2022 Daiwa BREAM Series | Atomic Tweed River (18/19 June)

Congratulations to Steve Morgan (boater) and Adam Wilson (non boater) - the champions of the Atomic sponsored Tweed River round of the 2022 Daiwa BREAM Series.

Morgan jumped up the leaderboard today from 13th place to take out the event with a 10/10 limit for 5.55kg.

Wilson held onto his day one lead and finished with 6/6 for 3.32kg.

A winner's interview will be available shortly


Full session results below: 


BOATER RESULTS


Place Fisher Day # Fish Weight (kg) Total Weight (kg)
1 Steve Morgan 1 5 2.490 kg  
    2 5 3.060 kg 5.550 kg
2 Drew Griffith 1 5 2.255 kg  
    2 5 3.175 kg 5.430 kg
3 Jamie McKeown 1 5 2.680 kg  
    2 5 2.680 kg 5.360 kg
4 Byron Hill 1 5 3.300 kg  
    2 5 1.945 kg 5.245 kg
5 Tristan Taylor 1 5 2.610 kg  
    2 5 2.625 kg 5.235 kg
6 Peter Cashman 1 5 2.580 kg  
    2 5 2.605 kg 5.185 kg
7 Michael Horn 1 5 2.930 kg  
    2 5 2.175 kg 5.105 kg
8 Cameron Whittam 1 5 2.960 kg  
    2 5 2.115 kg 5.075 kg
9 Jacob Kelly 1 5 2.410 kg  
    2 5 2.640 kg 5.050 kg
10 Mark Saric 1 5 2.405 kg  
    2 5 2.635 kg 5.040 kg
11 Mark Crompton 1 5 2.330 kg  
    2 5 2.575 kg 4.905 kg
12 Charlie Saykao 1 5 2.590 kg  
    2 5 2.305 kg 4.895 kg
13 Stephen Wilson 1 5 2.550 kg  
    2 5 2.320 kg 4.870 kg
14 Anthony Wishey 1 5 2.715 kg  
    2 5 2.145 kg 4.860 kg
15 Alan Lister 1 5 2.510 kg  
    2 5 2.180 kg 4.690 kg
16 Cameron Hall 1 5 2.480 kg  
    2 5 2.075 kg 4.555 kg
17 Rodney O'Sullivan 1 5 2.200 kg  
    2 5 2.345 kg 4.545 kg
18 Blake O'Grady 1 5 2.550 kg  
    2 4 1.895 kg 4.445 kg
19 Mathew Fatafehi 1 5 2.250 kg  
    2 5 2.100 kg 4.350 kg
20 Mitchell Ferris 1 5 2.440 kg  
    2 5 1.905 kg 4.345 kg
21 Sam Peck 1 5 2.190 kg  
    2 5 2.130 kg 4.320 kg
22 John Siggs 1 5 1.940 kg  
    2 5 2.290 kg 4.230 kg
23 Ryland Sainsbury 1 5 1.895 kg  
    2 5 2.295 kg 4.190 kg
24 Simon Wilson 1 5 2.470 kg  
    2 5 1.710 kg 4.180 kg
25 Brett Crowe 1 5 2.225 kg  
    2 5 1.925 kg 4.150 kg
26 Chris Lonne 1 5 2.590 kg  
    2 5 1.555 kg 4.145 kg
27 Gavin Atkin 1 5 1.900 kg  
    2 5 1.965 kg 3.865 kg
28 Andrew Moore 1 5 2.460 kg  
    2 3 0.935 kg 3.395 kg


NON BOATER RESULTS

Place Fisher Day # Fish Weight (kg) Total Weight (kg)
1 Adam Wilson 1 3 1.9 kg  
    2 3 1.415 kg 3.315 kg
2 Mathew Cameron 1 3 1.64 kg  
    2 3 1.555 kg 3.195 kg
3 Grayson Fong 1 3 1.29 kg  
    2 3 1.65 kg 2.94 kg
4 Bernard Kong 1 3 1.63 kg  
    2 3 1.275 kg 2.905 kg
5 John Glover 1 3 1.39 kg  
    2 3 1.43 kg 2.82 kg
6 Michael Maas 1 3 1.46 kg  
    2 3 1.27 kg 2.73 kg
7 Taka Kawasaki 1 3 1.445 kg  
    2 3 1.215 kg 2.66 kg
8 David Lonne 1 3 1.51 kg  
    2 3 1.145 kg 2.655 kg
9 Mark McKay 1 3 1.33 kg  
    2 3 1.32 kg 2.65 kg
10 Lance Marsh 1 3 1.36 kg  
    2 3 1.16 kg 2.52 kg
11 Simon Martin 1 3 1.235 kg  
    2 3 1.205 kg 2.44 kg
12 Chris Hokin 1 3 1.38 kg  
    2 3 0.98 kg 2.36 kg
13 Colin Wilson 1 3 1.465 kg  
    2 3 0.88 kg 2.345 kg
14 Steven Dee 1 3 1.56 kg  
    2 2 0.75 kg 2.31 kg
15 Angus Collins 1 3 1.325 kg  
    2 2 0.98 kg 2.305 kg
16 Blake Anschau 1 2 0.93 kg  
    2 3 1.23 kg 2.16 kg
17 Joel McKenzie 1 3 1.42 kg  
    2 2 0.73 kg 2.15 kg
18 Andrew Lovell 1 3 1.6 kg  
    2 1 0.32 kg 1.92 kg
19 Stephen Cyster 1 3 1.185 kg  
    2 1 0.46 kg 1.645 kg
20 Tanner Drew 1   0 kg  
    2 1 0.28 kg 0.28 kg
21 Lee Miller 1   0 kg  
    2   0 kg 0 kg
22 Daniel Clark 1   0 kg  
    2   0 kg 0 kg
23 Andrew Williams 1   0 kg  
    2   0 kg 0 kg

 

SESSION 2 WEIGH IN PHOTO GALLERY



STEVE MORGAN SESSION 2 LIVESTREAM



SESSION 2 START PHOTO GALLERY

 

SESSION 1 WEIGH IN GALLERY

 



Steve Morgan Session 1 LIVESTREAM

SESSION 1 - START PHOTO GALLERY


Click here for 2022 Daiwa BREAM Series event entry form. 
Click here for 2022 ABT Membership form. 

 

VENUE:
Tweed River, NSW


DATES:
18/19 June 2022


ENTRY FEE:
Boaters ($250. inc. GST), Non Boaters ($125. inc. GST)


PRE FISH BAN:
From Monday 6th June - first light Friday 17th June 2022.


PRE FISH:
Friday 17th June 2022  


NO GO ZONES:
TBA


SESSION TIMES:
7am - 2pm


BRIEFING:
4pm Registration, 5pm Briefing
Old Boat Harbour Park, Fingal Head


WEIGH IN:
Old Boat Harbour Park, Fingal Head


BOAT RAMPS:  
Fingal Head / Kennedy Drive, Tweed Heads 


COVID RELATED INFORMATION:

For information on New South Wales Coronavirus related restrictions/travel requirements visit:
https://www.health.nsw.gov.au/Infectious/covid-19/Pages/default.aspx

START BOATER Day 1 Non Boater Day 2 Non Boater Day 1 Finish Day 2 Finish
1 Steve Morgan David Lonne Spare 2:00pm 2:30pm
2 Jamie McKeown Spare David Lonne 2:00pm 2:30pm
3 Brett Crowe Spare Taka Kawasaki 2:00pm 2:30pm
4 Alan Lister Taka Kawasaki Spare 2:00pm 2:30pm
5 Mark Saric John Glover Grayson Fong 2:00pm 2:30pm
6 Peter Cashman Grayson Fong John Glover 2:00pm 2:30pm
7 John Siggs Tanner Drew Bernard Kong 2:00pm 2:30pm
8 Ryland Sainsbury Bernard Kong Tanner Drew 2:00pm 2:30pm
9 Sam Peck Blake Anschau Spare 2:00pm 2:30pm
10 Simon Wilson Spare Blake Anschau 2:00pm 2:30pm
11 Anthony Wishey Spare Col Wilson 2:15pm 2:15pm
12 Christopher Lonne Col Wilson Spare 2:15pm 2:15pm
13 Blake O'Grady Mark McKay Andrew Williams 2:15pm 2:15pm
14 Gavin Atkin Andrew Williams Mark McKay 2:15pm 2:15pm
15 Cam Whittam Michael Maas Chris Hokin 2:15pm 2:15pm
16 Cameron Hall Chris Hokin Michael Maas 2:15pm 2:15pm
17 Charlie Saykao Lee Miller Andrew Lovell 2:15pm 2:15pm
18 Rodney O'Sullivan Andrew Lovell Lee Miller 2:15pm 2:15pm
19 Mark Crompton Mat Cameron Stephen Cyster 2:15pm 2:15pm
20 Andy Moore Stephen Cyster Mat Cameron 2:15pm 2:15pm
21 Jacob Kelly Spare Matthew Fielden 2:30pm 2:00pm
22 Drew Griffiths Matthew Fielden Spare 2:30pm 2:00pm
23 Stephen Wilson Simon Martin Angus Collins 2:30pm 2:00pm
24 Matthew Fatafehi Angus Collins Simon Martin 2:30pm 2:00pm
25 Mick Horn Steven Dee Joel McKenzie 2:30pm 2:00pm
26 Mitchell Ferris Joel McKenzie Steven Dee 2:30pm 2:00pm
27 Tristan Taylor Lance Marsh Adam Wilson 2:30pm 2:00pm
28 Byron Hill Adam Wilson Lance Marsh 2:30pm 2:00pm


Entry list current as of 15 June 2022

 

START BOATER  NON BOATER GUARANTEED
1 Steve Morgan Andrew Lovell  
2 Jamie McKeown Mat Cameron  
3 Brett Crowe Stephen Cyster  
4 Alan Lister Simon Martin  
5 Mark Saric Angus Collins  
6 Peter Cashman Steven Dee  
7 John Siggs Joel McKenzie  
8 Ryland Sainsbury Lance Marsh  
9 Sam Peck Daniel Clark  
10 Simon Wilson Adam Wilson YES
11 Anthony Wishey John Glover  
12 Christopher Lonne David Lonne YES
13 Blake O'Grady Taka Kawasaki YES
14 Gavin Atkin Blake Anschau  
15 Cam Whittam Grayson Fong YES
16 Cameron Hall Tanner Drew YES
17 Charlie Saykao Bernard Kong YES
18 Rodney O'Sullivan Glen Sturrock  
19 Mark Crompton Mark McKay  
20 Andy Moore Col Wilson YES
21 Jacob Kelly Andrew Williams  
22 Drew Griffiths Michael Maas  
23 Stephen Wilson Lee Miller  
24 Matthew Fatafehi Chris Hokin YES
25 Mick Horn    
26 Mitchell Ferris    
27 Tristan Taylor    
28 Byron Hill    

Author: admin

Share This Post On