BREAM Series Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Click the link below for either the Bass Cat BREAM Angler of the Year race or the BREAM Rankings.

PowerPole BREAM Angler of the Year              BREAM Rankings

 

 

 

 

PowerPole BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2019 R6 (Bribie Island, QLD) 

CurrentAnglerNameBribieBlackwoodAlbanyBemmGippslandBotanyTotal   
1TristanTaylor1009598989884489Q
2CharlieSaykao91989995880471Q
3MarkCrompton929497739196470Q
4SteveMorgan889792669776450Q
5AlanLister7993100867183441Q
6WallyFahey09094787872412
7ScottWilson9400718487336
8JamieMcKeown9300697691329
9StephenDuff0898974660318
10AllanMurray9000776370300
11ChristianWardini000839392268
12ChrisHead7800726449263
13KimMcIntyre769190000257
14JasonMayberry000878386256Q
15StevenPryke000898181251
16BradHodges000991000199Q
17AlexGreisdorf09996000195Q
18PeterDegroot010091000191Q
19JosephGardner09695000191Q
20PeterStephens00094960190Q
21DeclanBetts00096940190
22CoreyMcLaren00097900187
23CallumDowell09293000185
24CameronWhittam00093920185
25PeterNord000100800180Q
26DarrenWeda00092850177
27DidierBlanquart08888000176
28MarkHayes00085860171
29JesseRotin00082870169
30DenisMetzdorf97000069166Q
31AlexFranchuk00070950165
32DarylBaird00091730164
33LiamCarruthers00088690157
34MarioVukic00079770156
35CraigTemplar80000075155
36DanielKent00084680152
37ScottTowner00090620152
38DougPhayer00075750150
39PaulConn00076740150
40TomDeer00063820145
41WayneHamilton00080650145
42MarkSaric77000067144
43MichaelNewman00064790143
44WayneRobinson75000066141
45WayneMauger00067700137
46WarrenCarter00068670135
47ZacO'Sullivan00006173134
48BowanJoiner00081500131
49BrettPenprase00052060112
50PaulLangley00000100100Q
51JohnSiggs990000099Q
52GrantKime000009999Q
53GaryCarruthers000099099Q
54PeterCashman980000098Q
55PeterCook000009898Q
56ToddRiches000009797
57KristofferHickson960000096
58WilliamLee950000095
59MickLee950000095
60DanielBonaccorso000009595
61RichardPotter000009494
62RossCannizzaro000009393
63RussellBabekuhl000009090
64AnthonyWishey890000089
65DanielScott000008989
66TonyPettie000089089
67MarkHealey000008888
68StuartMcCarthy087000087
69DarrenBorg860000086
70ShaneWolhuter850000085
71AndyParkinson000008585
72RussellWinters840000084
73LukeRogan830000083
74MattWilliams820000082
75JasonGraham000008282
76ScottSandilands810000081
77TroyParsons000008080
78AndrewMoore000007979
79ChrisSeeto000007878
80AdamBertoldo000007777
81SheaWilliams740000074
82DennisMageropoulos000007474
83MichaelThompson730000073
84MarkCribbes000072072
85AaronClifton000007171
86RobertKneeshaw000006868
87ChrisGates000006565
88IanNeilson000650065
89ThomasKonen000006464
90AhmadMahfoud000006363
91FrankRaineri000006262
92GeoffAlford000006161

PowerPole BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2019 R6 (Bribie Island, QlD) 

CurrentAnglerNameBribieBlackwoodAlbanyBemmGippslandBotanyTotal  
1StuartWalker90981009098100486Q
2TravisRyan86899299930459Q
3DallasBlatchford8510093708291451Q
4RichardWOOTTEN839794877667437Q
5TaniKonsul77990758893432Q
6NeilKelly92001009794383Q
7BernardKong0929093850360
8MichaelHodges0919688750350
9GlenSturrock9100779286346
10ColinWilson7600988972335Q
11DarrenMurphy9500679674332Q
12JustinReeves9700797968323
13CraigJohnson8900856287323
14RodneyO'Sullivan8200010098280Q
15ShannonHush000929469255
16ShaunEgan000749189254
17ArthurAmies000828388253
18AndrewWilliams000868776249
19PeterBreukel810066099246Q
20DanielMcNeice000966277235
21SamOgden000956273230
22LouieWardini000726295229
23MichaelSammut09399000192Q
24LindsayPryke000657354192
25FredFraser09497000191Q
26MikeSutcliffe09595000190
27GregCooper00094950189
28OliverSeear09691000187
29MichaelThompson00089900179
30AhmadMahfoud00080990179Q
31JennyGardner08889000177
32KimMcIntyre00091840175
33AndrewBuhagiar80000083163
34AllanLavell00076860162
35DougBadrock00097620159
36ChrisFindlay78000080158
37JesseGough00084740158
38JohnAlbrecht00073770150
39JustinConn00068810149
40AllanMorrison00069800149
41TanTrieu00083620145
42JamesBlazewski00078610139
43SimonMartin00062075137
44NickPenprase00081054135
45JustinSherritt00071620133
46WarrenHandley00063620125
47GaryTaylor00064610125
48StephenMaas10000000100Q
49MichaelMaas990000099Q
50AaronSarna980000098Q
51CraigWise009800098Q
52AdamCosta000009797Q
53JordanArmstrong960000096
54WilliamLee000009696Q
55SamPeck940000094
56GrantOliver930000093
57JoshCarpenter000009292
58ColinPeasey090000090
59RebeccaFazio000009090
60JonathanThompson880000088
61MarcoGrubb870000087
62RylandSainsbury000008585
63TysonHayes840000084
64JacobSmythe000008484
65WayneSiow000008282
66JackKederian000008181
67JayPerham790000079
68JeffreyEspiritu000007979
69KevinLin000007878
70JamesMorgan000078078
71LeaonWalker750000075
72BradGoyen000007171
73AdamRichards000007070
74TonyKhouri000006666
75AnthonyHassarati000006565
76MarkPedersen640000064
77BlairBryant000062062
78JarradHickman000005454

 

 

 

 

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after 2019 Daiwa Australian Open

RankingFirst NameSurnamePoints
1KrisHickson372
2JamieMcKeown352
3MarkCrompton330
4SteveMorgan319
5CameronWhittam292
6RossCannizzaro279
7BradHodges271
8ChristianWARDINI248
9JasonMAYBERRY238
10ToddRICHES236
11WilliamCarruthers230
12GrantKime223
13MarioVukic223
14WarrenCarter210
15DenisMETZDORF199
16CharlieSaykao197
17AlanLister187
18MarkHealey182
19PeterCOOK171
20TristanTaylor169
21RichardPotter155
22CraigGreenaway149
23CraigSimmons131
24WallyFAHEY131
25GrahamFranklin126
26RussellBabekuhl126
27ChrisGates120
28ChrisSeeto118
29ScottWilson114
30DanielBONACCORSO113
31DeclanBetts113
32MichaelColotouros108
33TaiganHEATH105
34DanielMackrell104
35AllanMURRAY102
36MarkHayes100
37MattHALL97
38StevenPRYKE96
39DavidGibson93
40AndrewMOORE92
41PeterNord91
42DarrylBaird90
43AnthonyWishey90
44TimVICKERS85
45SteveNedeski83
46AlexFRANCHUK80
47AdamCRICK77
48JasonHarlock75
49ZacO’SULLIVAN72
50JoshWilliams71
51ShaneLing70
52FrankRAINERI66
53TomSlater65
54RossLamotte65
55AndyParkinson62
56PeterMacor58
57DarrenBorg57
58DanielSCOTT56
59NeilChegwidden56
60NathanSETTREE55
61BenPHAYER54
62GeoffreyBorg53
63PeterStephens51
64JesseRotin51
65ToddYoung51
66CoreyMcLaren50
67AlexGreisdorf48
68StephenDuff47
69BraddleyYoung45
70JamesHowarth45
71JohnSIGGS45
72MichaelTHOMPSON45
73JarrodHealey44
74BlakeO’Grady43
75MatthewFinney43
76TomDeer42
77AaronSharp42
78ScottTowner41
79BradROBERTS41
80PaulLangley40
81JamieJohnson40
82MarkCribbes40
83ShaunClancy40
84GrantMANUSU40
85AndrewKrushka40
86HeathBlaikie40
87WayneRobinson39
88SteveEldred39
89CraigTemplar37
90GaryCarruthers37
91StuartRobinson37
92JaydenWEBB37
93BrettPENPRASE36
94VaughnLEWIS36
95SteveSteer36
96DarrenWeda35
97MichaelNEWMAN35
98RobertLee34
99AnthonyThorpe34
100ChrisMICALLEF34
101CallumDowell33
102FrankCarabetta33
103LeighMcKenzie33
104ShaneOwens31
105PaulConn31
106AlexROY31
107NabeelIssa31
108MichaelAlexander31
109AlexSciacca29
110MichaelCorbett29
111ChrisBritton29
112GregCooper28
113MarkPALAZZI26
114DeanGamble26
115AaronColgrave26
116SimonWILSON25
117BrettCrowe25
118StevenNikolovski24
119ShaneHIBBERD23
120PaulBurton23
121ClintVOSS23
122ArthurAMIES23
123DougPhayer22
124BenRichards22
125PaulSiemaszko22
126JesseTHOMPSON22
127NickSEBBENS22
128PhilipNix21
129MurrayJeffery20
130DanielKent20
131AaronCLIFTON20
132JasonKerrison20
133PeterDeGroot19
134NathanHUGGETT19
135TonyPettie18
136MatthewARGALL17
137BrendanChua17
138AndrewSTUBBS16
139DeanNash16
140ScottSandilands16
141SimonSczepaniak15
142StuartMcCarthy15
143JohnStartin15
144StephenWilson14
145NigelKELLY13
146WalBalzan13
147JackDIHM13
148MichaelGeary13
149DanielHolmes13
150AdrianMelchior13
151ReeceBRAIN12
152LukeRogan12
153JamesGraham11
154AnthonyKALSOW11
155BowanJoiner10
156MickTorley10
157DamianNEWELL10
158TroyPARSONS9
159KimMcIntyre9
160TroyHamilton9
161MarkLawson9
162JoeAllan9
163MikeNELSON7
164AdamBertoldo6
165RodAllington5
166TonyRobertson5
167MattBabbage4
168TonyThorley4
169MichaelHUNT4
170DennisMageropoulos3
171JeffMurray3
172SuzanneSIRANOVIC1
173ChrisHead1
174SteveYarwood1
175GeoffALFORD1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)

Updated after2019 R3 (Botany Bay, NSW) 

RankingFirst NameSurnamePoints
1StuartWalker371
2MichaelThompson268
3NeilKELLY262
4MikeHodges247
5RodneyO'Sullivan241
6JamesMorgan224
7GlenSturrock212
8PaulLangley207
9DallasBlatchford194
10ShaunEgan185
11TanyaKonsul175
12ThomasMcintosh175
13BernardKong174
14LouieWARDINI164
15SimonJohnson154
16ColinWilson148
17RussellWinters138
18BrendanMcNamara137
19JustinREEVES136
20RebeccaFazio135
21NickPenprase132
22BrendanPIESCHEL123
23CraigJohnson122
24PeterBREUKEL120
25WallyFahey119
26JesseROTIN115
27DanielMCNEICE113
28BenShuey113
29GrantOLIVER112
30JonathonThompson111
31DougBADROCK110
32JamesHickson106
33TonyKHOURI104
34BowanJOINER103
35AnthonyHASSARATI101
36GraysonFong98
37WayneHAMILTON93
38LindsayPRYKE88
39MattVACCARO83
40ScottWILSON81
41MarkSARIC80
42JeffreyESPIRITU79
43ChrisHEAD78
44ChrisFindlay75
45JosephGARDNER72
46AllanMorrison72
47JarrydALECKSON72
48AlanMurray71
49BrianARMSTRONG71
50RoanVan-Berberg71
51ZacO’Sullivan70
52MarkHayes65
53ChrisMaas64
54RichardWOOTTEN63
55NeilChegwidden60
56PeterMazey60
57BrentonMadaus60
58TravisRyan59
59WayneSiow58
60ChrisMicallef58
61MassimoSALOMONE55
62AndrewWilliams51
63WarrenHANDLEY48
64GregCooper47
65AhmadMahfoud46
66PaulSiemaszko45
67BenELLIOT45
68JesseCHOY44
69ShannonHush44
70JasonMARTIN43
71PeterCLARK43
72MichaelHYGATE42
73SimonWILSON41
74ArthurAmies40
75GraemeKOVACEVICH40
76AshleyBryant40
77PaulMazaroli39
78SamBATEMAN39
79BrendonAyers38
80SuzanneSiranovic34
81JasonSellings34
82JoeFRANCO34
83KimMcintyre33
84MichaelMaas33
85LukeHarvey32
86AdamCosta31
87SallyBACON31
88MarkYOUNG31
89JeffBRUNSDON31
90RobertKneeshaw30
91JohnGalea29
92RichardPotter29
93WillLee28
94RylandSainsbury28
95MikeSutcliffe28
96MichaelSammut28
97ClintVoss27
98DarrenWEDA27
99AndrewLOVELL27
100ChristianWARDINI26
101ChrisHill26
102ColinPeasey26
103MarkKING25
104SamOgden24
105JennyGardner24
106JamesFarr24
107KhoiPham24
108CareyNolan24
109BrentonSPINKS24
110JohnALBRECHT23
111ChrisPRINCE23
112AndyMitchell23
113BlakeCoomber23
114MirekSoucek22
115JoshCarpenter21
116JackKederian21
117NathanGregory21
118DonJohnston21
119StuartROBINSON21
120RodPickering20
121AllanLavell20
122CristianBermudez20
123RickyTurner19
124JamieJohnson18
125GordonWILSON18
126ChrisElliot18
127IsaacGOLBY18
128NickHewlett18
129MarkShannon18
130TerryALWOOD18
131JordanArmstrong17
132GregBarrett17
133ShaneLing17
134CoreyHouse17
135JustinSHERRITT17
136BenWITHNALL17
137CristianBERMUDIZ17
138JesseGough16
139RodneyDowling16
140MitchellMaddison15
141BraddleyYoung14
142RogerThornton14
143JacobSmythe13
144AndrewBuhagiar12
145TanTrieu12
146ClintNORTHCOTT12
147AdamRichards12
148AndrewHARTCHER12
149JoshuaALLEY12
150AdamWILSON11
151AlexFRANCHUK11
152TrentChapman11
153ChrisGolding11
154MartynEvans11
155JustinConn10
156JackHealey10
157TonyNeal10
158JonathonJULE10
159DanielOgden9
160DidierBlanquart9
161RuanRoux van der berg9
162BrendonKnowles9
163StevenOwens9
164RichardHinds9
165LeroyFinch9
166JoshuaTowie9
167CraigHANLON9
168AlanClarke8
169RobWarren8
170KevinLin7
171JamesBlazewski7
172ShawnSaunders7
173DanePRYCE7
174AlexBAILEY6
175SimonMartin4
176BrettLOWING4
177PeterHewitt4
178DarrenMurphy3
179DavidKentish3
180KenFITZGIBBON3
181DarrlyKELCEY1