BREAM Series Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Click the link below for either the Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year race or the BREAM Rankings.

Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year              BREAM Rankings

 

 

 

 

Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2018 R7 (Hawkesbury River, NSW) 

CurrentPreviousAnglerNameHawkesburyMandurahGold CoastDerwentSt HelensGippslandMallacootaTotalQualified 
1CameronWHITTAM93980918810096478Q
2SteveMorgan9510097879700476Q
3MarioVUKIC8300939693100465Q
4WarrenCARTER8192098959878464Q
5MarkCROMPTON86958894908485453
6LiamCARRUTHERS980083919061423Q
7AlanLISTER75857896836663417Q
8AllanMURRAY7307490857486409
9CharlieSAYKAO007997946374407Q
10JasonHARLOCK600085896979382
11KristofferHICKSON100091009590376Q
12ScottWILSON5609086786054370
13GeoffreyBORG740074668257353
14ChristianWARDINI69089009681335
15AnthonyWishey78073778200310
16MarkHAYES00080818662309
17BraddleyYOUNG8500008891264
18JarrodHEALEY8400008198263Q
19JasonMAYBERRY9700007684257
20BradROBERTS6600009192249
21JamieMCKEOWN0071009977247Q
22ShaunCLANCY0007908976244
23GrantKIME6100009487242
24DeclanBETTS0008807969236
25ZacOÕSULLIVAN0086007558219
26NathanSETTREE8900008542216
27GrahamFRANKLIN5900007182212
28AdamCrick0001009900199Q
29JoshWilliams000999800197Q
30SteveNEDESKI7000005070190
31DanielMACKRELL000008799186Q
32BradHODGES000009789186
33ToddRiches910940000185
34ShaneLing0008410000184Q
35AndrewKrushka000958700182Q
36SteveSteer000928600178
37WallyFahey790990000178Q
38LeighMcKenzie000829300175
39MichaelAlexander000819200173
40ChrisBritton760950000171
41AaronColgrave000897900168#N/A
42TimVICKERS000007394167#N/A
43DavidGibson900770000167
44ClintVOSS000007293165
45TomDEER000006797164
46JasonKerrison000788400162
47DeanGAMBLE000007783160
48MichaelThompson640920000156
49CraigSimmons800760000156
50DanielHolmes000758000155
51ShaneHibberd000737700150
52ChrisSEETO820000066148
53PeterNORD000006880148
54JesseROTIN000005095145#N/A
55BlakeOÕGRADY650000800145#N/A
56AlexFRANCHUK000005088138
57StevenPRYKE000008353136
58PaulCONN000006273135
59TroyPARSONS000007064134
60MarkCRIBBES000009242134#N/A
61DanielKENT000007855133
62RobertLEE000006167128#N/A
63AndrewMOORE710000056127
64DarylBAIRD000006460124
65BrettPENPRASE000005071121#N/A
66PeterMARSHALL000005068118
67RobWARREN570000059116#N/A
68JamesHowarth001000000100Q#N/A
69JaydenWebb0990000099Q
70MattHall9900000099Q#N/A
71DenisMetzdorf0098000098Q
72ShaneOwens0970000097Q
73JohnSiggs0096000096#N/A
74GregCooper0960000096#N/A
75RossCannizzaro9600000096
76PaulBurton0940000094
77RussellBabekuhl9400000094
78PaulSiemaszko0930000093
79AaronSharpe0093000093#N/A
80MichaelNEWMAN00000504292
81PhilipNix9200000092
82MatthewJeffery0910000091#N/A
83PeterDegroot0900000090#N/A
84CallumDowell0890000089#N/A
85BrendanChua0880000088#N/A
86PeterMacor8800000088Macor
87ScottSandilands0087000087#N/A
88AlexGreisdorf0870000087#N/A
89DeanNash8700000087#N/A
90StuartMcCarthy0860000086#N/A
91TristanTaylor0085000085#N/A
92NigelKelly0840000084#N/A
93MichaelGeary0084000084#N/A
94LukeRogan0083000083
95ReeceBrain0830000083
96SteveEldred0082000082
97CraigTemplar0081000081
98StuartRobinson0080000080
99ZacO'Sullivan7700000077
100TonyRobertson0007600076#N/A
101MarkPalazzi0075000075#N/A
102MichaelHUNT0000007575#N/A
103SteveYarwood0720000072
104StephenWilson0072000072
105SuzanneSiranovic0720000072
106KimMcIntyre0720000072#N/A
107GeoffALFORD0000007272
108ChrisGates7200000072
109AaronClifton6800000068Clifton
110SimonSczepaniak6700000067
111PeterSTEPHENS0000065065#N/A
112NathanLEICHT0000006565#N/A
113JasonGraham6300000063
114WayneRobinson6200000062Robinson
115MarkLawson0060000060#N/A
116DarrenBorg0060000060Borg
117DarylBAIRD000006460124Baird
118CharlieSAYKAO007997946374407Saykao
119PaulCONN000006273135#N/A
120RobertLEE000006167128#N/A
121StephenDuff5800000058#N/A
122SteveNEDESKI7000005070190Nedeski
123FrankRaineri5500000055Raineri
124VaughnLewis4400000044Lewis
125AlexFRANCHUK00005088#NUM!#N/A
126BrettPENPRASE00005071#NUM!#N/A
#N/A

Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2018 R7 (Hawkesbury River, NSW) 

CurrentPreviousAnglerNameHawkesburyMandurahGold CoastDerwentSt HelensGippslandMallacootaTotalQualified 
1StuartWALKER76998194978595470Q
2MichaelHODGES01000871008685458Q
3JamesMORGAN91988376859563452Q
4BrendanMcNamara889590819800452Q
5TanyaKONSUL9308789846283436
6ColinWILSON6609375797152384
7MichaelTHOMPSON990100008794380Q
8WallyFAHEY081093875152364
9GraysonFONG85098009482359Q
10PaulLANGLEY90099006592346Q
11TonyKHOURI788107805152340
12BernardKONG00080937469316
13GlenSTURROCK50079009690315
14DallasBLATCHFORD50076008974289
15CraigJOHNSON9700009279268Q
16GrantOLIVER9400007796267
17ShaunEgan73001009400267Q
18LouieWARDINI50094005166261
19JesseRotin6400999600259Q
20JordanARMSTRONG0009795670259Q
21BenSHUEY10000006493257Q
22JarrydAleckson0086847800248
23RebeccaFazio6900869000245
24JamesHICKSON9606400810241
25DanielMCNEICE7500007976230
26ChrisHEAD7000006991230
27RodneyOÕSULLIVAN0092008352227
28MichaelHYGATE0075007668219
29BowanJOINER0000010098198Q
30RoanVan-Berberg000989900197Q
31NeilKELLY7700006852197
32DrewPARNELL5000007865193
33AnthonyHASSARATI5000007073193
34SimonJOHNSON000009399192Q
35NickPENPRASE6200007352187
36PaulSiemaszko000958800183
37NeilChegwidden000929100183
38PeterBREUKEL008400970181Q
39BrendonAyers000918900180
40JasonSELLINGS000009188179
41BlairBRYANT000008097177
42PeterMazey000839200175
43TomasMCINTOSH000009975174Q
44LukeHarvey000888600174
45SuzanneSiranovic000967700173
46ChrisFindlay840880000172
47JohnGalea000908100171
48DougBADROCK6800000100168Q
49AndrewLovell000857600161
50MattVACCARO810000078159
51CoreyHouse000778200159
52JohnALBRECHT007700080157
53RogerThornton000738300156
54LindsayPRYKE000008271153
55NathanDOWLING000006387150
56AllanMORRISON000008452136
57DarrlyKELCEY000007264136
58WarrenHANDLEY000005184135
59StevenNIKOLOVSKI000006667133
60RichardWOOTTEN000005177128
61TravisRYAN000005152103
62ChrisMicallef9800000098Q
63WayneHAMILTON0000098098Q
64MarkSaric0097000097
65GraemeKovacevich0970000097Q
66MichaelSammut0960000096
67TysonHayes0096000096
68WayneSiow9500000095
69KhoiPham0095000095
70AndyMitchell0940000094
71ChrisHill0930000093
72DonJohnston0920000092
73NathanGregory9200000092
74CristianBermudez0091000091
75StephenWHEELER0000090090
76MichaelMaas0089000089
77JamieJOHNSON0000008989
78NickHewlett8900000089
79JustinSHERRITT0000088088
80SallyBacon8700000087
81AndrewWILLIAMS0000008686
82JamesFarr8600000086
83RylandSainsbury0085000085
84AdamRichards8300000083
85JackKederian8200000082
86ChrisGolding0082000082
87MartynEvans0008200082
88ScottSloan0810000081
89RuanRoux0810000081
90ColinPeasey0810000081
91StevenOwens0810000081
92BrendonKnowles0810000081
93RichardHinds0810000081
94JackHEALEY0000008181
95JosephGardner0810000081
96JennyGardner0810000081
97JesseChoy0810000081
98DidierBlanquart0810000081
99JoshuaTowie0000800080
100RobertKneeshaw8000000080
101LeroyFinch0080000080
102RobWarren0007900079
103AlanClarke7900000079
104DanielOgden0078000078
105BrettLOWING0000075075
106ChrisPrince7400000074
107DavidKentish0007400074
108RichardPotter7200000072
109BrendanPIESCHEL0000007272
110MarkHayes7100000071
111JulianARRIAGADA0000007070
112KevinLin6700000067
113SimonMartin6500000065
114MichaelHahn6300000063
115PaulMazaroli6100000061
116DanielHayes5000000050
117MatthewCummins5000000050

 

 

 

 

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after 2018 R6 (Mandurah) 

RankingRankingFirst NameSurnamePoints  
12KrisHickson379
21SteveMorgan371
33WarrenCarter350
44MarkCrompton339
55CameronWhittam288
66RossCannizzaro261
78MarioVukic233
89JamieMcKeown226
910CharlieSaykao217
107GrahamFranklin215
1111BradHodges210
1213MarkHealey195
1312CraigGreenaway188
1414DenisMETZDORF180
1515GrantKime160
1619ToddRICHES155
1718ChrisGates153
1828WilliamCarruthers151
1921ChristianWARDINI147
2020JasonHarlock144
2122AlanLister140
2225CraigSimmons132
2336JasonMAYBERRY130
2424RussellBabekuhl129
2531ChrisSeeto124
2616TaiganHEATH122
2727AnthonyWishey119
2829PeterCOOK117
2917TristanTaylor116
3030BlakeO’Grady116
3126ZacO’SULLIVAN112
3232TimVICKERS111
3323TomSlater110
3434SteveNedeski104
3535SteveGill99
3637AlexGreisdorf98
3738GregCooper93
3840GeoffreyBorg91
3939AnthonyThorpe89
4041DanielSCOTT88
4142MarkHayes83
4243DanielMackrell83
4344WalBalzan81
4445DanielBONACCORSO81
4546DeclanBetts80
4647BenPHAYER80
4748RichardPotter79
4849ShaneOwens77
4950CallumDowell77
5051AdamCRICK77
5153AndyParkinson74
5233MatthewFinney72
5354JoshWilliams71
5455SteveEldred70
5557PaulConn66
56111MattHALL65
5758JamesHowarth65
5859RossLamotte65
5960KimMcIntyre64
6061JarrodHealey63
6162AaronSharp60
6252BradROBERTS59
6356SimonSczepaniak59
6463AaronCLIFTON59
6585PeterMacor58
6664DarrenBorg57
6766NeilChegwidden56
6897DavidGibson55
6995NathanSETTREE55
7068MarkPALAZZI55
7169WayneRobinson55
7270AlexROY55
7372AllanMURRAY53
7471ShaneLing53
7593ToddYoung51
7673JaydenWEBB50
7774PeterNord50
7865NabeelIssa48
7975DarrylBaird48
8076NigelKELLY46
8177StevenPRYKE46
8292WallyFAHEY45
8378JohnSIGGS45
8479MichaelTHOMPSON45
8580BenRichards44
8681BradBiddleston43
8782MichaelColotouros42
8883ScottWilson41
8984BenjaminScott41
9067ChrisBritton40
9186AndrewKrushka40
9287HeathBlaikie40
9388BradWILLIAMS39
9489StephenWheeler39
9590FrankRAINERI38
9694DeanGamble37
9798SteveSteer36
9899ChrisMICALLEF34
99100TonyMOORE34
100101LeighMcKenzie33
101102AndrewMOORE33
102103MurrayJeffery32
103104GrantMANUSU31
104105MichaelAlexander31
105106ShaunClancy31
106107TomDeer31
107108TroyPARSONS30
108109BraddleyYung30
109112NeilROBERTS27
110113AndrewSTUBBS26
111114AaronColgrave26
112115SimonWILSON25
113116MarkCribbes25
11496ShayneGillett24
115117VaughnLEWIS24
116118JesseRotin24
117119PaulBurton23
118120ClintVOSS23
119121ArthurAMIES23
120122DougPhayer23
121123JackDIHM23
122124PaulSiemaszko22
123125JesseTHOMPSON22
124126NickSEBBENS22
125n/aPhilipNix21
126127BenShuey21
127128TomPalfrey21
128129JasonKerrison20
129130PeterDeGroot19
130131MickTorley19
131132NathanHUGGETT19
132134MichaelSammut18
133135BrendanChua17
134136MarkBrown17
135137AlexFRANCHUK17
136138BenPountney17
137n/aDeanNash16
138139ScottSandilands16
139140MichaelCorbett16
140141TonyPettie16
141142OliStevenson16
142143StuartMcCarthy15
143144JohnStartin15
144145StephenDuff15
145146TomSchuiling15
14691BrandonGOSBELL14
147110StephenWilson14
148147ThysMcCarthy14
149149NathanWALSH14
150150SuzanneSIRANOVIC13
151151MichaelGeary13
152152DanielHolmes13
153153AdrianMelchior13
154154MatthewJeffrey13
155155ReeceBRAIN12
156156LukeRogan12
157157DidierBlanquart12
158159AnthonyKALSOW11
159158WarwickLyndon10
160160CraigTemplar10
161161AllanMoore10
162162DamianNEWELL10
163163BlakeLiddelow10
164164StuartRobinson9
165165MarkLawson9
166166JoeAllan9
167167ShaneHIBBERD8
168168DanielKent7
169169BrettPENPRASE7
170170MikeNELSON7
171133PeterCashman6
172173TonyThorley5
173174TonyRobertson5
174175NathanLEICHT5
175176MichaelHUNT4
176177JeffMurray3
177179MichaelMaas2
178180SteveYarwood1
179181GeoffALFORD1
180182StuartBuckingham1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)

Updated after 2018 R6 (Mandurah) 

RankingPreviousFirst NameSurnamePoints  
11StuartWalker297
22JamesMorgan263
33MikeHodges239
45SimonJohnson216
54ShaunEgan214
611MichaelThompson201
78ThomasMcintosh194
87GlenSturrock186
910JesseROTIN179
1012JonathonThompson177
1113TanyaKonsul170
126RodneyO'Sullivan170
1319PaulLANGLEY162
1414WallyFahey161
159ClintVoss160
1616AlanMurray149
1715NickPenprase148
1818BowanJOINER143
1917RussellWinters137
2020JustinREEVES136
2121RebeccaFazio135
2231JamesHickson130
2328GraysonFong125
2422BernardKong119
2526NeilKELLY118
2624ScottWILSON113
2725JosephGARDNER112
2827DallasBLATCHFORD111
2933BrendanMcNamara104
3033AllanMorrison90
3130PaulMazaroli86
3223SimonWILSON84
3363BenShuey83
3429ClintNORTHCOTT82
3534LouieWARDINI82
3635AnthonyHASSARATI82
3738ChrisFindlay81
3836NeilChegwidden81
3937DougBADROCK79
4039JesseCHOY75
4140JarrydALECKSON72
4245TonyKHOURI71
4341ZacO’Sullivan71
4442RoanVan-Berberg71
4543BrianARMSTRONG71
4644DarrenWEDA71
4750RobertKneeshaw68
4846ChrisMaas64
4947SuzanneSiranovic64
5048PaulSiemaszko64
5132LukeSlavin62
5251JohnGalea62
5352MarkLawson61
5453BrentonMadaus60
5581GrantOLIVER57
5654MassimoSALOMONE55
5774SallyBACON54
5855WayneHAMILTON52
5953TrentFahey51
6057ChristianWARDINI49
6158MikeSutcliffe48
6258ChrisHill47
6359JennyGardner47
6456ChrisElliot46
6560BenELLIOT45
6649BrettPENPRASE44
6761PeterBREUKEL44
6862AlexFRANCHUK43
6964PeterCLARK43
7065KhoiPham42
7166BrendanPIESCHEL42
7267JackHealey41
7368AshleyBryant40
7469JeffreyESPIRITU40
75164CraigJohnson39
7670LindsayPRYKE39
7771SamBATEMAN39
7872GraemeKOVACEVICH38
7973BrendonAyers38
8075PaulFARMER36
8176BraddleyYoung36
82n/aChrisMicallef34
8378MarkSARIC34
8479ColinWilson34
8580JoeFRANCO34
8682MichaelMaas33
8783PeterMazey33
8884RodPickering33
8985LukeHarvey32
9086StevenPRYKE32
9187MattCUMMINS31
9288JeffBRUNSDON31
9389WarrenHANDLEY29
9491MichaelSammut28
9592MarkHayes28
9693RossLamotte28
9794ColinPeasey26
9895BlakeO'Grady26
9996GregSILVA25
10097MarkKING25
101n/aWayneSiow24
102114DanielMCNEICE24
10398IsaacGOLBY24
10499CareyNolan24
105100BrentonSPINKS24
106101JasonMARTIN24
107102MarkPalazzi24
108103AndyMitchell23
109104BlakeCoomber23
110117ChrisPRINCE22
111105ChrisHEAD22
112106OwenWATSON22
113107MirekSoucek22
114108AdamSmith22
115n/aNathanGregory21
11690MattBACIC21
117109DonJohnston21
118110JoelCorrie21
119111StuartROBINSON21
120112CristianBermudez20
121113AndrewLOVELL20
122115JoeAllen20
123116ThomasClark19
124118RickyTurner19
125n/aNickHewlett18
126121JamieJohnson18
127120GordonWILSON18
128122MarkShannon18
129123TerryALWOOD18
130124ScottMarcinkowski18
131166MattVACCARO17
132125CoreyHouse17
133126JustinSHERRITT17
134127BenWITHNALL17
135128CristianBERMUDIZ17
136129JaydenWebb17
137131RodneyDowling16
138132CallanBeltrama16
139n/aJamesFarr15
140133JohnALBRECHT15
141134AndrewWilliams15
142135JustinConn15
143136JamieRyan15
144137JoshCarpenter14
145138RylandSainsbury14
146139RogerThornton14
147140CallumDowell14
148130BradyWhite13
149141ShaneLing13
150142AndrewHughes13
151n/aAdamRichards12
15277AndrewHARTCHER12
153143McKenzieLUCK12
154144NathanLeicht12
155148JoshuaALLEY12
156n/aJackKederian11
157149ChrisGolding11
158150AdamWILSON11
159151MartynEvans11
160152TonyNeal10
161153JonathonJULE10
162146JamesREID9
163154DidierBlanquart9
164155RuanRoux van der berg9
165156BrendonKnowles9
166157StevenOwens9
167158RichardHinds9
168159LeroyFinch9
169160MichaelHYGATE9
170161JoshuaTowie9
171162CraigHANLON9
172n/aAlanClarke8
173163RobWarren8
174119RodneyThorpe7
175165DanielOgden7
176167MarkYOUNG7
177168ShawnSaunders7
178169DanePRYCE7
179170RichardWOOTTEN6
180171AlexBAILEY6
181172BlakeHARLOCK6
182173NathanParker4
183174BrettLOWING4
184175PeterHewitt4
185145MickTHOMPSON3
186176DavidKentish3
187177KenFITZGIBBON3
188178KimMcintyre2
189n/aRichardPotter1
190179DarrlyKELCEY1