Australian Bass Tournament Presents

2026 BASS Pro AOY Rankings

Welcome to the stats page for the Rapala BASS Pro Series. Below are the current 2026 Angler of the Year (AOY) standings for both boaters and non boaters.

Angler of the Year takes into account an anglers best 4 (out of five) event results.

2026 BASS Pro Angler of the Year – Boater
current as at the conclusion of Round 5

AOY RANKANGLERTOTAL POINTSCLARENCERICHMONDGLENBAWNSOMERSETWIVENHOE
1MATTHEW LANGFORD39399100939896
2STEVE MORGAN387809295100100
3BRADEN SCHUCH3789191979595
4BEN HAY3739390969481
5KEEGHAN PAINTER360869978970
6DYLAN WALSH3551009607188
7BENJAMIN TOOTELL3529283738592
8ADAM MEARS3447789848685
9TIM PRICE3436786749390
10TYSON EVELEIGH3376479997683
11MICK HORN328816308797
12RYAN MARTIN3227375838282
13DAVID WILLIAMSON3216985777089
14CODY EDWARDS312856308480
15GREGORY BURKE299827859800
16JOHN CIANCIO290082616978
17JOHN NOBLE27800879299
18GRAHAM FORD27600899691
19HARRY HARDMAN27398008194
20MIKE NELSON27196938200
21MARCUS SCHEMBRI26800948886
22HAYDEN WADSWORTH26087888500
23MITCHELL CONE259758410000
24TIM JONES25378948100
25DANE PRYCE25168978600
26CHRIS SMITH24674819100
27SIMON MARCHANT24300986877
28NICHOLAS BRUNYEE24100718387
29PETER PHELPS24072769200
30ALAN MCNAMARA22684637900
31GREG BEATTIE22300697876
32TONY THORLEY22200727575
33BRIAN EVERINGHAM21970876200
34MARK LENNOX21600755784
35DANIEL RICHARDSON21576746500
36AARON TREACEY21165806600
37REECE WINTERS20766776400
38TOMMY WOOD1970009998
39CHRIS DELAND19483634800
40AARON SWANSON1868898000
41JAMIE MCKEOWN1820008993
42SHANE DALTON1420630790
43PHILLIP DUDGEON1347163000
44DON JOHNSTON1210005764
45JOEL MCKENZIE97970000
46MACKENZIE LUCK95095000
47CAMERON HALL95950000
48WADE SPENCER94940000
49MARK REINBOTT91000910
50MATT JOHNSON90000900
51LUKE MULHOLLAND90009000
52MATHEW FATAFEHI90900000
53ADRIAN MELCHIOR89890000
54PAUL LANGLEY88008800
55MATT VACCARO80008000
56HAYDEN NEESON79000079
57ROBERT BLACKEBY79790000
58LANE FERLING77000770
59AARON HARDING76007600
60JOHN SIGGS74000740
61CRAIG SIMMONS73000730
62SHAUN FALKENHAGEN72000720
63DAVID LANE70007000
64JAKE HARDIE68006800
65COLLIN ROBINSON67006700
66CHRIS RAWLINGS63006300
67BRENDAN PAGE60006000
68KELVIN HATTON48004800
69MICK JOHNSON48004800

2026 BASS Pro Angler of the Year – Non Boater
current as at the conclusion of Round 5

AOY RANKANGLERTOTAL POINTSCLARENCERICHMONDGLENBAWNSOMERSETWIVENHOE
1WILLIAM LANGFORD3799192978899
2NICHOLAS TURNER3768198929096
3ELYON CLOETE3746397819997
4JILL WALES3659793778095
5BARRY REYNOLDS3658882100950
6JUSTIN COMMYS35892816285100
7LUKE WHITING37990849110079
8ANTHONY WINTERS35680100739482
9STEPHEN MEARS347769188920
10BEAU EVELEIGH347958096760
11GAVIN ATKIN343988308478
12RYAN BOLLARD3428478956285
13CAMERON PATERSON3327488628387
14JASON PATERSON3317879628688
15ROBBIE EVELEIGH3228277847976
16MICHAEL RANDALL318638708286
17MATTHEW GRAINGER28000899398
18DAVID MANN26400868791
19ANGUS COLLINS26096860780
20DAMIEN WINTERS251100668500
21MATT WILSON24700748192
22HAYDEN NEESON24786087740
23MICHAEL SOLOMONS24775898300
24TRENT BLAKE24599668000
25BRADY WHITE24200629684
26MATT CARR23779966200
27BEC FAZIO23677669300
28GARRY WILTON23300797777
29SEAN MUXLOW21563906200
30BENJAMIN CRISPIN1929399000
31TOM REYNOLDS1870009889
32BLAIR SHAPLAND1808595000
33DAVID LANE1799485000
34MALCOM DRAPER1720008983
35MICHAEL THOMAS1630007390
36KELVIN HATTON1576394000
37JAYSON DEFORREST-HADDLETON1560006294
38KEVIN FRASER1550006293
39ARRON LARKIN1498366000
40PAUL MAZAROLI99009900
41NICHOLAS MOORE98009800
42NIKI STICKLEN97000970
43PHILIP NIX94009400
44MARK SARIC91000910
45SAMUEL JABOUR90009000
46ARCHIE STEEL89890000
47CHRIS HOKIN87870000
48NATHAN PYNE82008200
49STEVE TEALE81000081
50LACHLAN REYNOLDS80000080
51PAUL O'NEILL78007800
52GEOFFREY HALL76007600
53JAMES DUNN75007500
54LEE MILLER66066000
55COREY BROWN62006200
56JAMES O'NEILL62006200
57MARK KING62006200
58ROB ALLINGTON62006200