BREAM Series Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Click the link below for either the Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year race or the BREAM Rankings.

PowerPole BREAM Angler of the Year              BREAM Rankings

 

 

 

 

PowerPole BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2019 R5 (Blackwood River, WA) 

CurrentAnglerNameBlackwoodAlbanyBemmGippslandBotanyTotal 
1TristanTaylor9598989884473Q
2MarkCrompton9497739196451Q
3AlanLister93100867183433Q
4SteveMorgan9792669776428Q
5WallyFahey9094787872412
6CharlieSaykao989995880380Q
7StephenDuff898974660318
8ChristianWardini00839392268
9JasonMayberry00878386256Q
10StevenPryke00898181251
11ScottWilson00718487242
12JamieMcKeown00697691236
13AllanMurray00776370210
14BradHodges00991000199Q
15AlexGreisdorf9996000195Q
16PeterDegroot10091000191Q
17JosephGardner9695000191Q
18PeterStephens0094960190Q
19DeclanBetts0096940190
20CoreyMcLaren0097900187
21CallumDowell9293000185
22ChrisHead00726449185
23CameronWhittam0093920185
24KimMcIntyre9190000181
25PeterNord00100800180Q
26DarrenWeda0092850177
27DidierBlanquart8888000176
28MarkHayes0085860171
29JesseRotin0082870169
30AlexFranchuk0070950165
31DarylBaird0091730164
32LiamCarruthers0088690157
33MarioVukic0079770156
34DanielKent0084680152
35ScottTowner0090620152
36DougPhayer0075750150
37PaulConn0076740150
38TomDeer0063820145
39WayneHamilton0080650145
40MichaelNewman0064790143
41WayneMauger0067700137
42WarrenCarter0068670135
43ZacO'Sullivan0006173134
44BowanJoiner0081500131
45BrettPenprase0052060112
46PaulLangley0000100100Q
47GrantKime00009999Q
48GaryCarruthers00099099Q
49PeterCook00009898Q
50ToddRiches00009797
51DanielBonaccorso00009595
52RichardPotter00009494
53RossCannizzaro00009393
54RussellBabekuhl00009090
55DanielScott00008989
56TonyPettie00089089
57MarkHealey00008888
58StuartMcCarthy87000087
59AndyParkinson00008585
60JasonGraham00008282
61TroyParsons00008080
62AndrewMoore00007979
63ChrisSeeto00007878
64AdamBertoldo00007777
65CraigTemplar00007575
66DennisMageropoulos00007474
67MarkCribbes00072072
68AaronClifton00007171
69DenisMetzdorf00006969
70RobertKneeshaw00006868
71MarkSaric00006767
72WayneRobinson00006666
73ChrisGates00006565
74IanNeilson00650065
75ThomasKonen00006464
76AhmadMahfoud00006363
77FrankRaineri00006262
78GeoffAlford00006161

PowerPole BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after2019 R5 (Blackwood River, WA) 

CurrentAnglerNameBlackwoodAlbanyBemmGippslandBotanyTotal 
1StuartWalker981009098100486Q
2DallasBlatchford10093708291436Q
3RichardWOOTTEN9794877667421Q
4TravisRyan899299930373Q
5BernardKong929093850360
6TaniKonsul990758893355Q
7MichaelHodges919688750350
8NeilKelly001009794291Q
9ColinWilson00988972259Q
10GlenSturrock00779286255
11ShannonHush00929469255
12ShaunEgan00749189254
13ArthurAmies00828388253
14AndrewWilliams00868776249
15DarrenMurphy00679674237Q
16DanielMcNeice00966277235
17CraigJohnson00856287234
18SamOgden00956273230
19LouieWardini00726295229
20JustinReeves00797968226
21RodneyO'Sullivan00010098198Q
22MichaelSammut9399000192Q
23LindsayPryke00657354192
24FredFraser9497000191Q
25MikeSutcliffe9595000190
26GregCooper0094950189
27OliverSeear9691000187
28AhmadMahfoud0080990179Q
29MichaelThompson0089900179
30JennyGardner8889000177
31KimMcIntyre0091840175
32PeterBreukel0066099165Q
33AllanLavell0076860162
34DougBadrock0097620159
35JesseGough0084740158
36JohnAlbrecht0073770150
37JustinConn0068810149
38AllanMorrison0069800149
39TanTrieu0083620145
40JamesBlazewski0078610139
41SimonMartin0062075137
42NickPenprase0081054135
43JustinSherritt0071620133
44WarrenHandley0063620125
45GaryTaylor0064610125
46CraigWise09800098Q
47AdamCosta00009797Q
48WilliamLee00009696Q
49JoshCarpenter00009292
50ColinPeasey90000090
51RebeccaFazio00009090
52RylandSainsbury00008585
53JacobSmythe00008484
54AndrewBuhagiar00008383
55WayneSiow00008282
56JackKederian00008181
57ChrisFindlay00008080
58JeffreyEspiritu00007979
59KevinLin00007878
60JamesMorgan00078078
61BradGoyen00007171
62AdamRichards00007070
63TonyKhouri00006666
64AnthonyHassarati00006565
65BlairBryant00062062
66JarradHickman00005454

 

 

 

 

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after 2019 Daiwa Australian Open

RankingFirst NameSurnamePoints
1KrisHickson372
2JamieMcKeown352
3MarkCrompton330
4SteveMorgan319
5CameronWhittam292
6RossCannizzaro279
7BradHodges271
8ChristianWARDINI248
9JasonMAYBERRY238
10ToddRICHES236
11WilliamCarruthers230
12GrantKime223
13MarioVukic223
14WarrenCarter210
15DenisMETZDORF199
16CharlieSaykao197
17AlanLister187
18MarkHealey182
19PeterCOOK171
20TristanTaylor169
21RichardPotter155
22CraigGreenaway149
23CraigSimmons131
24WallyFAHEY131
25GrahamFranklin126
26RussellBabekuhl126
27ChrisGates120
28ChrisSeeto118
29ScottWilson114
30DanielBONACCORSO113
31DeclanBetts113
32MichaelColotouros108
33TaiganHEATH105
34DanielMackrell104
35AllanMURRAY102
36MarkHayes100
37MattHALL97
38StevenPRYKE96
39DavidGibson93
40AndrewMOORE92
41PeterNord91
42DarrylBaird90
43AnthonyWishey90
44TimVICKERS85
45SteveNedeski83
46AlexFRANCHUK80
47AdamCRICK77
48JasonHarlock75
49ZacO’SULLIVAN72
50JoshWilliams71
51ShaneLing70
52FrankRAINERI66
53TomSlater65
54RossLamotte65
55AndyParkinson62
56PeterMacor58
57DarrenBorg57
58DanielSCOTT56
59NeilChegwidden56
60NathanSETTREE55
61BenPHAYER54
62GeoffreyBorg53
63PeterStephens51
64JesseRotin51
65ToddYoung51
66CoreyMcLaren50
67AlexGreisdorf48
68StephenDuff47
69BraddleyYoung45
70JamesHowarth45
71JohnSIGGS45
72MichaelTHOMPSON45
73JarrodHealey44
74BlakeO’Grady43
75MatthewFinney43
76TomDeer42
77AaronSharp42
78ScottTowner41
79BradROBERTS41
80PaulLangley40
81JamieJohnson40
82MarkCribbes40
83ShaunClancy40
84GrantMANUSU40
85AndrewKrushka40
86HeathBlaikie40
87WayneRobinson39
88SteveEldred39
89CraigTemplar37
90GaryCarruthers37
91StuartRobinson37
92JaydenWEBB37
93BrettPENPRASE36
94VaughnLEWIS36
95SteveSteer36
96DarrenWeda35
97MichaelNEWMAN35
98RobertLee34
99AnthonyThorpe34
100ChrisMICALLEF34
101CallumDowell33
102FrankCarabetta33
103LeighMcKenzie33
104ShaneOwens31
105PaulConn31
106AlexROY31
107NabeelIssa31
108MichaelAlexander31
109AlexSciacca29
110MichaelCorbett29
111ChrisBritton29
112GregCooper28
113MarkPALAZZI26
114DeanGamble26
115AaronColgrave26
116SimonWILSON25
117BrettCrowe25
118StevenNikolovski24
119ShaneHIBBERD23
120PaulBurton23
121ClintVOSS23
122ArthurAMIES23
123DougPhayer22
124BenRichards22
125PaulSiemaszko22
126JesseTHOMPSON22
127NickSEBBENS22
128PhilipNix21
129MurrayJeffery20
130DanielKent20
131AaronCLIFTON20
132JasonKerrison20
133PeterDeGroot19
134NathanHUGGETT19
135TonyPettie18
136MatthewARGALL17
137BrendanChua17
138AndrewSTUBBS16
139DeanNash16
140ScottSandilands16
141SimonSczepaniak15
142StuartMcCarthy15
143JohnStartin15
144StephenWilson14
145NigelKELLY13
146WalBalzan13
147JackDIHM13
148MichaelGeary13
149DanielHolmes13
150AdrianMelchior13
151ReeceBRAIN12
152LukeRogan12
153JamesGraham11
154AnthonyKALSOW11
155BowanJoiner10
156MickTorley10
157DamianNEWELL10
158TroyPARSONS9
159KimMcIntyre9
160TroyHamilton9
161MarkLawson9
162JoeAllan9
163MikeNELSON7
164AdamBertoldo6
165RodAllington5
166TonyRobertson5
167MattBabbage4
168TonyThorley4
169MichaelHUNT4
170DennisMageropoulos3
171JeffMurray3
172SuzanneSIRANOVIC1
173ChrisHead1
174SteveYarwood1
175GeoffALFORD1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)

Updated after2019 R3 (Botany Bay, NSW) 

RankingFirst NameSurnamePoints
1StuartWalker371
2MichaelThompson268
3NeilKELLY262
4MikeHodges247
5RodneyO'Sullivan241
6JamesMorgan224
7GlenSturrock212
8PaulLangley207
9DallasBlatchford194
10ShaunEgan185
11TanyaKonsul175
12ThomasMcintosh175
13BernardKong174
14LouieWARDINI164
15SimonJohnson154
16ColinWilson148
17RussellWinters138
18BrendanMcNamara137
19JustinREEVES136
20RebeccaFazio135
21NickPenprase132
22BrendanPIESCHEL123
23CraigJohnson122
24PeterBREUKEL120
25WallyFahey119
26JesseROTIN115
27DanielMCNEICE113
28BenShuey113
29GrantOLIVER112
30JonathonThompson111
31DougBADROCK110
32JamesHickson106
33TonyKHOURI104
34BowanJOINER103
35AnthonyHASSARATI101
36GraysonFong98
37WayneHAMILTON93
38LindsayPRYKE88
39MattVACCARO83
40ScottWILSON81
41MarkSARIC80
42JeffreyESPIRITU79
43ChrisHEAD78
44ChrisFindlay75
45JosephGARDNER72
46AllanMorrison72
47JarrydALECKSON72
48AlanMurray71
49BrianARMSTRONG71
50RoanVan-Berberg71
51ZacO’Sullivan70
52MarkHayes65
53ChrisMaas64
54RichardWOOTTEN63
55NeilChegwidden60
56PeterMazey60
57BrentonMadaus60
58TravisRyan59
59WayneSiow58
60ChrisMicallef58
61MassimoSALOMONE55
62AndrewWilliams51
63WarrenHANDLEY48
64GregCooper47
65AhmadMahfoud46
66PaulSiemaszko45
67BenELLIOT45
68JesseCHOY44
69ShannonHush44
70JasonMARTIN43
71PeterCLARK43
72MichaelHYGATE42
73SimonWILSON41
74ArthurAmies40
75GraemeKOVACEVICH40
76AshleyBryant40
77PaulMazaroli39
78SamBATEMAN39
79BrendonAyers38
80SuzanneSiranovic34
81JasonSellings34
82JoeFRANCO34
83KimMcintyre33
84MichaelMaas33
85LukeHarvey32
86AdamCosta31
87SallyBACON31
88MarkYOUNG31
89JeffBRUNSDON31
90RobertKneeshaw30
91JohnGalea29
92RichardPotter29
93WillLee28
94RylandSainsbury28
95MikeSutcliffe28
96MichaelSammut28
97ClintVoss27
98DarrenWEDA27
99AndrewLOVELL27
100ChristianWARDINI26
101ChrisHill26
102ColinPeasey26
103MarkKING25
104SamOgden24
105JennyGardner24
106JamesFarr24
107KhoiPham24
108CareyNolan24
109BrentonSPINKS24
110JohnALBRECHT23
111ChrisPRINCE23
112AndyMitchell23
113BlakeCoomber23
114MirekSoucek22
115JoshCarpenter21
116JackKederian21
117NathanGregory21
118DonJohnston21
119StuartROBINSON21
120RodPickering20
121AllanLavell20
122CristianBermudez20
123RickyTurner19
124JamieJohnson18
125GordonWILSON18
126ChrisElliot18
127IsaacGOLBY18
128NickHewlett18
129MarkShannon18
130TerryALWOOD18
131JordanArmstrong17
132GregBarrett17
133ShaneLing17
134CoreyHouse17
135JustinSHERRITT17
136BenWITHNALL17
137CristianBERMUDIZ17
138JesseGough16
139RodneyDowling16
140MitchellMaddison15
141BraddleyYoung14
142RogerThornton14
143JacobSmythe13
144AndrewBuhagiar12
145TanTrieu12
146ClintNORTHCOTT12
147AdamRichards12
148AndrewHARTCHER12
149JoshuaALLEY12
150AdamWILSON11
151AlexFRANCHUK11
152TrentChapman11
153ChrisGolding11
154MartynEvans11
155JustinConn10
156JackHealey10
157TonyNeal10
158JonathonJULE10
159DanielOgden9
160DidierBlanquart9
161RuanRoux van der berg9
162BrendonKnowles9
163StevenOwens9
164RichardHinds9
165LeroyFinch9
166JoshuaTowie9
167CraigHANLON9
168AlanClarke8
169RobWarren8
170KevinLin7
171JamesBlazewski7
172ShawnSaunders7
173DanePRYCE7
174AlexBAILEY6
175SimonMartin4
176BrettLOWING4
177PeterHewitt4
178DarrenMurphy3
179DavidKentish3
180KenFITZGIBBON3
181DarrlyKELCEY1