BREAM Series Stats

Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Find below the either the latest tables for the BREAM Angler of the Year race or the overall BREAM Rankings.

2021 BREAM Angler of the Year

Updated after 2021 Round 4 – Ballina

PLACEANGLER GIPPSLANDLAKE MACFORSTERBALLINABASINGOLD COASTGLADSTONE TOTAL
1JamieMcKeown1008394100377
2SteveMorgan5872869797352
3MarkCrompton82859285344
4KristofferHickson74789493339
5PaulLangley64997384320
6PeterBreukel67606789283
7AndrewMoore44619083278
8CharlieSaykao908796273
9ScottWilson71547867270
10AlanLister56815371261
11TristanTaylor6310098261
12DarrenBorg779981257
13TomSlater966298256
14TravisRyan44525876230
15BlakeO'Grady489585228
16JasonMayberry626791220
17GrantOliver619166218
18BrettCrowe758260217
19WallyFahey896559213
20VaughnLewis637574212
21MichaelColotouros96100196
22MarkHealey9497191
23MichaelCorbett684969186
24MarkSaric9887185
25LukeRogan8695181
26StevenPryke9288180
27ToddRiches8891179
28PeterMessenger8984173
29MathewFatafehi7399172
30ScottSandilands8686172
31DanielBonaccorso9279171
32JohnSiggs8288170
33AhmadMahfoud9771168
34PeterNord9770167
35CraigTemplar7789166
36ScottTowner7888166
37AnthonyWishey7293165
38PeterCook9865163
39ChristianWardini7389162
40PeterCashman7982161
41TomDeer8081161
42SteveNedeski7585160
43ZacO'Sullivan9859157
44GrantKime8076156
45CameronWhittam8769156
46TroyParsons8370153
47PeterPhelps8762149
48MatthewFinney6880148
49StephenDuff8856144
50MattBabbage9348141
51MarkKing8450134
52AllanMurray7757134
53MichaelCapilli6170131
54RobertKneeshaw6464128
55ByronHill5769126
56WayneRobinson5566121
57AndrewStubbs6647113
58AdamRichards6051111
59DeclanBetts100100
60PaulHolmes9999
61RylandSainsbury9999
62MichaelNewman633598
63RussellBabekuhl9696
64NathanGregory9696
65AnthonyHassarati9595
66JarrodHealey9595
67GrantManusu9595
68DavidHarding9494
69ChrisGolding9494
70OwenPierce9393
71TimVickers9393
72JakeStewart9292
73JacobKelly9292
74GraysonFong9191
75PeterStephens9191
76CohenMorante9090
77JesseRotin9090
78MickHorn9090
79FrankCarabetta8787
80GaryCarruthers8686
81MarkCribbes8585
82WayneHamilton8484
83MarkPalazzi8484
84KevinTormey8383
85ChristopherGreensill8383
86SimonScqepaniak8282
87BradHodges8181
88NathanLeicht8181
89BogdanZisu8080
90LiamCarruthers7979
91DougPhayer7979
92JamesGraham7878
93DarylBaird7777
94RashidAmmoun7676
95DamienMcGlynn7676
96MichaelThompson7575
97ChrisDeland7474
98MattVaccaro7474
99MichaelHunt7373
100BrianEveringham7272
101MarkHayes7272
102JamieJohnson7171
103MacoyHansen7070
104MarioVukic6969
105GeoffreyBorg6868
106TonyPettie6868
107AlexFranchuk6666
108TroyHamilton6565
109TonyThorley6565
110PaulConn5959
111LeoYu5858
112StephenWheeler5757
113JohnStartin5656
114JohnAlbrecht5555
115JackDihm5555
116ShaunChapman5454
117CraigSimmons5454
118RichardWootten5353
119RodneyO'Sullivan5252
120BeauStartin5151
121NeilRoberts5050
122BrettPenprase4949
123ChrisDeland4747
124TonyCurwen4444
125CoreyMcLaren4444

PLACEANGLER GIPPSLANDLAKE MACFORSTERBALLINABASINGOLD COASTGLADSTONE TOTAL
1StuartWalker9710010092389
2JakeAiken78759778328
3ColinWilson76846895323
4GordonPullin95656279301
5ChrisCurtis997696271
6SamPeck939472259
7JohnParkinson999661256
8JustinReeves738690249
9KurtThomson748783244
10NeilKelly916190242
11GlenSturrock778184242
12TaniKonsul778970236
13BernardKong686888224
14JoelMcKenzie487596219
15SimonMartin694880197
16ChrisLonne9799196
17DallasBlatchford9498192
18AndrewWilliams864856190
19CameronHall9691187
20ElijahSimpson8798185
21MarkPedersen9290182
22JuddKirkland9289181
23DavidLonne8794181
24MichaelMaas7798175
25LindsayPryke8882170
26LouieWardini7495169
27DanielReynolds8283165
28KevinLin7685161
29PeterClark9565160
30PaulMazaroli8076156
31RodneyO'Sullivan7580155
32SeanMuxlow6981150
33JoshCarpenter8166147
34BobbySproule7173144
35JohnGlover7271143
36BrianWilcher7370143
37MarkMcKay4894142
38ClayLing6774141
39LanceMarsh4889137
40GlennHoskin6469133
41LeeMiller5082132
42JustinPugh6067127
43TomasMcIntosh100100
44MickThompson100100
45CainWaller100100
46BlakeAnschau9999
47JasonHarlock9999
48PeterMazey9898
49JesseThompson9898
50GavinAtkin9898
51MitchellMaddison9797
52ByronHill9696
53StevenDee9595
54MichaelHodges9494
55JordanArmstrong9393
56MarkLennox9393
57MatthewStanley9393
58MarcoGrubb9393
59BrendanMcNamara9292
60RogerElton9292
61RyanHoneybrook9191
62RylandSainsbury9191
63GaryMiddleton9191
64LukeDoherty9090
65JackGammie9090
66HarryYoung8989
67VincentSchouppe8989
68JaredKermond8888
69HarrySchofield8888
70DavidTosland8888
71NeilFleming8787
72JamesUlrick8686
73DarrenWloch8686
74AngusCollins8585
75MitchellCone8585
76AllanMorrison8585
77AaronBooby8484
78IgorSinyavker8484
79JamesBlazewski8383
80NickPenprase8383
81DavidShanahan8282
82AaronDavis8181
83RuthBeeby8080
84GaryBrown7979
85TrentChapman7979
86AllanLavell7979
87DanePryce7878
88MichaelRichards7878
89MattPerry7777
90DanielMcNeice7575
91AndrewLovell7474
92ShaneLowery7373
93DeanDolan7272
94JamesKilpatrick7272
95CullenDiMattina7171
96TonyKhouri7171
97JaysondeForrest-Haddleton7070
98JohnGleeson7070
99CraigJohnson6767
100ShaunEgan6666
101ChrisRawlings6464
102SallyBacon6363
103GregRigby6363
104GordonGammie6262
105JarradDalzell5959
106LachlanHamilton5959
107JakeHardie5959
108WayneMauger5959
109BradRobertson5959
110JohnSainsbury5959
111LeighSavi-O'Donnell5959
112BrandonScott5959
113BradMorante5656
114NicholasBrunyee5050
115TimothyJones5050
116DeanHoey4848
117TonyNeal4848
118NickPrice4848

2020 BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

 

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after 2019 Costa BREAM Series Grand Final

RankingFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
1JamieMcKeownQLD409
2SteveMorganQLD383
3MarkCromptonNSW357
4DenisMETZDORFNSW337
5KrisHicksonNSW315
6CharlieSaykaoWA298
7AlanListerACT280
8CameronWhittamVIC265
9BradHodgesVIC247
10WallyFAHEYSA246
11ToddRICHESNSW240
12JasonMAYBERRYNSW239
13RossCannizzaroNSW239
14ChristianWARDININSW238
15TristanTaylorQLD232
16WilliamCarruthersNSW230
17MarioVukicVIC211
18GrantKimeNSW202
19ScottWilsonNSW193
20MarkHealeyNSW188
21AllanMURRAYNSW178
22WarrenCarterVIC177
23AnthonyWisheyQLD168
24DanielBONACCORSONSW160
25RichardPotterNSW155
26PeterCOOKNSW137
27RussellBabekuhlNSW127
28JohnSIGGSNSW122
29GrahamFranklinNSW120
30ZacO’SULLIVANNSW116
31ChrisSeetoNSW116
32DeclanBettsVIC113
33AlexGreisdorfWA113
34MichaelTHOMPSONQLD111
35DarrylBairdVIC110
36MichaelColotourosNSW108
37TimVICKERSNSW105
38DanielMackrellVIC104
39CraigSimmonsQLD102
40VaughnLEWISNSW100
41MarkHayesVIC100
42PeterCashmanQLD99
43MattHALL97
44DavidGibsonNSW93
45ScottTownerNSW92
46PeterNordVIC91
47CraigTemplarQLD89
48BrettCroweNSW88
49CraigGreenawayNSW87
50StevenPRYKEVIC86
51StephenDuffVIC83
52AndrewMOORENSW81
53ChrisGatesNSW81
54AlexFRANCHUKVIC80
55PeterDeGrootWA79
56AdamCRICKTAS77
57CallumDowellWA76
58AndrewSTUBBSNSW72
59JoshWilliams71
60ShaneLingTAS70
61WilliamLeeQLD69
62KimMcIntyreWA69
63PaulLangley66
64AndyParkinsonNSW62
65FrankRAINERI59
66StephenWilsonQLD56
67SteveEldredQLD56
68DanielSCOTTNSW56
69MarkSaric52
70SteveNedeskiNSW52
71PeterStephens51
72JesseRotinVIC51
73JasonHarlockACT51
74NathanSETTREE51
75DavidMcKenzieQLD51
76ToddYoungNSW51
77CoreyMcLaren50
78BrettPENPRASE48
79BraddleyYoung45
80JarrodHealeyVIC44
81BlakeO’GradyNSW43
82TomDeerSA42
83ChrisGolding42
84TomSlaterQLD42
85BradROBERTSVIC41
86DarrenBorgQLD40
87MarkCribbesVIC40
88JamesHowarthQLD40
89JamieJohnson40
90ShaunClancyVIC40
91GrantMANUSUNSW40
92AndrewKrushkaTAS40
93ChrisHead39
94TaiganHEATHNSW38
95GaryCarruthers37
96BenPHAYERVIC37
97StuartRobinson37
98JaydenWEBBWA37
99NeilChegwiddenNSW36
100SteveSteerTAS36
101GeoffreyBorgNSW35
102DarrenWeda35
103MichaelNEWMANVIC35
104RobertLee34
105DidierBlanquartWA34
106RossLamotteNSW34
107ChrisMICALLEF34
108LeighMcKenzieTAS33
109FrankCarabetta33
110PaulConnVIC31
111StuartMcCarthyWA31
112ShaneOwensWA31
113MichaelAlexander31
114AlexSciacca29
115ChrisBrittonQLD29
116GregCooperWA28
117WayneRobinsonNSW27
118ScottSandilands26
119DeanGambleVIC26
120AaronColgraveTAS26
121JosephGardner24
122LukeRogan24
123StevenNikolovski24
124ShaneHIBBERDTAS23
125PaulBurtonWA23
126ClintVOSS23
127ArthurAMIES23
128AaronSharpQLD22
129PaulSiemaszkoWA22
130NickSEBBENS22
131PhilipNix21
132DanielKentVIC20
133MurrayJefferyWA20
134JasonKerrisonTAS20
135TonyPettieVIC18
136AaronCLIFTONNSW17
137PeterMacorNSW17
138MatthewARGALLNSW17
139BrendanChuaWA17
140DeanNash16
141ChrisCurtis15
142ShaneWolhuter14
143RussellWinters13
144MichaelCorbettNSW13
145NigelKELLYWA13
146MichaelGearyQLD13
147DanielHolmes13
148ReeceBRAINWA12
149MattWilliamsQLD11
150JamesGrahamWA11
151BowanJoiner10
152AnthonyThorpeNSW10
153RylandSainsbury9
154TroyHamiltonVIC9
155TroyPARSONSNSW9
156DougPhayerVIC8
157SimonWILSONNSW7
158PeterClark7
159HeathBlaikieNSW6
160AdamBertoldo6
161RodAllington5
162TonyRobertsonTAS5
163MatthewFinneyNSW4
164MarkPALAZZINSW4
165MattBabbage4
166MichaelHUNT4
167JeffMurrayWA3
168DennisMageropoulos3
169SuzanneSIRANOVICWA1
170SteveYarwoodWA1
171GeoffALFORD1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)
Updated after 2019 Costa BREAM Series Grand Final

RankingFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
1StuartWalkerNSW390
2MikeHodgesVIC290
3NeilKELLYVIC283
4TanyaKonsulACT248
5CraigJohnsonNSW235
6DallasBlatchfordNSW229
7MichaelThompsonNSW228
8ColinWilsonNSW223
9BernardKongNSW218
10ShaunEganNSW216
11GlenSturrockNSW208
12RodneyO'SullivanNSW204
13BrendanMcNamaraVIC202
14JamesMorganACT168
15NickPenpraseNSW165
16LouieWARDININSW165
17PaulLangleyNSW161
18SimonJohnsonNSW154
19PeterBREUKELVIC152
20RichardWOOTTENNSW148
21TravisRyanVIC140
22DanielMCNEICEVIC140
23ThomasMcintoshVic135
24GrantOLIVERVIC134
25ChrisFindlayNSW133
26JustinREEVESVIC131
27JordanArmstrongVIC130
28RebeccaFazioNSW120
29MichaelSammutWA117
30JesseROTINVIC115
31BenShueyVic113
32DougBADROCKVIC105
33BrendanPIESCHELNSW105
34DarrenMurphy103
35AndrewWilliamsNSW103
36BowanJOINERVIC103
37MichaelMaasQLD97
38FredFraser96
39WayneHAMILTONVIC93
40SAMPECK91
41RussellWintersNSW83
42MattVACCARO83
43MikeSutcliffeSingap82
44AhmadMahfoud82
45GraysonFongQLD82
46JamesHicksonNSW80
47AnthonyHASSARATIVIC79
48MarkSARIC77
49ChrisHEAD76
50TonyKHOURIVIC76
51JacobSmythe75
52JonathonThompsonNSW73
53RoanVan-Berberg71
54StephenMaas65
55MarkHayesVic65
56WallyFaheySA64
57LindsayPRYKE60
58NeilChegwiddenNSW60
59PeterMazeyVic60
60WayneSiow58
61ChrisMicallef58
62AllanMorrisonVIC56
63BrianARMSTRONGNSW55
64CraigWise54
65JesseGoughQLD48
66AndrewBuhagiar48
67OliverSeearWA48
68GregCooperWA47
69ScottWILSONVIC45
70ShannonHush44
71JennyGardnerWA44
72BrentonMadausWA42
73MichaelHYGATEVIC42
74JosephGARDNERWA41
75PaulSiemaszkoWA41
76ArthurAmies40
77JesseCHOYWA40
78GraemeKOVACEVICHWA40
79AshleyBryantQLD40
80JeffreyESPIRITUNSW39
81PeterCLARKNSW38
82BrendonAyers38
83BenELLIOT37
84JarrydALECKSONNSW35
85AaronSarnaQLD34
86SuzanneSiranovicWA34
87JasonSellings34
88KimMcintyreWA33
89ZacO’SullivanNSW33
90WarrenHANDLEYNSW32
91LukeHarvey32
92AdamCosta31
93MarkYOUNG31
94JohnGaleaNSW29
95RichardPotter29
96GordonPullin28
97ColinPeaseyWA28
98WillLeeQLD28
99RylandSainsbury28
100TysonHayes27
101ClintVossVIC27
102AndrewLOVELLTAS27
103SallyBACONNSW26
104SamOgden24
105AlanMurrayNSW24
106JamesFarr24
107KhoiPhamQLD24
108JohnALBRECHT23
109AndyMitchell23
110ChristianWARDININSW22
111ChrisHillWA22
112JoshCarpenterQLD21
113JackKederian21
114NathanGregory21
115DonJohnstonWA21
116AllanLavell20
117CristianBermudez20
118MICKTORLEY19
119JasonMARTINNSW19
120JamieJohnsonNSW18
121MassimoSALOMONEWA18
122RobertKneeshawNSW18
123NickHewlett18
124JohnParkinson17
125GregBarrett17
126CoreyHouseWA17
127JustinSHERRITT17
128ClayLing16
129MarcoGRUBBQLD16
130RodneyDowlingNSW16
131BrianWILCHERNSW15
132MitchellMaddison15
133RogerThorntonVic14
134AdamRichards13
135TanTrieuWA12
136ClintNORTHCOTTVIC12
137DarrenWEDAVIC11
138TrentChapmanNSW11
139ChrisGolding11
140MartynEvansTAS11
141JustinConnVic10
142JackHealeyVic10
143DanielOgden9
144DidierBlanquart9
145RuanRoux van der berg9
146BrendonKnowles9
147StevenOwensWA9
148RichardHindsWA9
149LeroyFinch9
150JoshuaTowie9
151PaulMazaroliVIC8
152JayPerham8
153AlanClarke8
154RobWarren8
155JamesBlazewski7
156KevinLin7
157ChrisPRINCENSW5
158ShaneLingTAS4
159SimonMartin4
160BrettLOWING4
161DavidKentish3
162DarrlyKELCEY1