Search
Search
Close this search box.

Australian Bass Tournament Presents

2024 13Fishing BASS Pro Series | Round 4: Richmond River

START

BOATER

NON BOATER D1

NON BOATER D2

FLIGHT D1

FLIGHT D2

1

Col Robinson

Ben Crispin

SPARE

2:00pm

1:30pm

2

Tim Jones

SPARE

Ben Crispin

2:00pm

1:30pm

3

Ben Hay

Mat Cameron

SPARE

2:00pm

1:30pm

4

Steve Morgan

SPARE

Mat Cameron

2:00pm

1:30pm

5

Troy Lowe

Jill Wales

SPARE

2:00pm

1:30pm

6

Brett Hyde

SPARE

Jill Wales

2:00pm

1:30pm

7

Glen Bailey

Chris Rawlings

Luke Mason

2:00pm

1:30pm

8

Brad Wickson

Luke Mason

Chris Rawlings

2:00pm

1:30pm

9

Matthew Langford

Curtis Vanderburg

Karen Van Bael

2:00pm

1:30pm

10

Cam Hall

Karen Van Bael

Curtis Vanderburg

2:00pm

1:30pm

11

Gregory Burke

Lee Miller

SPARE

2:00pm

1:30pm

12

Mick Johnson

SPARE

Lee Miller

2:00pm

1:30pm

13

Mitchell Cone

Michael Capilli

SPARE

2:15pm

1:15pm

14

Mark Parriott

SPARE

Michael Capilli

2:15pm

1:15pm

15

Keeghan Painter

Luke Sticklen

SPARE

2:15pm

1:15pm

16

Chris Deland

SPARE

Luke Sticklen

2:15pm

1:15pm

17

Dane Pryce

Niki Sticklen

Simon McAlpin

2:15pm

1:15pm

18

Tom Slater

Simon McAlpin

Niki Sticklen

2:15pm

1:15pm

19

Nicholas Brunyee

Clint Wilson

Corey Goldie

2:15pm

1:15pm

20

Tim Price

Corey Goldie

Clint Wilson

2:15pm

1:15pm

21

Robert Blackeby

Jason Paterson

Barry Reynolds

2:15pm

1:15pm

22

Brendan Page

Barry Reynolds

Jason Paterson

2:15pm

1:15pm

23

Frank Carabetta

Jake Hardie

SPARE

2:15pm

1:15pm

24

Braden Schuch

SPARE

Jake Hardie

2:15pm

1:15pm

25

Michael Goodwin

Damien Winters

SPARE

2:30pm

1:00pm

26

Joey Urquhart

SPARE

Damien Winters

2:30pm

1:00pm

27

Dylan Walsh

Bridgett Currey

SPARE

2:30pm

1:00pm

28

Benjamin Tootell

Kelvin Hatton

Bridgett Currey

2:30pm

1:00pm

29

Elijah Simpson

Blair Shapland

SPARE

2:30pm

1:00pm

30

Mick Horn

SPARE

Blair Shapland

2:30pm

1:00pm

31

Paul Piper

 

Tony Delahaye

2:30pm

1:00pm

32

Tyson Eveleigh

Tony Delahaye

Paul Mazaroli

2:30pm

1:00pm

33

Brian Everingham

Reece Winters

Hayden Woods

2:30pm

1:00pm

34

Aaron Swanson

Hayden Woods

Reece Winters

2:30pm

1:00pm

36

Luke Gilbert

Paul Mazaroli

Kelvin Hatton

2:30pm

1:00pm

37

Mike Nelson

Ryan Vanderburg

Brodie Henderson

2:30pm

1:00pm

38

Mark Lennox

Brodie Henderson

Ryan Vanderburg

2:30pm

1:00pm

 

 

Click here for 2024 13 Fishing BASS Pro Series event entry form. 
Click here for 2024 ABT Membership form. 

 

VENUE:

Richmond River, NSW

 

DATES:

16/17 April 2024

 

ENTRY FEE:

Boater $275, Non Boater $150. ABT Membership Required.

 

EVENT TYPE:

This event will run 100% on the ABT Tournament Series app, with length/weight curves allocated to Australian Bass. 

 

Here is the link to the instruction video for the app, which can be downloaded for free at the Apple App Store or from Google Play:

 

 

Click here to download the ABT Tournament Series App for iPhone. 
Click here to download the ABT Tournament Series App for Android. 

The App gives us real, live scoreboards throughout the event and is an important part of marketing this event to spectators, so it’s important to become familiar with it.  


PRE FISH BAN:

No fishing from Sunrise Tuesday 2nd April - first light Monday 15th April 2024

 

PRE FISH:

From first light, Monday 15th April April 2024. 

 

EVENT START LOCATION:

Coraki Beach, Coraki

 

Under bridges in NSW there’s a 10 knot speed limit.

 

SESSION TIMES:

Saturday: 6.30am to 2pm

Sunday: 6.30am to 1pm

 

BRIEFING:

Registration from 4pm
Briefing at 5pm
Casino Outdoors & Disposals Bait and Tackle
171 Centre St, Casino NSW 2470
A sponsored dinner will be available for anglers at the briefing. 

PRESENTATION:

ASAP after final catch card is verified and angler catches are cross checked at Coraki Beach Front. 

 

EVENT TACKLE STORES:

Grafton Firearms and Fishing Tackle
1640 Hyde St, South Grafton NSW 2460

Ballina Bait and Tackle
Shop 19, Ballina West Shopping Centre, Pacific Hwy, Ballina NSW 2478

Casino Outdoors & Disposals Bait and Tackle
171 Centre St, Casino NSW 2470

 

 

Length (mm) Weight (kg)   Length (mm) Weight (kg)
300 0.478   455 1.843
305 0.504   460 1.91
310 0.531   465 1.978
315 0.56   470 2.048
320 0.589   475 2.119
325 0.619   480 2.192
330 0.651   485 2.267
335 0.683   490 2.344
340 0.717   495 2.422
345 0.752   500 2.502
350 0.787   505 2.584
355 0.824   510 2.668
360 0.863   515 2.754
365 0.902   520 2.842
370 0.943   525 2.931
375 0.985   530 3.023
380 1.028   535 3.116
385 1.072   540 3.212
390 1.118   545 3.309
395 1.165   550 3.408
400 1.214   555 3.51
405 1.264   560 3.613
410 1.315   565 3.719
415 1.368   570 3.827
420 1.422   575 3.937
425 1.478   580 4.049
430 1.535   585 4.163
435 1.593   590 4.28
440 1.653   595 4.398
445 1.715   600 4.519
450 1.778      

Entry list current as at 15th April 2024

 

START BOATER NON BOATER GUARANTEED
1 Col Robinson Jason Paterson  
2 Tim Jones Barry Reynolds  
3 Ben Hay Jake Hardie  
4 Steve Morgan Damien Winters  
5 Troy Lowe Blair Shapland  
6 Brett Hyde Bridgett Currey Yes
7 Glen Bailey Paul Mazaroli  
8 Brad Wickson Tony Delahaye  
9 Matthew Langford Hayden Woods  
10 Cam Hall Reece Winters Yes
11 Gregory Burke Kelvin Hatton  
12 Mick Johnson Ryan Vanderburg  
13 Mitchell Cone Brodie Henderson  
14 Mark Parriott Ben Crispin  
15 Keeghan Painter Mat Cameron  
16 Chris Deland Jill Wales  
17 Dane Pryce Chris Rawlings  
18 Tom Slater Luke Mason  
19 Nicholas Brunyee Curtis Vanderburg  
20 Tim Price Karen Van Bael  
21 Robert Blackeby Lee Miller  
22 Brendan Page Michael Capilli  
23 Frank Carabetta Luke Sticklen  
24 Braden Schuch Niki Sticklen  
25 Michael Goodwin Simon McAlpin  
26 Joey Urquhart Clint Wilson  
27 Dylan Walsh    
28 Benjamin Tootell    
29 Elijah Simpson    
30 Mick Horn    
31 Paul Piper    
32 Tyson Eveleigh    
33 Brian Everingham    
34 Aaron Swanson    
35 Tony Thorley    
36 Luke Gilbert Corey Goldie Yes
37 Mike Nelson    
38 Mark Lennox