2022 13Fishing BASS Pro Series | Maui Jim Clarence River (23/24 March) FINAL RESULTS

Session 2 Photo Gallery

« 2 of 2 »

Steve Morgan Day 2 LIVESTREAM


Session 1 Wrap Up



Steve Morgan Day 1 LIVESTREAM




SESSION 1 PHOTO GALLERY

« 1 of 3 »

Length (mm) Weight (kg)   Length (mm) Weight (kg)
300 0.478   455 1.843
305 0.504   460 1.91
310 0.531   465 1.978
315 0.56   470 2.048
320 0.589   475 2.119
325 0.619   480 2.192
330 0.651   485 2.267
335 0.683   490 2.344
340 0.717   495 2.422
345 0.752   500 2.502
350 0.787   505 2.584
355 0.824   510 2.668
360 0.863   515 2.754
365 0.902   520 2.842
370 0.943   525 2.931
375 0.985   530 3.023
380 1.028   535 3.116
385 1.072   540 3.212
390 1.118   545 3.309
395 1.165   550 3.408
400 1.214   555 3.51
405 1.264   560 3.613
410 1.315   565 3.719
415 1.368   570 3.827
420 1.422   575 3.937
425 1.478   580 4.049
430 1.535   585 4.163
435 1.593   590 4.28
440 1.653   595 4.398
445 1.715   600 4.519
450 1.778      



Click here for 2022 13 Fishing BASS Pro Series event entry form. 
Click here for 2022 ABT Membership form. 

 

VENUE:

Clarence River, NSW

 

DATES:

23/24 April 2022

 

ENTRY FEE:

Boater $275, Non Boater $150. ABT Membership Required.

 

EVENT TYPE:

This event will run 100% on the ABT Tournament Series app, with length/weight curves allocated to Australian Bass. 

 

Here is the link to the instruction video for the app, which can be downloaded for free at the Apple App Store or from Google Play:

 

 

Click here to download the ABT Tournament Series App for iPhone. 
Click here to download the ABT Tournament Series App for Android. 

The App gives us real, live scoreboards throughout the event and is an important part of marketing this event to spectators, so it’s important to become familiar with it.  A 'PRACTICE EVENT' is now LIVE in the app - please sign up/ sign in to practice with it and make sure it works well on your smartphone.


PRE FISH BAN:

No fishing from Sunrise Monday 11th April 2022 - first light Friday 22nd April 2022

 

PRE FISH:

From first light, Friday 22nd April 2022. 

 

EVENT START LOCATION:

Corcoran Park, Grafton.

 

NO GO ZONES:

No fishing/boating around designated Port Security areas at Goodwood Island and Harwood Dry Docks.

 

SPEED LIMITS:

Note speed limits around the cable ferries at Lawrence and Ulmarra.

Under bridges in NSW there’s a 10 knot speed limit.

 

SESSION TIMES:

Saturday: 6.30am to 2pm (official sunrise 6:11am).

Sunday: 6.30am to 1pm (official sunrise 6:12am).

 

BRIEFING:

Registration from 4pm
Briefing at 5pm
Grafton Firearms and Fishing Tackle
16/40 Hyde St
South Grafton NSW 2460

There will also be some fundraising activities at the Briefing run by local anglers for Flood Relief. Activities include: 
- Sausage Sizzle (gold coin donation)
- Beer and drinks available
- Raffle tickets ($2 each or 3 for $5). 
It will be great to see anglers get behind this great initiative to help with Flood Relief. 

 

PRESENTATION:

ASAP after final catch card is verified and angler catches are cross checked at Corcoran Park, Grafton.

 

EVENT ACCOMMODATION:

The Abbey Motor Inn
59-61 Fitzroy Street
Grafton
P: 02 6642 6122
Tell them you're an ABT competitor - they have booked the whole motel out for competitors.

EVENT TACKLE STORES:

Ballina Bait and Tackle
Shop 19, Ballina West Shopping Centre, Pacific Hwy, Ballina NSW 2478

Casino Outdoors & Disposals Bait and Tackle
171 Centre St, Casino NSW 2470

 

COVID RELATED TRAVEL INFORMATION:
For information on New South Wales travel and requirements visit:
https://www.nsw.gov.au/covid-19/what-you-can-and-cant-do-under-rules/border-restrictions



Entry list current as of 20 April 2022

 

START BOATER  NON BOATER GUARANTEED
1 Mick Johnson Nick Brown  
2 Gregory Burke Glen Bailey YES
3 Mitchell Petty Thomas Wood  
4 Keeghan Painter Mat Cameron YES
5 Tim Oakley Anthony Melchoir  
6 Brad Wickson Tony Neal  
7 Wayne Robinson Sean Muxlow YES
8 Steve Morgan Paul Mazaroli  
9 Matthew Langford Timothy Jones  
10 Dane Pryce Jake Hardie  
11 Mitchell Cone Kelvin Hatton  
12 Cameron Hall  Tanner Drew YES
13 Mark Shannon Jill Wales  
14 Malcolm Stewart Nigel White  
15 Adrian Melchoir Daniel Clark  
16 Jonathan Bale Damien Winters  
17 Robert Blackeby Neil Tschutura  
18 Mike Nelson Christina Tschutura  
19 Anthony Duff Sean Waite YES
20 Simon Wilson Adam Wilson YES
21 Ian Wratten Luke Gilbert  
22 Mark Parriott Marcus Schembri  
23 Bill Latimer Zachery Taylor  
24 Brian Everingham Troy Parsons  
25 Anthony Thorpe Rodney Thorpe YES
26 Phillip Nix Elijah Simpson YES
27 Nick Anderson Will Stockton  
28 Tony Thorley Bobby Hart  
29 Mark Lennox Brett Castle YES
30 Stephen Duff Benjamin Crispin  
31 Beau Everleigh Caleb Webber  
32 Braden Schuch Brodie Henderson  
33 Tom Slater Adam Mears  
34 Kris Banks Stephen Mears  

D1 Start BOATER Day 1 Day 2 Flight D1 Flight D2
1 Mick Johnson Nigel White Daniel Clark 2:00pm 1:30pm
2 Gregory Burke Daniel Clark Nigel White 2:00pm 1:30pm
3 Mitchell Petty Damien Winters Neil Tschutura 2:00pm 1:30pm
4 Keeghan Painter Neil Tschutura Damien Winters 2:00pm 1:30pm
5 Tim Oakley Christina Tschutura Sean Waite 2:00pm 1:30pm
6 Brad Wickson Sean Waite Christina Tschutura 2:00pm 1:30pm
7 Wayne Robinson Adam Wilson Luke Gilbert 2:00pm 1:30pm
8 Steve Morgan Luke Gilbert Adam Wilson 2:00pm 1:30pm
9 Matthew Langford Marcus Schembri Zachery Taylor 2:00pm 1:30pm
10 Dane Pryce Zachery Taylor Marcus Schembri 2:00pm 1:30pm
11 Mitchell Cone Troy Parsons Rodney Thorpe 2:15pm 1:15pm
12 Cameron Hall Rodney Thorpe Troy Parsons 2:15pm 1:15pm
13 Mark Shannon Elijah Simpson Will Stockton 2:15pm 1:15pm
14 Malcolm Stewart Will Stockton Elijah Simpson 2:15pm 1:15pm
15 Adrian Melchoir Bobby Hart Brett Castle 2:15pm 1:15pm
16 Jonathan Bale Brett Castle Bobby Hart 2:15pm 1:15pm
17 Robert Blackeby Benjamin Crispin Caleb Webber 2:15pm 1:15pm
18 Mike Nelson Caleb Webber Benjamin Crispin 2:15pm 1:15pm
19 Anthony Duff Brodie Henderson Adam Mears 2:15pm 1:15pm
20 Simon Wilson Adam Mears Brodie Henderson 2:15pm 1:15pm
21 Ian Wratten Stephen Mears Nick Brown 2:15pm 1:15pm
22 Mark Parriott Nick Brown Stephen Mears 2:15pm 1:15pm
23 Bill Latimer Glen Bailey Thomas Wood 2:15pm 1:15pm
24 Brian Everingham Thomas Wood Glen Bailey 2:15pm 1:15pm
25 Anthony Thorpe Mat Cameron Anthony Melchoir 2:30pm 1:00pm
26 Phillip Nix Anthony Melchoir Mat Cameron 2:30pm 1:00pm
27 Nick Anderson Tony Neal Sean Muxlow 2:30pm 1:00pm
28 Tony Thorley Sean Muxlow Tony Neal 2:30pm 1:00pm
29 Mark Lennox Paul Mazaroli Timothy Jones 2:30pm 1:00pm
30 Stephen Duff Timothy Jones Paul Mazaroli 2:30pm 1:00pm
31 Beau Everleigh Jake Hardie Kelvin Hatton 2:30pm 1:00pm
32 Braden Schuch Kelvin Hatton Jake Hardie 2:30pm 1:00pm
33 Tom Slater Tanner Drew Jill Wales 2:30pm 1:00pm
34 Kris Banks Jill Wales Tanner Drew 2:30pm 1:00pm

Author: admin

Share This Post On