Search
Search
Close this search box.

Australian Bass Tournament Presents

2022 Zerek BARRA Series | Teemburra Dam (4th Nov) Event Results

Teemburra Dam is our only off-line event this Zerek BARRA Series.  Scoreboards will be updated following the conclusion of the event at midnight on Friday the 4th of November. 

Click here for entry form

Click here for 2022 Zerek BARRA Series Rules

VENUE:

Teemburra Dam, QLD

DATES:

Friday, 4th November 2022


ENTRY FEE:

Per Team ($250. inc. GST). ABT Membership required.


PRE FISH BAN:

There will be no practice fishing on the day of the event. Practice fishing is allowed until 12 midnight the evening before the event.


PRE FISH:

Prefishing is permitted up until the prefish ban starts 12 midnight the evening before the event.


NO GO ZONES:

Within the exclusion zone at the dam wall (spillway), and within the exclusion zone at the dam wall (non-spillway) on the northern side of the boat ramp.

n.b these exclusion zones are shown on a sign at the boat ramp.


SESSION TIMES:

4pm-12am


BRIEFING:

*** Tackle World Mackay – 9:00am on Friday 4th November 2022 ***


PRESENTATION:

3:00pm Saturday 5th November 2022 at Kinchant Dam. The presentation will take place before the briefing for the Mustad Kinchant Dam (R4) event.

 



MORE INFORMATION:

ABT 0427 32 64 64

QLD Stocked Impoundment Permit

Zerek BARRA Series Rules

pinnacle forecast

ntry list current as at 31 October  2022

 

Start Team Boater 1 Boater 2
1 Imakatsu/Dobyns Rods Quintin Maclean Mick Slade
2 Mustad Swamp Dogs Jono Clark Adam Walker
3 Madmundi Ricky Wetherall Nick Grob
4 Fishing Monthly Nicholle Smith Steve Morgan
5 Mother and Son Ricky Doyle Paul "Grumpy" Aldous
6 The Lads from the South Ed Parks Rickie Goward
7 Samaki Tommy Wood Josh Lowry
8 Venom Troy Dixon Adam Meredith
9 Wilson Fishing Kord Luckas Jeremy Cornelius
10 T.B.C Peter Laine Ben Williams
11 Bass Elites Carl Jocumsen Jeff Gustafson
12 Barra Bandits Mustafa Khan Glen Smith
13 Pond Pounders Jason Crofts Trevor Crofts
14 Lured Obsession Andrew Murley Craig Booby
15 Minnrepairs & Servicing / Duff Rods Blake O'Grady Dave Welfare
16 Southern Fried Lachlan Latham Kyle Lewis
17 Wasted Seamen Ethan Svendsen Brody Reay
18 Lews Steve Kanowski Mick Thompson
19 Smak Wild Brett Turner Thomas Herbohn
20 Bream W@nk@z Jamie McKeown Taigan Heath
21 Family Affair Liam Sohier Colin Sohier
22 Rapala Tim Morgan Matthew Osley
23 Aberdeen Fishing & Outdoors Nick Price Graham Ford
24 Mullet Mayhem Keegan Hayden Brendon King
25 About Town Bait & Tackle Michael Detenon Luke Mulcahy
26 Duff Rods Stephen Duff Luke Draper
27 EJ Todd/Tackleworld Bundy Jordan Stoddart Nathan Sutton
28 Team Humminbird Roderick Walmsley Ben Durkin
29 Lowrance Peter Price Greg Thomas
30 Beers and Barras Russell Winters Damien Kratz
31 Anita Barra/Humminbird Liam Robinson James Wilson
32 Team Garmin Matthew Mott Dylan Mott
33 Fish With Me Marc Edmonds Evan Zikos
34 Lost Cods Bryce Abbott Josh Bartlett
35 Miller Rods/Lowrance Alan McNamara Greg Beattie
36 Tassie Tigers Jamie Ware Miro Mitrovich

Team NameAngler 1Angler 2FishWeight (Kg)Biggest BreamRookie
JohnJohn Siggs53.620.82
NuLook floorsJamie MckeownSteve Nicholls53.570.74
Pontoon 21Denis MetzdorfKhoi Phan53.531.04
NeckemallAndrew BuhagiarAlex Baffod52.730.68Yes
Russ & WhipsBrandon GouldingDarren Russel52.70Yes
RangerStuart Robinson52.64
Too EarlyCharlie Saykao52.28
T1T2Tim GeideNatasha Nielson52.23Yes
BonzoGary MiddletonRos Middleton52.11
Simrad/BurkleyStephen Wilson52.05
IntaflowMark Saric41.95
Sunstate HobieScott SandilandStephen Maas41.80
Nathan PalmerJordan Schulz41.52
15 HorsesEthan MckeownTrent West41.49Yes
BradfieldCormacCory41.13Yes