Search
Search
Close this search box.

Australian Bass Tournament Presents

2024 Daiwa BREAM Series | Minn Kota St Helens (12/13 March) Event Results & Info


Click here for 2024 Daiwa BREAM Series event entry form. 
Click here for 2024 ABT Membership form. 

 

VENUE:
St Helens, TAS


DATES:
12/13 March 2024


ENTRY FEE:
Boaters ($275 inc. GST), Non Boaters ($150. inc. GST)


PRE FISH BAN:
From Friday 1st March - First Light Monday 11th March 2024.


PRE FISH:
Monday 11th March 2024 


NO GO ZONES:
Outside the sandbar at the mouth of Georges Bay.


SPEED LIMITS:              
5knot zone to the green bouy at the start line. 


SESSION TIMES:
S1, Tuesday 12th March 2024: 8:30am - 3:30pm
S2, Wednesday 23rd March 2022: 9am - 4pm


BRIEFING:
St Helens Foreshore (Event Site)
Monday, 11th March 2024
Registration from 4pm
Briefing at 5pm


WEIGH IN:
St Helens Foreshore


BOAT RAMPS:  
St Helens Public Boat Ramp

START

BOATER NAME

NON BOATER D1

NON BOATER D2

FLIGHT D1

FLIGHT D2

1

Robert Warren

Mark Lennox

Craig Doherty

3:30PM

4:20PM

2

Jason Mayberry

Craig Doherty

Mark Lennox

3:30PM

4:20PM

3

Steve Morgan

Mark Street

Greg Cooper

3:30PM

4:20PM

4

Alan Lister

Greg Cooper

Mark Street

3:30PM

4:20PM

5

Tony Robertson

John Albrecht

Raymon Cooper

3:30PM

4:20PM

6

Mark Crompton

Raymon Cooper

John Albrecht

3:30PM

4:20PM

7

Shane Hibberd

Andrew Lovell

Col Wilson

3:30PM

4:20PM

8

Josh Williams

Col Wilson

Andrew Lovell

3:30PM

4:20PM

9

Kim McIntyre

Dallas Blatchford

Simon Martin

3:30PM

4:20PM

10

Declan Betts

Simon Martin

Dallas Blatchford

3:30PM

4:20PM

11

Steven Lamsakianos

James Mackay

David Yuill

3:30PM

4:20PM

12

Peter Breukel

David Yuill

James Mackay

3:30PM

4:20PM

13

Scott Holloway

Gordon Pullin

Jon Fitzgibbon

3:30PM

4:20PM

14

Brett Crowe

Jon Fitzgibbon

Gordon Pullin

3:30PM

4:20PM

15

Andrew Moore

Scott Scicluna

Louie Wardini

3:30PM

4:20PM

16

Mike Sutcliffe

Louie Wardini

Scott Scicluna

3:30PM

4:20PM

17

Tony Curwen

Jesse Rotin

Bill Bland

3:30PM

4:20PM

18

Mark Hayes

Bill Bland

Jesse Rotin

3:30PM

4:20PM

19

Wally Fahey

Andrew Breward

Michael Sammut

3:30PM

4:20PM

20

Mitchell Blomquist

Michael Sammut

Andrew Breward

3:30PM

4:20PM

21

Christian Wardini

Damien Dwyer

Duane Bird

3:50PM

4:00PM

22

Mario Vukic

Duane Bird

Damien Dwyer

3:50PM

4:00PM

23

Joseph Gardner

Andy Lethborg

Greg Woods

3:50PM

4:00PM

24

Grant Stingel

Greg Woods

Andy Lethborg

3:50PM

4:00PM

25

Peter Nord

Stacey Alexander

Blake Liddelow

3:50PM

4:00PM

26

Allan Murray

Blake Liddelow

Stacey Alexander

3:50PM

4:00PM

27

Shane Ling

John Galea

Collin Bryant

3:50PM

4:00PM

28

Zane Wyatt

Collin Bryant

John Galea

3:50PM

4:00PM

29

Neil Chegwidden

Leighton Beer

Matthew Fielden

3:50PM

4:00PM

30

Michael Alexander

Matthew Fielden

Leighton Beer

3:50PM

4:00PM

31

Jarrad Stevens

Jesse Glowacki

Aaron Bonser

3:50PM

4:00PM

32

Geoffrey Borg

Aaron Bonser

Jesse Glowacki

3:50PM

4:00PM

33

Cameron Cole

Glenn Hoskin

John Parkinson

3:50PM

4:00PM

34

Isaac Harris

John Parkinson

Glenn Hoskin

3:50PM

4:00PM

35

Mark Healey

David Shanahan

Allan Lavell

3:50PM

4:00PM

36

Peter Glowacki

Allan Lavell

Martyn Evans

3:50PM

4:00PM

37

Peter Mazey

Martyn Evans

Allan Lavell

3:50PM

4:00PM

 

Entry list current as at 29th February 2024

 

START BOATER  NON BOATER GUARANTEED
1 Robert Warren Glenn Hoskin  
2 Jason Mayberry John Parkinson  
3 Steve Morgan David Shanahan  
4 Alan Lister Allan Lavell Yes
5 Tony Robertson Martyn Evans Yes
6 Mark Crompton Mark Lennox  
7 Shane Hibberd Craig Doherty Yes
8 Josh Williams Mark Street Yes
9 Kim McIntyre Greg Cooper Yes
10 Declan Betts John Albrecht Yes
11 Steven Lamsakianos Raymon Cooper  
12 Peter Breukel Andrew Lovell  
13 Scott Holloway Col Wilson  
14 Brett Crowe Dallas Blatchford  
15 Andrew Moore Simon Martin  
16 Mike Sutcliffe James Mackay Yes
17 Tony Curwen David Yuill Yes
18 Mark Hayes Gordon Pullin  
19 Wally Fahey Jon Fitzgibbon  
20 Mitchell Blomquist Scott Scicluna Yes
21 Christian Wardini Louie Wardini Yes
22 Mario Vukic Jesse Rotin Yes
23 Joseph Gardner Bill Bland Yes
24 Grant Stingel Andrew Breward Yes
25 Peter Nord Michael Sammut  
26 Allan Murray Damien Dwyer  
27 Shane Ling Duane Bird Yes
28 Zane Wyatt Andy Lethborg Yes
29 Neil Chegwidden Greg Woods Yes
30 Michael Alexander Stacey Alexander Yes
31 Jarrad Stevens Blake Liddelow Yes
32 Geoffrey Borg John Galea Yes
33 Cameron Cole Collin Bryant Yes
34 Isaac Harris Leighton Beer Yes
35 Mark Healey Matthew Fielden  
36 Peter Glowacki Jesse Glowacki Yes
37 Peter Mazey Aaron Bonser  
38 William Thorpe