Australian Bass Tournament Presents

2026 BREAM Series Stats

Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Find below the either the latest tables for the BREAM Angler of the Year race or the overall BREAM Rankings.

2026 BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2026 Round 8

AOY RANKANGLERTOTAL POINTSGIPPSLAND LAKESMALLACOOTAHUONDERWENTHAWKESBURYBLACKWOODTWEED GLADSTONEMANNING
1Steve Morgan49493971009998098990
2Mark Healey4739910074929109100
3Mario Vukic47298999798800000
4Mark Crompton464880998982969200
5Jamie McKeown45992960086087980
6Joel Mckenzie4536194899189090850
7Mitch Nichols435778086959408000
8Jon Fitzgibbon41883738573598867890
9Peter Breukel41789959577610000
10Brett Crowe406486998717800900
11James Graham39553818109300870
12Alan Lister39072689279790000
13David Yuill3795865718262078830
14Scott Wilson374606677847207500
15Kris Hickson37394820010009700
16Mitchell Blomquist3599586908800000
17Allan Muray34354597694600000
18Matthew Kearton3387693007409500
19Judd Kirkland3265987009908100
20Adam Kennedy3198463009008200
21Aaron Treacey3157189007108400
22Daryl Baird3158061967800000
23Steve Nedeski3107584757600000
24Jason Graham3045774097760000
25Steven Lampsakianos3046862008508900
GF CUT OFF AS AT CONLCUSION OF ROUND 8
26Mark Hayes2917356828000000
27Joseph Gardner287009496097000
28Geoffrey Borg2836377697400000
29Christain Wardini275909000950000
30Tim Bruce2647453006707000
31Kim McIntyre257008783087000
32Shane Dalton246000083072910
33Peter Cashman2400000630771000
34John Siggs240000058096860
35Brendan Parry2395270005506200
36Samuel Raco230699100700000
37Damien McGlynn222827100690000
38Mark Saric219626000000970
39Chris Lonne19100000099920
40Owen Pierce190645800680000
41Brad Hodges18896920000000
42Jarrod Healey18486980000000
43Steven Pryke183100830000000
44Declan Betts18297850000000
45Blake O'Grady18000000085950
46Scott Scicluna17400938100000
47Isaac Harris173007310000000
48John Albrecht17300839000000
49Marlon Thompson17385880000000
50Paul Langley17200009607600
51Dylan Richards16900848500000
52Bernard Kong16700008108600
53Grant Stingel16600808600000
54Jason Mayberry16607900870000
55Joe Darmody16500009207300
56Tom Deer16587780000000
57Zane Wyatt16500729300000
58Peter Mazey16300917200000
59Tony Robertson16300887500000
60Drew McGrath15700000064930
61David Harding15781760000000
62Rob Warren157505100560000
63Craig Templar15000000066840
64Alex Franchuk15078720000000
65Ian Neilson14591540000000
66Daniel Kent14267750000000
67Wally Fahey12900006406500
68Paul Holmes12770570000000
69Richard Hadlow12356670000000
70Gary Carruthers11765520000000
71Ashley Scott11551640000000
72Tony Curwen10555500000000
73Alex Greisdorf10000000100000
74Sam Peck10000000010000
75Benjamin Oakes990000099000
76Callum Dowell980000098000
77David Gibson970000970000
78Michael Slade960000000960
79Greg Cooper950000095000
80Chris Hokin940000000940
81Anthony Wishey940000009400
82Rob Dawson940000094000
83Paul Siemaszko930000093000
84Sam Backus930000009300
85Joshua Dasilva920000092000
86Blake Liddelow910000091000
87Bill Bland900000090000
88Colin Peasey890000089000
89Wade Walker880000000880
90Dane Tomaszewski880000880000
91Michael Horn880000008800
92Andrew Krushka870008700000
93Didier Blanquart860000086000
94Matthew Simonis840000840000
95Ben Cronk830000008300
96Chris Greensill820000000820
97Carl Everton797900000000
98Drew Griffith790000007900
99Dylan Loh790079000000
100John Hardy780078000000
101Robert Kneeshaw770000770000
102Ryan Honeybrook750000750000
103Charlie Saykao740000007400
104Rob Allington730000730000
105Daniel Jancevski710000007100
106James Mackay700070000000
107Mackenzie Luck690000006900
108Robert Denne680000006800
109Brett Penprase660000660000
110Cam Whittam666600000000
111Ryland Sainsbury650000650000
112Mathew Fatafehi630000006300
113Van Ho Nguyen570000570000
114Luke Doherty550550000000
115Adam Viksne540000540000
116Steve Wheeler494900000000

2026 BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2026 Round 8

AOY RANKANGLERTOTAL POINTSGIPPSLAND LAKESMALLACOOTAHUONDERWENTHAWKESBURYBLACKWOODTWEED GLADSTONEMANNING
1Simon Krause4781009790989306900
2Michael Sammut476969992890100000
3Robert Bleumink464861008596970000
4Colin Wilson4538781918757909800
5Danny Teskera44063838674839686890
6Justin Commys42783930808408700
7Mark Street425818975868100880
8Allan Lavell424847387826800980
9Lance Marsh4155885817376010000
10Gordon Pullin410655582937400960
11John Parkinson404735772940073920
12Mitch Vane38800969509701000
13Michael Maas3850098910097990
14Richard Wootten38072757706789000
15Thomas Guest3750093009299910
16Michael Vukic37395951008300000
17Andrew Lovell35462500062083970
18Rodney O'Sullivan3267859009809100
19Graham Lee2980520720880860
20Jordan Armstrong2926760739200000
21Jesse Rotin291009597990000
22Ben McLennan2887190005507200
23Dallas Blatchford2887665006907800
24John Glover282000096096900
25Shelley Travers2786607105487000
26Graeme Warrent2695666007107600
27Cristian Bermudez232855600910000
GF CUT OFF AS AT CONLCUSION OF ROUND 8
28Stephen Cyster226947600560000
29Dave Chapman224905400800000
30Geoff Alford221756400820000
31Christian Raco218747100730000
32Patrick Cortaville-Smith218777700640000
33Michael Wilkinson201576700770000
34Louie Wardini197556300790000
35Liam Allan18997920000000
36William Thorpe18300998400000
37Evan Leonard18200948800000
38Martyn Evans180008010000000
39Heath Kimber17600977900000
40Neil Kelly17382910000000
41Harry Schofield17200000077950
42Mark Wilson17108400870000
43Greg Cooper16800789000000
44Chris Jordan165515300610000
45Tony Curwen16500887700000
46Craig Doherty16400798500000
47Clint Street16000847600000
48Andrew Lethborg15800837500000
49John Wilson15808000780000
50Allan Morrison15698580000000
51Kerrin Coleman15688680000000
52Adrian Smajila15593620000000
53Steve Steer15500748100000
54Gavin Atkin15400005909500
55Jason Bird15400767800000
56Matthew Carr15100009405700
57Darcy Clifton15052980000000
58Lindsay Pryke15054960000000
59Paul Sarantopolous14980690000000
60Billy Vogele14061790000000
61Glenn Hoskin14000006607400
62Tim Atkins13860780000000
63Brendan Fielden13069610000000
64Gary Nano12959700000000
65Mark Pedersen12450740000000
66Armando Mercurio11968510000000
67Sam Di Mauro10000001000000
68Darcy Miller990000099000
69David Morris999900000000
70Leighton Beer990009900000
71Oliver Franke980000098000
72Jake Moore950000950000
73Kai Davey950000095000
74Tom Schuiling940000000940
75Nathan Graham940000009400
76Ric Monteleone940000094000
77Riley Whelan940940000000
78Ethan Glover930000000930
79Josh Herden930000093000
80Shaun Ezzy930000009300
81Alex Greisdorf920000009200
82Ben Selmes920000920000
83Dan Murphy929200000000
84Joseph Hill919100000000
85Marc Smith910000091000
86Mitchell Simonis900000900000
87Trent West900000009000
88Brodie Metherell898900000000
89Eamon Johnson890000008900
90Ian Blomquist890089000000
91Troy Parsons890000890000
92Jamie Cole880000880000
93Jacob Kelly880000008800
94Tom Pearce880880000000
95Allen Parish870000000870
96Ian Lawless870870000000
97Graham Fifield860860000000
98Max Formby860000860000
99John Karapanagos850000850000
100Maksym Nestertsov850000008500
101Daryl Woods840000008400
102Kevin Beams820820000000
103Paul Van Den Boom820000008200
104Anthony Freeman810000008100
105David Kerr800000008000
106Angus Collins790000007900
107Joshua Gaul797900000000
108Campbell Blue750000750000
109Craig Backus750000007500
110Chris Findlay720000720000
111Justin Lee720720000000
112Alexander Prudence710000007100
113Andrew Breward700070000000
114Beth Harris707000000000
115Billy Chalker700000700000
116Mathew Law700000007000
117Michael Capilli680000006800
118Logan Jackson650000650000
119Erhan Cinar646400000000
120Chris Wilson630000630000
121James Scott600000600000
122Peter Gleeson580000580000
123Sue Templar570000005700
124Thomas Freeman570000005700
125Tim Small570000005700
126Jack Morris535300000000