BREAM Series Stats

Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Find below the either the latest tables for the BREAM Angler of the Year race or the overall BREAM Rankings.

2022 BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2022 Round 9 – Gladstone, QLD

RANKANGLERPOINTSMALLACOOTAGIPPSLANDDERWENTST HELENSMANDURAHPERTHHAWKESBURYTWEEDGLADSTONE 
1STEVE MORGAN48710089988080799010099
2MARK CROMPTON474009510000949095
3BYRON HILL4489579839400097
4ALAN LISTER43877839199007986
5MARIO VUKIC438896786980098
6LIAM CARRUTHERS432987479820099
7TOM DEER42981808484000100
8BRETT CROWE4246695777200927684
9STEVEN PRYKE421808694960065
10WALLY FAHEY4037866788900092
11SCOTT WILSON391907072710088
12ANDREW MOORE37773877173006873
13ALLAN MURRAY371597381760082
14DECLAN BETTS35286889781000
15PETER BREUKEL34694728991000
16PETER NORD34387699295000
17TONY PETTIE31482618586000
18RHYS HARRIS30260779075000
19RODNEY O'SULLIVAN294694800009384
20MARK HAYES28865627685000
21GRANT OLIVER2869792000097
22TOM SLATER2768596000095
23JAMIE MCKEOWN274000000789898
24PETER CASHMAN272000000849593
25MARK SARIC251000000729188
26VAUGHN LEWIS2347475000085
27MATHEW FATAFEHI225000000588285
28GEOFF ALFORD2207206979000
29PAUL LANGLEY2056371000071
30STEVE NEDESKI2006863000069
31MITCH VANE1990000100990
32ADAM CRICK1970010097000
33PETER DEGROOT1970000971000
34BRAD HODGES196999700000
35ALEX GREISDORF192000095970
36JASON MAYBERRY192960000096
37JON FITZGIBBON1925506770000
38JARRAD STEVENS191000093980
39JOSEPH GARDNER191000096950
40JESSE ROTIN190919900000
41KRIS HICKSON190000099910
42ZANE WYATT189009990000
43JOSHUA WILLIAMS185009392000
44SCOTT TOWNER185929300000
45PATRICK GILL184000094900
46CAMERON WHITTAM18200000009389
47SHANE LING181008893000
48BLAKE O'GRADY17900000008396
49DARRYL BAIRD1797910000000
50STEPHEN WILSON17400000008886
51KIM MCINTYRE174000080940
52PAUL SIEMASKZO173000080930
53SAM PECK17100000008091
54MICHAEL ALEXANDER170008288000
55JARROD HEALEY169937600000
56STEVE WHEELER169848500000
57GRANT STINGEL167008087000
58DREW GRIFFITH1660000006799
59RYLAND SAINSBURY1650000008778
60DANIEL KENT161709100000
61COREY MCLAREN156758100000
62TONY ROBERTSON156007383000
63GARY CARRUTHERS155579800000
64MATTHEW KEARTON153886500000
65MIKE SUTCLIFFE152007577000
66NEIL CHEGWIDDEN152007478000
67CHRISTOPHER GREENSILL1490000005990
68DOUG PHAYER143618200000
69MICHAEL CORBETT142647800000
70JOHN SIGGS1410000006279
71PETER GLOWACKI138007068000
72JAMIE WARE135006669000
73JOHN ALBRECHT131676400000
74MICHAEL NEWMAN124566800000
75ROMEO PREZIOSO124764800000
76OWEN PIERCE122626000000
77MICHAEL COLOTOUROS100000000100
78BEN POUTNEY9800009800
79MICHAEL SLADE9797
80DYLAN LOH9600960000
81GREG COOPER9600000960
82TRISTAN TAYLOR96000000096
83ALEX FRANCHUK9409400000
84MICHAEL HORN94000000094
85HARRY SCHOFIELD9494
86DIDIER BLANQUART9200009200
87GRAEME KOVACEVICH9200000920
88JACOB KELLY92000000092
89BERNARD KONG9100000091
90RENE VAN DOORN9100009100
91WAYNE HAMILTON9009000000
92CHARLIE SAYKAO89000000089
93KARL STAIT8900000089
94ANTHONY WISHEY87000000087
95LEIGH MCKENZIE8700870000
96CHRIS HOKIN8787
97NEVILLE ENRIGHT8600000086
98CAMERON HALL85000000085
99MICHAEL HUNT8408400000
100CHRISTIAN WARDINI8300000083
101PETER MARSHALL8383000000
102MITCHELL FERRIS81000000081
103PETER PHELPS8100000081
104CALLUM DOWELL8000008000
105JUDD KIRKLAND8000000080
106DREW CLOWES7900000790
107ADAM KENNEDY7700000077
108SIMON WILSON77000000077
109JOE DARMODY7600000076
110AHMAD MAHFOUD7500000075
111CHRIS LONNE75000000075
112BRENDON AYERS7400074000
113GAVIN ATKIN74000000074
114JAMIE JOHNSON7400000074
115GRANT GROUNDS7300000073
116CRAIG TEMPLAR7373
117MARK PEDERSON7373
118TRAVIS RYAN7171000000
119ZAKIAH VARLEY7000000070
120SHANE HIBBERD6800680000
121ADAM RICHARDS6600000066
122ADAM BERTOLDO6400000064
123CRAIG JOHNSON6300000063
124DAVID MASTERS6100000061
125ROBERT KNEESHAW6000000060
126DARREN VAN ZANDEN5905900000
127RICHARD WOOTTEN5858000000

2022 BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2022 Round 9 – Gladstone, QLD

RANKANGLERPOINTSMALLACOOTAGIPPSLANDDERWENTST HELENSMANDURAHPERTHHAWKESBURYTWEEDGLADSTONE
1STUART WALKER496998194981009986100
2DAVID SHANAHAN4809699921000093
3ALLAN LAVELL45182808593009794
4JOHN PARKINSON447909377920095
5ANDREW LOVELL434006774949608387
6LINDSAY PRYKE422819578890079
7NEIL KELLY417747986950083
8COLIN WILSON40192606975007788
9DALLAS BLATCHFORD395877573780082
10ANDREW WILLIAMS3937883820008070
11GORDON PULLIN363758674590069
12MICHAEL SAMMUT35500819697810
13RUTH BEEBY34393769579000
14JORDAN ARMSTRONG31273748877000
15JESSE ROTIN2890098990092
16JOHN GLOVER2880000001009692
17RAYMON COOOER28271726871000
18JOEL MCKENZIE264000000918489
19ALLAN MORRISON2648097000087
20DAVID MORRIS2590948481000
21HARRY YOUNG2567798000081
22LANCE MARSH247000000659191
23CRAIG DOHERTY2400000968163
24HAYDAN FITZGIBBON2409107970000
25GLEN STURROCK2358660000089
26TANI KONSUL2346907590000
27JAKE AIKEN2297089000070
28DAVID BENNETT1980000981000
29GRAYSON FONG1970000009998
30TOMMY WOOD1961009600000
31JENNY GARDNER193000099940
32JARRAD STEVENS1910010091000
33BRENDON KNOWLES190000093970
34TAKA KAWASAKI1880000009494
35NEIL FLEMING187959200000
36STEVEN DEE18600000008799
37ISAAC HARRIS186009987000
38BOBBY SPROULE185978800000
39MARK STREET1820008600096
40ADAM WILSON18208200000100
41MATT PERRY182980000084
42SIMON MORLEY182009785000
43JACK MORRIS180084960000
44RICHARD PATTERSON1797910000000
45MARTYN EVANS178009088000
46ANDREW BREWARD175009382000
47ANDY MITCHELL174000082920
48LEIGHTON BEER171009180000
49STACEY ALEXANDER171008784000
50ZAC OSULLIVAN171848700000
51XABI KUMAR170007694000
52WILLIAM THORPE169007297000
53STEPHEN CYSTER1670000008582
54JOHN ALBRECHT165008976000
55AARON BONSER1630000006895
56CAMERON COLE163008083000
57JAMES BLAZEWSKI161768500000
58GEOFFREY BORG160837700000
59DON JOHNSTON156008373000
60TONY KHOURI155880000067
61DARREN WLOCH149896000000
62KURT THOMSON143007172000
63SIMON MARTIN1410000005190
64JAMES MACKAY129007059000
65MATTHEW CAMERON99000000099
66CHRISTOPHER ALLEN9800000980
67JAMES CROESE9800000098
68WADE WALKER9898
69BERNARD KONG97000000097
70SHAUN EGAN9797
71GLENN ALLEN9600000096
72BEN HOUGH9500000950
73JASON MCGUINESS9500009500
74MICHAEL MAAS95000000095
75JASON LANE9494000000
76DAVID LONNE93000000093
77SHARDI BIAHGI9300000930
78SEAN BICKNELL9393
79MARK MCKAY92000000092
80KEVIN BEAMS9109100000
81MATTHEW DE BOER9000000090
82SCOTT SCICLUNA9009000000
83GAVIN ATKIN9090
84CHRIS HOKIN89000000089
85RICHARD HADLOW8800000088
86FLYNN SINCLAIR8888
87ANGUS COLLINS86000000086
88BLAKE ANSCHAU85000000085
89CRAIG JOHNSON8585000000
90TANNER DREW81000000081
91ADAM DOUGLAS7807800000
92MICK THOMPSON7800000078
93DANIEL REYNOLDS7600000076
94JACK KEDERIAN7500000075
95SIMON MCGUIRE7400000074
96NATHAN ANGEE7307300000
97SAM PECK7300000073
98ALEX FRANCHUCK7272000000
99MALCOLM HALLIDAY7200000072
100CRISTIAN BERMUDEZ7100000071
101PETER WHITE7107100000
102DANIEL CLARK70000000070
103LEE MILLER70000000070
104LUKE DOHERTY6868000000
105JOHN SAINSBURY6600000066
106BRENDAN PARRY6400000064
107DARCY CLIFTON6200000062
108LOUIE WARDINI5100000051

 

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after 2019 Costa BREAM Series Grand Final

RankingFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
1JamieMcKeownQLD409
2SteveMorganQLD383
3MarkCromptonNSW357
4DenisMETZDORFNSW337
5KrisHicksonNSW315
6CharlieSaykaoWA298
7AlanListerACT280
8CameronWhittamVIC265
9BradHodgesVIC247
10WallyFAHEYSA246
11ToddRICHESNSW240
12JasonMAYBERRYNSW239
13RossCannizzaroNSW239
14ChristianWARDININSW238
15TristanTaylorQLD232
16WilliamCarruthersNSW230
17MarioVukicVIC211
18GrantKimeNSW202
19ScottWilsonNSW193
20MarkHealeyNSW188
21AllanMURRAYNSW178
22WarrenCarterVIC177
23AnthonyWisheyQLD168
24DanielBONACCORSONSW160
25RichardPotterNSW155
26PeterCOOKNSW137
27RussellBabekuhlNSW127
28JohnSIGGSNSW122
29GrahamFranklinNSW120
30ZacO’SULLIVANNSW116
31ChrisSeetoNSW116
32DeclanBettsVIC113
33AlexGreisdorfWA113
34MichaelTHOMPSONQLD111
35DarrylBairdVIC110
36MichaelColotourosNSW108
37TimVICKERSNSW105
38DanielMackrellVIC104
39CraigSimmonsQLD102
40VaughnLEWISNSW100
41MarkHayesVIC100
42PeterCashmanQLD99
43MattHALL97
44DavidGibsonNSW93
45ScottTownerNSW92
46PeterNordVIC91
47CraigTemplarQLD89
48BrettCroweNSW88
49CraigGreenawayNSW87
50StevenPRYKEVIC86
51StephenDuffVIC83
52AndrewMOORENSW81
53ChrisGatesNSW81
54AlexFRANCHUKVIC80
55PeterDeGrootWA79
56AdamCRICKTAS77
57CallumDowellWA76
58AndrewSTUBBSNSW72
59JoshWilliams71
60ShaneLingTAS70
61WilliamLeeQLD69
62KimMcIntyreWA69
63PaulLangley66
64AndyParkinsonNSW62
65FrankRAINERI59
66StephenWilsonQLD56
67SteveEldredQLD56
68DanielSCOTTNSW56
69MarkSaric52
70SteveNedeskiNSW52
71PeterStephens51
72JesseRotinVIC51
73JasonHarlockACT51
74NathanSETTREE51
75DavidMcKenzieQLD51
76ToddYoungNSW51
77CoreyMcLaren50
78BrettPENPRASE48
79BraddleyYoung45
80JarrodHealeyVIC44
81BlakeO’GradyNSW43
82TomDeerSA42
83ChrisGolding42
84TomSlaterQLD42
85BradROBERTSVIC41
86DarrenBorgQLD40
87MarkCribbesVIC40
88JamesHowarthQLD40
89JamieJohnson40
90ShaunClancyVIC40
91GrantMANUSUNSW40
92AndrewKrushkaTAS40
93ChrisHead39
94TaiganHEATHNSW38
95GaryCarruthers37
96BenPHAYERVIC37
97StuartRobinson37
98JaydenWEBBWA37
99NeilChegwiddenNSW36
100SteveSteerTAS36
101GeoffreyBorgNSW35
102DarrenWeda35
103MichaelNEWMANVIC35
104RobertLee34
105DidierBlanquartWA34
106RossLamotteNSW34
107ChrisMICALLEF34
108LeighMcKenzieTAS33
109FrankCarabetta33
110PaulConnVIC31
111StuartMcCarthyWA31
112ShaneOwensWA31
113MichaelAlexander31
114AlexSciacca29
115ChrisBrittonQLD29
116GregCooperWA28
117WayneRobinsonNSW27
118ScottSandilands26
119DeanGambleVIC26
120AaronColgraveTAS26
121JosephGardner24
122LukeRogan24
123StevenNikolovski24
124ShaneHIBBERDTAS23
125PaulBurtonWA23
126ClintVOSS23
127ArthurAMIES23
128AaronSharpQLD22
129PaulSiemaszkoWA22
130NickSEBBENS22
131PhilipNix21
132DanielKentVIC20
133MurrayJefferyWA20
134JasonKerrisonTAS20
135TonyPettieVIC18
136AaronCLIFTONNSW17
137PeterMacorNSW17
138MatthewARGALLNSW17
139BrendanChuaWA17
140DeanNash16
141ChrisCurtis15
142ShaneWolhuter14
143RussellWinters13
144MichaelCorbettNSW13
145NigelKELLYWA13
146MichaelGearyQLD13
147DanielHolmes13
148ReeceBRAINWA12
149MattWilliamsQLD11
150JamesGrahamWA11
151BowanJoiner10
152AnthonyThorpeNSW10
153RylandSainsbury9
154TroyHamiltonVIC9
155TroyPARSONSNSW9
156DougPhayerVIC8
157SimonWILSONNSW7
158PeterClark7
159HeathBlaikieNSW6
160AdamBertoldo6
161RodAllington5
162TonyRobertsonTAS5
163MatthewFinneyNSW4
164MarkPALAZZINSW4
165MattBabbage4
166MichaelHUNT4
167JeffMurrayWA3
168DennisMageropoulos3
169SuzanneSIRANOVICWA1
170SteveYarwoodWA1
171GeoffALFORD1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)
Updated after 2019 Costa BREAM Series Grand Final

RankingFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
1StuartWalkerNSW390
2MikeHodgesVIC290
3NeilKELLYVIC283
4TanyaKonsulACT248
5CraigJohnsonNSW235
6DallasBlatchfordNSW229
7MichaelThompsonNSW228
8ColinWilsonNSW223
9BernardKongNSW218
10ShaunEganNSW216
11GlenSturrockNSW208
12RodneyO'SullivanNSW204
13BrendanMcNamaraVIC202
14JamesMorganACT168
15NickPenpraseNSW165
16LouieWARDININSW165
17PaulLangleyNSW161
18SimonJohnsonNSW154
19PeterBREUKELVIC152
20RichardWOOTTENNSW148
21TravisRyanVIC140
22DanielMCNEICEVIC140
23ThomasMcintoshVic135
24GrantOLIVERVIC134
25ChrisFindlayNSW133
26JustinREEVESVIC131
27JordanArmstrongVIC130
28RebeccaFazioNSW120
29MichaelSammutWA117
30JesseROTINVIC115
31BenShueyVic113
32DougBADROCKVIC105
33BrendanPIESCHELNSW105
34DarrenMurphy103
35AndrewWilliamsNSW103
36BowanJOINERVIC103
37MichaelMaasQLD97
38FredFraser96
39WayneHAMILTONVIC93
40SAMPECK91
41RussellWintersNSW83
42MattVACCARO83
43MikeSutcliffeSingap82
44AhmadMahfoud82
45GraysonFongQLD82
46JamesHicksonNSW80
47AnthonyHASSARATIVIC79
48MarkSARIC77
49ChrisHEAD76
50TonyKHOURIVIC76
51JacobSmythe75
52JonathonThompsonNSW73
53RoanVan-Berberg71
54StephenMaas65
55MarkHayesVic65
56WallyFaheySA64
57LindsayPRYKE60
58NeilChegwiddenNSW60
59PeterMazeyVic60
60WayneSiow58
61ChrisMicallef58
62AllanMorrisonVIC56
63BrianARMSTRONGNSW55
64CraigWise54
65JesseGoughQLD48
66AndrewBuhagiar48
67OliverSeearWA48
68GregCooperWA47
69ScottWILSONVIC45
70ShannonHush44
71JennyGardnerWA44
72BrentonMadausWA42
73MichaelHYGATEVIC42
74JosephGARDNERWA41
75PaulSiemaszkoWA41
76ArthurAmies40
77JesseCHOYWA40
78GraemeKOVACEVICHWA40
79AshleyBryantQLD40
80JeffreyESPIRITUNSW39
81PeterCLARKNSW38
82BrendonAyers38
83BenELLIOT37
84JarrydALECKSONNSW35
85AaronSarnaQLD34
86SuzanneSiranovicWA34
87JasonSellings34
88KimMcintyreWA33
89ZacO’SullivanNSW33
90WarrenHANDLEYNSW32
91LukeHarvey32
92AdamCosta31
93MarkYOUNG31
94JohnGaleaNSW29
95RichardPotter29
96GordonPullin28
97ColinPeaseyWA28
98WillLeeQLD28
99RylandSainsbury28
100TysonHayes27
101ClintVossVIC27
102AndrewLOVELLTAS27
103SallyBACONNSW26
104SamOgden24
105AlanMurrayNSW24
106JamesFarr24
107KhoiPhamQLD24
108JohnALBRECHT23
109AndyMitchell23
110ChristianWARDININSW22
111ChrisHillWA22
112JoshCarpenterQLD21
113JackKederian21
114NathanGregory21
115DonJohnstonWA21
116AllanLavell20
117CristianBermudez20
118MICKTORLEY19
119JasonMARTINNSW19
120JamieJohnsonNSW18
121MassimoSALOMONEWA18
122RobertKneeshawNSW18
123NickHewlett18
124JohnParkinson17
125GregBarrett17
126CoreyHouseWA17
127JustinSHERRITT17
128ClayLing16
129MarcoGRUBBQLD16
130RodneyDowlingNSW16
131BrianWILCHERNSW15
132MitchellMaddison15
133RogerThorntonVic14
134AdamRichards13
135TanTrieuWA12
136ClintNORTHCOTTVIC12
137DarrenWEDAVIC11
138TrentChapmanNSW11
139ChrisGolding11
140MartynEvansTAS11
141JustinConnVic10
142JackHealeyVic10
143DanielOgden9
144DidierBlanquart9
145RuanRoux van der berg9
146BrendonKnowles9
147StevenOwensWA9
148RichardHindsWA9
149LeroyFinch9
150JoshuaTowie9
151PaulMazaroliVIC8
152JayPerham8
153AlanClarke8
154RobWarren8
155JamesBlazewski7
156KevinLin7
157ChrisPRINCENSW5
158ShaneLingTAS4
159SimonMartin4
160BrettLOWING4
161DavidKentish3
162DarrlyKELCEY1