BREAM Series Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Click the link below for either the Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year race or the BREAM Rankings.

Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year              BREAM Rankings

 

 

 

 

Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2018 R4 (Derwent River) 

CurrentAnglerNameDerwentSt HelensGippslandMallacootaTotalGF Qual
1MarioVUKIC939693100382Q
2CameronWHITTAM918810096375Q
3WarrenCARTER98959878369Q
4MarkCROMPTON94908485353
5AllanMURRAY90857486335
6CharlieSAYKAO97946374328Q
7LiamCARRUTHERS83919061325
8JasonHARLOCK85896979322
9MarkHAYES80818662309
10AlanLISTER96836663308Q
11GeoffreyBORG74668257279
12ScottWILSON86786054278
13ShaunCLANCY7908976244
14DeclanBETTS8807969236
15AdamCrick1009900199Q
16JoshWilliams999800197Q
17DanielMACKRELL008799186Q
18BradHODGES009789186
19KristofferHICKSON009590185
20ShaneLing8410000184Q
21SteveMorgan879700184
22BradROBERTS009192183
23AndrewKrushka958700182Q
24GrantKIME009487181
25JarrodHEALEY008198179Q
26BraddleyYOUNG008891179
27SteveSteer928600178
28ChristianWARDINI009681177
29JamieMCKEOWN009977176Q
30LeighMcKenzie829300175
31MichaelAlexander819200173
32AaronColgrave897900168
33TimVICKERS007394167
34ClintVOSS007293165
35TomDEER006797164
36JasonKerrison788400162
37JasonMAYBERRY007684160
38DeanGAMBLE007783160
39AnthonyWishey778200159
40DanielHolmes758000155
41GrahamFRANKLIN007182153
42ShaneHibberd737700150
43PeterNORD006880148
44JesseROTIN005095145
45AlexFRANCHUK005088138
46StevenPRYKE008353136
47PaulCONN006273135
48TroyPARSONS007064134
49MarkCRIBBES009242134
50ZacO’SULLIVAN007558133
51DanielKENT007855133
52RobertLEE006167128
53NathanSETTREE008542127
54DarylBAIRD006460124
55BrettPENPRASE005071121
56SteveNEDESKI005070120
57PeterMARSHALL005068118
58MichaelNEWMAN00504292
59BlakeO’GRADY0080080
60TonyRobertson7600076
61MichaelHUNT0007575
62GeoffALFORD0007272
63ChrisSEETO0006666
64PeterSTEPHENS0065065
65DarylBAIRD006460124
66CharlieSAYKAO97946374328
67PaulCONN006273135
68RobertLEE006167128
69NathanLEICHT0006565
70SteveNEDESKI005070120
71RobWARREN0005959
72AndrewMOORE0005656

Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2018 R4 (Derwent River) 

CurrentAnglerNameDerwentSt HelensGippslandMallacootaTotalGF Qual
1StuartWALKER94978595371
2MichaelHODGES871008685358Q
3JamesMORGAN76859563319
4TanyaKONSUL89846283318
5BernardKONG80937469316
6WallyFAHEY93875152283
7ColinWILSON75797152277
8JordanARMSTRONG9795670259Q
9BowanJOINER0010098198Q
10RoanVan-Berberg989900197Q
11JesseRotin999600195Q
12ShaunEgan1009400194Q
13SimonJOHNSON009399192Q
14GlenSTURROCK009690186
15PaulSiemaszko958800183
16NeilChegwidden929100183
17TonyKHOURI7805152181
18MichaelTHOMPSON008794181
19BrendonAyers918900180
20BrendanMcNamara819800179Q
21JasonSELLINGS009188179
22BlairBRYANT008097177
23RebeccaFazio869000176
24GraysonFONG009482176
25PeterMazey839200175
26LukeHarvey888600174
27TomasMCINTOSH009975174Q
28SuzanneSiranovic967700173
29GrantOLIVER007796173
30JohnGalea908100171
31CraigJOHNSON009279171
32DallasBLATCHFORD008974163
33JarrydAleckson847800162
34AndrewLovell857600161
35ChrisHEAD006991160
36CoreyHouse778200159
37BenSHUEY006493157
38PaulLANGLEY006592157
39RogerThornton738300156
40DanielMCNEICE007976155
41LindsayPRYKE008271153
42NathanDOWLING006387150
43MichaelHYGATE007668144
44AnthonyHASSARATI007073143
45DrewPARNELL007865143
46DarrlyKELCEY007264136
47AllanMORRISON008452136
48WarrenHANDLEY005184135
49RodneyO’SULLIVAN008352135
50StevenNIKOLOVSKI006667133
51RichardWOOTTEN005177128
52NickPENPRASE007352125
53NeilKELLY006852120
54LouieWARDINI005166117
55TravisRYAN005152103
56DougBADROCK000100100Q
57WayneHAMILTON0098098Q
58PeterBREUKEL0097097Q
59StephenWHEELER0090090
60JamieJOHNSON0008989
61JustinSHERRITT0088088
62AndrewWILLIAMS0008686
63MartynEvans8200082
64JackHEALEY0008181
65JamesHICKSON0081081
66JohnALBRECHT0008080
67JoshuaTowie0800080
68RobWarren7900079
69MattVACCARO0007878
70BrettLOWING0075075
71DavidKentish7400074
72BrendanPIESCHEL0007272
73JulianARRIAGADA0007070

 

 

 

 

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after 2017 Grand Final

RankingRankingFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
11Kris HicksonNSW325
22WarrenCarterVIC323
33SteveMorganQLD317
44MarkCromptonNSW295
55CameronWhittamVIC256
68BradHodgesVIC232
710GrahamFranklinNSW221
813CharlieSaykaoWA220
911MarkHealeyNSW216
107RossCannizzaroNSW214
116SteveGillNSW194
1215JamieMcKeownQLD187
1319MarioVukicVIC186
1416RussellBabekuhlNSW171
1521TaiganHEATHNSW169
1617ChrisGatesNSW168
1714JasonHarlockACT163
1822GrantKimeNSW159
1912TomSlaterQLD158
2028CraigGreenawayNSW150
2120Alan ListerACT139
229TristanTaylorQLD139
2325ChrisSeetoNSW138
2424ToddRICHESNSW132
2539AlexGreisdorfWA122
2627ZacO’SULLIVANNSW122
2737SteveNedeskiNSW119
2823WalBalzanNSW118
2918MatthewFinneyNSW113
3029AnthonyThorpeNSW108
3145BlakeO’GradyNSW107
3240AnthonyWisheyQLD103
3343DenisMETZDORFNSW100
3442KimMcIntyreWA97
3530PaulConnVIC97
3631GeoffreyBorgNSW93
3733GregCooperWA93
3841DeclanBettsVIC89
3950CraigSimmonsQLD86
4054CallumDowellWA82
4171JasonMAYBERRYNSW81
4278BenPHAYERVIC80
4377NeilChegwiddenNSW80
4452MarkHayesVIC77
4544DanielMackrellVIC74
4647PeterNordVIC71
4749DarrylBairdVIC70
4826SimonSczepaniakNSW70
4953TimVICKERSNSW68
5055PeterCOOKNSW66
5193RossLamotteNSW65
5282ChristianWARDININSW60
5332ShayneGillettNSW60
5480AaronCLIFTONNSW59
5536SteveEldredQLD59
5658GrantMANUSUNSW59
5746NabeelIssaQLD57
5859DarrenBorgQLD57
5960AndrewKrushkaTAS57
6057WayneRobinsonNSW55
6161BradROBERTSVIC55
6262AlexROYQLD55
6363BradWILLIAMSNSW55
6465MarkPALAZZINSW51
6566StephenWheelerVIC51
6667DanielSCOTTNSW50
6768NigelKELLYWA50
6869JaydenWEBBWA50
6970GaryALEXANDERTAS50
7072ShaneOwensWA46
7174AndyParkinsonNSW45
7275BenRichardsQLD44
7376RichardPotterNSW44
7479BradBiddlestonNSW43
7534PeterMacorNSW41
7681BenjaminScottWA41
7751HeathBlaikieNSW40
7883AaronSharpQLD38
7984DanielBONACCORSONSW38
8085ShaneLingTAS38
8186BrandonGOSBELLQLD38
8287VaughnLEWISNSW36
8373James HowarthQLD35
8488NathanWALSHWA35
8590TonyMOOREQLD34
8689StevenPRYKEVIC34
87156AndrewMOORENSW33
8892JasonKerrisonTAS32
8938ChrisBrittonQLD31
9094GraysonFongQLD31
9195ToddYoungNSW31
9296TomMcLeanNSW31
9397AdamCRICKTAS31
9448MarkBrownNSW30
9599TroyPARSONSNSW30
96100SuzanneSIRANOVICWA30
97101BraddleyYungVIC 30
98102LeighMcKenzieTAS30
99148AndrewSTUBBSNSW29
100103ScottHOLLOWAYTAS29
10156StephenWilsonQLD28
102104NeilROBERTSNSW27
103105DeanGambleVIC25
104106GeoffSpadacciniWA24
105178NathanSETTREE23
106107DougPhayerVIC23
107108BrianEveringhamNSW23
108109JackDIHMNSW23
109110JoshCarpenterNSW23
110111JesseTHOMPSON22
111112TimSTYLIANONWA22
11235WilliamCarruthersNSW21
113113BenShueyVIC21
114115TomPalfreyWA21
115117DanielBrownNSW20
116118KeplerWEBERWA20
117119MatthewARGALLNSW20
118123JarrodHealeyVIC19
11991MickTorleyQLD19
120121NathanHUGGETT19
121122ShaneBarlingVIC19
122124JohnStartinNSW19
123125PeterCashmanQLD19
124126RobertHarveyVIC19
125127BrettDOWSETTWA19
126128LindonThompsonNSW18
127129KennethThompsonSA18
128130SimonWILSONNSW18
129131MichaelSammutWA18
130132JohnSIGGS17
131133ShaunClancyVIC17
132134TomDeerSA17
133135BenPountneyWA17
134136MichaelCorbettNSW16
135137TonyPettieVIC16
136138OliStevensonWA16
137139StevenMorrisonWA16
138140MichaelBOEHMWA16
139141StephenDuffVIC15
140142TomSchuilingWA15
141143ReeceBRAINWA15
142144ThysMcCarthy14
143145OwenMCPAULNSW14
144146AdrianMelchiorNSW13
145147MatthewJeffreyWA13
146149SamReidNSW13
147150MichaelReidNSW13
148151MurrayJefferyWA12
149152DidierBlanquartWA12
150153ChrisFindlayNSW12
151154TonyRobertsonTAS12
15264WarwickLyndonQLD11
153155AnthonyKALSOW11
154158AllanMooreVIC10
155159DamianNEWELLNSW10
156160BlakeLiddelowWA10
157161IsaacHarrisTAS10
158162MarkLawsonQLD9
159164JoeAllanQLD9
160165MichaelColotourosNSW9
161166MichaelNEWMANVIC9
162BrettPENPRASE7
16398TonyThorleyNSW7
164168FrankRAINERI7
165169MikeNELSONNSW7
166170AdamWardNSW7
167171BenGodfreyQLD7
168172SteveFieldsNSW7
169173ShaneHIBBERDTAS7
170174ChrisRussellNSW6
171175GregSilvaNSW6
172176NathanLEICHTNSW5
173177RichardHindsWA5
174179DarylHislopVIC4
175180MarkCribbesVIC4
176116Nigel WhiteNSW3
177181WilliamLonganiVIC3
178182NormKempNSW3
179183MichaelMaasQLD2
180184JohnTimbrellNSW1
181185StuartBuckinghamVIC1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)

Updated after 2017 Grand Final

RankingPreviousFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
11StuartWalkerNSW305
24RodneyO'SullivanNSW234
33ClintVossVIC225
45JonathonThompsonNSW220
56MikeHodgesVIC218
610JamesMORGANACT209
72ShaunEganNSW207
87SimonJohnsonNSW198
919TomasMCINTOSHVic186
1022RussellWINTERSNSW182
1113RebeccaFazioNSW178
1218Nick PENPRASENSW175
138AlanMurrayNSW173
1412GraysonFongQLD164
159BernardKongNSW162
1611ClintNORTHCOTTVIC160
1720MichaelTHOMPSONNSW157
1815TanyaKonsulACT154
1914GlenSturrockNSW152
2017JesseROTINVIC150
2121PaulMazaroliVIC138
2230JustinREEVESVIC136
2327JosephGARDNERWA132
2423AllanMorrisonVIC122
2525SimonWILSONNSW115
2637DallasBLATCHFORDNSW114
2771NeilKELLYVIC112
2839ScottWILSONVIC110
2929WallyFaheySA107
3026BlakeO'GradyNSW103
3132DarrenWEDAVIC98
3216AlexFRANCHUKVic97
3336JamesHicksonNSW96
3424LukeSlavinQLD96
3538MassimoSALOMONEWA92
3663PaulLANGLEYNSW88
3728BrettPENPRASENSW85
3861JesseCHOYWA83
3983AnthonyHASSARATIVIC80
4035MichaelALEXANDERTAS77
4134JohnGaleaNSW74
4231RobertKneeshawNSW73
4340ChrisFindlayNSW73
4433NathanLeichtNSW72
4576BowanJOINERVIC69
4642ChrisMaasQLD64
4743NeilChegwiddenNSW64
4844PaulFARMERNSW64
4945JoshCarpenterQLD64
5046ChristianWARDININSW63
5147StevenPRYKEVIC62
5248PaulSiemaszkoWA62
5349MarkLawsonQLD61
54134BrentonMadausWA60
55LouieWARDINI59
5650TrentFaheyNSW59
5752Ben ShueyVic55
5854AndrewHARTCHERNSW55
5955IsaacGOLBYNSW55
6056CareyNolanWA55
6157MattCUMMINSNSW55
6258MattBACICVIC55
6359JoeFRANCOWA53
6460ChrisElliotWA52
6566MarkHayesVic49
6689TonyKHOURIVIC48
6767DougBADROCKVIC48
6868MikeSutcliffeSingap48
69163BenELLIOT45
7069ChrisHillWA45
71179PeterCLARKNSW43
72132BrendanPIESCHELNSW41
7373GraemeKOVACEVICHWA41
7474JeffreyESPIRITUNSW40
7575JimBARRIENSW40
7677GregSILVANSW40
7778SamBATEMANNSW39
7864SallyBACONNSW38
7980ZacO’SullivanNSW38
8081JennyGardnerWA38
8184JarrydALECKSONNSW37
8285JustinConnVic37
8341BraddleyYoungVIC36
8488JamesREIDQLD35
8591GardSAXONTAS34
8692NickMACEVIC34
8793RodPickeringWA33
8895JeffBRUNSDONNSW31
8996JackHealeyVic31
9051JoelCorrieVic30
9198SuzanneSiranovicWA30
9299LindsayPRYKE28
93100ShaneLingTAS28
94101RossLamotteNSW28
95102RodneyThorpeNSW28
96103Trent WestQLD28
97104BenjaminScottWA28
98106MarkKINGQLD25
99108BrentonSPINKS24
100109JasonMARTINNSW24
101110ShaunChapmanNSW24
102111BenDodmanVic24
103112MirekSOUECKWA24
104113MarkPalazziQLD24
105114BenWITHNALLNSW23
106115BlakeCoomberWA23
107116KevinTORMEYVic23
108117OwenWATSONVIC22
109118MirekSoucekWA22
110119AdamSmithWA22
111120TomSCHUILINGWA22
112121StuartROBINSON21
113122ShaunMORANWA21
114124Joe AllenQLD20
115128ThomasClarkWA19
116125ChrisPRINCENSW19
117126RickyTurnerNSW19
118129GordonWILSON18
119130Mark ShannonNSW18
120131TerryALWOODNSW18
121133WayneHAMILTONVIC18
122135ScottMarcinkowskiNSW18
123136MitchellBISHOPWA18
124137Khoi PhamQLD18
125138CristianBERMUDIZ17
126140ColinPeaseyWA17
127141JaydenWebbWA17
128142BradyWhiteNSW17
129143WarrenHANDLEYNSW16
130144BrianARMSTRONGNSW16
131146CallanBeltramaWA16
132147CraigCOUGHLANNSW16
133191MichaelMaasQLD15
134149JamieRyanQLD15
135105AndrewWilliamsNSW14
136150CallumDowellWA14
137151AndrewHughesQLD13
138152McKenzieLUCKNSW13
139153MickTHOMPSONQLD12
14079AllanAustinNSW12
141154JoshuaALLEYNSW12
142155DavidSeamanNSW12
143156AdamWILSONNSW11
144157BrianWILCHERNSW11
145158TonyNealNSW10
146159MichaelHYGATEVIC10
147160JonathonJULENSW10
148161CraigHANLONNSW9
149164ZigDomagalaVic8
150166JamesMackayTAS8
151167AaronHEADLANDVIC8
152n/aMarkYOUNG7
153168DanielMCNEICE7
154169JohnStaltariNSW7
155170ShawnSaundersWA7
156171DanePRYCENSW7
157173JohnWrightQLD7
158174PeterGodfreyNSW7
159175AlexBAILEY6
160176BlakeHARLOCKACT6
161177NathanParkerQLD6
162178ChrisCURTISNSW6
163180MattPetrieVic5
164181LukeHODGEWA5
165182LeighSTOUTNSW5
166183PeterHewittNSW4
167184BradRobertsVIC4
16865RichardPATTERSONVIC3
169185MarkSARIC3
170186KenFITZGIBBONNSW3
171123JohnThorleyNSW2
172187ChrisHEAD2
173188KimMcintyreWA2
174189AlexBEHVIC1
175190AndrewLOVELLTAS1