Search
Search
Close this search box.

Australian Bass Tournament Presents

2024 Daiwa BREAM Series | Round 8: Richmond River, NSW

Click here for 2024 Daiwa BREAM Series event entry form.
Click here for 2024 ABT Membership form. 


VENUE:

Richmond River, NSW (Ballina).

 

DATES:

20/21 July 2024

 

ENTRY FEE:

Boater $275, Non Boater $150. ABT Membership Required.

 

PRE FISH BAN:

No fishing from Monday 8th July to first light on Friday 19th July 2024.

 

PRE FISH:

From first light, Friday 19th July 2024.

 

EVENT START LOCATION:

Ballina - from the main public jetty in town.

Weigh-ins will be drive through behind thee fish co-op near the Fishery Creek Boat Ramp.

 

NO GO ZONES:

• Inside the trawler harbour at the mouth of Fishery Creek.

• 100m from the southern landing point of the Burns Point ferry (Fish Sanctuary).

• Outside the mouth of the Richmond River as marked on the Arena map.

 

SESSION TIMES:

Saturday and Sunday: 7am to 2pm. Flights will be allocated if the field is of sufficient size.

 

BRIEFING:

Friday, 5pm. Sign-in from 4pm. 
Ballina Bait & Tackle
Shop 19, Ballina West Shopping Centre,
Pacific Hwy, Ballina NSW 2478


PRESENTATION:

At the Drive Through weigh-in. after final weigh-in.

Entry list current as at 21st June 2024

 

START BOATER  NON BOATER GUARANTEED
1 Steven Lampsakianos Angus Collins  
2 John Siggs Gregory Burke  
3 Jamie McKeown Graeme Warrent  
4 Ahmad Mahfoud Col Wilson  
5 Shane Dalton Glen Bailey  
6 Andrew Moore Vinnie Bleakley  
7 Tom Slater Mark Street  
8 Matt Babbage Stephen Cyster  
9 Harry Schofield Joel McKenzie  
10 Peter Cashman Van Ho Nguyen  
11 Thien Treiu Lance Marsh  
12 Brett Crowe Mitchell Clarke  
13 Drew Griffith Michael Capilli  
14 Robert Kneeshaw Heath Kimber  
15 Scott Wilson Chris Curtis  
16 Mark Crompton Jordan Armstrong  
17 Steve Morgan Allan Lavell  
18 Alan Lister Nathan Graham  
19 Sam Peck Judd Kirkland  
20 Christopher Lonne Andrew Lovell  
21 Kris Hickson David Yuill  
22 Adam Kennedy Ben Gohl  
23 Wally Fahey Glen Hoskin  
24 Bernard Kong Gavin Atkin Yes
25 Joe Darmody Chris Findlay  
26 Paul Langley Samuel Raco  
27 Andrew Stubbs Peter Clark Yes
28 Matthew Fatafehi Ben Cook  
29 Peter Breukel Scott Scicluna Yes
30 Richard Hadlow Duncan Jameson Yes
31 Allan Murray Dallas Blatchford Yes
32 Taigan Heath Andrew Lazarro  
33 Liam Carruthers Justin Eagles  
34 Mark Healey Tim Bruce  
35 Chris Greensill Gary Nano  
36 Blake Anschau Chris Head  
37 Rodney O'Sullivan Ray Cooper  
38 Blake O'Grady John Glover  
39 Shaun Egan Ethan Glover  
40 Mick Slade Chris Hokin  
41 Charlie Saykao Gyan Umback  
42 Mackenzie Luck Matthew Cameron Yes
43 Grant Oliver Lee Miller  
44 Rob Allington    
45 Joseph Gardner Mitch Vane Yes