Search
Search
Close this search box.

Australian Bass Tournament Presents

2022 13Fishing BASS Pro Series | Glenmaggie Dam BASS Qualifier (8/9 February) Event Information



Click here for 2022 13 Fishing BASS Pro Series event entry form. 
Click here for 2022 ABT Membership form. 

 

VENUE:

Glenmaggie Dam, Victoria.

 

DATES:

8/9 February 2022

 

ENTRY FEE:

Boater $275, Non Boater $150. ABT Membership Required.

 

EVENT TYPE:

This event will run 100% on the ABT Tournament Series app, with length/weight curves allocated to Australian Bass. 

 

Here is the link to the instruction video for the app, which can be downloaded for free at the Apple App Store or from Google Play:

 

 

Click here to download the ABT Tournament Series App for iPhone. 
Click here to download the ABT Tournament Series App for Android. 

The App gives us real, live scoreboards throughout the event and is an important part of marketing this event to spectators, so it’s important to become familiar with it.  A 'PRACTICE EVENT' is now LIVE in the app - please sign up/ sign in to practice with it and make sure it works well on your smartphone.


PRE FISH BAN:

No fishing from Sunrise Monday 24th January 2022 - first light Monday 7th February 2022.

 

PRE FISH:

From first light, Monday 7th February 2022 - 2:00pm. 

 

EVENT START LOCATION:

Glenmaggie & District Boat Club - camping available on site too, see below for booking link. 

 

NO GO ZONES:

No fishing/boating inside the buoyline at the dam wall or inside defined swimming areas.

 

SPEED LIMITS:

TBC

 

SESSION TIMES:

Saturday: 6.45am to 2pm (official sunrise 6:34am).

Sunday: 6.45am to 1pm (official sunrise 6:35am).

 

BRIEFING:

TBC. Registration from 4pm, Briefing will be at 5pm.

 

PRESENTATION:

ASAP after final catch card is verified and angler catches are cross checked. 

 

ACCOMMODATION:

Glenmaggie & District Boat Club
Camping facilities
To book: 
https://www.trybooking.com/events/landing?eid=860639& 

 

COVID RELATED TRAVEL INFORMATION:
For information on Victorian travel permits and requirements visit:
https://www.coronavirus.vic.gov.au/victorian-travel-permit-system

Entry list current as of 31 January 2022

 

START BOATER  NON BOATER GUARANTEED
1 Graham Ford Tony Neal  
2 Steve Morgan Nick Brown  
3 Tim Oakley Kevin Beams  
4 Nicholas Brunyee Nelson Rouw  
5 Matthew Langford David Lawson YES
6 Collin Robinson Leigh Mirams  
7 Tom Deer Jake Hardie  
8 Simon Marchant Bryce Abbott  
9 Byron Hill Kelvin Hatton  
10 Mark Parriott Daniel Holder  
11 Dane Pryce Brandon Scott  
12 Keeghan Painter Brad Turner  
13 Mick Johnson    
14 Mitchell Cone    
15 Stephen Duff    
16 Steve Muldoon Wil Stockton YES
17 Corey Goldie Luke Gilbert YES
18 Mitchell Blomquist    
19 Declan Betts    
20 Rhys Harris    
21 Alan McNamara    
22 Rickie Goward    

 

 

Length (mm) Weight (kg)
150 0.050
155 0.056
160 0.062
165 0.069
170 0.076
175 0.083
180 0.091
185 0.100
190 0.109
195 0.118
200 0.128
205 0.139
210 0.150
215 0.162
220 0.175
225 0.188
230 0.202
235 0.216
240 0.232
245 0.248
250 0.265
255 0.282
260 0.300
265 0.320
270 0.339
275 0.360
280 0.382
285 0.405
290 0.428
295 0.452
300 0.478
305 0.504
310 0.531
315 0.560
320 0.589
325 0.619
330 0.651
335 0.683
340 0.717
345 0.752
350 0.787
355 0.824
360 0.863
365 0.902
370 0.943
375 0.985
380 1.028
385 1.072
390 1.118
395 1.165
400 1.214
405 1.264
410 1.315
415 1.368
420 1.422
425 1.478
430 1.535
435 1.593
440 1.653
445 1.715
450 1.778
455 1.843
460 1.910
465 1.978
470 2.048
475 2.119
480 2.192
485 2.267
490 2.344
495 2.422
500 2.502
505 2.584
510 2.668
515 2.754
520 2.842
525 2.931
530 3.023
535 3.116
540 3.212
545 3.309
550 3.408
555 3.510
560 3.613
565 3.719
570 3.827
575 3.937
580 4.049
585 4.163
590 4.280
595 4.398
600 4.519

START BOATER Day 1 Day 2 Flight D1 Flight D2
1 Graham Ford spare Wil Stockton 2:00PM 1:30PM
2 Steve Morgan Wil Stockton spare 2:00PM 1:30PM
3 Tim Oakley Daniel Holder spare 2:00PM 1:30PM
4 Nicholas Brunyee spare Daniel Holder 2:00PM 1:30PM
5 Matthew Langford Brandon Scott Brad Turner 2:00PM 1:30PM
6 Collin Robinson Brad Turner Brandon Scott 2:00PM 1:30PM
7 Tom Deer Kelvin Hatton Luke Gilbert 2:00PM 1:30PM
8 Simon Marchant Luke Gilbert Kelvin Hatton 2:15PM 1:15PM
9 Byron Hill Tony Neal spare 2:15PM 1:15PM
10 Mark Parriott spare Tony Neal 2:15PM 1:15PM
11 Dane Pryce Nick Brown spare 2:15PM 1:15PM
12 Keeghan Painter spare Nick Brown 2:15PM 1:15PM
13 Mick Johnson Kevin Beams spare 2:15PM 1:15PM
14 Mitchell Cone spare Kevin Beams 2:15PM 1:15PM
15 Stephen Duff Nelson Rouw Jake Hardie 2:30PM 1:00PM
16 Steve Muldoon Jake Hardie Nelson Rouw 2:30PM 1:00PM
17 Corey Goldie David Lawson spare 2:30PM 1:00PM
18 Mitchell Blomquist spare David Lawson 2:30PM 1:00PM
19 Declan Betts Leigh Mirams spare 2:30PM 1:00PM
20 Rhys Harris spare Leigh Mirams 2:30PM 1:00PM
21 Alan McNamara Bryce Abbott spare 2:30PM 1:00PM