Search
Search
Close this search box.

Australian Bass Tournament Presents

2024 13Fishing BASS Pro Series | Round 4: Richmond River

Click here for 2024 13 Fishing BASS Pro Series event entry form. 
Click here for 2024 ABT Membership form. 

 

VENUE:

Richmond River, NSW

 

DATES:

16/17 April 2024

 

ENTRY FEE:

Boater $275, Non Boater $150. ABT Membership Required.

 

EVENT TYPE:

This event will run 100% on the ABT Tournament Series app, with length/weight curves allocated to Australian Bass. 

 

Here is the link to the instruction video for the app, which can be downloaded for free at the Apple App Store or from Google Play:

 

 

Click here to download the ABT Tournament Series App for iPhone. 
Click here to download the ABT Tournament Series App for Android. 

The App gives us real, live scoreboards throughout the event and is an important part of marketing this event to spectators, so it’s important to become familiar with it.  


PRE FISH BAN:

No fishing from Sunrise Monday 1st April - first light Monday 15th April 2024

 

PRE FISH:

From first light, Monday 15th April April 2024. 

 

EVENT START LOCATION:

Coraki Beach, Coraki

 

Under bridges in NSW there’s a 10 knot speed limit.

 

SESSION TIMES:

Saturday: 6.30am to 2pm

Sunday: 6.30am to 1pm

 

BRIEFING:

Registration from 4pm
Briefing at 5pm
Casino Outdoors & Disposals Bait and Tackle
171 Centre St, Casino NSW 2470
A sponsored dinner will be available for anglers at the briefing. 

PRESENTATION:

ASAP after final catch card is verified and angler catches are cross checked at Corcoran Park, Grafton.

 

EVENT TACKLE STORES:

Grafton Firearms and Fishing Tackle
1640 Hyde St, South Grafton NSW 2460

Ballina Bait and Tackle
Shop 19, Ballina West Shopping Centre, Pacific Hwy, Ballina NSW 2478

Casino Outdoors & Disposals Bait and Tackle
171 Centre St, Casino NSW 2470

 

 

Length (mm) Weight (kg)   Length (mm) Weight (kg)
300 0.478   455 1.843
305 0.504   460 1.91
310 0.531   465 1.978
315 0.56   470 2.048
320 0.589   475 2.119
325 0.619   480 2.192
330 0.651   485 2.267
335 0.683   490 2.344
340 0.717   495 2.422
345 0.752   500 2.502
350 0.787   505 2.584
355 0.824   510 2.668
360 0.863   515 2.754
365 0.902   520 2.842
370 0.943   525 2.931
375 0.985   530 3.023
380 1.028   535 3.116
385 1.072   540 3.212
390 1.118   545 3.309
395 1.165   550 3.408
400 1.214   555 3.51
405 1.264   560 3.613
410 1.315   565 3.719
415 1.368   570 3.827
420 1.422   575 3.937
425 1.478   580 4.049
430 1.535   585 4.163
435 1.593   590 4.28
440 1.653   595 4.398
445 1.715   600 4.519
450 1.778      

Entry list current as at 21st February 2024

 

START BOATER NON BOATER GUARANTEED
1 Col Robinson Jason Paterson  
2 Tim Jones Barry Reynolds  
3 Ben Hay Jake Haradie  
4 Steve Morgan Peter Cashman  
5 Troy Lowe Damien Winters  
6 Brett Hyde Bridgett Currey Yes
7 Glen Bailey Blair Shapland  
8 Brad Wickson Nicholas Brown  
9 Matthew Langford Paul Mazaroli  
10 Cam Hall Reece Winters Yes
11 Gregory Burke Tony Delahaye  
12 Mick Johnson Kelvin Hatton  
13 Mitchell Cone Ryan Vanderburg  
14 Mark Parriott Brodie Henderson  
15 Keeghan Painter    
16 Heath Kimber    
17 Chris Deland    
18 Dane Pryce    
19 Tom Slater    
20 John Noble    
21 Nicholas Brunyee    
22 Tim Price    
23 Robert Blackeby    
24 Brendan Page    
25 Frank Carabetta    
26 Braden Schuch    
27 Michael Goodwin