BREAM Series Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Click the link below for either the Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year race or the BREAM Rankings.

Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year              BREAM Rankings

 

 

 

 

Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2018 R8 (Lake Macquarie, NSW) 

CurrentAnglerNameLake MacHawkesburyMandurahGold CoastDerwentSt HelensGippslandMallacootaTotal 
1SteveMorgan999510097879700488Q
2CameronWHITTAM9793980918810096484Q
3KristofferHICKSON100100091009590476Q
4MarioVUKIC08300939693100465Q
5WarrenCARTER08192098959878464Q
6MarkCROMPTON7386958894908485453
7AlanLISTER8975857896836663431Q
8CharlieSAYKAO86007997946374430Q
9LiamCARRUTHERS0980083919061423Q
10ChristianWARDINI8469089009681419
11AllanMURRAY827307490857486417
12ScottWILSON775609086786054391
13JasonHARLOCK0600085896979382
14JasonMAYBERRY969700007684353Q
15GeoffreyBORG0740074668257353
16JamieMCKEOWN850071009977332Q
17GrantKIME886100009487330
18AnthonyWishey078073778200310
19MarkHAYES000080818662309
20DeclanBETTS700008807969306
21ZacO’SULLIVAN077086007558296
22BradHODGES95000009789281Q
23ToddRiches94910940000279
24SteveNEDESKI797000005070269
25BraddleyYOUNG08500008891264
26TimVICKERS91000007394258
27WallyFahey74790990000252Q
28BradROBERTS06600009192249
29ShaunCLANCY00007908976244
30DavidGibson68900770000235
31PeterNORD78000006880226
32BlakeO’GRADY72650000800217
33NathanSETTREE08900008542216
34MichaelThompson57640920000213
35GrahamFRANKLIN05900007182212Q
36AndrewMOORE81710000056208
37ChrisSEETO58820000066206
38AdamCrick00001009900199Q
39StevenPRYKE61000008353197
40JoshWilliams0000999800197Q
41RussellBabekuhl9894000000192Q
42DanielMACKRELL0000008799186Q
43ShaneLing00008410000184Q
44AndrewKrushka0000958700182Q
45AlexFRANCHUK43000005088181
46JarrodHEALEY0000008198179Q
47SteveSteer0000928600178
48BrettPENPRASE56000005071177
49LeighMcKenzie0000829300175
50MichaelAlexander0000819200173
51RossCannizzaro7696000000172
52ChrisBritton0760950000171
53RobertLEE43000006167171
54AaronColgrave0000897900168
55ClintVOSS0000007293165
56TomDEER0000006797164
57JasonKerrison0000788400162
58DeanGAMBLE0000007783160
59CraigSimmons0800760000156
60DanielHolmes0000758000155
61ShaneHibberd0000737700150
62MichaelNEWMAN55000005042147
63JesseROTIN0000005095145
64StuartRobinson6200800000142
65StephenDuff8058000000138
66PaulCONN0000006273135
67AaronClifton6668000000134
68TroyPARSONS0000007064134
69MarkCRIBBES0000009242134
70WayneRobinson7162000000133
71DanielKENT0000007855133
72JasonGraham6563000000128
73VaughnLewis8344000000127
74GeoffALFORD5400000072126
75DarylBAIRD0000006460124
76PeterMARSHALL0000005068118
77RobWARREN0570000059116
78ChrisGates4372000000115
79JamesHowarth0001000000100Q
80MattHall09900000099Q
81JaydenWebb00990000099Q
82DenisMetzdorf00098000098Q
83ShaneOwens00970000097Q
84JohnSiggs00096000096
85GregCooper00960000096
86PaulBurton00940000094
87AaronSharpe00093000093
88PaulSiemaszko00930000093
89ScottTowner93000000093
90PhilipNix09200000092
91MichaelColotouros92000000092
92MatthewJeffery00910000091
93PeterDegroot00900000090
94AndyParkinson90000000090
95CallumDowell00890000089
96PeterMacor08800000088
97BrendanChua00880000088
98DeanNash08700000087
99ScottSandilands00087000087
100AlexGreisdorf00870000087
101PeterCook87000000087
102StuartMcCarthy00860000086
103TristanTaylor00085000085
104MarkHEALEY08400000084
105MichaelGeary00084000084
106NigelKelly00840000084
107LukeRogan00083000083
108ReeceBrain00830000083
109SteveEldred00082000082
110CraigTemplar00081000081
111TonyRobertson00007600076
112MarkPalazzi00075000075
113MichaelHUNT00000007575
114MattBabbage75000000075
115StephenWilson00072000072
116SteveYarwood00720000072
117SuzanneSiranovic00720000072
118KimMcIntyre00720000072
119RodAllington69000000069
120SimonSczepaniak06700000067
121LukeRossetti67000000067
122PeterSTEPHENS00000065065
123NathanLEICHT00000006565
124RodneyO'Sullivan64000000064
125RylandSainsbury63000000063
126MarkLawson00060000060
127DarrenBorg00060000060
128MarkLennox60000000060
129JesseThompson59000000059
130FrankRaineri05500000055

Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2018 R7 (Lake Macquarie, NSW) 

CurrentAnglerNameLake MacHawkesburyMandurahGold CoastDerwentSt HelensGippslandMallacootaTotalQualified? 
1StuartWALKER9876998194978595483Q
2MichaelHODGES001000871008685458Q
3MichaelTHOMPSON77990100008794457Q
4JamesMORGAN7691988376859563452Q
5BrendanMcNamara73889590819800452Q
6PaulLANGLEY9290099006592438Q
7TanyaKONSUL649308789846283436
8ColinWILSON946609375797152412
9BernardKONG8500080937469401
10WallyFAHEY0081093875152364
11GrantOLIVER939400007796360
12GlenSTURROCK4550079009690360
13GraysonFONG085098009482359Q
14DallasBLATCHFORD6750076008974356
15CraigJOHNSON849700009279352Q
16ShaunEgan8373001009400350Q
17TonyKHOURI0788107805152340
18JamesHICKSON819606400810322
19RebeccaFazio706900869000315
20ChrisHEAD827000006991312
21LouieWARDINI4550094005166306
22SimonJOHNSON100000009399292Q
23DanielMCNEICE597500007976289
24NeilKELLY877700006852284Q
25TomasMCINTOSH91000009975265Q
26AnthonyHASSARATI715000007073264
27NickPENPRASE746200007352261
28JesseRotin06400999600259Q
29JordanARMSTRONG00009795670259Q
30BenSHUEY010000006493257Q
31LindsayPRYKE99000008271252Q
32JarrydAleckson00086847800248
33MattVACCARO79810000078238
34RodneyO’SULLIVAN00092008352227
35PeterBREUKEL45008400970226Q
36MichaelHYGATE00075007668219
37AllanMORRISON65000008452201
38BowanJOINER00000010098198Q
39RoanVan-Berberg0000989900197Q
40DrewPARNELL05000007865193
41MarkSaric8900970000186
42PaulSiemaszko0000958800183
43NeilChegwidden0000929100183
44BrendonAyers0000918900180
45JasonSELLINGS0000009188179
46BlairBRYANT0000008097177
47PeterMazey0000839200175
48LukeHarvey0000888600174
49WayneSiow7895000000173
50SuzanneSiranovic0000967700173
51ChrisFindlay0840880000172
52JohnGalea0000908100171
53RichardPotter9672000000168Q
54DougBADROCK06800000100168Q
55JamesFarr8086000000166
56BrendanPIESCHEL9000000072162
57ChrisMicallef6398000000161Q
58AndrewLovell0000857600161
59CoreyHouse0000778200159
60JohnALBRECHT0007700080157
61RogerThornton0000738300156
62NathanGregory6192000000153
63NathanDOWLING0000006387150
64AlanClarke6879000000147
65ChrisPrince7274000000146
66RobertKneeshaw6280000000142
67DarrlyKELCEY0000007264136
68WarrenHANDLEY0000005184135
69StevenNIKOLOVSKI0000006667133
70RichardWOOTTEN0000005177128
71KevinLin5867000000125
72SimonMartin4565000000110
73DanielHayes5750000000107
74TravisRYAN0000005152103
75WayneHAMILTON00000098098Q
76JeffreyEspiritu97000000097Q
77GraemeKovacevich00970000097Q
78TysonHayes00096000096
79MichaelSammut00960000096
80MarkYoung95000000095
81KhoiPham00095000095
82AndyMitchell00940000094
83ChrisHill00930000093
84DonJohnston00920000092
85CristianBermudez00091000091
86StephenWHEELER00000090090
87JamieJOHNSON00000008989
88MichaelMaas00089000089
89NickHewlett08900000089
90GregBarrett88000000088
91JustinSHERRITT00000088088
92SallyBacon08700000087
93MitchellMaddison86000000086
94AndrewWILLIAMS00000008686
95RylandSainsbury00085000085
96AdamRichards08300000083
97JackKederian08200000082
98ChrisGolding00082000082
99MartynEvans00008200082
100ScottSloan00810000081
101RuanRoux00810000081
102ColinPeasey00810000081
103StevenOwens00810000081
104BrendonKnowles00810000081
105RichardHinds00810000081
106JackHEALEY00000008181
107JosephGardner00810000081
108JennyGardner00810000081
109JesseChoy00810000081
110DidierBlanquart00810000081
111JoshuaTowie00000800080
112LeroyFinch00080000080
113RobWarren00007900079
114DanielOgden00078000078
115ClayLing75000000075
116BrettLOWING00000075075
117DavidKentish00007400074
118MarkHayes07100000071
119JulianARRIAGADA00000007070
120TonyNeal69000000069
121MarkKing66000000066
122MichaelHahn06300000063
123PaulMazaroli06100000061
124BrianWilcher60000000060
125TomEwings56000000056
126MatthewCummins05000000050

 

 

 

 

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after 2018 R7 (Hawkesbury) 

RankingRankingFirst NameSurnamePoints  
12KrisHickson379
21SteveMorgan371
33WarrenCarter350
44MarkCrompton339
55CameronWhittam288
66RossCannizzaro261
78MarioVukic233
89JamieMcKeown226
910CharlieSaykao217
107GrahamFranklin215
1111BradHodges210
1213MarkHealey195
1312CraigGreenaway188
1414DenisMETZDORF180
1515GrantKime160
1619ToddRICHES155
1718ChrisGates153
1828WilliamCarruthers151
1921ChristianWARDINI147
2020JasonHarlock144
2122AlanLister140
2225CraigSimmons132
2336JasonMAYBERRY130
2424RussellBabekuhl129
2531ChrisSeeto124
2616TaiganHEATH122
2727AnthonyWishey119
2829PeterCOOK117
2917TristanTaylor116
3030BlakeO’Grady116
3126ZacO’SULLIVAN112
3232TimVICKERS111
3323TomSlater110
3434SteveNedeski104
3535SteveGill99
3637AlexGreisdorf98
3738GregCooper93
3840GeoffreyBorg91
3939AnthonyThorpe89
4041DanielSCOTT88
4142MarkHayes83
4243DanielMackrell83
4344WalBalzan81
4445DanielBONACCORSO81
4546DeclanBetts80
4647BenPHAYER80
4748RichardPotter79
4849ShaneOwens77
4950CallumDowell77
5051AdamCRICK77
5153AndyParkinson74
5233MatthewFinney72
5354JoshWilliams71
5455SteveEldred70
5557PaulConn66
56111MattHALL65
5758JamesHowarth65
5859RossLamotte65
5960KimMcIntyre64
6061JarrodHealey63
6162AaronSharp60
6252BradROBERTS59
6356SimonSczepaniak59
6463AaronCLIFTON59
6585PeterMacor58
6664DarrenBorg57
6766NeilChegwidden56
6897DavidGibson55
6995NathanSETTREE55
7068MarkPALAZZI55
7169WayneRobinson55
7270AlexROY55
7372AllanMURRAY53
7471ShaneLing53
7593ToddYoung51
7673JaydenWEBB50
7774PeterNord50
7865NabeelIssa48
7975DarrylBaird48
8076NigelKELLY46
8177StevenPRYKE46
8292WallyFAHEY45
8378JohnSIGGS45
8479MichaelTHOMPSON45
8580BenRichards44
8681BradBiddleston43
8782MichaelColotouros42
8883ScottWilson41
8984BenjaminScott41
9067ChrisBritton40
9186AndrewKrushka40
9287HeathBlaikie40
9388BradWILLIAMS39
9489StephenWheeler39
9590FrankRAINERI38
9694DeanGamble37
9798SteveSteer36
9899ChrisMICALLEF34
99100TonyMOORE34
100101LeighMcKenzie33
101102AndrewMOORE33
102103MurrayJeffery32
103104GrantMANUSU31
104105MichaelAlexander31
105106ShaunClancy31
106107TomDeer31
107108TroyPARSONS30
108109BraddleyYung30
109112NeilROBERTS27
110113AndrewSTUBBS26
111114AaronColgrave26
112115SimonWILSON25
113116MarkCribbes25
11496ShayneGillett24
115117VaughnLEWIS24
116118JesseRotin24
117119PaulBurton23
118120ClintVOSS23
119121ArthurAMIES23
120122DougPhayer23
121123JackDIHM23
122124PaulSiemaszko22
123125JesseTHOMPSON22
124126NickSEBBENS22
125n/aPhilipNix21
126127BenShuey21
127128TomPalfrey21
128129JasonKerrison20
129130PeterDeGroot19
130131MickTorley19
131132NathanHUGGETT19
132134MichaelSammut18
133135BrendanChua17
134136MarkBrown17
135137AlexFRANCHUK17
136138BenPountney17
137n/aDeanNash16
138139ScottSandilands16
139140MichaelCorbett16
140141TonyPettie16
141142OliStevenson16
142143StuartMcCarthy15
143144JohnStartin15
144145StephenDuff15
145146TomSchuiling15
14691BrandonGOSBELL14
147110StephenWilson14
148147ThysMcCarthy14
149149NathanWALSH14
150150SuzanneSIRANOVIC13
151151MichaelGeary13
152152DanielHolmes13
153153AdrianMelchior13
154154MatthewJeffrey13
155155ReeceBRAIN12
156156LukeRogan12
157157DidierBlanquart12
158159AnthonyKALSOW11
159158WarwickLyndon10
160160CraigTemplar10
161161AllanMoore10
162162DamianNEWELL10
163163BlakeLiddelow10
164164StuartRobinson9
165165MarkLawson9
166166JoeAllan9
167167ShaneHIBBERD8
168168DanielKent7
169169BrettPENPRASE7
170170MikeNELSON7
171133PeterCashman6
172173TonyThorley5
173174TonyRobertson5
174175NathanLEICHT5
175176MichaelHUNT4
176177JeffMurray3
177179MichaelMaas2
178180SteveYarwood1
179181GeoffALFORD1
180182StuartBuckingham1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)

Updated after 2018 R7 (Hawkesbury) 

RankingPreviousFirst NameSurnamePoints  
11StuartWalker297
22JamesMorgan263
33MikeHodges239
45SimonJohnson216
54ShaunEgan214
611MichaelThompson201
78ThomasMcintosh194
87GlenSturrock186
910JesseROTIN179
1012JonathonThompson177
1113TanyaKonsul170
126RodneyO'Sullivan170
1319PaulLANGLEY162
1414WallyFahey161
159ClintVoss160
1616AlanMurray149
1715NickPenprase148
1818BowanJOINER143
1917RussellWinters137
2020JustinREEVES136
2121RebeccaFazio135
2231JamesHickson130
2328GraysonFong125
2422BernardKong119
2526NeilKELLY118
2624ScottWILSON113
2725JosephGARDNER112
2827DallasBLATCHFORD111
2933BrendanMcNamara104
3033AllanMorrison90
3130PaulMazaroli86
3223SimonWILSON84
3363BenShuey83
3429ClintNORTHCOTT82
3534LouieWARDINI82
3635AnthonyHASSARATI82
3738ChrisFindlay81
3836NeilChegwidden81
3937DougBADROCK79
4039JesseCHOY75
4140JarrydALECKSON72
4245TonyKHOURI71
4341ZacO’Sullivan71
4442RoanVan-Berberg71
4543BrianARMSTRONG71
4644DarrenWEDA71
4750RobertKneeshaw68
4846ChrisMaas64
4947SuzanneSiranovic64
5048PaulSiemaszko64
5132LukeSlavin62
5251JohnGalea62
5352MarkLawson61
5453BrentonMadaus60
5581GrantOLIVER57
5654MassimoSALOMONE55
5774SallyBACON54
5855WayneHAMILTON52
5953TrentFahey51
6057ChristianWARDINI49
6158MikeSutcliffe48
6258ChrisHill47
6359JennyGardner47
6456ChrisElliot46
6560BenELLIOT45
6649BrettPENPRASE44
6761PeterBREUKEL44
6862AlexFRANCHUK43
6964PeterCLARK43
7065KhoiPham42
7166BrendanPIESCHEL42
7267JackHealey41
7368AshleyBryant40
7469JeffreyESPIRITU40
75164CraigJohnson39
7670LindsayPRYKE39
7771SamBATEMAN39
7872GraemeKOVACEVICH38
7973BrendonAyers38
8075PaulFARMER36
8176BraddleyYoung36
82n/aChrisMicallef34
8378MarkSARIC34
8479ColinWilson34
8580JoeFRANCO34
8682MichaelMaas33
8783PeterMazey33
8884RodPickering33
8985LukeHarvey32
9086StevenPRYKE32
9187MattCUMMINS31
9288JeffBRUNSDON31
9389WarrenHANDLEY29
9491MichaelSammut28
9592MarkHayes28
9693RossLamotte28
9794ColinPeasey26
9895BlakeO'Grady26
9996GregSILVA25
10097MarkKING25
101n/aWayneSiow24
102114DanielMCNEICE24
10398IsaacGOLBY24
10499CareyNolan24
105100BrentonSPINKS24
106101JasonMARTIN24
107102MarkPalazzi24
108103AndyMitchell23
109104BlakeCoomber23
110117ChrisPRINCE22
111105ChrisHEAD22
112106OwenWATSON22
113107MirekSoucek22
114108AdamSmith22
115n/aNathanGregory21
11690MattBACIC21
117109DonJohnston21
118110JoelCorrie21
119111StuartROBINSON21
120112CristianBermudez20
121113AndrewLOVELL20
122115JoeAllen20
123116ThomasClark19
124118RickyTurner19
125n/aNickHewlett18
126121JamieJohnson18
127120GordonWILSON18
128122MarkShannon18
129123TerryALWOOD18
130124ScottMarcinkowski18
131166MattVACCARO17
132125CoreyHouse17
133126JustinSHERRITT17
134127BenWITHNALL17
135128CristianBERMUDIZ17
136129JaydenWebb17
137131RodneyDowling16
138132CallanBeltrama16
139n/aJamesFarr15
140133JohnALBRECHT15
141134AndrewWilliams15
142135JustinConn15
143136JamieRyan15
144137JoshCarpenter14
145138RylandSainsbury14
146139RogerThornton14
147140CallumDowell14
148130BradyWhite13
149141ShaneLing13
150142AndrewHughes13
151n/aAdamRichards12
15277AndrewHARTCHER12
153143McKenzieLUCK12
154144NathanLeicht12
155148JoshuaALLEY12
156n/aJackKederian11
157149ChrisGolding11
158150AdamWILSON11
159151MartynEvans11
160152TonyNeal10
161153JonathonJULE10
162146JamesREID9
163154DidierBlanquart9
164155RuanRoux van der berg9
165156BrendonKnowles9
166157StevenOwens9
167158RichardHinds9
168159LeroyFinch9
169160MichaelHYGATE9
170161JoshuaTowie9
171162CraigHANLON9
172n/aAlanClarke8
173163RobWarren8
174119RodneyThorpe7
175165DanielOgden7
176167MarkYOUNG7
177168ShawnSaunders7
178169DanePRYCE7
179170RichardWOOTTEN6
180171AlexBAILEY6
181172BlakeHARLOCK6
182173NathanParker4
183174BrettLOWING4
184175PeterHewitt4
185145MickTHOMPSON3
186176DavidKentish3
187177KenFITZGIBBON3
188178KimMcintyre2
189n/aRichardPotter1
190179DarrlyKELCEY1