BASS Pro Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the 13 Fishing BASS Pro Series. Below are the current 2021 Angler of the Year (AOY) standings for both boaters and non boaters along with the Grand Final Qualifiers for the 2021 BASS Pro Grand Final. 

 

 

2021 BASS Pro Angler of the Year

PLACEANGLER GLENBAWNCLARENCECANIASOMERSET TOTAL
1MatthewLangford9092100282
2MikeNelson969782275
3KrisBanks9810076274
4DylanWalsh939871262
5GrahamFord957289256
6BradWickson698595249
7LloydBrown849567246
8KeefeSpann975890245
9BillLatimer818083244
10GregoryBurke678492243
11MalcolmStewart707993242
12BrettHyde807784241
13MarkLennox826494240
14JohnCiancio916773231
15IanWratten618979229
16TrentBlake777575227
17KeeghanPainter607188219
18BillRose756265202
19SimonMarchant685666190
20MitchellCone9990189
21MarkParriott486078186
22PhilipNix486372183
23CraigSimmons9187178
24TimOakley7697173
25MickJohnson7496170
26DanePryce7396169
27CoreyGoldie8678164
28BrianEveringham6499163
29AnthonyThorpe9466160
30TimMorgan6891159
31NickAnderson8573158
32AlanMcNamara8369152
33TomDeer8764151
34BradenSchuch8761148
35NicholasBrunyee7269141
36MichaelThompson7068138
37StephenKanowski5752109
38SteveMuldoon100100
39CallumMunro9999
40JohnNoble9898
41KrisHickson9494
42JosephUrquhart9393
43DavidLane9292
44JustinKermond8989
45HeathBlaikie8888
46DavidHedges8888
47RayHolmes8686
48AnthonyDuff8686
49ShaunFalkenhagen8585
50AndrewLollback8383
51RobertBlackeby8282
52MatthewHart8181
53TaiganHeath8181
54BrettTurner8080
55CollinRobinson7979
56BenHay7878
57MattJohnson7777
58NickPrice7676
59PaulAldous7474
60MattVaccaro7474
61GregBeattie7171
62SteveMorgan7070
63JaysondeForrest-Haddleton6666
64RobertTilley6565
65RussellWinters6565
66JohnBrider6363
67MalcolmDraper6363
68WayneRobinson6262
69LiamCarruthers5959
70TonyThorley5959
71WalleyFahey5555
72PaulPiper4848
73LeoYu4848

PLACEANGLERGLENBAWNCLARENCECANIASOMERSET TOTAL
1KelvinHatton7710097274
2TonyNeal969675267
3AidenBichel898193263
4TroyLowe907194255
5GiacomoPippo986391252
6BeauEveleigh997468241
7BarryReynolds639086239
8ShaneRichards619773231
9PaulMazaroli757283230
10BridgettCurrey688372223
11AllanPrice676884219
12RodneyThorpe658667218
13JamesBrowning9198189
14MichaelGoodwin8296178
15NicholasBrown8784171
16JasonSheehan7892170
17HeathKimber9376169
18JamesReid8581166
19AngusMyndershagen8778165
20JakeHardie9569164
21SeanWalsh10064164
22JillWales9467161
23MitchellPetty7379152
24TimRea7476150
25GregRigby6980149
26GarryWilton8858146
27MatthewHart8659145
28MathewCameron6478142
29NelsonRouw7070140
30BrodeyMcNeish8056136
31LeaonWalker5571126
32JacobLuck100100
33TonyDelahaye9999
34JaysondeForrest-Haddleton9999
35NeilTschutura9898
36RebeccaFazio9797
37AndrewCarlyle9696
38RowanJacobson9595
39AdamWilson9494
40TimothyJones9393
41MarcoGrubb9292
42AdrianYoung9292
43DamienKratz9191
44PhilLyons9090
45PhilHoyt8989
46MichaelHorn8989
47TimSteenhuis8888
48LukeSharkey8888
49GeoffNewby8787
50MatthewTaylor8585
51DanielHolder8585
52SeanMuxlow8484
53CraigJohnson8383
54BrettCastle8282
55CameronHall8282
56JasonMarshall8181
57SimonWilson8080
58JohnChrisostomos7979
59BenWithnall7979
60ChristinaTschutura7777
61NigelWhite7777
62JaredKermond7676
63ChrisRawlings7575
64LaneFerling7474
65DuaneMcDonald7373
66BenFaro7272
67BlakeChivas7171
68DeclanChadfield7070
69NathanGinnivan6969
70JasonHarlock6666
71JoshSeymour6666
72MatthewVaccaro6565
73GlenCasey6262
74AdrianKnight6262
75JonathanCoreas6161
76DanielClark6060
77NickSpiteri6060
78RodneyChivas5959
79DeclanJames5858
80MichaelCapilli5757
81CameronMcDonald5757
82ElyonCloete5656
83RylandSainsbury4545
84JamesSinclair4545

 

2020/21 BASS Pro Grand Final Qualifiers
**Note – The BASS Pro Grand Final is a shared weight event and equal boater/non-boater numbers are required.  ABT may extend additional non-boater invitations (based on event qualification points) if required to secure equal numbers for the grand final event.**

    2020 SEASON    2021 SEASON    
GF SPOTGF QUALIFIEDANGLERST CLAIRWIVENHOESOMERSETBLUEROCKGLENBAWNCLARENCECANIASOMERSET
1QMatthewLangford100909590909210090
2QGrahamFord93819995728990
3QDanePryce98677990739690
4QMickJohnson84678890749690
5QMarkLennox78869182649490
6QBrettHyde81828980778490
7QSimonMarchant83898568566890
8QKrisBanks66084981007690
9QTomDeer799197876490
10QGregoryBurke0847467849290
11QJohnCiancio06710091677390
12QKeeghanPainter0679260718890
13QTrentBlake0677177757590
14QNicholasBrunyee0675690726990
15QMikeNelson690096978290
16QAnthonyThorpe87082946690
17QBillRose649256756265
18QIanWratten9061897990
19QMichaelThompson08756706890
20QMitchellCone8000999090
21QShaunFalkenhagen083988590
22QDylanWalsh93987190
23QBrianEveringham8900649990
24QMarkParriott650048607890
25QBradWickson69859590
26QPaulAldous088867490
27QLloydBrown84956790
28QKeefeSpann97589090
29QBillLatimer81808390
30QNickAnderson078968573
31QMalcomStewart70799390
32QMattJohnson067947790
33QTimMorgan0790689190
34QCoreyGoldie7100908678
35QAlanMcNamara0068908369
36QJonathanBale0998790
37QCraigSimmons918790
38QDavidBrowning9010077
39QTimOakley769790
40QPhilipNix7700486372
41QJordanStoddart0937690
42QJakeSchwerin0957290
43QSteveMorgan907090
44QSheaWilliams0985690
45QMickEastment0807390
46QJohnNoble0855698
47QBradenSchuch908761
48QCollinRobinson60009079
49QJohnBrider00756390
50QStephenKanowski575290
51QSteveMuldoon8200100
52QCallumMunro99
KristofferHickson990094
TomSlater970090
JasonEhrlich009390
RayHolmes8690
PatrickConduit09778
AndrewLollback8390
DavidLane750092
BenHay880078
MarkPetersen09669
KyleLewis94067
JamesReid73080
WallyFahey920055
GregBeattie740071
LeoYu9048
RobertTilley720065
MattVaccaro610074
JaysondeForrest-Haddleton680066
WayneRobinson620062
PaulPiper590048
GlennHayter9600
RussellBabekuhl9500
JosephUrquhart93
FrankCarabetta9100
DeclanBetts90
DaveBoyack90
SunnyBrislin Martins90
StephenDuff90
DougPhayer90
ShaneRichards90
JesseRotin90
JulianSmith90
StephenWheeler90
JamesBuchner90
LaneFerling90
CodyHaynes90
NigelMiddleton90
MarkReinbott90
JustinKermond89
HeathBlaikie88
DavidHedges88
AnthonyDuff86
SteveMcDonald8600
DavidDobson8500
AlanBritcliffe0083
RobertBlackeby82
MatthewHart81
TaiganHeath81
GregMitchell0081
BrettTurner80
PeterPhelps7600
NickPrice76
JonathonAustin7000
MichaelHorn0070
JesperNoiesen6700
GregRigby0670
SimonWilson0670
RussellWinters65
ChrisDeland6300
MalcolmDraper63
LiamCarruthers59
TonyThorley59

    2020 SEASON    2021 SEASON      
GF SPOTGF QUALIFIEDANGLERST CLAIRWIVENHOESOMERSETBLUEROCKGLENBAWNCLARENCECANIASOMERSET
1QTonyNeal78859896967590
2QAllanPrice92988967688490
3QBarryReynolds70889763908690
4QTroyLowe88767190719490
5QBridgettCurrey791006868837290
6QShaneRichards609495619773
7QRodneyThorpe9306765866790
8QNicholasBrown990090878490
9QLeaonWalker746576557190
10QMitchellPetty09086737990
11QBrodeyMcNeish97821008056
12QBeauEveleigh06594997468
13QPaulMazaroli680075728390
14QMatthewHart9165668659
15QKelvinHatton771009790
16QAidenBichel89819390
17QGiacomoPippo98639190
18QTimSteenhuis083818890
19QJamesReid0840858190
20QChrisRawlings62658775
21QJamesBrowning919890
22QMichaelThomas0929390
23QAdamWilson09109490
24QShaunEzzy0898890
25QTravisPayne0967890
26QHeathKimber937690
27QJakeHardie956990
28QJillWales946790
29QBradWickson779975
30QRickyMcGuinness0788090
31QRichardMischke0867290
32QLukeSticklen0659290
33QNikiSticklen0777790
34QBillLatimer908073
35QGregRigby698090
36QMatthewCameron647890
37QSeanWalsh10064
38QMalcolmDraper10000
39QJacobLuck100
40QJasonMartin000
JaysondeForrest-Haddleton9990
TrentCollins09790
MichaelHorn095089
SimonWilson9490
MarcoGrubb9290
PhilHoyt8990
MichaelGoodwin8296
PearsonHart09385
MatthewTaylor8590
CameronHall8290
JasonSheehan7892
ChrstineTschutura7790
AngusMyndershagen8778
DuaneMcDonald9073
BenFaro9072
JamesHickson720090
JaredKermond850076
AdrianYoung650092
BrettCastle007082
TimRea7476
MattVaccaro008465
DeclanJames9058
GarryWilton8858
AdrianWilson08164
BlakeChivas690071
NelsonRouw7070
IanWratten06574
RodneyChivas670059
GaryBezzina06554
TonyDelahaye99
FelippeGapski0099
JustinKermond9800
NeilTschutura9890
RebeccaFazio97
AndrewCarlyle96
AidenLodo9600
AidanRichter0096
MarkKing Smith9500
RowanJacobson95
Hilton(Joe)9400
TimothyJones93
MathewFlynn0091
DamienKratz91
RuthBeeby90
KrisDillon90
TajDuff90
RhysHarris90
ScottKersten90
PaulLandmeter90
DavidLawson90
PeterMazey90
LeighMirams90
ScottMurray90
BradRobertson90
PhilLyons90
NabeelIssa90
JoshLaverty90
ChristopherLonne90
JoshSchleusener90
BlairShapland90
JasonSutton90
RyanBates8900
LukeSharkey88
JohnLoudon8700
MalcolmStewart0870
GeoffNewby87
RossGregory8600
DanielHolder85
JamesCroese8400
SeanMuxlow84
CraigJohnson83
KheanMak0083
SimonMcAlpin8300
ShannonHush8200
DonJohnston0082
JasonMarshall81
BryanWorms8100
AaronWatson8000
BenWithnall80
JohnChrisostomos79
AndrewLollback0790
AdrianMelchior0079
NigelWhite77
OrtonMarchant7600
ClayLing7500
LaneFerling74
AdrianCharles7300
LucindaFrancis7100
DeclanChadfield70
MelindaHenderson0069
NathanGinnivan69
JasonHarlock66
SethKnott6600
JoshSeymour66
MarkPedersen0065
CalebDickinson6400
JonathanCoreas6300
GlenCasey62
AdrianKnight62
JonathanCoreas61
MitchHines6100
DanielClark60
NickSpiteri60
BradTurner5900
MichaelCapilli57
CameronMcDonald57
ElyonCloete56
MitchellRose0054
RylandSainsbury45
JamesSinclair45