BREAM Series Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Click the link below for either the BREAM Angler of the Year race or the BREAM Rankings.

Power-Pole BREAM Angler of the Year              BREAM Rankings

 

 

PowerPole728x90_Bream

 

 

 

Power-Pole BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2017 Gippsland Lakes

CurrentPreviousAnglerNameMallacootaGippslandTotalMallacootaGippslandEventsMallacoota Fish No.Gippsland Fish No.Total Fish caughtMallacoota WeightGippsland WeightTotal WeightGF
13WarrenCARTER98991971121010206.349.2615.6Q
22MarioVUKIC99981971121010207.328.716.02Q
34TomSLATER97921891121010206.037.7313.76
48CameronWHITTAM93931861121010205.387.7413.12
513KristofferHICKSON88971851121010204.748.5113.25Q
618SteveMORGAN83100183112810184.489.7514.23Q
716SteveGILL8594179112910194.558.1112.66
85BradHODGES96831791121010205.866.212.06
915DeclanBETTS8684170112810184.76.2610.96
1010BenPHAYER917716811296155.184.9810.16
1126PaulCONN7588163112910194.157.1111.26
1223BenSHUEY7885163112810184.356.5410.89
136CharlieSAYKAO956816311296155.493.799.28
1435StephenWHEELER6696162112710173.48.2211.62Q
151MarkHAYES10062162112104147.422.7710.19Q
1614DanielMACKRELL8773160112107174.714.39.01
1733JarrodHEALEY6890158112710173.557.5411.09
1828MarkHEALEY7382155112710173.976.1910.16
1942StevenPRYKE5995154112510152.578.1210.69
2012BradROBERTS8964153112105155.082.958.03
2139TonyPETTIE6287149112610163.257.1110.36
2217GrahamFRANKLIN846514911286144.513.157.66
2331JasonHARLOCK7078148112710173.755.118.86
2420AndrewMOORE816314411285134.432.787.21
2529DarylBAIRD727114311277143.854.067.91
2637MarkCROMPTON647614011267133.344.768.1
2721AlanLISTER806014011273104.421.836.25
2825NathanLEICHT76591351126284.31.225.52
2941AlexFRANCHUK607413411257122.644.427.06
3036CraigSEIGNIOR656713211256113.363.326.68
3138DanielKENT636612911266123.253.276.52
3253DougPHAYER48801281123691.655.397.04
3357AndrewSTUBBS44811251122791.255.787.03
3456MarkBROWN457912411228101.285.166.44
3550StuartBUCKINGHAM517212311236924.176.17
3652SimonSCZEPANIAK496911811246101.853.835.68
3747BlakeO’GRADY54581121123142.140.442.58
3854BrettPENPRASE47611081123581.512.554.06
3943GeoffALFORD58471051124042.4702.47
407WalBALZAN94094101100105.4605.46
419JasonMAYBERRY92092101100105.2405.24
420AndyPARKINSON0919101109907.677.67
4311DeanGAMBLE90090101100105.1705.17
440PeterNORD0898901109907.377.37
450StephenDUFF0868601109906.896.89
4619AnthonyWISHEY820821018084.4704.47
4722DanielSCOTT790791019094.3904.39
4824ZacO’SULLIVAN770771019094.304.3
490MarkCRIBBES0757501107704.624.62
5027LiamCARRUTHERS740741017074.0704.07
5130WayneROBINSON710711017073.7803.78
520RossLAMOTTE0707001107704.014.01
5332PeterCOOK690691017073.6103.61
5434BrianEVERINGHAM670671016063.503.5
5540AaronCLIFTON610611014042.9402.94
5644RossCANNIZZARO570571015052.4302.43
5745ShaneBARLING560561014042.2602.26
5846NathanSETTREE550551014042.2102.21
5948NeilCHEGWIDDEN530531013032.1302.13
6049TomDEER520521015052.1202.12
6151SteveNEDESKI500501013031.8901.89
6255BeauSTARTIN460461013031.4701.47
6358MatthewCUMMINS430431011010.4900.49
6459RobWARREN32032101000000
6559MichaelNEWMAN32032101000000

BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2017 Gippsland Lakes

CurrentPreviousAnglerNameMallacottaGippslandMallacottaGippslandTotalEventsMallacoota Fish No.Gippsland Fish No.Total Fish caughtMallacoota WeightGippsland WeightTotal WeightGF
12ClintVOSS9998111972810184.887.312.18Q
24JesseROTIN979211189288164.454.498.94
33AllanMURRAY989111189278154.564.479.03Q
410StuartWALKER919511186259143.765.819.57
516SimonJOHNSON8599111842610163.187.3510.53Q
614ShaunEGAN879411181269153.475.649.11
720MichaelHODGES8196111772310132.475.928.39
826DarrenWEDA75100111752410142.198.1410.33Q
97ScottWILSON948011174273104.182.476.65
1021JackHEALEY80931117323582.464.557.01
1119SuzanneSIRANOVIC829011172247112.574.246.81
1213DougBADROCK888211170255103.522.796.31
136GraysonFONG957411169273104.331.996.32
1418ChrisFINDLAY8383111662651132.855.85
1525MichaelTHOMPSON768511161256112.223.055.27
1611PeterCLARK90661115627183.690.654.34
1722LindsayPRYKE79761115525492.382.064.44
1839JustinREEVES62871114922681.343.544.88
1931RodneyTHORPE70781114824481.762.093.85
2028BlakeHARLOCK73751114824372.062.054.11
2127TanyaKONSUL74711114524372.181.663.84
228MarkYOUNG93521114528084.0904.09
2343AnthonyHASSARATI58861114422571.083.364.44
2444WallyFAHEY57841114122461.053.014.06
2534AlexBEH67721113922241.481.693.17
2652WayneHAMILTON49891113821670.464.044.5
2753AllanMORRISON48881113621560.423.594.01
2817LeonHUGHES84521113626063.1603.16
2954NickPENPRASE379711134209906.776.77Q
3046JamesMORGAN55791113422351.012.423.43
3145TonyKHOURI56771113322461.022.073.09
3233TomasMCINTOSH68641113222131.620.512.13
3337TrevorHARRIS64651112922131.360.621.98
3450KimMCINTYRE51731112421450.541.892.43
3549CraigJOHNSON52691112122350.811.472.28
3647SallyBACON54631111722130.920.441.36
3736ColinWILSON65521111723031.3901.39
3854BrendanPIESCHEL376811105202201.141.14
3954BernardKONG376711104202201.131.13
401BowanJOINER1000101001100105.6605.66Q
415RossLAMOTTE960109617074.4204.42
429JoelCORRIE920109218083.8903.89
4312ScottMARCINKOWSKI890108917073.5603.56
4415JustinCONN860108617073.3603.36
450NeilCHEGWIDDEN08101811442.62.6
4623GlenSTURROCK780107815052.3402.34
4724NeilKELLY770107715052.2302.23
4829RodneyO’SULLIVAN720107214041.8501.85
4930ZacSTOJANOVSKI710107113031.8301.83
500JamieJOHNSON0701701331.631.63
5132SteveFIELDS690106913031.6701.67
5235JohnSTARTIN660106613031.4701.47
5337JimBARRIE630106313031.3601.36
5440MarbukSAUNDERS610106113031.3401.34
5541OwenWATSON600106013031.2401.24
5642FrankRAINERI590105912021.1401.14
5748JohnMORGAN530105312020.8500.85
5851JamesHICKSON500105011010.5300.53

 

 

 

 

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after TBA

RankingRankingFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
14MarkCromptonNSW257
21Kris HicksonNSW250
32SteveGillNSW242
46WarrenCarterVIC220
55CameronWhittamVIC210
69BradHodgesVIC191
73RossCannizzaroNSW183
87SteveMorganQLD180
923TomSlaterQLD156
1019RussellBabekuhlNSW155
1134GrahamFranklinNSW153
1215ShayneGillettNSW149
1321MatthewFinneyNSW149
148JamieMcKeownQLD136
1513MarkHealeyNSW132
1640TristanTaylorQLD132
1736SimonSczepaniakNSW130
1810ChrisBrittonQLD127
1956ZacO’SULLIVANNSW126
2020DeclanBettsVIC123
2122JasonHarlockACT120
2230Alan ListerACT115
2318MarkBrownNSW114
2497GrantKimeNSW108
2525MarioVukicVIC107
2641CharlieSaykaoWA103
2746PaulConnVIC101
2832WilliamCarruthersNSW100
2916ChrisGatesNSW99
3028DanielMackrellVIC98
3139PeterNordVIC93
3212ChrisSeetoNSW93
3329GeoffreyBorgNSW90
3414AnthonyWisheyQLD83
3543DarrylBairdVIC83
3649ToddRICHESNSW83
3764WalBalzanNSW82
3844BradROBERTSVIC80
3935PeterMacorNSW76
4031James HowarthQLD75
4158AnthonyThorpeNSW74
4233WarwickLyndonQLD72
430TaiganHEATHNSW71
4451StephenWilsonQLD66
4545SteveNedeskiNSW64
4672SteveEldredQLD64
4738AshleyBryantQLD63
4817NabeelIssaQLD60
490GrantMANUSUNSW59
5047AndrewKrushkaTAS57
51102BradWILLIAMSNSW55
5237Nigel WhiteNSW53
5350ShaunClancyVIC53
5452GrantGroundsNSW51
5565JaydenWEBBWA50
5653GaryALEXANDERTAS50
5724HeathBlaikieNSW48
5826TonyThorleyNSW46
5955WilliamLeeQLD45
6070KimMcIntyreWA42
6111ScottButlerQLD40
62117GraysonFongQLD40
6360AlexGreisdorfWA40
640AaronCLIFTONNSW39
6563ShaneLingTAS38
660BrandonGOSBELLQLD38
67116MarkHayesVIC37
6869ShaneBarlingVIC35
6968TomDeerSA35
70111BrianEveringhamNSW34
71104TonyMOOREQLD34
7248WayneRobinsonNSW32
7373JasonKerrisonTAS32
7477ToddYoungNSW31
7527ChrisWrightNSW31
7676Damien DomagalaVIC31
7775TomMcLeanNSW31
7874AdamCRICKTAS31
790BraddleyYungVIC 30
8078LeighMcKenzieTAS30
8181JohnTimbrellNSW29
8279ScottHOLLOWAYTAS29
8383GregCooperWA28
8461MickTorleyQLD26
85133NeilChegwiddenNSW24
86129AlexROYQLD24
8787JosephUrquhartNSW24
8886GeoffSpadacciniWA24
89110StephenWheelerVIC23
9067DanielBrownNSW23
91133JoshCarpenterNSW23
9288CallumDowellWA23
9342BenRichardsQLD22
9489TimSTYLIANONWA22
950TimVICKERSNSW22
9690NathanWALSHWA21
9754BenShueyVIC20
9893TonyPettieVIC20
9991KeplerWEBERWA20
1000MatthewARGALLNSW20
101133PeterCashmanQLD19
102133RobertHarveyVIC19
10395DeanGambleVIC19
10494BrettDOWSETTWA19
105133AaronSharpQLD18
106133LindonThompsonNSW18
107133KennethThompsonSA18
10899MattFraserQLD18
10998MarkLennoxNSW18
11096SuzanneSIRANOVICWA18
111100NigelKELLYWA17
11280MichaelMaasQLD17
11359TrentWESTQLD16
114133StevenMorrisonWA16
115105CraigSimmonsQLD16
116103DavidGibsonNSW16
117101MichaelBOEHMWA16
118106ReeceBRAINWA15
1190OwenMCPAULNSW14
12066DeanPatemanNSW13
121133SamReidNSW13
122133MichaelReidNSW13
123107GrantLazzaroQLD13
124130JackDIHMNSW12
125133ChrisFindlayNSW12
126109TonyRobertsonTAS12
1270VaughnLEWISNSW12
128114StephenDuffVIC10
129113AnthonyDuffNSW10
130112IsaacHarrisTAS10
13157MichaelColotourosNSW9
132115MichaelNEWMANVIC9
13362ScottBiltonNSW8
134118DanielSCOTTNSW8
13571AdamWardNSW7
136133BenGodfreyQLD7
137122DarrenEvansNSW7
138121SteveFieldsNSW7
139120DarylHislopVIC7
140119ShaneHIBBERDTAS7
141133ChrisRussellNSW6
142133GregSilvaNSW6
143123BenjaminScottWA6
144124RichardHindsWA5
145133JohnStartinNSW4
146127MickLEEQLD3
147126WilliamLonganiVIC3
148125NormKempNSW3
1490AndrewSTUBBSNSW3
150128JarrodHealeyVIC2
151132ToddBURGESSQLD1
152131DanielKentVIC1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)

Updated after TBA

RankingPreviousFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
11StuartWalkerNSW267
23ClintVossVIC217
32GraysonFongQLD211
48SimonJohnsonNSW206
57AlexFRANCHUKVic203
66JonathonThompsonNSW194
75ShaunEganNSW193
815MikeHodgesVIC186
94RodneyO'SullivanNSW181
1017JesseROTINVIC160
1118ClintNORTHCOTTVIC155
129BernardKongNSW154
1311RebeccaFazioNSW152
1410BlakeO'GradyNSW148
1525LukeSlavinQLD138
1612TanyaKonsulACT131
1714RobertKneeshawNSW122
1813PaulMazaroliVIC120
1916JohnGaleaNSW115
2026AlanMurrayNSW113
2143BrettPENPRASENSW108
2222NathanLeichtNSW107
2335GlenSturrockNSW105
2420BrendanHERDENNSW101
2528AllanMorrisonVIC100
2638JamesMORGANACT98
2723MichaelTHOMPSONNSW95
2819AaronCliftonNSW94
2927AlanLoftusNSW91
3029RichardPATTERSONVIC90
3140Ben ShueyVic89
3221BraddleyYoungVIC88
3324LukeVANBRANDWYKQLD86
3442JamesHicksonNSW79
3532MichaelALEXANDERTAS77
3633PaulSiemaszkoWA76
3788SimonWILSONNSW74
3830Ben ThompsonVic74
3966RussellWINTERSNSW72
4054StevenPRYKEVIC72
4131ChrisFindlayNSW71
4236AngusCHANDLERQLD71
4384TomasMCINTOSHVic70
4439JoelCorrieVic69
4595PaulFARMERNSW64
4660JoshCarpenterQLD64
4745GlennWATTNSW62
4846MatthewCameronNSW62
4947RyanKennyQLD62
5073MarkLawsonQLD61
5134TaiganHeathNSW60
5244AllanAustinNSW60
5376ChristianWARDININSW59
5449MichaelGEARYQLD57
5569JosephGARDNERWA56
5697MattCUMMINSNSW55
5750MattBACICVIC55
58104NeilChegwiddenNSW54
5952JimBARRIENSW54
6053BeauStartinNSW54
6185Nick PENPRASENSW52
6255MarcoGRUBBQLD52
6383SallyBACONNSW51
6456JamesREIDQLD51
6557DarrenBorgQLD51
6659OwenWATSONVIC50
6761MarkHayesVic49
6867AndrewHARTCHERNSW43
6968NathanNewtonQLD42
7081GraemeKOVACEVICHWA41
7151JohnThorleyNSW41
72139GregSILVANSW40
7391DallasBLATCHFORDNSW37
7489IsaacGOLBYNSW37
7575MassimoSALOMONEWA37
76106ChrisElliotWA34
7741AndrewWilliamsNSW34
7880GardSAXONTAS34
7982NickMACEVIC34
8086LeeMILLERNSW32
8187CareyNolanWA31
8292GavinJoyceNSW28
8393Trent WestQLD28
8494BenjaminScottWA28
8596DarrenWEDAVIC27
8699JasonDISSONNSW25
87100MichaelHYGATEVIC25
88101ShaunChapmanNSW24
89102BenDodmanVic24
90103MirekSOUECKWA24
91105MarkPalazziQLD24
92108KevinTORMEYVic23
93110JamieJohnsonNSW22
94109SeanWAITENSW22
95111JustinConnVic22
96112TomSCHUILINGWA22
9779RodneyThorpeNSW21
98113SteveFIELDSNSW21
99114ShaunMORANWA21
100115JackDihmNSW20
101116NicholasScottNSW20
102117ChrisHillWA20
103119Joe AllenQLD20
104120CraigNoorbergenNSW19
105121TraceyWRIGHTNSW19
106122JoeFRANCOWA19
107124TrentFaheyNSW18
108125PaulMcCulloughWA18
109126LukeTINSONNSW18
110127MitchellBISHOPWA18
111129Khoi PhamQLD18
11264BradyWhiteNSW17
113131JesseCHOYWA17
114132ShaneLingTAS16
115133JohnStaltariNSW16
116134GeoffSpadacciniWA16
117135CraigCOUGHLANNSW16
118136JamieRyanQLD15
119137DougBADROCKVIC15
120138WarrenAllenNSW15
121140ZigDomagalaVic14
122141McKenzieLUCKNSW13
123145MickTHOMPSONQLD12
124142DavidSeamanNSW12
125143BrandonGOSBELLQLD12
126144BillyTomayoNSW12
127147BrianWILCHERNSW11
128148MichaelMaasQLD10
129149MatthewKeartonVic10
130150MarcelKriegerVIC9
131151JeffreyESPIRITUNSW8
132152BenLockwoodNSW8
133153JamesMackayTAS8
134154AaronHEADLANDVIC8
135155GregCooperWA7
136156JaneVINCENTACT7
137157DaleBELMOREVIC7
138158HokeiYEUNGSA7
139159JohnWrightQLD7
140160PeterGodfreyNSW7
141161NathanParkerQLD6
142162BenWITHNALLNSW6
143163ChrisCURTISNSW6
144164MatthewArgallNSW5
145165MattPetrieVic5
146166LukeHODGEWA5
147167LeighSTOUTNSW5
14862BradRobertsVIC4
149168JonathonJULENSW4
150169PaulLANGLEYNSW3
151170AndrewLOVELLTAS1

new-edge-tab

 

 

 

 

EDGE Rods Rookie Of The Year
Updated after Gold Coast

PlaceFirst NameLast NameTotalMallacootaGippslandMandurahSt HelensDerwentForsterClarenceGold Coast
1JamesMORGAN3520008583808896
2MattCUMMINS295950000616673
3ClintVOSS2829900009687
4DougBADROCK280678000005677
5TaiganHEATH25800000879774
6DallasBLATCHFORD24272860008400
7NickPENPRASE23460880000860
8BenELLIOT23300000687788
9WallyFAHEY23100000727881
10GregSILVA22263008178000
11RussellWINTERS1870000093940
12AndrewHARTCHER1850000092930
13ThomasMCINTOSH1758491000000
14ScottHOLLOWAY1730008885000
15PaulFARMER1720009082000
16DarrenWEDA1697990000000
17BraddleyYOUNG1677097000000
18MatthewARGALL1620000077850
19BenCAPLE1245866000000
20GeoffALFORD1095100005800
21JosephGARDNER1000010000000
22GardSAXON99000990000
23MassimoSALOMONE99009900000
24GraemeKOVACEVICH98009800000
25IsaacGOLBY97000009700
26MirekSOUECK95009500000
27TimVICKERS93000009300
28TimSTYLIANON93009300000
29TomSCHUILING93009300000
30ShaunMORAN92009200000
31KeplerWEBER91009100000
32BrettDOWSETT90009000000
33NigelKELLY88008800000
34ReeceBRAIN86008600000
35OwenMCPAUL85000008500
36AaronHEADLAND79000007900
37ShaneHIBBERD79000079000
38BenWITHNALL77770000000
39ChrisCURTIS77000007700
40LukeHODGE77007700000
41LeighSTOUT76000007600
42ScottWILSON70000007000
43StuartBUCKINGHAM70700000000
44PeterCOOK69690000000
45JonathanJULE68680000000
46BrendanPIESCHEL64000006400
47JoshWILKIN56560000000
48BryceBENSON50000005000
49TimGOLBY50000005000