BREAM Series Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Click the link below for either the Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year race or the BREAM Rankings.

Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year              BREAM Rankings

 

 

 

 

Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2018 R7 (Hawkesbury River, NSW) 

CurrentPreviousAnglerNameHawkesburyMandurahGold CoastDerwentSt HelensGippslandMallacootaTotalQualified 
1CameronWHITTAM93980918810096478Q
2SteveMorgan9510097879700476Q
3MarioVUKIC8300939693100465Q
4WarrenCARTER8192098959878464Q
5MarkCROMPTON86958894908485453
6LiamCARRUTHERS980083919061423Q
7AlanLISTER75857896836663417Q
8AllanMURRAY7307490857486409
9CharlieSAYKAO007997946374407Q
10JasonHARLOCK600085896979382
11KristofferHICKSON100091009590376Q
12ScottWILSON5609086786054370
13GeoffreyBORG740074668257353
14ChristianWARDINI69089009681335
15AnthonyWishey78073778200310
16MarkHAYES00080818662309
17BraddleyYOUNG8500008891264
18JarrodHEALEY8400008198263Q
19JasonMAYBERRY9700007684257
20BradROBERTS6600009192249
21JamieMCKEOWN0071009977247Q
22ShaunCLANCY0007908976244
23GrantKIME6100009487242
24DeclanBETTS0008807969236
25ZacOÕSULLIVAN0086007558219
26NathanSETTREE8900008542216
27GrahamFRANKLIN5900007182212
28AdamCrick0001009900199Q
29JoshWilliams000999800197Q
30SteveNEDESKI7000005070190
31DanielMACKRELL000008799186Q
32BradHODGES000009789186
33ToddRiches910940000185
34ShaneLing0008410000184Q
35AndrewKrushka000958700182Q
36SteveSteer000928600178
37WallyFahey790990000178Q
38LeighMcKenzie000829300175
39MichaelAlexander000819200173
40ChrisBritton760950000171
41AaronColgrave000897900168#N/A
42TimVICKERS000007394167#N/A
43DavidGibson900770000167
44ClintVOSS000007293165
45TomDEER000006797164
46JasonKerrison000788400162
47DeanGAMBLE000007783160
48MichaelThompson640920000156
49CraigSimmons800760000156
50DanielHolmes000758000155
51ShaneHibberd000737700150
52ChrisSEETO820000066148
53PeterNORD000006880148
54JesseROTIN000005095145#N/A
55BlakeOÕGRADY650000800145#N/A
56AlexFRANCHUK000005088138
57StevenPRYKE000008353136
58PaulCONN000006273135
59TroyPARSONS000007064134
60MarkCRIBBES000009242134#N/A
61DanielKENT000007855133
62RobertLEE000006167128#N/A
63AndrewMOORE710000056127
64DarylBAIRD000006460124
65BrettPENPRASE000005071121#N/A
66PeterMARSHALL000005068118
67RobWARREN570000059116#N/A
68JamesHowarth001000000100Q#N/A
69JaydenWebb0990000099Q
70MattHall9900000099Q#N/A
71DenisMetzdorf0098000098Q
72ShaneOwens0970000097Q
73JohnSiggs0096000096#N/A
74GregCooper0960000096#N/A
75RossCannizzaro9600000096
76PaulBurton0940000094
77RussellBabekuhl9400000094
78PaulSiemaszko0930000093
79AaronSharpe0093000093#N/A
80MichaelNEWMAN00000504292
81PhilipNix9200000092
82MatthewJeffery0910000091#N/A
83PeterDegroot0900000090#N/A
84CallumDowell0890000089#N/A
85BrendanChua0880000088#N/A
86PeterMacor8800000088Macor
87ScottSandilands0087000087#N/A
88AlexGreisdorf0870000087#N/A
89DeanNash8700000087#N/A
90StuartMcCarthy0860000086#N/A
91TristanTaylor0085000085#N/A
92NigelKelly0840000084#N/A
93MichaelGeary0084000084#N/A
94LukeRogan0083000083
95ReeceBrain0830000083
96SteveEldred0082000082
97CraigTemplar0081000081
98StuartRobinson0080000080
99ZacO'Sullivan7700000077
100TonyRobertson0007600076#N/A
101MarkPalazzi0075000075#N/A
102MichaelHUNT0000007575#N/A
103SteveYarwood0720000072
104StephenWilson0072000072
105SuzanneSiranovic0720000072
106KimMcIntyre0720000072#N/A
107GeoffALFORD0000007272
108ChrisGates7200000072
109AaronClifton6800000068Clifton
110SimonSczepaniak6700000067
111PeterSTEPHENS0000065065#N/A
112NathanLEICHT0000006565#N/A
113JasonGraham6300000063
114WayneRobinson6200000062Robinson
115MarkLawson0060000060#N/A
116DarrenBorg0060000060Borg
117DarylBAIRD000006460124Baird
118CharlieSAYKAO007997946374407Saykao
119PaulCONN000006273135#N/A
120RobertLEE000006167128#N/A
121StephenDuff5800000058#N/A
122SteveNEDESKI7000005070190Nedeski
123FrankRaineri5500000055Raineri
124VaughnLewis4400000044Lewis
125AlexFRANCHUK00005088#NUM!#N/A
126BrettPENPRASE00005071#NUM!#N/A
#N/A

Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2018 R7 (Hawkesbury River, NSW) 

CurrentPreviousAnglerNameHawkesburyMandurahGold CoastDerwentSt HelensGippslandMallacootaTotalQualified 
1StuartWALKER76998194978595470Q
2MichaelHODGES01000871008685458Q
3JamesMORGAN91988376859563452Q
4BrendanMcNamara889590819800452Q
5TanyaKONSUL9308789846283436
6ColinWILSON6609375797152384
7MichaelTHOMPSON990100008794380Q
8WallyFAHEY081093875152364
9GraysonFONG85098009482359Q
10PaulLANGLEY90099006592346Q
11TonyKHOURI788107805152340
12BernardKONG00080937469316
13GlenSTURROCK50079009690315
14DallasBLATCHFORD50076008974289
15CraigJOHNSON9700009279268Q
16GrantOLIVER9400007796267
17ShaunEgan73001009400267Q
18LouieWARDINI50094005166261
19JesseRotin6400999600259Q
20JordanARMSTRONG0009795670259Q
21BenSHUEY10000006493257Q
22JarrydAleckson0086847800248
23RebeccaFazio6900869000245
24JamesHICKSON9606400810241
25DanielMCNEICE7500007976230
26ChrisHEAD7000006991230
27RodneyOÕSULLIVAN0092008352227
28MichaelHYGATE0075007668219
29BowanJOINER0000010098198Q
30RoanVan-Berberg000989900197Q
31NeilKELLY7700006852197
32DrewPARNELL5000007865193
33AnthonyHASSARATI5000007073193
34SimonJOHNSON000009399192Q
35NickPENPRASE6200007352187
36PaulSiemaszko000958800183
37NeilChegwidden000929100183
38PeterBREUKEL008400970181Q
39BrendonAyers000918900180
40JasonSELLINGS000009188179
41BlairBRYANT000008097177
42PeterMazey000839200175
43TomasMCINTOSH000009975174Q
44LukeHarvey000888600174
45SuzanneSiranovic000967700173
46ChrisFindlay840880000172
47JohnGalea000908100171
48DougBADROCK6800000100168Q
49AndrewLovell000857600161
50MattVACCARO810000078159
51CoreyHouse000778200159
52JohnALBRECHT007700080157
53RogerThornton000738300156
54LindsayPRYKE000008271153
55NathanDOWLING000006387150
56AllanMORRISON000008452136
57DarrlyKELCEY000007264136
58WarrenHANDLEY000005184135
59StevenNIKOLOVSKI000006667133
60RichardWOOTTEN000005177128
61TravisRYAN000005152103
62ChrisMicallef9800000098Q
63WayneHAMILTON0000098098Q
64MarkSaric0097000097
65GraemeKovacevich0970000097Q
66MichaelSammut0960000096
67TysonHayes0096000096
68WayneSiow9500000095
69KhoiPham0095000095
70AndyMitchell0940000094
71ChrisHill0930000093
72DonJohnston0920000092
73NathanGregory9200000092
74CristianBermudez0091000091
75StephenWHEELER0000090090
76MichaelMaas0089000089
77JamieJOHNSON0000008989
78NickHewlett8900000089
79JustinSHERRITT0000088088
80SallyBacon8700000087
81AndrewWILLIAMS0000008686
82JamesFarr8600000086
83RylandSainsbury0085000085
84AdamRichards8300000083
85JackKederian8200000082
86ChrisGolding0082000082
87MartynEvans0008200082
88ScottSloan0810000081
89RuanRoux0810000081
90ColinPeasey0810000081
91StevenOwens0810000081
92BrendonKnowles0810000081
93RichardHinds0810000081
94JackHEALEY0000008181
95JosephGardner0810000081
96JennyGardner0810000081
97JesseChoy0810000081
98DidierBlanquart0810000081
99JoshuaTowie0000800080
100RobertKneeshaw8000000080
101LeroyFinch0080000080
102RobWarren0007900079
103AlanClarke7900000079
104DanielOgden0078000078
105BrettLOWING0000075075
106ChrisPrince7400000074
107DavidKentish0007400074
108RichardPotter7200000072
109BrendanPIESCHEL0000007272
110MarkHayes7100000071
111JulianARRIAGADA0000007070
112KevinLin6700000067
113SimonMartin6500000065
114MichaelHahn6300000063
115PaulMazaroli6100000061
116DanielHayes5000000050
117MatthewCummins5000000050

 

 

 

 

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after 2018 R6 (Mandurah) 

RankingPreviousFirst NameSurnameStatePoints 
14SteveMorganQLD371
21KrisHicksonNSW362
33WarrenCarterVIC350
42MarkCromptonNSW339
55CameronWhittamVIC283
66RossCannizzaroNSW252
77GrahamFranklinNSW237
88MarioVukicVIC233
911JamieMcKeownQLD226
1018CharlieSaykaoWA217
1110BradHodgesVIC210
1213CraigGreenawayNSW188
139MarkHealeyNSW182
1423DenisMETZDORFNSW180
1512GrantKimeNSW162
1615TaiganHEATHNSW153
1722TristanTaylorQLD153
1819ChrisGatesNSW152
1926ToddRICHESNSW145
2016JasonHarlockACT144
2128ChristianWARDININSW142
2224AlanListerACT139
2320TomSlaterQLD136
2414RussellBabekuhlNSW134
2530CraigSimmonsQLD123
2627ZacO’SULLIVANNSW122
2736AnthonyWisheyQLD120
2841WilliamCarruthersNSW117
2929PeterCOOKNSW117
3031BlakeO’GradyNSW116
3121ChrisSeetoNSW113
3225TimVICKERSNSW111
3332MatthewFinneyNSW106
3434SteveNedeskiNSW104
3517SteveGillNSW99
3637JasonMAYBERRYNSW99
3743AlexGreisdorfWA98
3852GregCooperWA93
3933AnthonyThorpeNSW93
4038GeoffreyBorgNSW88
4140DanielSCOTTNSW88
4239MarkHayesVIC83
4342DanielMackrellVIC83
4435WalBalzanNSW81
4544DanielBONACCORSONSW81
4655DeclanBettsVIC80
4745BenPHAYERVIC80
4847RichardPotterNSW79
4973ShaneOwensWA77
5058CallumDowellWA77
5198AdamCRICKTAS77
5248BradROBERTSVIC76
5349AndyParkinsonNSW74
54n/aJoshWilliams71
5560SteveEldredQLD70
5650SimonSczepaniakNSW70
5751PaulConnVIC66
58110JamesHowarthQLD65
5953RossLamotteNSW65
6056KimMcIntyreWA64
6154JarrodHealeyVIC63
6282AaronSharpQLD60
6359AaronCLIFTONNSW59
6462DarrenBorgQLD57
6563NabeelIssaQLD57
6646NeilChegwiddenNSW56
6795ChrisBrittonQLD55
6868MarkPALAZZINSW55
6965WayneRobinsonNSW55
7066AlexROYQLD55
7183ShaneLingTAS53
72142AllanMURRAY51
73148JaydenWEBBWA50
7469PeterNordVIC50
7571DarrylBairdVIC48
7691NigelKELLYWA46
7772StevenPRYKEVIC46
78136JohnSIGGS45
79112MichaelTHOMPSON45
8074BenRichardsQLD44
8175BradBiddlestonNSW43
8267MichaelColotourosNSW42
83n/aScottWilson41
8476BenjaminScottWA41
8577PeterMacorNSW41
8664AndrewKrushkaTAS40
8778HeathBlaikieNSW40
8879BradWILLIAMSNSW39
8980StephenWheelerVIC39
9081FrankRAINERI38
9184BrandonGOSBELLQLD38
92183WallyFAHEY37
9385ToddYoungNSW37
9486DeanGambleVIC37
9587NathanSETTREE37
9657ShayneGillettNSW36
9799DavidGibsonNSW36
98183SteveSteerTAS36
9989ChrisMICALLEF34
10090TonyMOOREQLD34
101103LeighMcKenzieTAS33
10292AndrewMOORENSW33
103154MurrayJefferyWA32
10461GrantMANUSUNSW31
105n/aMichaelAlexander31
106113ShaunClancyVIC31
10794TomDeerSA31
108101TroyPARSONSNSW30
109102BraddleyYungVIC30
110107StephenWilsonQLD29
111106MattHALL28
112108NeilROBERTSNSW27
113104AndrewSTUBBSNSW26
114183AaronColgraveTAS26
115133SimonWILSONNSW25
116109MarkCribbesVIC25
11788VaughnLEWISNSW24
118111JesseRotinVIC24
119N/APaulBurtonWA23
120114ClintVOSS23
121115ArthurAMIES23
122116DougPhayerVIC23
123118JackDIHMNSW23
124N/APaulSiemaszkoWA22
125121JesseTHOMPSON22
126120NickSEBBENS22
127122BenShueyVIC21
128123TomPalfreyWA21
12993JasonKerrisonTAS20
130183PeterDeGrootWA19
131126MickTorleyQLD19
132127NathanHUGGETT19
133129PeterCashmanQLD19
134134MichaelSammutWA18
135N/ABrendanChuaWA17
136100MarkBrownNSW17
137135AlexFRANCHUKVIC17
138137BenPountneyWA17
139n/aScottSandilands16
140138MichaelCorbettNSW16
141139TonyPettieVIC16
142140OliStevensonWA16
143N/AStuartMcCarthyWA15
144128JohnStartinNSW15
145143StephenDuffVIC15
146144TomSchuilingWA15
147146ThysMcCarthyWA14
148125MatthewARGALLNSW14
149145NathanWALSHWA14
150153SuzanneSIRANOVICWA13
151183MichaelGearyQLD13
152n/aDanielHolmes13
153149AdrianMelchiorNSW13
154150MatthewJeffreyWA13
155183ReeceBRAINWA12
156n/aLukeRogan12
157155DidierBlanquartWA12
158158WarwickLyndonQLD11
159159AnthonyKALSOW11
160183CraigTemplarQLD10
161160AllanMooreVIC10
162161DamianNEWELLNSW10
163162BlakeLiddelowWA10
164n/aStuartRobinson9
165164MarkLawsonQLD9
166165JoeAllanQLD9
167172ShaneHIBBERDTAS8
168166DanielKentVIC7
169167BrettPENPRASE7
170169MikeNELSONNSW7
171170AdamWardNSW7
172173ChrisRussellNSW6
173168TonyThorleyNSW5
174157TonyRobertsonTAS5
175175NathanLEICHTNSW5
176177MichaelHUNT4
177178JeffMurrayWA3
178179NigelWhiteNSW3
179180MichaelMaasQLD2
180183SteveYarwoodWA1
181181GeoffALFORD1
182182StuartBuckinghamVIC1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)

Updated after 2018 R6 (Mandurah) 

RankingPreviousFirst NameSurnamePoints  
11StuartWalker313
24JamesMorgan257
37MikeHodges239
46ShaunEgan233
52SimonJohnson229
65RodneyO'Sullivan207
710GlenSturrock200
88ThomasMcintosh194
99ClintVoss188
1027JesseROTIN179
1115MichaelThompson178
123JonathonThompson177
1317TanyaKonsul168
1429WallyFahey164
1514NickPenprase163
1612AlanMurray162
1711RussellWinters160
1819BowanJOINER143
1931PaulLANGLEY143
2021JustinREEVES136
2113RebeccaFazio135
2216BernardKong119
2326SimonWILSON115
2428ScottWILSON113
2522JosephGARDNER112
2630NeilKELLY112
2725DallasBLATCHFORD111
2818GraysonFong111
2923ClintNORTHCOTT106
3020PaulMazaroli104
3132JamesHickson102
3233LukeSlavin96
3324AllanMorrison90
33n/aBrendanMcNamara87
3454LouieWARDINI82
3536AnthonyHASSARATI82
3646NeilChegwidden81
3738DougBADROCK79
3843ChrisFindlay78
3935JesseCHOY75
4080JarrydALECKSON72
4162ZacO’Sullivan71
42n/aRoanVan-Berberg71
43133BrianARMSTRONG71
4444DarrenWEDA71
4564TonyKHOURI64
4645ChrisMaas64
4792SuzanneSiranovic64
4851PaulSiemaszko64
4937BrettPENPRASE64
5042RobertKneeshaw64
5141JohnGalea62
5252MarkLawson61
5353BrentonMadaus60
5355TrentFahey58
5434MassimoSALOMONE55
5560WayneHAMILTON52
5661ChrisElliot52
5750ChristianWARDINI49
5865MikeSutcliffe48
5867ChrisHill47
5979JennyGardner47
6066BenELLIOT45
6188PeterBREUKEL44
6249AlexFRANCHUK43
6368BenShuey43
6469PeterCLARK43
65125KhoiPham42
6670BrendanPIESCHEL42
6771JackHealey41
6873AshleyBryant40
6974JeffreyESPIRITU40
7076LindsayPRYKE39
7177SamBATEMAN39
7272GraemeKOVACEVICH38
73n/aBrendonAyers38
7478SallyBACON38
7547PaulFARMER36
7681BraddleyYoung36
7756AndrewHARTCHER34
78171MarkSARIC34
79n/aColinWilson34
8059JoeFRANCO34
8183GrantOLIVER34
82137MichaelMaas33
83178PeterMazey33
8486RodPickering33
85n/aLukeHarvey32
8687StevenPRYKE32
8789MattCUMMINS31
8890JeffBRUNSDON31
8993WarrenHANDLEY29
9094MattBACIC29
91n/aMichaelSammut28
9263MarkHayes28
9396RossLamotte28
94129ColinPeasey26
9540BlakeO'Grady26
9675GregSILVA25
9799MarkKING25
9857IsaacGOLBY24
9958CareyNolan24
100100BrentonSPINKS24
101101JasonMARTIN24
102104MarkPalazzi24
103n/aAndyMitchell23
104105BlakeCoomber23
105106ChrisHEAD22
106107OwenWATSON22
107108MirekSoucek22
108109AdamSmith22
109178DonJohnston21
110111JoelCorrie21
111112StuartROBINSON21
112n/aCristianBermudez20
113177AndrewLOVELL20
114114DanielMCNEICE20
115115JoeAllen20
116116ThomasClark19
117117ChrisPRINCE19
118118RickyTurner19
11997RodneyThorpe18
120120GordonWILSON18
121119JamieJohnson18
122121MarkShannon18
123122TerryALWOOD18
124123ScottMarcinkowski18
125178CoreyHouse17
126126JustinSHERRITT17
127127BenWITHNALL17
128128CristianBERMUDIZ17
129130JaydenWebb17
130131BradyWhite17
131132RodneyDowling16
132134CallanBeltrama16
133150JohnALBRECHT15
134135AndrewWilliams15
135136JustinConn15
136138JamieRyan15
13748JoshCarpenter14
138n/aRylandSainsbury14
139178RogerThornton14
140139CallumDowell14
14195ShaneLing13
142140AndrewHughes13
143141McKenzieLUCK13
14491NathanLeicht12
145142MickTHOMPSON12
14682JamesREID12
147143AllanAustin12
148144JoshuaALLEY12
149n/aChrisGolding11
150146AdamWILSON11
151178MartynEvans11
152148TonyNeal10
153149JonathonJULE10
154n/aDidierBlanquart9
155n/aRuanRoux van der berg9
156n/aBrendonKnowles9
157178StevenOwens9
158178RichardHinds9
159n/aLeroyFinch9
160166MichaelHYGATE9
161n/aJoshuaTowie9
162151CraigHANLON9
163n/aRobWarren8
164152CraigJohnson8
165n/aDanielOgden7
166155MattVACCARO7
167156MarkYOUNG7
168158ShawnSaunders7
169159DanePRYCE7
170161RichardWOOTTEN6
171162AlexBAILEY6
172163BlakeHARLOCK6
173164NathanParker6
174169BrettLOWING4
175170PeterHewitt4
176n/aDavidKentish3
177172KenFITZGIBBON3
178174KimMcintyre2
179175DarrlyKELCEY1
180176AlexBEH1