Search
Search
Close this search box.

Australian Bass Tournament Presents

2024 Daiwa BREAM Series | Maui Jim Hawkesbury Bream (4/5 May) Event Results & Info

START

BOATER NAME

NON BOATER D1

NON BOATER D2

FLIGHT D1

FLIGHT D2

1

Thien Trieu

Allan Lavell

Chris Findlay

2:00pm

2:40pm

2

Rodney O'Sullivan

Chris Findlay

Allan Lavell

2:00pm

2:40pm

3

Robert Kneeshaw

Gary Nano

Brendan Parry

2:00pm

2:40pm

4

Matt Babbage

Brendan Parry

Gary Nano

2:00pm

2:40pm

5

Mario Vukic

Dallas Blatchford

Joel McKenzie

2:00pm

2:40pm

6

Christian Wardini

Joel McKenzie

Dallas Blatchford

2:00pm

2:40pm

7

Mark Healey

Lance Marsh

Cristian Bermudez

2:00pm

2:40pm

8

Michael Colotouros

Cristian Bermudez

Lance Marsh

2:00pm

2:40pm

9

Scott Wilson

Grayson Fong

Mitchell Clarke

2:00pm

2:40pm

10

Jamie McKeown

Mitchell Clarke

Grayson Fong

2:00pm

2:40pm

11

Steven Lampsakianos

Gavin Atkin

Chris Wilson

2:00pm

2:40pm

12

Paul Langley

Chris Wilson

Gavin Atkin

2:00pm

2:40pm

13

Drew Griffith

Daniel Reynolds

Duncan Jameson

2:20pm

2:20pm

14

Steve Morgan

Duncan Jameson

Daniel Reynolds

2:20pm

2:20pm

15

Ahmad Mahfoud

Peter Clark

Chris Head

2:00pm

2:40pm

16

Mark Crompton

Chris Head

Peter Clark

2:00pm

2:40pm

17

Alan Lister

Jacob Kelly

Matt Perry

2:00pm

2:40pm

18

Adam Richards

Matt Perry

Jacob Kelly

2:00pm

2:40pm

19

Harry Schofield

Tim Bruce

Neil Kelly

2:20pm

2:20pm

20

Andrew Moore

Neil Kelly

Tim Bruce

2:20pm

2:20pm

21

Brett Crowe

Mick Duck

Chris Curtis

2:20pm

2:20pm

22

Jayson Mayberry

Chris Curtis

Mick Duck

2:20pm

2:20pm

23

Adam Viksne

Scott Scicluna

Steven Cefai

2:20pm

2:20pm

24

Tom Slater

Steven Cefai

Scott Scicluna

2:20pm

2:20pm

25

Allan Murray

Tony Khouri

David Yuill

2:20pm

2:20pm

26

David Masters

David Yuill

Tony Khouri

2:20pm

2:20pm

27

Bernard Kong

Craig Noorbergen

Bill Messenger

2:20pm

2:20pm

28

Jason Graham

Bill Messenger

Craig Noorbergen

2:20pm

2:20pm

29

Taka Kawasaki

Jordan Armstrong

Zack Messenger

2:20pm

2:20pm

30

Matt Vaccaro

Zack Messenger

Jordan Armstrong

2:20pm

2:20pm

31

Sam Peck

Ben Cook

Samuel Raco

2:20pm

2:20pm

32

Kris Hickson

Samuel Raco

Ben Cook

2:20pm

2:20pm

33

Adam Kennedy

Marlon Thompson

Judd Kirkland

2:20pm

2:20pm

34

Richard Hadlow

Judd Kirkland

Marlon Thompson

2:20pm

2:20pm

35

Andrew Stubbs

Chris Hokin

Stephen Cyster

2:40pm

2:00pm

36

Wally Fahey

Stephen Cyster

Chris Hokin

2:40pm

2:00pm

37

Chris Lonne

Mark Wilson

Andrew Lazzaro

2:40pm

2:00pm

38

Rob Allington

Andrew Lazzaro

Mark Wilson

2:40pm

2:00pm

39

Chris Greensill

Jon Fitzgibbon

Allan Morrison

2:40pm

2:00pm

40

Joe Darmody

Allan Morrison

Jon Fitzgibbon

2:40pm

2:00pm

41

Dane Tomaszewski

Louie Wardini

Justin Eagles

2:40pm

2:00pm

42

Blake O'Grady

Justin Eagles

Louie Wardini

2:40pm

2:00pm

43

Peter Breukel

John Parkinson

Graeme Warrent

2:40pm

2:00pm

44

Daniel Holder

Graeme Warrent

John Parkinson

2:40pm

2:00pm

45

Steve Nedeski

Gordon Pullin

Van Ho Nguyen

2:40pm

2:00pm

46

Jesse Rotin

Van Ho Nguyen

Gordon Pullin

2:40pm

2:00pm

47

Liam Carruthers

Matthew Fielden

Daniel McNeice

2:40pm

2:00pm

48

Shaun Egan

Daniel McNeice

Matthew Fielden

2:40pm

2:00pm

49

Jamie Johnson

Simon Martin

Kevin Lin

2:40pm

2:00pm

50

Peter Messenger

Kevin Lin

Simon Martin

2:40pm

2:00pm

51

Ryland Sainsbury

Col Wilson

Glenn Hoskin

2:40pm

2:00pm

52

Geoffrey Borg

Glenn Hoskin

Col Wilson

2:40pm

2:00pm

53

Grant Oliver

Mitchell Simonis

Peter Gleeson

2:40pm

2:00pm

54

Dane Pryce

Peter Gleeson

Ryan Bollard

2:40pm

2:00pm

55

Matthew Fatafehi

Ryan Bollard

Mitchell Simonis

2:40pm

2:00pm

 

**ENTRIES FOR THIS EVENT ARE NOW CLOSED**

Click here for 2024 ABT Membership form. 

**For 2024, this event boundary has been modified to match the Hobie Fishing Kayak Event in Brisbane Water.  Their downstream boundary is our upstream boundary.  There is no fishing in Brisbane Water for this ABT event.  This means competitors can fish both events.**

VENUE:
Hawkesbury River, NSW


DATES:
4/5 May 2024


ENTRY FEE:
Boaters ($275 inc. GST), Non Boaters ($150 inc. GST)


PRE FISH BAN:
From Monday 22nd April - First Light Friday 3rd May 2024


PRE FISH:
Friday 3rd May 2024  


NO GO ZONES:
See arena map on next tab. 


SESSION TIMES:
7am - 2pm


BRIEFING:
Tramshed - Berry Hall
Tramshed Arts & Community Centre
1395 Pittwater Road, Narrabeen NSW 2101
Friday 3rd May 2024
Registration from 5pm, Briefing will start at 6pm.


WEIGH IN:
Bayview Park, Pittwater


BOAT RAMPS:  
Bayview Park, Pittwater



Entry list current as at 1st May 2024

 

START BOATER  NON BOATER GUARANTEED
1 Thien Trieu Stephen Cyster  
2 Rodney O'Sullivan Mark Wilson  
3 Robert Kneeshaw Andrew Lazzaro  
4 Matt Babbage Jon Fitzgibbon  
5 Mario Vukic Allan Morrison  
6 Christian Wardini Louie Wardini Yes
7 Mark Healey Justin Eagles  
8 Michael Colotouros John Parkinson  
9 Scott Wilson Graeme Warrent  
10 Jamie McKeown Gordon Pullin  
11 Steven Lampsakianos Van Ho Nguyen Yes
12 Paul Langley Matthew Fielden  
13 Drew Griffith Daniel McNeice  
14 Steve Morgan Simon Martin  
15 Ahmad Mahfoud Kevin Lin  
16 Mark Crompton Col Wilson  
17 Alan Lister Glenn Hoskin  
18 Adam Richards Mitchell Simonis  
19 Harry Schofield Peter Gleeson  
20 Andrew Moore Ryan Bollard  
21 Brett Crowe Allan Lavell  
22 Jayson Mayberry Chris Findlay  
23 Adam Viksne Gary Nano yes
24 Tom Slater Brendan Parry  
25 Anthony Hassarati Joel McKenzie  
26 Allan Murray Dallas Blatchford Yes
27 David Masters Lance Marsh  
28 Bernard Kong Mitchell Clarke  
29 Jason Graham Cristian Bermudez Yes
30 Taka Kawasaki Grayson Fong Yes
31 Matt Vaccaro Gavin Atkin  
32 Sam Peck Chris Wilson  
33 Kris Hickson Daniel Reynolds  
34 Adam Kennedy Chris Head  
35 Richard Hadlow Duncan Jameson Yes
36 Andrew Stubbs Peter Clark Yes
37 Wally Fahey Matt Perry  
38 Chris Lonne Jacob Kelly Yes
39 Rob Allington Tim Bruce  
40 Chris Greensill Neil Kelly  
41 Joe Darmody Mick Duck  
42 Dane Tomaszewski Chris Curtis  
43 Blake O'Grady Craig Noorbergen  
44 Peter Breukel Scott Scicluna Yes
45 Daniel Holder Steven Cefai Yes
46 Steve Nedeski Tony Khouri Yes
47 Jesse Rotin David Yuill Yes
48 Liam Carruthers Bill Messenger  
49 Shaun Egan Jordan Armstrong  
50 Jamie Johnson Ben Cook  
51 Peter Messenger Zack Messenger Yes
52 Ryland Sainsbury Samuel Raco  
53 Geoffrey Borg Marlon Thompson  
54 Grant Oliver Judd Kirkland  
55 Dane Pryce Alex Prudence  
56 Matthew Fatafehi Chris Hokin Yes
57 Frank Carabetta Chris Sarulidis  
58 Maksym Nestertsov