BREAM Series Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Click the link below for either the Power-Pole BREAM Angler of the Year race or the BREAM Rankings.

Power-Pole BREAM Angler of the Year              BREAM Rankings

 

Warren Carter (boater) and Stuart Walker (non boater) have secured the 2017 Power-Pole BREAM Angler of the Year titles. Congratulations to both anglers for a well fought tournament year.
PowerPole728x90_Bream

 

 

 

Power-Pole BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2017 St Georges Basin

No.AnglerNameTotalSussexGold CoastRichmondManningBlackwoodAlbanyGippslandMallacoota
1WarrenCARTER4830876875100999998
2KristofferHICKSON48199959694009788
3CameronWHITTAM4700088099979393
4MarkCROMPTON4659685978594937664
5SteveMORGAN46107490828810010083
6CharlieSAYKAO4287900092946895
7JasonHARLOCK38391697564007870
8GrahamFRANKLIN3697207672006584
9AndrewMOORE36076637763006381
10AlanLISTER3579472510006080
11BlakeO’GRADY356555106295865854
12CraigGREENAWAY3371008678730000
13BenPHAYER327887100007791
14AnthonyWISHEY313837969000082
15RossLAMOTTE310070749600700
16TomSLATER28300940009297
17BrettPENPRASE2805562055006147
18DarrenBORG27989999100000
19JamieMCKEOWN278010086920000
20DarylBAIRD277730061007172
21TonyTHORLEY277667571650000
22BradHODGES27495000008396
23ToddRICHES27409485950000
24TaiganHEATH27108399890000
25JasonMAYBERRY25977009000092
26ChristianWARDINI25390760870000
27MarkHEALEY25300098008273
28ChrisGATES25271093880000
29DenisMETZDORF25109279800000
30ChrisSEETO247687365410000
31CraigSIMMONS24207772930000
32StevenPRYKE23581000009559
33ZacO’SULLIVAN22700737700077
34WayneROBINSON22580007400071
35AnthonyTHORPE22155083830000
36NeilCHEGWIDDEN21400709100053
37JohnSIGGS21308866590000
38DougPHAYER21385000008048
39SimonSCZEPANIAK20486000006949
40AaronCLIFTON20374006800061
41TristanTAYLOR19809810000000
42MarioVUKIC1970000009899
43GregCooper1950000979800
44KimMcIntyre1860000909600
45CallumDowell1860000919500
46ShaneOwens1850000968900
47AlexGriesdorf1850000988700
48NathanSETTREE18375005300055
49BenScott1830000939000
50AndrewSTUBBS18200057008144
51MatthewFINNEY1810899200000
52SteveGILL1790000009485
53PeterMACOR1780081970000
54WalBALZAN1788400000094
55NigelKelly1750000849100
56SimonWILSON1730848900000
57NabeelISSA1730789500000
58GeoffALFORD17206700004758
59DeclanBETTS1700000008486
60HeathBLAIKIE1690098710000
61MatthewJeffrey1670000838400
62PeterCOOK1679800000069
63VaughnLEWIS1668700790000
64MarkPALAZZI1640828200000
65BenSHUEY1630000008578
66PaulCONN1630000008875
67StephenWHEELER1620000009666
68MarkHAYES16200000062100
69GrantKIME1619200690000
70DanielMACKRELL1600000007387
71MichaelTHOMPSON1589365000000
72JarrodHEALEY1580000009068
73RossCANNIZZARO15700010000057
74SuzanneSiranovic1540000827200
75BradROBERTS1530000006489
76TonyPETTIE1490000008762
77SteveNEDESKI1479700000050
78MichaelCORBETT1470087600000
79NathanLEICHT1350000005976
80AlexFRANCHUK1340000007460
81CraigSEIGNIOR1320000006765
82DanielKENT1290000006663
83ChrisFINDLAY1260646200000
84MarkBROWN1240000007945
85StuartBUCKINGHAM1230000007251
86MatthewCUMMINS1100006700043
87BeauSTARTIN1020005600046
88RussellBABEKUHL99000990000
89AlexROY97097000000
90SteveELDRED96096000000
91BenRICHARDS93093000000
92TomPalfrey92000009200
93AaronSHARP91091000000
94AndyPARKINSON91000000910
95NathanHUGGETT90090000000
96DeanGAMBLE90000000090
97MichaelSammut89000089000
98PeterNORD89000000890
99BenPountney88000008800
100OliStevenson87000087000
101JohnSTARTIN86000860000
102TomSchuiling86000086000
103StephenDUFF86000000860
104NathanWalsh85000008500
105ThysMcCarthy85000085000
106AdrianMELCHIOR84008400000
107JackDIHM84000840000
108DidierBlanquart83000008300
109AnthonyKALSOW82820000000
110MichaelTORLEY81081000000
111DamianNEWELL81000810000
112BlakeLiddelow81000081000
113MarkLAWSON80080000000
114JoeALLAN80008000000
115DanielSCOTT79000000079
116FrankRAINERI78780000000
117MikeNELSON78000780000
118JamesHOWARTH76000760000
119MarkCRIBBES75000000750
120LiamCARRUTHERS74000000074
121ScottMARCINKOWSKI70700000000
122GrantMANUSU70000700000
123SteveFIELDS69690000000
124DarrenRUSSELL68068000000
125RobertKNEESHAW67670000000
126BrianEVERINGHAM67000000067
127GregoryBURKE67006700000
128DanielWRIGHT66000660000
129PeterCASHMAN66066000000
130WarrenHANDLEY64006400000
131KrisBANKS63006300000
132DeanPATEMAN58000580000
133ShaneBARLING56000000056
134DanielBONACCORSO54000540000
135CraigTEMPLAR52000520000
136TomDEER52000000052
137TonyNEAL41000410000
138RobWARREN32000000032
139MichaelNEWMAN32000000032

BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2017 St Georges Basin

No.AnglerNameTotalSussexGold CoastRichmondManningBlackwoodAlbanyGippslandMallacotta
1StuartWALKER4749997092009591
2NickPENPRASE450748508090989737
3AllanMURRAY44986846490009198
4WallyFAHEY4417286987775968457
5JustinREEVES42709610082008762
6ScottWILSON42294817273008094
7TanyaKONSUL4198480689175897174
8JamesMORGAN4146166965387867955
9RebeccaFazio3848507153928300
10TonyKHOURI3710828868007756
11GlenSTURROCK362091949900078
12RodneyO’SULLIVAN362989993000072
13AnthonyHASSARATI3439353053008658
14RodneyTHORPE3326107053007870
15ThomasMCINTOSH33200001001006468
16PaulLANGLEY312808891530000
17SimonJOHNSON309610064009985
18DallasBLATCHFORD295976877530000
19BenELLIOT288798953670000
20ShaunEGAN27909800009487
21BernardKONG2691006500006737
22MichaelHODGES26891000009681
23JonathanTHOMPSON26507990960000
24BrendanPIESCHEL265008179006837
25RussellWINTERS26309497720000
26DarrenWEDA262087000010075
27GraysonFONG25600870007495
28NeilKELLY25592008600077
29LindsayPRYKE25196000007679
30DougBADROCK24600760008288
31PaulMAZAROLI24477930740000
32ChrisFINDLAY24100075008383
33Mick (P)THOMPSON24000790008576
34PeterCLARK23200076006690
35MarkYOUNG23000850005293
36MarkSHANNON23007684700000
37AllanMORRISON22387000008848
38RobertKNEESHAW22308369710000
39JamesHICKSON21800759300050
40ClintVOSS1970000009899
41MichaelMAAS19501009500000
42SallyBACON19376000006354
43JosephGardner1920000979500
44LouieWARDINI18961750530000
45JesseROTIN1890000009297
46BrentonMadaus1880000899900
47MikeSutcliffe1870000969100
48JeffreyESPIRITU1829009200000
49SamBATEMAN1810958600000
50JennyGardner1800000869400
51RodPickering1750000918400
52JackHEALEY1730000009380
53SimonWILSON17207201000000
54SuzanneSIRANOVIC1720000009082
55JesseChoy1720000759700
56MarkKING1670073940000
57ChrisHill1670000759200
58MichaelTHOMPSON1650067980000
59PaulSiemaszko1650000759000
60JasonMARTIN1650700950000
61ChrisPRINCE1618300780000
62WarrenHANDLEY1580730850000
63ClayLING1500066840000
64BlakeHARLOCK1480000007573
65AdamWILSON1460648200000
66MarbukSAUNDERS1390780000061
67AlexBEH1390000007267
68WayneHAMILTON1380000008949
69LeonHUGHES1360000005284
70TrevorHARRIS1290000006564
71KimMCINTYRE1240000007351
72CraigJOHNSON1210000006952
73ColinWILSON1170000005265
74SimonMARTIN1146153000000
75BowanJOINER1000000000100
76MassimoSalomone99000099000
77JarrydALECKSON99009900000
78JoeFranco98000098000
79JeffBRUNSDON97000970000
80RossLAMOTTE96000000096
81BrentonSPINKS95950000000
82CareyNolan95000095000
83BlakeCoomber94000094000
84MirekSoucek93000093000
85AdamSmith93000009300
86StuartROBINSON92092000000
87JoelCORRIE92000000092
88BradTURNER90090000000
89GordonWILSON89890000000
90ScottMARCINKOWSKI89000000089
91IsaacGOLBY89000890000
92TerryALWOOD89008900000
93BenWITHNALL88000880000
94JaydenWebb88000008800
95ColinPeasey88000088000
96CristianBERMUDIZ88880000000
97CallanBeltrama87000008700
98BrianARMSTRONG87000870000
99JustinCONN86000000086
100AlexDowell85000008500
101AndrewHARTCHER83008300000
102JoshuaALLEY83000830000
103AlexFRANCHUK82820000000
104TonyNEAL81810000000
105JonathanJULE81000810000
106NeilCHEGWIDDEN81000000810
107CraigHANLON80008000000
108DanePRYCE78007800000
109DanielMCNEICE78780000000
110AlexBAILEY77077000000
111PeterHEWITT75750000000
112MarkSARIC74074000000
113KenFITZGIBBON74007400000
114ChrisHEAD73730000000
115ZacSTOJANOVSKI71000000071
116DanialMCBEY71071000000
117JamieJOHNSON70000000700
118JustinPUGH69069000000
119SteveFIELDS69000000069
120BryceBENSON69000690000
121TraceyYUEN67067000000
122JohnSTARTIN66000000066
123TrentCHAPMAN66000660000
124CraigTEMPLAR65006500000
125ShaunCHAPMAN65000650000
126JimBARRIE63000000063
127ScottHOLLOWAY61610000000
128TomEWINGS61610000000
129OwenWATSON60000000060
130FrankRAINERI59000000059
131ShaneWOODHOUSE53000530000
132BrianWILCHER53000530000
133TroyURQUART53000530000
134LochieRUTHERFORD53000530000
135JohnMORGAN53000000053
136ChrisDELAND53000530000

 

 

 

 

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after 2017 St Georges Basin

RankingRankingFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
11Kris HicksonNSW331
22WarrenCarterVIC323
33SteveMorganQLD308
44MarkCromptonNSW304
55CameronWhittamVIC264
67SteveGillNSW237
76RossCannizzaroNSW197
814BradHodgesVIC194
99TristanTaylorQLD194
108GrahamFranklinNSW188
1110MarkHealeyNSW188
1211TomSlaterQLD186
1313CharlieSaykaoWA179
1418JasonHarlockACT178
1515JamieMcKeownQLD168
1612RussellBabekuhlNSW166
1716ChrisGatesNSW161
1817MatthewFinneyNSW159
1919MarioVukicVIC155
2022Alan ListerACT148
2121TaiganHEATHNSW138
2227GrantKimeNSW129
2328WalBalzanNSW118
2420ToddRICHESNSW118
2526ChrisSeetoNSW118
2624SimonSczepaniakNSW114
2725ZacO’SULLIVANNSW114
2856CraigGreenawayNSW101
2930AnthonyThorpeNSW98
3031PaulConnVIC97
3141GeoffreyBorgNSW95
3223ShayneGillettNSW95
3333GregCooperWA93
3432PeterMacorNSW92
3529WilliamCarruthersNSW91
3634SteveEldredQLD91
3757SteveNedeskiNSW90
3835ChrisBrittonQLD90
3936AlexGreisdorfWA90
4039AnthonyWisheyQLD89
4137DeclanBettsVIC89
4238KimMcIntyreWA89
4340DenisMETZDORFNSW79
4443DanielMackrellVIC74
4544BlakeO’GradyNSW74
4642NabeelIssaQLD73
4745PeterNordVIC71
4847MarkBrownNSW69
4954DarrylBairdVIC68
5048CraigSimmonsQLD68
5149HeathBlaikieNSW68
5250MarkHayesVIC68
5351TimVICKERSNSW68
5452CallumDowellWA67
5589PeterCOOKNSW66
5653StephenWilsonQLD66
5755WayneRobinsonNSW65
5858GrantMANUSUNSW59
5960DarrenBorgQLD57
6061AndrewKrushkaTAS57
6146BradROBERTSVIC55
6262AlexROYQLD55
6363BradWILLIAMSNSW55
6464WarwickLyndonQLD52
6565MarkPALAZZINSW51
6666StephenWheelerVIC51
6759DanielSCOTTNSW50
6867NigelKELLYWA50
6968JaydenWEBBWA50
7069GaryALEXANDERTAS50
7179JasonMAYBERRYNSW46
7271ShaneOwensWA46
7370James HowarthQLD45
7472AndyParkinsonNSW45
7573BenRichardsQLD44
7674RichardPotterNSW44
7775NeilChegwiddenNSW44
78104BenPHAYERVIC43
7976BradBiddlestonNSW43
8080AaronCLIFTONNSW42
8178BenjaminScottWA41
82113ChristianWARDININSW40
8381AaronSharpQLD38
8482DanielBONACCORSONSW38
8583ShaneLingTAS38
8684BrandonGOSBELLQLD38
87117VaughnLEWISNSW36
8885NathanWALSHWA35
89106StevenPRYKEVIC34
9086TonyMOOREQLD34
9188MickTorleyQLD32
9290JasonKerrisonTAS32
9391RossLamotteNSW31
9492GraysonFongQLD31
9593ToddYoungNSW31
9694TomMcLeanNSW31
9795AdamCRICKTAS31
9896TonyThorleyNSW30
9997TroyPARSONSNSW30
10098SuzanneSIRANOVICWA30
10199BraddleyYungVIC 30
102100LeighMcKenzieTAS30
103102ScottHOLLOWAYTAS29
104103NeilROBERTSNSW27
105105DeanGambleVIC25
106107GeoffSpadacciniWA24
107165DougPhayerVIC23
108108BrianEveringhamNSW23
109109JackDIHMNSW23
110111JoshCarpenterNSW23
111n/aJesseTHOMPSON22
112112TimSTYLIANONWA22
113114BenShueyVIC21
114115AshleyBryantQLD21
115116TomPalfreyWA21
11677Nigel WhiteNSW20
117110DanielBrownNSW20
118118KeplerWEBERWA20
119119MatthewARGALLNSW20
12087GrantGroundsNSW19
121120NathanHUGGETT19
122121ShaneBarlingVIC19
123122JarrodHealeyVIC19
124123JohnStartinNSW19
125124PeterCashmanQLD19
126125RobertHarveyVIC19
127126BrettDOWSETTWA19
128130LindonThompsonNSW18
129131KennethThompsonSA18
130127SimonWILSONNSW18
131128MichaelSammutWA18
132132JohnSIGGS17
133133ShaunClancyVIC17
134134TomDeerSA17
135135BenPountneyWA17
136136MichaelCorbettNSW16
137137TonyPettieVIC16
138138OliStevensonWA16
139139StevenMorrisonWA16
140141MichaelBOEHMWA16
141142StephenDuffVIC15
142143TomSchuilingWA15
143144ReeceBRAINWA15
144145ThysMcCarthy14
145146OwenMCPAULNSW14
146147AdrianMelchiorNSW13
147148MatthewJeffreyWA13
148149AndrewSTUBBSNSW13
149151SamReidNSW13
150152MichaelReidNSW13
151153MurrayJefferyWA12
152154DidierBlanquartWA12
153155ChrisFindlayNSW12
154156TonyRobertsonTAS12
155n/aAnthonyKALSOW11
156174AndrewMOORENSW11
157157TrentWESTQLD11
158158AllanMooreVIC10
159159DamianNEWELLNSW10
160160BlakeLiddelowWA10
161161IsaacHarrisTAS10
162162MarkLawsonQLD9
163163MarkLennoxNSW9
164164JoeAllanQLD9
165166MichaelColotourosNSW9
166167MichaelNEWMANVIC9
167168GrantLazzaroQLD8
168n/aFrankRAINERI7
169169MikeNELSONNSW7
170170AdamWardNSW7
171171BenGodfreyQLD7
172172SteveFieldsNSW7
173173ShaneHIBBERDTAS7
174175ChrisRussellNSW6
175176GregSilvaNSW6
176177NathanLEICHTNSW5
177178RichardHindsWA5
178n/aNathanSETTREE4
179179DarylHislopVIC4
180180MarkCribbesVIC4
181181WilliamLonganiVIC3
182182NormKempNSW3
183183MichaelMaasQLD2
184101JohnTimbrellNSW1
185184StuartBuckinghamVIC1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)

Updated after 2017 St Georges Basin

RankingPreviousFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
11StuartWalkerNSW312
22ShaunEganNSW242
33ClintVossVIC241
45RodneyO'SullivanNSW233
54JonathonThompsonNSW202
69MikeHodgesVIC192
76SimonJohnsonNSW189
87AlanMurrayNSW188
920BernardKongNSW177
108JamesMORGANACT176
1110ClintNORTHCOTTVIC170
1212GraysonFongQLD164
1313RebeccaFazioNSW159
1411GlenSturrockNSW159
1518TanyaKonsulACT156
1619AlexFRANCHUKVic156
1714JesseROTINVIC153
1815Nick PENPRASENSW150
1916TomasMCINTOSHVic150
2017MichaelTHOMPSONNSW141
2125PaulMazaroliVIC130
2222RussellWINTERSNSW127
2328AllanMorrisonVIC121
2424LukeSlavinQLD118
2526SimonWILSONNSW115
2621BlakeO'GradyNSW115
2727JosephGARDNERWA111
2829BrettPENPRASENSW99
2930WallyFaheySA96
3031JustinREEVESVIC95
3123RobertKneeshawNSW90
3233DarrenWEDAVIC87
3334NathanLeichtNSW82
3435JohnGaleaNSW80
3538MichaelALEXANDERTAS77
3640JamesHicksonNSW75
3770DallasBLATCHFORDNSW74
3841MassimoSALOMONEWA74
3966ScottWILSONVIC67
4037ChrisFindlayNSW67
4136BraddleyYoungVIC66
4243ChrisMaasQLD64
4344NeilChegwiddenNSW64
4445PaulFARMERNSW64
4546JoshCarpenterQLD64
4647ChristianWARDININSW63
4749StevenPRYKEVIC62
4848PaulSiemaszkoWA62
4950MarkLawsonQLD61
5051TrentFaheyNSW59
5152JoelCorrieVic59
5232Ben ShueyVic55
5342AaronCliftonNSW55
5454AndrewHARTCHERNSW55
5555IsaacGOLBYNSW55
5656CareyNolanWA55
5757MattCUMMINSNSW55
5858MattBACICVIC55
5959JoeFRANCOWA53
6060ChrisElliotWA52
6161JesseCHOYWA52
6253LukeVANBRANDWYKQLD51
6374PaulLANGLEYNSW49
6468SallyBACONNSW49
6562RichardPATTERSONVIC49
6663MarkHayesVic49
6764DougBADROCKVIC48
6865MikeSutcliffeSingap48
6967ChrisHillWA45
7069BrendanHERDENNSW44
71121NeilKELLYVIC42
7271AngusCHANDLERQLD41
7372GraemeKOVACEVICHWA41
74120JeffreyESPIRITUNSW40
7575JimBARRIENSW40
7676BowanJOINERVIC40
7777GregSILVANSW40
7878SamBATEMANNSW39
7979AllanAustinNSW39
8080ZacO’SullivanNSW38
8181JennyGardnerWA38
8282RyanKennyQLD38
83148AnthonyHASSARATIVIC37
8483JarrydALECKSONNSW37
8584JustinConnVic37
8685TaiganHeathNSW37
8739AlanLoftusNSW36
8886JamesREIDQLD35
8987TonyKHOURIVIC34
9088GlennWATTNSW34
9189GardSAXONTAS34
9290NickMACEVIC34
9391RodPickeringWA33
9492Ben ThompsonVic32
9593JeffBRUNSDONNSW31
9694JackHealeyVic31
9795MatthewCameronNSW31
9896SuzanneSiranovicWA30
99n/aLindsayPRYKE28
10097ShaneLingTAS28
10198RossLamotteNSW28
10299RodneyThorpeNSW28
103101Trent WestQLD28
104102BenjaminScottWA28
105103AndrewWilliamsNSW27
106104MarkKINGQLD25
107105JasonDISSONNSW25
108n/aBrentonSPINKS24
109106JasonMARTINNSW24
110107ShaunChapmanNSW24
111108BenDodmanVic24
112109MirekSOUECKWA24
113110MarkPalazziQLD24
114111BenWITHNALLNSW23
115112BlakeCoomberWA23
116113KevinTORMEYVic23
117114OwenWATSONVIC22
118115MirekSoucekWA22
119116AdamSmithWA22
120118TomSCHUILINGWA22
121119StuartROBINSON21
122122ShaunMORANWA21
12373JohnThorleyNSW20
124124Joe AllenQLD20
125170ChrisPRINCENSW19
126125RickyTurnerNSW19
127126BeauStartinNSW19
128127ThomasClarkWA19
129n/aGordonWILSON18
130129Mark ShannonNSW18
131130TerryALWOODNSW18
132131BrendanPIESCHELNSW18
133132WayneHAMILTONVIC18
134133BrentonMadausWA18
135134ScottMarcinkowskiNSW18
136135MitchellBISHOPWA18
137136Khoi PhamQLD18
138n/aCristianBERMUDIZ17
139137DarrenBorgQLD17
140138ColinPeaseyWA17
141139JaydenWebbWA17
142140BradyWhiteNSW17
143141WarrenHANDLEYNSW16
144142BrianARMSTRONGNSW16
145143MarcoGRUBBQLD16
146144CallanBeltramaWA16
147146CraigCOUGHLANNSW16
148147NathanNewtonQLD15
149149JamieRyanQLD15
150151CallumDowellWA14
151152AndrewHughesQLD13
152153McKenzieLUCKNSW13
153154MickTHOMPSONQLD12
154155JoshuaALLEYNSW12
155156DavidSeamanNSW12
156158AdamWILSONNSW11
157159BrianWILCHERNSW11
158188TonyNealNSW10
159160MichaelHYGATEVIC10
160161JonathonJULENSW10
161162CraigHANLONNSW9
162163LukeTINSONNSW9
163n/aBenELLIOT8
164164ZigDomagalaVic8
165165LeeMILLERNSW8
166166JamesMackayTAS8
167167AaronHEADLANDVIC8
168n/aDanielMCNEICE7
169145JohnStaltariNSW7
170168ShawnSaundersWA7
171169DanePRYCENSW7
172171MichaelGEARYQLD7
173172JohnWrightQLD7
174173PeterGodfreyNSW7
175174AlexBAILEY6
176175BlakeHARLOCKACT6
177176NathanParkerQLD6
178177ChrisCURTISNSW6
179178PeterCLARKNSW5
180179MattPetrieVic5
181180LukeHODGEWA5
182181LeighSTOUTNSW5
183188PeterHewittNSW4
184182BradRobertsVIC4
185183MarkSARIC3
186184KenFITZGIBBONNSW3
187n/aChrisHEAD2
188185KimMcintyreWA2
189186AlexBEHVIC1
190187AndrewLOVELLTAS1