Search
Search
Close this search box.

Australian Bass Tournament Presents

2022 Daiwa BREAM Series | Round 4: Hawkesbury River

<p><embed src="http://abt.infofishcommunity.com/publicscoreboard/531?scoreflag=nonboater" width="600" height="7000"></p>

Click here for 2023 Daiwa BREAM Series event entry form. 
Click here for 2023 ABT Membership form. 

 

VENUE:
Hawkesbury River, NSW


DATES:
6/7 May 2023


ENTRY FEE:
Boaters ($250. inc. GST), Non Boaters ($125. inc. GST)


PRE FISH BAN:
From Monday 24th April - first light Friday 5th May 2023.


PRE FISH:
Friday 5th May 2023  


NO GO ZONES:
See arena map on next tab. 


SESSION TIMES:
7am - 2pm


BRIEFING:
Conference Room
NRMA Sydney Lakeside Holiday Park
38 Lake Park Rd, North Narrabeen NSW 2101
Friday 5th May 2023. 
Registration from 5pm, Briefing will start at 6pm.
NB:  Anglers not staying at the Holiday Park will need to park vehicles on Lake Park Rd as there is not enough parking inside for everyone.


WEIGH IN:
Bayview Park, Pittwater


BOAT RAMPS:  
Bayview Park, Pittwater



Entry List current as of 3rd May 2023

 

START BOATER  NON BOATER GUARANTEED
1 Adam Richards John Parkinson  
2 Steve Morgan Col Wilson  
3 Vaughn Lewis Nathan Booth  
4 Brett Crowe Michael Sammut  
5 Wally Fahey Gordon Pullin  
6 Brett Penprase Nick Penprase Yes
7 Alan Lister Allan Morrison  
8 Jamie McKeown Allan Lavell  
9 Drew Griffith Stephen Cyster  
10 Ryland Sainsbury Richard Hadlow  
11 David Masters Glen Hoskin  
12 Mario Vukic Kevin Lin  
13 Peter Cashman Brian Wilcher  
14 Blake O'Grady Clay Ling  
15 Paul Langley Luke Mason  
16 Michael Colotouros John Glover  
17 Chris Hokin Thomas Konen  
18 Mark Healey Steven Le  
19 Kris Hickson Ryan Vanderburg  
20 Bernard Kong Neil Kelly  
21 Marc Saric Sam Dewing  
22 Rodney O'Sullivan Zac O'Sullivan Yes
23 Ahmad Mahfoud Bill Bland  
24 Steven Lampsakianos Van Ho Nguyen Yes
25 Christopher Lonne Jacob Kelly Yes
26 Mark Crompton Shawn Egan Yes
27 Jason Mayberry Tim Bruce  
28 Mitchell Blomquist Scott Scicluna Yes
29 Sam Peck Lance Marsh  
30 Josh Kopp Aaron Booby Yes
31 Joe Darmody Chris Wilson  
32 Daniel Jancevski William Woods  
33 Matt Fatafehi Taka Kawasaki  
34 Nathan Gregory Greg Karakozian  
35 Harry Schofield Matthew Jones  
36 Allan Murray Dallas Blatchford Yes
37 Craig Johnson Brendan Parry  
38 Peter Phelps Grayson Fong Yes
39 Liam Carruthers Joel McKenzie  
40 Rob Kneeshaw Jordan Armstrong Yes
41 Hayden Wadsworth Aaron Bonser  
42 Adam Viksne Gary Nano Yes
43 Grant Oliver Simon Martin  
44 Geoff Alford Jason Luu  
45 Andrew Stubbs Peter Clark Yes
46 Brendan Page Steven Cefai  
47 Chris Greensill Gavin Atkins Yes
48 Rob Allington Chris Sarulidis  
49 Steve Nedeski Tony Khouri Yes
50 Neville Enright Malcolm Halliday Yes
51 Mark Thompson Daniel Holder  
52 Cam Whittam Mick Thompson Yes
53 Jesse Rotin Paul Sarantopoulos  
54 Tom Slater Fevzi Emireli  
55 Christian Wardini Loui Wardini Yes