2021 13Fishing BASS Pro Series | Grand Final Qualifiers

The 2021 13Fishing BASS Pro Series is coming to a close. With all the qualifying rounds done and dusted, there’s only one thing left to do – head to the Richmond River on the 30/31 of October for the Grand Final where ABT will be giving the winning boater an Alloycraft 4.98 BASS Pro by Bluefin Boats on trailer complete with a 115Hp Mercury ProXS outboard; a MotorGuide electric motor; Green Marine Lithium batteries and Lowrance electronics – ready to hit the water and start fishing. The winning non boater will receive the ultimate fishing tackle pack thanks to all of the ABT Bass Pro Series sponsors for 2021. 

Anglers who have qualified for first round invitations to the Grand Final are listed below.  Formal invitations will be issued shortly. 

If you know that you will be unable to attend the Grand Final please let ABT know as soon as possible so we can offer your spot to the next person in line if needed.   You can contact ABT via email: admin@bream.com.au OR phone us 0427 326 464.

**Note – The BASS Pro Grand Final is a shared weight event and equal boater/non-boater numbers are required.  ABT may extend additional non-boater invitations (based on event qualification points) if required to secure equal numbers for the grand final event.**

    2020 SEASON    2021 SEASON    
GF SPOTGF QUALIFIEDANGLERST CLAIRWIVENHOESOMERSETBLUEROCKGLENBAWNCLARENCECANIASOMERSET
1QMatthewLangford100909590909210090
2QGrahamFord93819995728990
3QDanePryce98677990739690
4QMickJohnson84678890749690
5QMarkLennox78869182649490
6QBrettHyde81828980778490
7QSimonMarchant83898568566890
8QKrisBanks66084981007690
9QTomDeer799197876490
10QGregoryBurke0847467849290
11QJohnCiancio06710091677390
12QKeeghanPainter0679260718890
13QTrentBlake0677177757590
14QNicholasBrunyee0675690726990
15QMikeNelson690096978290
16QAnthonyThorpe87082946690
17QBillRose649256756265
18QIanWratten9061897990
19QMichaelThompson08756706890
20QMitchellCone8000999090
21QShaunFalkenhagen083988590
22QDylanWalsh93987190
23QBrianEveringham8900649990
24QMarkParriott650048607890
25QBradWickson69859590
26QPaulAldous088867490
27QLloydBrown84956790
28QKeefeSpann97589090
29QBillLatimer81808390
30QNickAnderson078968573
31QMalcomStewart70799390
32QMattJohnson067947790
33QTimMorgan0790689190
34QCoreyGoldie7100908678
35QAlanMcNamara0068908369
36QJonathanBale0998790
37QCraigSimmons918790
38QDavidBrowning9010077
39QTimOakley769790
40QPhilipNix7700486372
41QJordanStoddart0937690
42QJakeSchwerin0957290
43QSteveMorgan907090
44QSheaWilliams0985690
45QMickEastment0807390
46QJohnNoble0855698
47QBradenSchuch908761
48QCollinRobinson60009079
49QJohnBrider00756390
50QStephenKanowski575290
51QSteveMuldoon8200100
52QCallumMunro99
KristofferHickson990094
TomSlater970090
JasonEhrlich009390
RayHolmes8690
PatrickConduit09778
AndrewLollback8390
DavidLane750092
BenHay880078
MarkPetersen09669
KyleLewis94067
JamesReid73080
WallyFahey920055
GregBeattie740071
LeoYu9048
RobertTilley720065
MattVaccaro610074
JaysondeForrest-Haddleton680066
WayneRobinson620062
PaulPiper590048
GlennHayter9600
RussellBabekuhl9500
JosephUrquhart93
FrankCarabetta9100
DeclanBetts90
DaveBoyack90
SunnyBrislin Martins90
StephenDuff90
DougPhayer90
ShaneRichards90
JesseRotin90
JulianSmith90
StephenWheeler90
JamesBuchner90
LaneFerling90
CodyHaynes90
NigelMiddleton90
MarkReinbott90
JustinKermond89
HeathBlaikie88
DavidHedges88
AnthonyDuff86
SteveMcDonald8600
DavidDobson8500
AlanBritcliffe0083
RobertBlackeby82
MatthewHart81
TaiganHeath81
GregMitchell0081
BrettTurner80
PeterPhelps7600
NickPrice76
JonathonAustin7000
MichaelHorn0070
JesperNoiesen6700
GregRigby0670
SimonWilson0670
RussellWinters65
ChrisDeland6300
MalcolmDraper63
LiamCarruthers59
TonyThorley59

    2020 SEASON    2021 SEASON      
GF SPOTGF QUALIFIEDANGLERST CLAIRWIVENHOESOMERSETBLUEROCKGLENBAWNCLARENCECANIASOMERSET
1QTonyNeal78859896967590
2QAllanPrice92988967688490
3QBarryReynolds70889763908690
4QTroyLowe88767190719490
5QBridgettCurrey791006868837290
6QShaneRichards609495619773
7QRodneyThorpe9306765866790
8QNicholasBrown990090878490
9QLeaonWalker746576557190
10QMitchellPetty09086737990
11QBrodeyMcNeish97821008056
12QBeauEveleigh06594997468
13QPaulMazaroli680075728390
14QMatthewHart9165668659
15QKelvinHatton771009790
16QAidenBichel89819390
17QGiacomoPippo98639190
18QTimSteenhuis083818890
19QJamesReid0840858190
20QChrisRawlings62658775
21QJamesBrowning919890
22QMichaelThomas0929390
23QAdamWilson09109490
24QShaunEzzy0898890
25QTravisPayne0967890
26QHeathKimber937690
27QJakeHardie956990
28QJillWales946790
29QBradWickson779975
30QRickyMcGuinness0788090
31QRichardMischke0867290
32QLukeSticklen0659290
33QNikiSticklen0777790
34QBillLatimer908073
35QGregRigby698090
36QMatthewCameron647890
37QSeanWalsh10064
38QMalcolmDraper10000
39QJacobLuck100
40QJasonMartin000
JaysondeForrest-Haddleton9990
TrentCollins09790
MichaelHorn095089
SimonWilson9490
MarcoGrubb9290
PhilHoyt8990
MichaelGoodwin8296
PearsonHart09385
MatthewTaylor8590
CameronHall8290
JasonSheehan7892
ChrstineTschutura7790
AngusMyndershagen8778
DuaneMcDonald9073
BenFaro9072
JamesHickson720090
JaredKermond850076
AdrianYoung650092
BrettCastle007082
TimRea7476
MattVaccaro008465
DeclanJames9058
GarryWilton8858
AdrianWilson08164
BlakeChivas690071
NelsonRouw7070
IanWratten06574
RodneyChivas670059
GaryBezzina06554
TonyDelahaye99
FelippeGapski0099
JustinKermond9800
NeilTschutura9890
RebeccaFazio97
AndrewCarlyle96
AidenLodo9600
AidanRichter0096
MarkKing Smith9500
RowanJacobson95
Hilton(Joe)9400
TimothyJones93
MathewFlynn0091
DamienKratz91
RuthBeeby90
KrisDillon90
TajDuff90
RhysHarris90
ScottKersten90
PaulLandmeter90
DavidLawson90
PeterMazey90
LeighMirams90
ScottMurray90
BradRobertson90
PhilLyons90
NabeelIssa90
JoshLaverty90
ChristopherLonne90
JoshSchleusener90
BlairShapland90
JasonSutton90
RyanBates8900
LukeSharkey88
JohnLoudon8700
MalcolmStewart0870
GeoffNewby87
RossGregory8600
DanielHolder85
JamesCroese8400
SeanMuxlow84
CraigJohnson83
KheanMak0083
SimonMcAlpin8300
ShannonHush8200
DonJohnston0082
JasonMarshall81
BryanWorms8100
AaronWatson8000
BenWithnall80
JohnChrisostomos79
AndrewLollback0790
AdrianMelchior0079
NigelWhite77
OrtonMarchant7600
ClayLing7500
LaneFerling74
AdrianCharles7300
LucindaFrancis7100
DeclanChadfield70
MelindaHenderson0069
NathanGinnivan69
JasonHarlock66
SethKnott6600
JoshSeymour66
MarkPedersen0065
CalebDickinson6400
JonathanCoreas6300
GlenCasey62
AdrianKnight62
JonathanCoreas61
MitchHines6100
DanielClark60
NickSpiteri60
BradTurner5900
MichaelCapilli57
CameronMcDonald57
ElyonCloete56
MitchellRose0054
RylandSainsbury45
JamesSinclair45

 

Author: admin

Share This Post On