BREAM Series Stats

Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Find below the either the latest tables for the BREAM Angler of the Year race or the overall BREAM Rankings.

2020 BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2020 R4 – St Helens, TAS 

PlaceAnglerNameGippslandMallacootaDerwentSt HelensTotal 
1StevenPryke949610088378Q
2MarioVukic89978799372
3SteveMorgan931008983365Q
4DeclanBetts85919494364
5GeoffreyBorg87949087358
6ScottTowner82999384358
7PeterNord92927497355
8StephenDuff90867896350
9CharlieSaykao96838682347
10CameronWhittam83639798341
11MarkHayes100897571335Q
12TomDeer78618495318
13PeterStephens69708289310
14PeterBreukel66818074301
15DougPhayer70686675279
16MichaelNewman76626870276
17MarkSaric53737273271
18BrettCrowe53726976270
19AllanMurray53647377267
20GeoffAlford53657966263
21AlanLister7509185251
22AndrewMoore959800193
23AdamCrick009992191
24BradHodges989300191
25JoshuaWilliams009293185
26JamieMcKeown978700184
27LeighMcKenzie009586181
28MikeSutcliffe0076100176Q
29WallyFahey009680176
30KristofferHickson996900168
31PaulConn798800167
32GrantOliver887900167
33GrantKime808500165
34StephenWheeler917400165
35ScottWilson008579164
36LiamCarruthers749000164
37JesseRotin867800164
38MarkHealey818000161
39PaulHolmes778200159
40MichaelAlexander007778155
41ShaneHibberd006290152
42ScottHolloway008169150
43WayneHamilton658400149
44ZaneWyatt006781148
45AlexFranchuk539500148
46JasonMayberry717700148
47DarylBaird727500147
48MichaelHunt687600144
49RobWarren006372135
50JackGillespie007065135
51GaryCarruthers845000134
52KimMcIntyre006568133
53BrendonAyers006467131
54BrettPenprase646600130
55AndrewStubbs536700120
56ShaneLing0098098
57GrantStingel0009191
58TonyRobertson0088088
59DanniSuttil0083083
60BlairBryant7300073
61PeterMazey0071071
62OwenPierce0710071
63DanielKent6700067

2020 BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2020 R4 – St Helens, TAS

PlaceAnglerNameGippslandMallacootaDerwentSt HelensTotal 
1GraysonFong9810091100389Q
2StuartWalker89869099364Q
3MichaelHodges95979774363
4LindsayPryke96908387356
5AllanLavell88838496351
6JamesBlazewski86877794344
7MichaelThompson85829483344
8WayneMauger92937680341
9AllanMorrison73949578340
10JordanArmstrong73917879321
11TravisRyan84776691318
12BernardKong73668785311
13DallasBlatchford73667176286
14BlairBryant0957295262
15ByronHill0858888261
16RhysHarris9378086257
17ColinWilson9107375239Q
18StaceyAlexander0798270231
19AndrewWilliams0668667219
20NikkiBryant999600195
21NickPenprase979800195
22LeightonBeer009698194
23JohnGalea009992191
24JesseRotin0010084184Q
25GregCooper009290182
26ArthurAmies909200182
27RichardWootten008197178
28LukeHarvey008089169
29CraigJohnson878100168
30KobiRothall1006600166Q
31GlenSturrock738900162
32NeilKelly738800161
33LeoYu946600160
34JohnParkinson007477151
35DavidMorris006882150
36GordonPullin007971150
37SimonMartin006781148
38JohnAlbrecht007572147
39LukeDoherty736600139
40TaniKonsul006473137
41AndrewLovell006369132
42LeaonWalker006565130
43JamesMackay006266128
44MichaelAlexander0990099
45JackMorris0098098
46PeterMazey0009393
47AntonySuttil0093093
48AndrewKrushka0089089
49NeilChegwidden0085085
50IgorSinyavker0840084
51ShaneLing0800080
52StevenPhilp0070070
53MartynEvans0069069
54DylanRichards0006868
55RichardWootten 00000

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after 2019 Costa BREAM Series Grand Final

RankingFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
1JamieMcKeownQLD409
2SteveMorganQLD383
3MarkCromptonNSW357
4DenisMETZDORFNSW337
5KrisHicksonNSW315
6CharlieSaykaoWA298
7AlanListerACT280
8CameronWhittamVIC265
9BradHodgesVIC247
10WallyFAHEYSA246
11ToddRICHESNSW240
12JasonMAYBERRYNSW239
13RossCannizzaroNSW239
14ChristianWARDININSW238
15TristanTaylorQLD232
16WilliamCarruthersNSW230
17MarioVukicVIC211
18GrantKimeNSW202
19ScottWilsonNSW193
20MarkHealeyNSW188
21AllanMURRAYNSW178
22WarrenCarterVIC177
23AnthonyWisheyQLD168
24DanielBONACCORSONSW160
25RichardPotterNSW155
26PeterCOOKNSW137
27RussellBabekuhlNSW127
28JohnSIGGSNSW122
29GrahamFranklinNSW120
30ZacO’SULLIVANNSW116
31ChrisSeetoNSW116
32DeclanBettsVIC113
33AlexGreisdorfWA113
34MichaelTHOMPSONQLD111
35DarrylBairdVIC110
36MichaelColotourosNSW108
37TimVICKERSNSW105
38DanielMackrellVIC104
39CraigSimmonsQLD102
40VaughnLEWISNSW100
41MarkHayesVIC100
42PeterCashmanQLD99
43MattHALL97
44DavidGibsonNSW93
45ScottTownerNSW92
46PeterNordVIC91
47CraigTemplarQLD89
48BrettCroweNSW88
49CraigGreenawayNSW87
50StevenPRYKEVIC86
51StephenDuffVIC83
52AndrewMOORENSW81
53ChrisGatesNSW81
54AlexFRANCHUKVIC80
55PeterDeGrootWA79
56AdamCRICKTAS77
57CallumDowellWA76
58AndrewSTUBBSNSW72
59JoshWilliams71
60ShaneLingTAS70
61WilliamLeeQLD69
62KimMcIntyreWA69
63PaulLangley66
64AndyParkinsonNSW62
65FrankRAINERI59
66StephenWilsonQLD56
67SteveEldredQLD56
68DanielSCOTTNSW56
69MarkSaric52
70SteveNedeskiNSW52
71PeterStephens51
72JesseRotinVIC51
73JasonHarlockACT51
74NathanSETTREE51
75DavidMcKenzieQLD51
76ToddYoungNSW51
77CoreyMcLaren50
78BrettPENPRASE48
79BraddleyYoung45
80JarrodHealeyVIC44
81BlakeO’GradyNSW43
82TomDeerSA42
83ChrisGolding42
84TomSlaterQLD42
85BradROBERTSVIC41
86DarrenBorgQLD40
87MarkCribbesVIC40
88JamesHowarthQLD40
89JamieJohnson40
90ShaunClancyVIC40
91GrantMANUSUNSW40
92AndrewKrushkaTAS40
93ChrisHead39
94TaiganHEATHNSW38
95GaryCarruthers37
96BenPHAYERVIC37
97StuartRobinson37
98JaydenWEBBWA37
99NeilChegwiddenNSW36
100SteveSteerTAS36
101GeoffreyBorgNSW35
102DarrenWeda35
103MichaelNEWMANVIC35
104RobertLee34
105DidierBlanquartWA34
106RossLamotteNSW34
107ChrisMICALLEF34
108LeighMcKenzieTAS33
109FrankCarabetta33
110PaulConnVIC31
111StuartMcCarthyWA31
112ShaneOwensWA31
113MichaelAlexander31
114AlexSciacca29
115ChrisBrittonQLD29
116GregCooperWA28
117WayneRobinsonNSW27
118ScottSandilands26
119DeanGambleVIC26
120AaronColgraveTAS26
121JosephGardner24
122LukeRogan24
123StevenNikolovski24
124ShaneHIBBERDTAS23
125PaulBurtonWA23
126ClintVOSS23
127ArthurAMIES23
128AaronSharpQLD22
129PaulSiemaszkoWA22
130NickSEBBENS22
131PhilipNix21
132DanielKentVIC20
133MurrayJefferyWA20
134JasonKerrisonTAS20
135TonyPettieVIC18
136AaronCLIFTONNSW17
137PeterMacorNSW17
138MatthewARGALLNSW17
139BrendanChuaWA17
140DeanNash16
141ChrisCurtis15
142ShaneWolhuter14
143RussellWinters13
144MichaelCorbettNSW13
145NigelKELLYWA13
146MichaelGearyQLD13
147DanielHolmes13
148ReeceBRAINWA12
149MattWilliamsQLD11
150JamesGrahamWA11
151BowanJoiner10
152AnthonyThorpeNSW10
153RylandSainsbury9
154TroyHamiltonVIC9
155TroyPARSONSNSW9
156DougPhayerVIC8
157SimonWILSONNSW7
158PeterClark7
159HeathBlaikieNSW6
160AdamBertoldo6
161RodAllington5
162TonyRobertsonTAS5
163MatthewFinneyNSW4
164MarkPALAZZINSW4
165MattBabbage4
166MichaelHUNT4
167JeffMurrayWA3
168DennisMageropoulos3
169SuzanneSIRANOVICWA1
170SteveYarwoodWA1
171GeoffALFORD1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)
Updated after 2019 Costa BREAM Series Grand Final

RankingFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
1StuartWalkerNSW390
2MikeHodgesVIC290
3NeilKELLYVIC283
4TanyaKonsulACT248
5CraigJohnsonNSW235
6DallasBlatchfordNSW229
7MichaelThompsonNSW228
8ColinWilsonNSW223
9BernardKongNSW218
10ShaunEganNSW216
11GlenSturrockNSW208
12RodneyO'SullivanNSW204
13BrendanMcNamaraVIC202
14JamesMorganACT168
15NickPenpraseNSW165
16LouieWARDININSW165
17PaulLangleyNSW161
18SimonJohnsonNSW154
19PeterBREUKELVIC152
20RichardWOOTTENNSW148
21TravisRyanVIC140
22DanielMCNEICEVIC140
23ThomasMcintoshVic135
24GrantOLIVERVIC134
25ChrisFindlayNSW133
26JustinREEVESVIC131
27JordanArmstrongVIC130
28RebeccaFazioNSW120
29MichaelSammutWA117
30JesseROTINVIC115
31BenShueyVic113
32DougBADROCKVIC105
33BrendanPIESCHELNSW105
34DarrenMurphy103
35AndrewWilliamsNSW103
36BowanJOINERVIC103
37MichaelMaasQLD97
38FredFraser96
39WayneHAMILTONVIC93
40SAMPECK91
41RussellWintersNSW83
42MattVACCARO83
43MikeSutcliffeSingap82
44AhmadMahfoud82
45GraysonFongQLD82
46JamesHicksonNSW80
47AnthonyHASSARATIVIC79
48MarkSARIC77
49ChrisHEAD76
50TonyKHOURIVIC76
51JacobSmythe75
52JonathonThompsonNSW73
53RoanVan-Berberg71
54StephenMaas65
55MarkHayesVic65
56WallyFaheySA64
57LindsayPRYKE60
58NeilChegwiddenNSW60
59PeterMazeyVic60
60WayneSiow58
61ChrisMicallef58
62AllanMorrisonVIC56
63BrianARMSTRONGNSW55
64CraigWise54
65JesseGoughQLD48
66AndrewBuhagiar48
67OliverSeearWA48
68GregCooperWA47
69ScottWILSONVIC45
70ShannonHush44
71JennyGardnerWA44
72BrentonMadausWA42
73MichaelHYGATEVIC42
74JosephGARDNERWA41
75PaulSiemaszkoWA41
76ArthurAmies40
77JesseCHOYWA40
78GraemeKOVACEVICHWA40
79AshleyBryantQLD40
80JeffreyESPIRITUNSW39
81PeterCLARKNSW38
82BrendonAyers38
83BenELLIOT37
84JarrydALECKSONNSW35
85AaronSarnaQLD34
86SuzanneSiranovicWA34
87JasonSellings34
88KimMcintyreWA33
89ZacO’SullivanNSW33
90WarrenHANDLEYNSW32
91LukeHarvey32
92AdamCosta31
93MarkYOUNG31
94JohnGaleaNSW29
95RichardPotter29
96GordonPullin28
97ColinPeaseyWA28
98WillLeeQLD28
99RylandSainsbury28
100TysonHayes27
101ClintVossVIC27
102AndrewLOVELLTAS27
103SallyBACONNSW26
104SamOgden24
105AlanMurrayNSW24
106JamesFarr24
107KhoiPhamQLD24
108JohnALBRECHT23
109AndyMitchell23
110ChristianWARDININSW22
111ChrisHillWA22
112JoshCarpenterQLD21
113JackKederian21
114NathanGregory21
115DonJohnstonWA21
116AllanLavell20
117CristianBermudez20
118MICKTORLEY19
119JasonMARTINNSW19
120JamieJohnsonNSW18
121MassimoSALOMONEWA18
122RobertKneeshawNSW18
123NickHewlett18
124JohnParkinson17
125GregBarrett17
126CoreyHouseWA17
127JustinSHERRITT17
128ClayLing16
129MarcoGRUBBQLD16
130RodneyDowlingNSW16
131BrianWILCHERNSW15
132MitchellMaddison15
133RogerThorntonVic14
134AdamRichards13
135TanTrieuWA12
136ClintNORTHCOTTVIC12
137DarrenWEDAVIC11
138TrentChapmanNSW11
139ChrisGolding11
140MartynEvansTAS11
141JustinConnVic10
142JackHealeyVic10
143DanielOgden9
144DidierBlanquart9
145RuanRoux van der berg9
146BrendonKnowles9
147StevenOwensWA9
148RichardHindsWA9
149LeroyFinch9
150JoshuaTowie9
151PaulMazaroliVIC8
152JayPerham8
153AlanClarke8
154RobWarren8
155JamesBlazewski7
156KevinLin7
157ChrisPRINCENSW5
158ShaneLingTAS4
159SimonMartin4
160BrettLOWING4
161DavidKentish3
162DarrlyKELCEY1