BREAM Series Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Click the link below for either the Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year race or the BREAM Rankings.

PowerPole BREAM Angler of the Year              BREAM Rankings

 

 

 

 

PowerPole BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2019 R7 (Gladstone, QLD) 

CurrentAnglerNamePort SGladstoneBribieBlackwoodAlbanyBemmGippslandBotanyTotal  
1TristanTaylor981001009598989884494Q
2SteveMorgan9798889792669776481Q
3CharlieSaykao929691989995880480Q
4MarkCrompton890929497739196470Q
5AlanLister84947993100867183457Q
6WallyFahey679509094787872435Q
7ScottWilson94094007184874301
8JamieMcKeown679093006976914192
9AllanMurray878790007763704113
10ChrisHead82078007264493454
11JasonMayberry850000878386341Q
12StephenDuff0008989746603185
13MarkSaric8189770000673146
14ChristianWardini000008393922687
15DenisMetzdorf09797000069263Q
16KimMcIntyre007691900002578
17StevenPryke000008981812519
18CraigTemplar0918000007524610
19ScottTowner7900009062023111
20ZacO'Sullivan9000000617322412
21BradHodges00000991000199Q
22PeterCashman0999800000197Q
23BrettPenprase8300005206019513
24AlexGreisdorf0009996000195Q
25ToddRiches9600000097193Q
26PeterDegroot00010091000191Q
27JosephGardner0009695000191Q
28PeterStephens0000094960190Q
29DeclanBetts000009694019014
30MarkHealey10000000088188Q
31JohnSiggs0889900000187Q
32CoreyMcLaren000009790018715
33CallumDowell0009293000185
34CameronWhittam0000093920185
35DanielBonaccorso8800000095183
36PeterNord00000100800180Q
37DarrenWeda0000092850177
38DidierBlanquart0008888000176
39MarkHayes0000085860171
40JesseRotin0000082870169
41MichaelThompson0937300000166Q
42AlexFranchuk0000070950165
43DarylBaird0000091730164
44LiamCarruthers0000088690157
45MarioVukic0000079770156
46DanielKent0000084680152
47DougPhayer0000075750150
48PaulConn0000076740150
49TomDeer0000063820145
50WayneHamilton0000080650145
51MichaelNewman0000064790143
52WayneMauger0000067700137
53WarrenCarter0000068670135
54BowanJoiner0000081500131
55PaulLangley0000000100100Q
56VaughnLewis99000000099Q
57GrantKime00000009999Q
58GaryCarruthers00000099099Q
59PeterCook00000009898Q
60KristofferHickson00960000096
61AndrewStubbs95000000095
62WilliamLee00950000095
63MickLee00950000095
64RichardPotter00000009494
65BrettCrowe93000000093
66RossCannizzaro00000009393
67STEPHENWILSON09200000092Q
68TimVickers91000000091
69RussellBabekuhl00000009090
70AnthonyWishey00890000089
71DanielScott00000008989
72TonyPettie00000089089
73StuartMcCarthy00087000087
74ChrisCurtis86000000086
75DarrenBorg00860000086
76ShaneWolhuter00850000085
77AndyParkinson00000008585
78RussellWinters00840000084
79LukeRogan00830000083
80MattWilliams00820000082
81JasonGraham00000008282
82ScottSandilands00810000081
83RylandSainsbury80000000080
84TroyParsons00000008080
85AndrewMoore00000007979
86PeterClark78000000078
87ChrisSeeto00000007878
88AdamBertoldo00000007777
89StuartRobinson00750000075
90SheaWilliams00740000074
91DennisMageropoulos00000007474
92MarkCribbes00000072072
93AaronClifton00000007171
94RobertKneeshaw00000006868
95WayneRobinson00000006666
96ChrisGates00000006565
97IanNeilson00000650065
98ThomasKonen00000006464
99AhmadMahfoud00000006363
100FrankRaineri00000006262
101GeoffAlford00000006161

PowerPole BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2019 R7 (Gladstone, QLD) 

CurrentAnglerNamePort SGladstoneBribieBlackwoodAlbanyBemmGippslandBotanyTotal  
1StuartWalker010090981009098100496Q
2TravisRyan09786899299930470Q
3RichardWootten9295839794877667465Q
4NeilKelly82092001009794465Q
5BernardKong97009290938504571
6DallasBlatchford85878510093708291456Q
7TaniKonsul719377990758893450Q
8DarrenMurphy95889500679674448Q
9JustinReeves939297007979684402
10GlenSturrock719191007792864373
11CraigJohnson10008900856287423Q
12ColinWilson7107600988972406Q
13RodneyO'Sullivan8908200010098369Q
14MichaelHodges0009196887503504
15ShaunEgan9400007491893485
16AndrewWilliams096000868776345Q
17DanielMcNeice980000966277333Q
18JordanArmstrong83999600000278Q
19AhmadMahfoud84000080990263Q
20ShannonHush000009294692556
21ArthurAmies000008283882537
22ChrisFindlay089780000802478
23PeterBreukel00810066099246Q
24NickPenprase99000081054234Q
25AndrewBuhagiar710800000832349
26SamOgden0000095627323010
27LouieWardini0000072629522911
28MichaelSammut0009399000192Q
29LindsayPryke0000065735419212
30FredFraser0009497000191Q
31MikeSutcliffe000959500019013
32GregCooper000009495018914
33SamPeck094940000018815
34OliverSeear0009691000187
35RebeccaFazio9100000090181
36MichaelThompson0000089900179
37JennyGardner0008889000177
38KimMcIntyre0000091840175
39JacobSmythe9000000084174
40AllanLavell0000076860162
41DougBadrock0000097620159
42JesseGough0000084740158
43JohnAlbrecht0000073770150
44JustinConn0000068810149
45AllanMorrison0000069800149
46TanTrieu0000083620145
47AdamRichards7100000070141
48JamesBlazewski0000078610139
49SimonMartin0000062075137
50JustinSherritt0000071620133
51WarrenHandley0000063620125
52GaryTaylor0000064610125
53StephenMaas0010000000100Q
54MichaelMaas00990000099Q
55BrendanMcNamara09800000098Q
56AaronSarna00980000098Q
57CraigWise00009800098Q
58AdamCosta00000009797Q
59GordonPullin96000000096
60WilliamLee00000009696Q
61GrantOliver00930000093
62JoshCarpenter00000009292
63MICKTORLEY09000000090
64ColinPeasey00090000090
65JohnParkinson88000000088
66JonathanThompson00880000088
67ClayLing87000000087
68MarcoGrubb00870000087
69BrianWilcher86000000086
70RylandSainsbury00000008585
71TysonHayes00840000084
72WayneSiow00000008282
73JackKederian00000008181
74JayPerham00790000079
75JeffreyEspiritu00000007979
76KevinLin00000007878
77JamesMorgan00000078078
78LeaonWalker00750000075
79ChrisPrince71000000071
80BradGoyen00000007171
81TonyKhouri00000006666
82AnthonyHassarati00000006565
83MarkPedersen00640000064
84BlairBryant00000062062
85JarradHickman00000005454

 

 

 

 

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after 2019 Daiwa Australian Open

RankingFirst NameSurnamePoints
1KrisHickson372
2JamieMcKeown352
3MarkCrompton330
4SteveMorgan319
5CameronWhittam292
6RossCannizzaro279
7BradHodges271
8ChristianWARDINI248
9JasonMAYBERRY238
10ToddRICHES236
11WilliamCarruthers230
12GrantKime223
13MarioVukic223
14WarrenCarter210
15DenisMETZDORF199
16CharlieSaykao197
17AlanLister187
18MarkHealey182
19PeterCOOK171
20TristanTaylor169
21RichardPotter155
22CraigGreenaway149
23CraigSimmons131
24WallyFAHEY131
25GrahamFranklin126
26RussellBabekuhl126
27ChrisGates120
28ChrisSeeto118
29ScottWilson114
30DanielBONACCORSO113
31DeclanBetts113
32MichaelColotouros108
33TaiganHEATH105
34DanielMackrell104
35AllanMURRAY102
36MarkHayes100
37MattHALL97
38StevenPRYKE96
39DavidGibson93
40AndrewMOORE92
41PeterNord91
42DarrylBaird90
43AnthonyWishey90
44TimVICKERS85
45SteveNedeski83
46AlexFRANCHUK80
47AdamCRICK77
48JasonHarlock75
49ZacO’SULLIVAN72
50JoshWilliams71
51ShaneLing70
52FrankRAINERI66
53TomSlater65
54RossLamotte65
55AndyParkinson62
56PeterMacor58
57DarrenBorg57
58DanielSCOTT56
59NeilChegwidden56
60NathanSETTREE55
61BenPHAYER54
62GeoffreyBorg53
63PeterStephens51
64JesseRotin51
65ToddYoung51
66CoreyMcLaren50
67AlexGreisdorf48
68StephenDuff47
69BraddleyYoung45
70JamesHowarth45
71JohnSIGGS45
72MichaelTHOMPSON45
73JarrodHealey44
74BlakeO’Grady43
75MatthewFinney43
76TomDeer42
77AaronSharp42
78ScottTowner41
79BradROBERTS41
80PaulLangley40
81JamieJohnson40
82MarkCribbes40
83ShaunClancy40
84GrantMANUSU40
85AndrewKrushka40
86HeathBlaikie40
87WayneRobinson39
88SteveEldred39
89CraigTemplar37
90GaryCarruthers37
91StuartRobinson37
92JaydenWEBB37
93BrettPENPRASE36
94VaughnLEWIS36
95SteveSteer36
96DarrenWeda35
97MichaelNEWMAN35
98RobertLee34
99AnthonyThorpe34
100ChrisMICALLEF34
101CallumDowell33
102FrankCarabetta33
103LeighMcKenzie33
104ShaneOwens31
105PaulConn31
106AlexROY31
107NabeelIssa31
108MichaelAlexander31
109AlexSciacca29
110MichaelCorbett29
111ChrisBritton29
112GregCooper28
113MarkPALAZZI26
114DeanGamble26
115AaronColgrave26
116SimonWILSON25
117BrettCrowe25
118StevenNikolovski24
119ShaneHIBBERD23
120PaulBurton23
121ClintVOSS23
122ArthurAMIES23
123DougPhayer22
124BenRichards22
125PaulSiemaszko22
126JesseTHOMPSON22
127NickSEBBENS22
128PhilipNix21
129MurrayJeffery20
130DanielKent20
131AaronCLIFTON20
132JasonKerrison20
133PeterDeGroot19
134NathanHUGGETT19
135TonyPettie18
136MatthewARGALL17
137BrendanChua17
138AndrewSTUBBS16
139DeanNash16
140ScottSandilands16
141SimonSczepaniak15
142StuartMcCarthy15
143JohnStartin15
144StephenWilson14
145NigelKELLY13
146WalBalzan13
147JackDIHM13
148MichaelGeary13
149DanielHolmes13
150AdrianMelchior13
151ReeceBRAIN12
152LukeRogan12
153JamesGraham11
154AnthonyKALSOW11
155BowanJoiner10
156MickTorley10
157DamianNEWELL10
158TroyPARSONS9
159KimMcIntyre9
160TroyHamilton9
161MarkLawson9
162JoeAllan9
163MikeNELSON7
164AdamBertoldo6
165RodAllington5
166TonyRobertson5
167MattBabbage4
168TonyThorley4
169MichaelHUNT4
170DennisMageropoulos3
171JeffMurray3
172SuzanneSIRANOVIC1
173ChrisHead1
174SteveYarwood1
175GeoffALFORD1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)

Updated after2019 R3 (Botany Bay, NSW) 

RankingFirst NameSurnamePoints
1StuartWalker371
2MichaelThompson268
3NeilKELLY262
4MikeHodges247
5RodneyO'Sullivan241
6JamesMorgan224
7GlenSturrock212
8PaulLangley207
9DallasBlatchford194
10ShaunEgan185
11TanyaKonsul175
12ThomasMcintosh175
13BernardKong174
14LouieWARDINI164
15SimonJohnson154
16ColinWilson148
17RussellWinters138
18BrendanMcNamara137
19JustinREEVES136
20RebeccaFazio135
21NickPenprase132
22BrendanPIESCHEL123
23CraigJohnson122
24PeterBREUKEL120
25WallyFahey119
26JesseROTIN115
27DanielMCNEICE113
28BenShuey113
29GrantOLIVER112
30JonathonThompson111
31DougBADROCK110
32JamesHickson106
33TonyKHOURI104
34BowanJOINER103
35AnthonyHASSARATI101
36GraysonFong98
37WayneHAMILTON93
38LindsayPRYKE88
39MattVACCARO83
40ScottWILSON81
41MarkSARIC80
42JeffreyESPIRITU79
43ChrisHEAD78
44ChrisFindlay75
45JosephGARDNER72
46AllanMorrison72
47JarrydALECKSON72
48AlanMurray71
49BrianARMSTRONG71
50RoanVan-Berberg71
51ZacO’Sullivan70
52MarkHayes65
53ChrisMaas64
54RichardWOOTTEN63
55NeilChegwidden60
56PeterMazey60
57BrentonMadaus60
58TravisRyan59
59WayneSiow58
60ChrisMicallef58
61MassimoSALOMONE55
62AndrewWilliams51
63WarrenHANDLEY48
64GregCooper47
65AhmadMahfoud46
66PaulSiemaszko45
67BenELLIOT45
68JesseCHOY44
69ShannonHush44
70JasonMARTIN43
71PeterCLARK43
72MichaelHYGATE42
73SimonWILSON41
74ArthurAmies40
75GraemeKOVACEVICH40
76AshleyBryant40
77PaulMazaroli39
78SamBATEMAN39
79BrendonAyers38
80SuzanneSiranovic34
81JasonSellings34
82JoeFRANCO34
83KimMcintyre33
84MichaelMaas33
85LukeHarvey32
86AdamCosta31
87SallyBACON31
88MarkYOUNG31
89JeffBRUNSDON31
90RobertKneeshaw30
91JohnGalea29
92RichardPotter29
93WillLee28
94RylandSainsbury28
95MikeSutcliffe28
96MichaelSammut28
97ClintVoss27
98DarrenWEDA27
99AndrewLOVELL27
100ChristianWARDINI26
101ChrisHill26
102ColinPeasey26
103MarkKING25
104SamOgden24
105JennyGardner24
106JamesFarr24
107KhoiPham24
108CareyNolan24
109BrentonSPINKS24
110JohnALBRECHT23
111ChrisPRINCE23
112AndyMitchell23
113BlakeCoomber23
114MirekSoucek22
115JoshCarpenter21
116JackKederian21
117NathanGregory21
118DonJohnston21
119StuartROBINSON21
120RodPickering20
121AllanLavell20
122CristianBermudez20
123RickyTurner19
124JamieJohnson18
125GordonWILSON18
126ChrisElliot18
127IsaacGOLBY18
128NickHewlett18
129MarkShannon18
130TerryALWOOD18
131JordanArmstrong17
132GregBarrett17
133ShaneLing17
134CoreyHouse17
135JustinSHERRITT17
136BenWITHNALL17
137CristianBERMUDIZ17
138JesseGough16
139RodneyDowling16
140MitchellMaddison15
141BraddleyYoung14
142RogerThornton14
143JacobSmythe13
144AndrewBuhagiar12
145TanTrieu12
146ClintNORTHCOTT12
147AdamRichards12
148AndrewHARTCHER12
149JoshuaALLEY12
150AdamWILSON11
151AlexFRANCHUK11
152TrentChapman11
153ChrisGolding11
154MartynEvans11
155JustinConn10
156JackHealey10
157TonyNeal10
158JonathonJULE10
159DanielOgden9
160DidierBlanquart9
161RuanRoux van der berg9
162BrendonKnowles9
163StevenOwens9
164RichardHinds9
165LeroyFinch9
166JoshuaTowie9
167CraigHANLON9
168AlanClarke8
169RobWarren8
170KevinLin7
171JamesBlazewski7
172ShawnSaunders7
173DanePRYCE7
174AlexBAILEY6
175SimonMartin4
176BrettLOWING4
177PeterHewitt4
178DarrenMurphy3
179DavidKentish3
180KenFITZGIBBON3
181DarrlyKELCEY1