BASS Pro Stats

ABT3New-6Welcome to the stats page for the 13 Fishing BASS Pro Series. Below are the current 2022 Angler of the Year (AOY) standings for both boaters and non boaters.

 

 

2022 BASS Pro Angler of the Year – Boater
current as at the conclusion of Round 5 – Clarence River, NSW

 Angler GlenmaggieBlue RockSt ClairGlenbawnClarenceTotal
1MITCHELLCONE100999596100395
2MATTHEWLANGFORD9310010010086393
3MICKJOHNSON9896989593387
4DANEPRYCE9791979371378
5GRAHAMFORD909576970358
6TIMOAKLEY9494748081349
7COREYGOLDIE969371870347
8MARKPARRIOTT8681739974340
9KEEGHANPAINTER9983655278325
10ALANMCNAMARA829269810324
11SIMONMARCHANT887875780319
12NICHOLASBRUNYEE877785520301
13COLLINROBINSON899762520300
14STEVEDUFF7086636870294
15BRADENSCHUCH00898395267
16STEVEMORGAN83840099266
17STEVEMULDOON70889900257
18BRADWICKSON00808887255
19ANTHONYTHORPE00967980255
20BILLLATIMER00559497246
21MARKLENNOX00817291244
22MALCOLMSTEWART00799173243
23TONYTHORLEY00728975236
24PHILIPNIX00827476232
25IANWRATTEN00836467214
26MITCHELLPETTY00596388210
27MIKENELSON00586972199
28BRIANEVERINGHAM00545292198
29DAVIDLANE0094980192
30TOMDEER9589000184
31DECLANBETTS8598000183
32RICKGOWARD9290000182
33LUKEDRAPER0093820175
34RHYSHARRIS9182000173
35WAYNEROBINSON00515268171
36JAREDKERMOND0086850171
37ROBERTTILLEY0084860170
38PETERPHELPS0092760168
39GLENNHAYTER0077900167
40MITCHELLBLOMQUIST8479000163
41JAMIEJOHNSON0088750163
42MATTVACCARO0078840162
43JOHNNOBLE0091710162
44GREGBEATTIE0061920153
45NICKPRICE0060770137
46NEVILLEENRIGHT0070660136
47BENHAY0068650133
48TIMREA0057730130
49PETERMESSENGER0056670123
50ROBERTKNEESHAW0052700122
51RICKGOUGH0067520119
52PAULPIPER0053520105
53NICKANDERSON00009898
54SIMONWILSON00009696
55ANTHONYDUFF00009494
56ROBERTBLACKEBY00009090
57RYLANDSAINSBURY00900090
58BEAUEVELEIGH00008989
59JESSEROTIN08700087
60STEVEMCDONALD00870087
61STEVENSIKOVSKI08500085
62JONNOBALE00008585
63ADRIANMELCHIOR00008484
64KRISBANKS00008383
65GREGORYBURKE00008282
66BYRONHILL81000081
67STEVEWHEELER08000080
68MARKSHANNON00007979
69TOMSLATER00007777
70CAMERONHALL00006969
71LACHLANLATHAM00660066
72ELIJAHSIMPSON00640064

 

2022 BASS Pro Angler of the Year – Non Boater
current as at the conclusion of Round 5 – Clarence River, NSW

RANKANGLER GlenmaggieBlue RockSt ClairGlenbawnClarenceTotal
1TONYNEAL9696849997388
2JAKEHARDIE9994826491366
3NELSONROUW8788871000362
4KELVINHATTON8893948679361
5WILSTOCKTON100100786477355
6DANIELHOLDER959786740352
7BRADLEYTURNER979270920351
8NICKBROWN8991506471315
9TROYPARSONS00999492285
10LUKEGILBERT94990086279
11ADAMMEARS007695100271
12MARCUSSCHEMBRI00939780270
13TIMOTHYJONES00958783265
14PAULMAZAROLI00888582255
15MATHEWCAMERON00729187250
16JILLWALES00986484246
17CHRISTINATSCHUTURA00908467241
18RODNEYTHORPE00738285240
19NEILTSCHUTURA00837673232
20SEANMUXLOW00508172203
21TOMMYWOOD0097099196
22TOMHAY0092980190
23LEIGHMIRAMS9298000190
24GLENBAILEY0009688184
25BRANDONSCOTT9886000184
26DAVIDLAWSON9390000183
27BRYCEABBOTT9187000178
28KEVINBEAMS9085000175
29CAMERONHALL0089830172
30PETERWOODS0091800171
31MATTHEWTAYLOR0071930164
32JUSTINKERMOND00100640164
33MALCOLMHALLIDAY0080790159
34CLAYLING0069880157
35SEANWALSH0065900155
36STEPHENMEARS0085068153
37SCOTTSCHEMBRI0074770151
38BRIANWILCHER0064780142
39ZACHERYTAYLOR0063078141
40LAURIEANDERSON0067640131
41SIMONMARTIN0050750125
42MARCOGRUBB0061640125
43BRETTCASTLE00009898
44ANTHONYMELCHIOR00009696
45CHRISRAWLINGS00960096
46BENJAMINCRISPIN00009595
47TAJDUFF09500095
48SEANWAITE00009494
49NIGELWHITE00009393
50TANNERDREW00009090
51ADAMWILSON00008989
52MARKKING00089089
53DARRENWLOCH08900089
54SCOTTMURRAY08400084
55KEVINTORMEY08300083
56DANIELCLARK00008181
57WARRENFORBES00810081
58ORTONMARCHANT00790079
59BEAUEVELEIGH00770077
60CALEBWEBBER00007676
61BOBBYHART00007575
62HARRISONHOPKINS00750075
63DAMIENWINTERS00007474
64BRODIEHENDERSON00007070
65ELIJAHSIMPSON00006969
66CHRISSENIOR00680068
67REBECCAFAZIO00660066
68SHAUNEZZY00620062
69MACOYHANSEN00500050