Search
Search
Close this search box.

Australian Bass Tournament Presents

2023 13Fishing BASS Pro Series | Ecogear Glenmaggie Dam (3/4 Feb) EVENT RESULTS

Click here for 2024 13 Fishing BASS Pro Series event entry form. 
Click here for 2024 ABT Membership form. 

 

VENUE:

Glenmaggie Dam, Victoria.

 

DATES:

3/4 February 2024

 

ENTRY FEE:

Boater $275, Non Boater $150. ABT Membership Required.

 

EVENT TYPE:

This event will run 100% on the ABT Tournament Series app, with length/weight curves allocated to Australian Bass. 

 

Here is the link to the instruction video for the app, which can be downloaded for free at the Apple App Store or from Google Play:

 

 

Click here to download the ABT Tournament Series App for iPhone. 
Click here to download the ABT Tournament Series App for Android. 

The App gives us real, live scoreboards throughout the event and is an important part of marketing this event to spectators, so it’s important to become familiar with it.  


PRE FISH BAN:

No fishing from Sunrise Monday 22nd January 2024 to first light on Friday the 2nd of February 2024.

 

PRE FISH:

From first light, Friday 2nd February 2024.

 

EVENT START LOCATION:

Glenmaggie & District Boat Club - camping available on site too.  Link available shortly,

 

NO GO ZONES:

No fishing/boating inside the buoyline at the dam wall or inside defined swimming areas.

 

SPEED LIMITS:

TBC

 

SESSION TIMES:

Saturday: 6:30am to 2pm

Sunday: 6:30am to 1pm

 

BRIEFING:

Friday 2nd February 2024
Glenmaggie & District Boat Club
Registration from 3pm, Briefing will be at 4pm.

 

PRESENTATION:

ASAP after final catch card is verified and angler catches are cross checked. 

 

ACCOMMODATION:

Glenmaggie & District Boat Club
Camping facilities
Click here to secure your camp site

 

 

Entry list current as at 25th January 2024

 

START BOATER NON BOATER GUARANTEED
1 Heath Kimber Nicholas Brown  
2 Jayson deForrest-Haddleton Barry Reynolds  
3 Paul Piper Jake Hardie  
4 Mick Johnson Luke Mason  
5 Frank Carabetta Ben Faro  
6 Steve Muldoon Elyon Cloete  
7 Keeghan Painter Taj Duff  
8 Braden Schuch Stephen Mears  
9 Tim Jones Leigh Mirams  
10 Simon Marchant Hudson Cole  
11 Adam Mears Noah Crook  
12 Steve Morgan Matthew Szucs  
13 Col Robinson Rob Tilley  
14 Matthew Langford    
15 Troy Lowe    
16 Luke Gilbert  Corey Goldie Yes
17 Tom Deer    
18 John Noble    
19 Mitchell Cone    
20 Dane Pryce    
21 Kevin Beams    
22 Steve Duff    
23 Jesse Rotin    
24 Bryce Abbott    
Length (mm) Weight (kg)
150 0.050
155 0.056
160 0.062
165 0.069
170 0.076
175 0.083
180 0.091
185 0.100
190 0.109
195 0.118
200 0.128
205 0.139
210 0.150
215 0.162
220 0.175
225 0.188
230 0.202
235 0.216
240 0.232
245 0.248
250 0.265
255 0.282
260 0.300
265 0.320
270 0.339
275 0.360
280 0.382
285 0.405
290 0.428
295 0.452
300 0.478
305 0.504
310 0.531
315 0.560
320 0.589
325 0.619
330 0.651
335 0.683
340 0.717
345 0.752
350 0.787
355 0.824
360 0.863
365 0.902
370 0.943
375 0.985
380 1.028
385 1.072
390 1.118
395 1.165
400 1.214
405 1.264
410 1.315
415 1.368
420 1.422
425 1.478
430 1.535
435 1.593
440 1.653
445 1.715
450 1.778
455 1.843
460 1.910
465 1.978
470 2.048
475 2.119
480 2.192
485 2.267
490 2.344
495 2.422
500 2.502
505 2.584
510 2.668
515 2.754
520 2.842
525 2.931
530 3.023
535 3.116
540 3.212
545 3.309
550 3.408
555 3.510
560 3.613
565 3.719
570 3.827
575 3.937
580 4.049
585 4.163
590 4.280
595 4.398
600 4.519