Search
Search
Close this search box.

Australian Bass Tournament Presents

2024 13Fishing BASS Pro Series | Maui Jim Clarence River (13/14 April) Event Results & Info



Click here for 2024 13 Fishing BASS Pro Series event entry form. 
Click here for 2024 ABT Membership form. 

 

VENUE:

Clarence River, NSW

 

DATES:

13/14 April 2024

 

ENTRY FEE:

Boater $275, Non Boater $150. ABT Membership Required.

 

EVENT TYPE:

This event will run 100% on the ABT Tournament Series app, with length/weight curves allocated to Australian Bass. 

 

Here is the link to the instruction video for the app, which can be downloaded for free at the Apple App Store or from Google Play:

 

 

Click here to download the ABT Tournament Series App for iPhone. 
Click here to download the ABT Tournament Series App for Android. 

The App gives us real, live scoreboards throughout the event and is an important part of marketing this event to spectators, so it’s important to become familiar with it.  


PRE FISH BAN:

No fishing from Sunrise Tuesday 2nd April - first light Friday 12th April 2024

 

PRE FISH:

From first light, Friday 12th April 2024. 

 

EVENT START LOCATION:

Corcoran Park, Grafton.

 

NO GO ZONES:

No fishing/boating around designated Port Security areas at Goodwood Island and Harwood Dry Docks.

 

SPEED LIMITS:

Note speed limits around the cable ferries at Lawrence and Ulmarra.

Under bridges in NSW there’s a 10 knot speed limit.

 

SESSION TIMES:

Saturday: 6.30am to 2pm

Sunday: 6.30am to 1pm

 

BRIEFING:

Registration from 4pm
Briefing at 5pm
Grafton Firearms and Fishing Tackle
16/40 Hyde St
South Grafton NSW 2460

PRESENTATION:

ASAP after final catch card is verified and angler catches are cross checked at Corcoran Park, Grafton.

 

EVENT TACKLE STORES:

Grafton Firearms and Fishing Tackle
1640 Hyde St, South Grafton NSW 2460

Ballina Bait and Tackle
Shop 19, Ballina West Shopping Centre, Pacific Hwy, Ballina NSW 2478

Casino Outdoors & Disposals Bait and Tackle
171 Centre St, Casino NSW 2470

 

 

Length (mm) Weight (kg)   Length (mm) Weight (kg)
300 0.478   455 1.843
305 0.504   460 1.91
310 0.531   465 1.978
315 0.56   470 2.048
320 0.589   475 2.119
325 0.619   480 2.192
330 0.651   485 2.267
335 0.683   490 2.344
340 0.717   495 2.422
345 0.752   500 2.502
350 0.787   505 2.584
355 0.824   510 2.668
360 0.863   515 2.754
365 0.902   520 2.842
370 0.943   525 2.931
375 0.985   530 3.023
380 1.028   535 3.116
385 1.072   540 3.212
390 1.118   545 3.309
395 1.165   550 3.408
400 1.214   555 3.51
405 1.264   560 3.613
410 1.315   565 3.719
415 1.368   570 3.827
420 1.422   575 3.937
425 1.478   580 4.049
430 1.535   585 4.163
435 1.593   590 4.28
440 1.653   595 4.398
445 1.715   600 4.519
450 1.778      

Entry list current as at 9th April 2024

 

START BOATER NON BOATER GUARANTEED
1 Brett Hyde Bridgett Currey Yes
2 Cam Hall Reece Winters Yes
3 Heath Kimber Jake Hardie  
4 Glen Bailey Damien Winters  
5 Mark Parriott Blair Shapland  
6 MIck Johnson Barry Reynolds  
7 Ben Hay Ryan Bollard  
8 Keeghan Painter Hayden Woods  
9 Gregory Burke Phil Hoyt  
10 Mitchell Cone Paul Mazaroli  
11 Dane Pryce Ryan Vanderburg  
12 Chris Deland Tony Delahaye  
13 Col Robinson Kelvin Hatton  
14 Tim Jones Brent Garde  
15 Tim Price Michael Capilli  
16 Tom Slater Brodie Henderson  
17 Steve Morgan Ben Crispin  
18 Brad Wickson Mat Cameron  
19 Matthew Langford Jill Wales  
20 Troy Lowe Harry Schofield  
21 Nicholas Brunyee Ben Withnall  
22 Robert Blackeby Jonathan Coreas  
23 Benjamin Tootell Chris Rawlings  
24 Brendan Page Luke Mason  
25 Frank Carabetta Bobby Hart  
26 Paul Piper Curtis Vanderburg  
27 Braden Schuch Karen Van Bael  
28 Michael Goodwin Josh Carpenter  
29 Jamie McKeown Marc Saric Yes
30 Tom Deer Beau Eveleigh  
31 Chris Greensill Kev Van  Bael  
32 Glyn Barkhuizen Simon Barkhuizen Yes
33 Elijah Simpson Stephen Mears  
34 Mick Horn Simon McAlpin  
35 Tyson Eveleigh Wade McConnell  
36 Taigan Heath    
37 Brian Everingham    
38 Nigel White    
39 Aaron Swanson    
40 Tony Thorley    
41 Adam Mears    
42 Peter Phelps    
43 Luke Gilbert Corey Goldie Yes
44 Mike Nelson    
45 Mark Lennox    

START

BOATER

NON BOATER D1

NON BOATER D2

FLIGHT D1

FLIGHT D2

1

Brett Hyde

Hayden Woods

SPARE

2:00PM

1:30PM

2

Cam Hall

SPARE

Hayden Woods

2:00PM

1:30PM

3

Heath Kimber

Phil Hoyt

Paul Mazaroli

2:00PM

1:30PM

4

Glen Bailey

Paul Mazaroli

Phil Hoyt

2:00PM

1:30PM

5

Mark Parriott

Ryan Vanderburg

SPARE

2:00PM

1:30PM

6

MIck Johnson

SPARE

Ryan Vanderburg

2:00PM

1:30PM

7

Ben Hay

Tony Delahaye

Kelvin Hatton

2:00PM

1:30PM

8

Keeghan Painter

Kelvin Hatton

Tony Delahaye

2:00PM

1:30PM

9

Gregory Burke

Brent Garde

Michael Capilli

2:00PM

1:30PM

10

Mitchell Cone

Michael Capilli

Brent Garde

2:00PM

1:30PM

11

Dane Pryce

Brodie Henderson

SPARE

2:00PM

1:30PM

12

Chris Deland

SPARE

Brodie Henderson

2:00PM

1:30PM

13

Col Robinson

Ben Crispin

Mat Cameron

2:00PM

1:30PM

14

Tim Jones

Mat Cameron

Ben Crispin

2:00PM

1:30PM

15

Tim Price

Harry Schofield

SPARE

2:15PM

1:15PM

16

Tom Slater

SPARE

Harry Schofield

2:15PM

1:15PM

17

Steve Morgan

Ben Withnall

Jonathan Coreas

2:15PM

1:15PM

18

Brad Wickson

Jonathan Coreas

Ben Withnall

2:15PM

1:15PM

19

Matthew Langford

Chris Rawlings

Luke Mason

2:15PM

1:15PM

20

Troy Lowe

Luke Mason

Chris Rawlings

2:15PM

1:15PM

21

Nicholas Brunyee

Bobby Hart

SPARE

2:15PM

1:15PM

22

Robert Blackeby

SPARE

Bobby Hart

2:15PM

1:15PM

23

Benjamin Tootell

Curtis Vanderburg

SPARE

2:15PM

1:15PM

24

Brendan Page

SPARE

Curtis Vanderburg

2:15PM

1:15PM

25

Frank Carabetta

Josh Carpenter

Beau Eveleigh

2:15PM

1:15PM

26

Paul Piper

Beau Eveleigh

Josh Carpenter

2:15PM

1:15PM

27

Braden Schuch

SPARE

Kev Van Bael

2:15PM

1:15PM

28

Michael Goodwin

Kev Van Bael

SPARE

2:15PM

1:15PM

29

Jamie McKeown

Simon Barkhuizen

Stephen Mears

2:15PM

1:15PM

30

Tom Deer

Stephen Mears

Simon Barkhuizen

2:15PM

1:15PM

31

Chris Greensill

Simon McAlpin

Wade McConnell

2:30PM

1:00PM

32

Glyn Barkhuizen

Wade McConnell

Simon McAlpin

2:30PM

1:00PM

33

Elijah Simpson

Bridgett Currey

SPARE

2:30PM

1:00PM

34

Mick Horn

SPARE

Bridgett Currey

2:30PM

1:00PM

35

Tyson Eveleigh

Corey Goldie

Jill Wales

2:30PM

1:00PM

36

Taigan Heath

Jill Wales

Corey Goldie

2:30PM

1:00PM

37

Brian Everingham

Reece Winters

Blair Shapland

2:30PM

1:00PM

38

Nigel White

Karen Van Bael

Reece Winters

2:30PM

1:00PM

39

Aaron Swanson

Jake Hardie

Damien Winters

2:30PM

1:00PM

40

Tony Thorley

Damien Winters

Jake Hardie

2:30PM

1:00PM

41

Adam Mears

Blair Shapland

Karen Van Bael

2:30PM

1:00PM

43

Luke Gilbert

Barry Reynolds

SPARE

2:30PM

1:00PM

44

Mike Nelson

SPARE

Ryan Bollard

2:30PM

1:00PM

45

Mark Lennox

Ryan Bollard

Barry Reynolds

2:30PM

1:00PM