisElliot18
127IsaacGOLBY18
128NickHewlett18
129MarkShannon18
130TerryALWOOD18
131JordanArmstrong17
132GregBarrett17
133ShaneLing17
134CoreyHouse17
135JustinSHERRITT17
136BenWITHNALL17
137CristianBERMUDIZ17
138JesseGough16
139RodneyDowling16
140MitchellMaddison15
141BraddleyYoung14
142RogerThornton14
143JacobSmythe13
144AndrewBuhagiar12
145TanTrieu12
146ClintNORTHCOTT12
147AdamRichards12
148AndrewHARTCHER12
149JoshuaALLEY12
150AdamWILSON11
151AlexFRANCHUK11
152TrentChapman11
153ChrisGolding11
154MartynEvans11
155JustinConn10
156JackHealey10
157TonyNeal10
158JonathonJULE10
159DanielOgden9
160DidierBlanquart9
161RuanRoux van der berg9
162BrendonKnowles9
163StevenOwens9
164RichardHinds9
165LeroyFinch9
166JoshuaTowie9
167CraigHANLON9
168AlanClarke8
169RobWarren8
170KevinLin7
171JamesBlazewski7
172ShawnSaunders7
173DanePRYCE7
174AlexBAILEY6
175SimonMartin4
176BrettLOWING4
177PeterHewitt4
178DarrenMurphy3
179DavidKentish3
180KenFITZGIBBON3
181DarrlyKELCEY1