BREAM Series Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Click the link below for either the Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year race or the BREAM Rankings.

Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year              BREAM Rankings

 

 

 

 

Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2018 R9 (South West Rocks, NSW) 

CurrentAnglerNameBest 5SW RocksLake MacHawkesburyMandurahGold CoastDerwentSt HelensGippslandMallacootaTotal 
1SteveMorgan49299999510097879700492Q
2CameronWHITTAM489989793980918810096489Q
3KristofferHICKSON47689100100091009590476Q
4MarioVUKIC465008300939693100465Q
5WarrenCARTER464008192098959878464Q
6MarkCROMPTON4538373869588949084854531
7CharlieSAYKAO4489286007997946374448Q
8AlanLISTER435828975857896836663435Q
9JamieMCKEOWN42896850071009977428Q
10GrantKIME423938861000094874232
11LiamCARRUTHERS42300980083919061423Q
12AllanMURRAY420778273074908574864203
13ChristianWARDINI419084690890096814194
14ScottWILSON405747756090867860544055
15JasonHARLOCK382006000858969793826
16ToddRiches36081949109400003607
17JasonMAYBERRY3530969700007684353Q
18GeoffreyBORG353007400746682573538
19SteveNEDESKI349807970000050703499
20WallyFahey3317974790990000331Q
21AnthonyWishey310007807377820031010
22MarkHAYES309000008081866230911
23DeclanBETTS306070000880796930612
24ZacO’SULLIVAN296007708600755829613
25BradHODGES281095000009789281Q
26BrettPENPRASE267905600000507126714
27AndrewMOORE267598171000005626715
28BraddleyYOUNG26400850000889126416
29RossCannizzaro26391769600000026317
30TimVICKERS258091000007394258
31CraigSimmons253970800760000253Q
32BradROBERTS249006600009192249
33ShaunCLANCY244000007908976244
34DavidGibson235068900770000235
35StuartRobinson229876200800000229
36PeterNORD226078000006880226
37StephenDuff224868058000000224
38BlakeO’GRADY217072650000800217
39NathanSETTREE216008900008542216
40MichaelThompson213057640920000213
41GrahamFRANKLIN212005900007182212Q
42MichaelNEWMAN2065955000005042206
43ChrisSEETO206058820000066206
44WayneRobinson205727162000000205
45AdamCrick199000001009900199Q
46DarylBAIRD197730000006460197
47StevenPRYKE197061000008353197
48JoshWilliams19700000999800197Q
49DenisMetzdorf19294000980000192Q
50RussellBabekuhl19209894000000192Q
51VaughnLewis186598344000000186
52DanielMACKRELL18600000008799186Q
53ShaneLing184000008410000184Q
54AndrewKrushka18200000958700182Q
55AlexFRANCHUK181043000005088181
56JarrodHEALEY17900000008198179Q
57SteveSteer17800000928600178
58LeighMcKenzie17500000829300175
59MichaelAlexander17300000819200173
60ChrisBritton17100760950000171
61RobertLEE171043000006167171
62AaronColgrave16800000897900168
63ClintVOSS16500000007293165
64TomDEER16400000006797164
65JasonKerrison16200000788400162
66DeanGAMBLE16000000007783160
67MattHall15859099000000158Q
68DanielHolmes15500000758000155
69ShaneHibberd15000000737700150
70RodneyO'Sullivan14985640000000149
71RodAllington14576690000000145
72JesseROTIN14500000005095145
73LukeRossetti13770670000000137
74PaulCONN13500000006273135
75AaronClifton13406668000000134
76TroyPARSONS13400000007064134
77MarkCRIBBES13400000009242134
78DanielKENT13300000007855133
79JasonGraham12806563000000128
80GeoffALFORD12605400000072126
81PeterMARSHALL11800000005068118
82RobWARREN11600570000059116
83ChrisGates11504372000000115
84GrantManusu10010000000000100Q
85JamesHowarth10000001000000100Q
86JaydenWebb99000990000099Q
87ShaneOwens97000970000097Q
88JohnSiggs96000096000096
89GregCooper96000960000096
90RichardPotter95950000000095Q
91PaulBurton94000940000094
92AaronSharpe93000093000093
93PaulSiemaszko93000930000093
94ScottTowner93093000000093
95PhilipNix92009200000092
96MichaelColotouros92092000000092
97MatthewJeffery91000910000091
98PeterDegroot90000900000090
99AndyParkinson90090000000090
100CallumDowell89000890000089
101MatthewArgall88880000000088
102PeterMacor88008800000088
103BrendanChua88000880000088
104DeanNash87008700000087
105ScottSandilands87000087000087
106AlexGreisdorf87000870000087
107PeterCook87087000000087
108StuartMcCarthy86000860000086
109TristanTaylor85000085000085
110MichaelCorbett84840000000084
111MarkHEALEY84008400000084
112MichaelGeary84000084000084
113NigelKelly84000840000084
114LukeRogan83000083000083
115ReeceBrain83000830000083
116SteveEldred82000082000082
117CraigTemplar81000081000081
118TaiganHeath78780000000078
119TonyRobertson76000007600076
120MatthewFinney75750000000075
121MarkPalazzi75000075000075
122MichaelHUNT75000000007575
123MattBabbage75075000000075
124StephenWilson72000072000072
125SteveYarwood72000720000072
126SuzanneSiranovic72000720000072
127KimMcIntyre72000720000072
128NeilChegwidden71710000000071
129SimonSczepaniak67006700000067
130PeterSTEPHENS65000000065065
131NathanLEICHT65000000006565
132RylandSainsbury63063000000063
133MarkLawson60000060000060
134DarrenBorg60000060000060
135MarkLennox60060000000060
136PaulLangley59590000000059
137RossLamotte59590000000059
138RobertBlackeby59590000000059
139JesseThompson59059000000059
140FrankRaineri55005500000055

Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2018 R9 (South West Rocks, NSW) 

CurrentAnglerNameBest 5SW RocksLake MacHawkesburyMandurahGold CoastDerwentSt HelensGippslandMallacootaTotal 
1StuartWALKER48309876998194978595483Q
2MichaelTHOMPSON4779777990100008794477Q
3BrendanMcNamara4639273889590819800463Q
4MichaelHODGES4580001000871008685458Q
5CraigJOHNSON452100849700009279452Q
6JamesMORGAN452647691988376859563452Q
7GrantOLIVER451919394000077964511
8PaulLANGLEY43809290099006592438Q
9TanyaKONSUL436776493087898462834362
10ColinWILSON41209466093757971524123
11BernardKONG401085000809374694014
12DallasBLATCHFORD3958967500760089743955
13ChrisHEAD391798270000069913916
14JamesHICKSON386648196064008103867
15DanielMCNEICE374855975000079763748
16TonyKHOURI3677807881078051523679
17SimonJOHNSON36775100000009399367Q
18WallyFAHEY3640008109387515236410
19GlenSTURROCK3600455007900969036011
20LouieWARDINI359984550094005166359Q
21GraysonFONG3590085098009482359Q
22ShaunEgan35008373001009400350Q
23NickPENPRASE3418074620000735234112
24AnthonyHASSARATI3407671500000707334013
25MattVACCARO3379979810000078337Q
26RebeccaFazio315070690086900031514
27RodneyO’SULLIVAN313860009200835231315
28NeilKELLY2840877700006852284Q
29MarkSaric27084890097000027016
30JasonSELLINGS26687000000918826617
31TomasMCINTOSH265091000009975265Q
32JesseRotin259006400999600259Q
33JordanARMSTRONG259000009795670259Q
34BenSHUEY2570010000006493257Q
35ChrisMicallef256956398000000256Q
36LindsayPRYKE252099000008271252Q
37BrendanPIESCHEL250889000000072250
38JarrydAleckson248000086847800248
39PeterBREUKEL226045008400970226Q
40MichaelHYGATE219000075007668219
41WarrenHANDLEY218830000005184218
42ChrisPrince210647274000000210
43DanielHayes201945750000000201
44AllanMORRISON201065000008452201
45BowanJOINER198000000010098198Q
46RoanVan-Berberg19700000989900197Q
47DrewPARNELL193005000007865193
48PaulSiemaszko18300000958800183
49NeilChegwidden18300000929100183
50BrendonAyers18000000918900180
51BlairBRYANT17700000008097177
52PeterMazey17500000839200175
53LukeHarvey17400000888600174
54WayneSiow17307895000000173
55SuzanneSiranovic17300000967700173
56ChrisFindlay17200840880000172
57JohnGalea17100000908100171
58RichardPotter16809672000000168Q
59DougBADROCK168006800000100168Q
60JamesFarr16608086000000166
61AndrewLovell16100000857600161
62CoreyHouse15900000778200159
63JohnALBRECHT15700007700080157
64RogerThornton15600000738300156
65CristianBermudez15564000910000155
66NathanGregory15306192000000153
67NathanDOWLING15000000006387150
68AlanClarke14706879000000147
69RobertKneeshaw14206280000000142
70DarrlyKELCEY13600000007264136
71StevenNIKOLOVSKI13300000006667133
72RichardWOOTTEN12800000005177128
73KevinLin12505867000000125
74SimonMartin11004565000000110
75TravisRYAN10300000005152103
76WayneHAMILTON98000000098098Q
77JeffreyEspiritu97097000000097Q
78GraemeKovacevich97000970000097Q
79RussellWinters96960000000096Q
80TysonHayes96000096000096
81MichaelSammut96000960000096
82MarkYoung95095000000095
83KhoiPham95000095000095
84AndyMitchell94000940000094
85ChristianWardini93930000000093
86ChrisHill93000930000093
87DonJohnston92000920000092
88JasonMartin90900000000090
89StephenWHEELER90000000090090
90JamieJOHNSON89000000008989
91MichaelMaas89000089000089
92NickHewlett89008900000089
93GregBarrett88088000000088
94JustinSHERRITT88000000088088
95SallyBacon87008700000087
96MitchellMaddison86086000000086
97AndrewWILLIAMS86000000008686
98RylandSainsbury85000085000085
99AdamRichards83008300000083
100TrentChapman82820000000082
101JackKederian82008200000082
102ChrisGolding82000082000082
103MartynEvans82000008200082
104JonathanThompson81810000000081
105ScottSloan81000810000081
106RuanRoux81000810000081
107ColinPeasey81000810000081
108StevenOwens81000810000081
109BrendonKnowles81000810000081
110RichardHinds81000810000081
111JackHEALEY81000000008181
112JosephGardner81000810000081
113JennyGardner81000810000081
114JesseChoy81000810000081
115DidierBlanquart81000810000081
116JoshuaTowie80000000800080
117LeroyFinch80000080000080
118RobWarren79000007900079
119DanielOgden78000078000078
120ClayLing75075000000075
121BrettLOWING75000000075075
122DavidKentish74000007400074
123MarkHayes71007100000071
124JulianARRIAGADA70000000007070
125TonyNeal69069000000069
126MarkKing66066000000066
127MichaelHahn63006300000063
128PaulMazaroli61006100000061
129BrianWilcher60060000000060
130TomEwings56056000000056
131MatthewCummins50005000000050

 

 

 

 

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after 2018 R9 (South West Rocks) 

RankingFirst NameSurnamePoints   
1KrisHickson395
2SteveMorgan386
3WarrenCarter344
4MarkCrompton336
5CameronWhittam311
6JamieMcKeown262
7RossCannizzaro249
8CharlieSaykao245
9BradHodges234
10MarioVukic233
11GrahamFranklin214
12DenisMETZDORF203
13GrantKime199
14MarkHealey195
15ToddRICHES188
16CraigGreenaway188
17CraigSimmons163
18ChristianWARDINI160
19JasonMAYBERRY158
20ChrisGates153
21AlanLister151
22WilliamCarruthers151
23JasonHarlock144
24RussellBabekuhl140
25PeterCOOK133
26TimVICKERS131
27TaiganHEATH126
28ChrisSeeto124
29SteveNedeski121
30AnthonyWishey121
31BlakeO’Grady117
32ZacO’SULLIVAN113
33RichardPotter103
34SteveGill99
35AlexGreisdorf98
36AndyParkinson93
37GregCooper93
38GeoffreyBorg91
39TomSlater89
40AnthonyThorpe89
41TristanTaylor88
42DanielSCOTT88
43MarkHayes83
44DanielMackrell83
45WalBalzan81
46DanielBONACCORSO81
47DeclanBetts80
48BenPHAYER80
49ShaneOwens77
50CallumDowell77
51AdamCRICK77
52GrantMANUSU71
53JoshWilliams71
54PaulConn66
55AllanMURRAY65
56MattHALL65
57RossLamotte65
58KimMcIntyre64
59MichaelColotouros63
60JarrodHealey63
61MatthewFinney60
62BradROBERTS59
63PeterMacor58
64PeterNord57
65DarrenBorg57
66WallyFAHEY56
67WayneRobinson56
68NeilChegwidden56
69SimonSczepaniak55
70DavidGibson55
71NathanSETTREE55
72MarkPALAZZI55
73AaronCLIFTON54
74ShaneLing53
75ToddYoung51
76ScottWilson50
77DarrylBaird50
78JaydenWEBB50
79NigelKELLY46
80StevenPRYKE46
81JamesHowarth45
82JohnSIGGS45
83MichaelTHOMPSON45
84AndrewMOORE43
85BradBiddleston43
86AaronSharp42
87BenjaminScott41
88AndrewKrushka40
89HeathBlaikie40
90StephenDuff39
91SteveEldred39
92BradWILLIAMS39
93StephenWheeler39
94FrankRAINERI38
95DeanGamble37
96VaughnLEWIS36
97SteveSteer36
98ChrisMICALLEF34
99LeighMcKenzie33
100MurrayJeffery32
101AlexROY31
102NabeelIssa31
103MichaelAlexander31
104ShaunClancy31
105TomDeer31
106TroyPARSONS30
107BraddleyYung30
108MichaelCorbett29
109ChrisBritton29
110NeilROBERTS27
111BrettPENPRASE26
112AndrewSTUBBS26
113AaronColgrave26
114StuartRobinson25
115SimonWILSON25
116MarkCribbes25
117ShayneGillett24
118JesseRotin24
119PaulBurton23
120ClintVOSS23
121ArthurAMIES23
122DougPhayer23
123JackDIHM23
124ScottTowner22
125BenRichards22
126PaulSiemaszko22
127JesseTHOMPSON22
128NickSEBBENS22
129PhilipNix21
130BenShuey21
131TomPalfrey21
132JasonKerrison20
133PeterDeGroot19
134NathanHUGGETT19
135MichaelSammut18
136MatthewARGALL17
137BrendanChua17
138MarkBrown17
139AlexFRANCHUK17
140BenPountney17
141DeanNash16
142ScottSandilands16
143TonyPettie16
144OliStevenson16
145StuartMcCarthy15
146JohnStartin15
147TomSchuiling15
148StephenWilson14
149ThysMcCarthy14
150NathanWALSH14
151SuzanneSIRANOVIC13
152MichaelGeary13
153DanielHolmes13
154AdrianMelchior13
155MatthewJeffrey13
156ReeceBRAIN12
157LukeRogan12
158DidierBlanquart12
159AnthonyKALSOW11
160AllanMoore10
161MickTorley10
162CraigTemplar10
163DamianNEWELL10
164BlakeLiddelow10
165MarkLawson9
166JoeAllan9
167ShaneHIBBERD8
168DanielKent7
169MikeNELSON7
170RodAllington5
171TonyRobertson5
172NathanLEICHT5
173MattBabbage4
174TonyThorley4
175MichaelHUNT4
176JeffMurray3
177SteveYarwood1
178GeoffALFORD1
179StuartBuckingham1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)

Updated after 2018 R9 (South West Rocks) 

RankingFirst NameSurnamePoints   
1StuartWalker311
2SimonJohnson260
3MikeHodges254
4JamesMorgan243
5ShaunEgan226
6ThomasMcintosh214
7MichaelThompson208
8GlenSturrock186
9PaulLangley183
10TanyaKonsul179
11JesseROTIN179
12RussellWinters165
13WallyFahey160
14NickPenprase157
15JonathonThompson156
16RodneyO'Sullivan145
17ClintVoss144
18BowanJOINER143
19JamesHickson140
20JustinREEVES136
21AlanMurray135
22RebeccaFazio135
23NeilKELLY134
24BernardKong133
25DallasBlatchford129
26GraysonFong125
27LouieWARDINI116
28BrendanMcNamara115
29ScottWILSON112
30JosephGARDNER112
31GrantOLIVER99
32CraigJohnson92
33AllanMorrison90
34AnthonyHASSARATI87
35SimonWILSON84
36BenShuey83
37ClintNORTHCOTT82
38ChrisFindlay81
39NeilChegwidden81
40BrendanPIESCHEL78
41TonyKHOURI78
42LindsayPRYKE76
43JesseCHOY75
44DougBADROCK73
45JarrydALECKSON72
46JeffreyESPIRITU71
47ZacO’Sullivan71
48RoanVan-Berberg71
49BrianARMSTRONG71
50DarrenWEDA71
51RobertKneeshaw68
52MarkSARIC65
53ChrisMaas64
54SuzanneSiranovic64
55PaulSiemaszko64
56MattVACCARO62
57JohnGalea62
58BrentonMadaus60
59ChrisMicallef58
60ColinWilson57
61MassimoSALOMONE55
62PaulMazaroli52
63WayneHAMILTON52
64MarkHayes51
65LukeSlavin51
66SallyBACON49
67ChristianWARDINI48
68MikeSutcliffe48
69ChrisHill47
70JennyGardner47
71BenELLIOT45
72BrettPENPRASE44
73PeterBREUKEL44
74JasonMARTIN43
75AlexFRANCHUK43
76PeterCLARK43
77WarrenHANDLEY41
78ChrisHEAD41
79TrentFahey41
80JackHealey41
81AshleyBryant40
82SamBATEMAN39
83DanielMCNEICE38
84GraemeKOVACEVICH38
85BrendonAyers38
86BraddleyYoung36
87PaulFARMER36
88JoeFRANCO34
89MichaelMaas33
90PeterMazey33
91RodPickering33
92StevenPRYKE32
93LukeHarvey32
94MarkYOUNG31
95WayneSiow31
96JeffBRUNSDON31
97RichardPotter29
98ChrisElliot29
99MattCUMMINS29
100MichaelSammut28
101RossLamotte28
102ColinPeasey26
103BlakeO'Grady26
104GregSILVA25
105MarkKING25
106JamesFarr24
107MarkLawson24
108KhoiPham24
109IsaacGOLBY24
110CareyNolan24
111BrentonSPINKS24
112ChrisPRINCE23
113AndyMitchell23
114BlakeCoomber23
115MirekSoucek22
116AdamSmith22
117NathanGregory21
118DonJohnston21
119JoelCorrie21
120StuartROBINSON21
121CristianBermudez20
122AndrewLOVELL19
123ThomasClark19
124RickyTurner19
125JamieJohnson18
126GordonWILSON18
127NickHewlett18
128MarkShannon18
129TerryALWOOD18
130ScottMarcinkowski18
131GregBarrett17
132ShaneLing17
133CoreyHouse17
134JustinSHERRITT17
135BenWITHNALL17
136CristianBERMUDIZ17
137JaydenWebb17
138JasonSellings16
139RodneyDowling16
140CallanBeltrama16
141MitchellMaddison15
142JohnALBRECHT15
143AndrewWilliams15
144JustinConn15
145JoshCarpenter14
146RylandSainsbury14
147RogerThornton14
148CallumDowell14
149AndrewHughes13
150AdamRichards12
151AndrewHARTCHER12
152NathanLeicht12
153JoshuaALLEY12
154TrentChapman11
155AdamWILSON11
156JackKederian11
157ChrisGolding11
158MartynEvans11
159TonyNeal10
160JonathonJULE10
161DidierBlanquart9
162RuanRoux van der berg9
163BrendonKnowles9
164StevenOwens9
165RichardHinds9
166LeroyFinch9
167MichaelHYGATE9
168JoshuaTowie9
169CraigHANLON9
170AlanClarke8
171RobWarren8
172RodneyThorpe7
173DanielOgden7
174ShawnSaunders7
175DanePRYCE7
176RichardWOOTTEN6
177AlexBAILEY6
178BlakeHARLOCK6
179BrettLOWING4
180PeterHewitt4
181DavidKentish3
182KenFITZGIBBON3
183KimMcintyre2
184DarrlyKELCEY1
185AlexBEH1