BASS Electric Stats

BKK Hooks BASS Electric Series – Angler of the Year

Current after 2021 BKK Hooks BASS Electric Series qualifier at Maroon Dam.

RankAnglerPointsGFBorumbaHinzeMaroonClarrie HallLostockToonumbar
1Mathew Flynn29600001009997
2Peter Bostock29000096094100
3Peter Woods2810008997950
4Stephen McLean28000091969390
5Charles West197000980099
6Thomas Reynolds192000990093
7Will Kleinschafer191000093980
8Glen Swanson187000009691
9Rod Shorten186000094920
10Cristian Manolea182000909200
11Nathan D'arcy100000001000
12Jake Schwerin100000100000
13Chesley Lennon9900009900
14Shane Richards9800000098
15Blair Shapland9800009800
16Mark McKay9700097000
17Brian Rutledge9700000970
18Aaron Kemp9600000096
19Sam Lauritzen9500009500
20Mark Palazzi9500000095
21Todd Rassmussen9500095000
22Luke Atkinson9400000094
23Lachlan Reynolds9400094000
24Adrian Wilson9300093000
25Bill Rose9200000092
26Luke Stricklen9200092000
27Nick Nutley8900000089
28Shawn Ezzy8800088000
29Paul McHuch8800000088
 
BASS Electric Angler Rankings
 
Current as at the conclusion of the 2019 Casino Outdoors BASS Electric Series
 
RankingPreviousAnglerPointsConvent 28/29/3Wivenhoe 8/9Isis 28/7Maroon 30/6Hinze 14/4Rich Riv 10/3ConventMcDonald 29/7Wyaralong 10/6Clarrie Hall 22/4Richmond 25/2ConventMoogerah13/8St Clair 30/7Borumba 17 & 18/6Hinze 20/5Toonumbar 8 & 9/4Lenthalls 18 & 19/3Clarrie Hall 12/2
13Joseph Urquhart229593437184031361740120260004037010
26Nathan Swanson20346020311154422174000002001700
32Adrian Wilson200402824503751311312042373702028220
41Charles West192384001110217016070404040403140400
57Aaron Kemp17035028220164620019037003410000
68Jesper Noisen168270019230590931000000000
74Matthew Flynn146370015162842010130700019023015
829Pete Bostock139700904233700000000034230
910Tom Reynolds130550023240028000460031132300
1013Mark Palzzzi12951311803340130003100022000
105Scott Bryant129000634032341123022000282000
1219Dale Lucas1193904040000000000000000
1327Jake Schwerin1023137034000000000000000
1417Paul McHugh99000021103321014000005000
1523Glen Swanson9344002102800000270000000
1632Nick Nutley902601900045000000000000
1721Alan Britcliffe8829031028190000000000000
1720Steve McLean8842000191200015033000019028
1910Chelsey Lennon8500000055240603600000031
1918Drew Sharpe850240173041000000000000
1934Liam Dutton8541022022170000000000000
2248Felippe Gapski83430000400000000000000
239Nigel Skyring81000000401922504100000021
2442Luke Albone773001003700000000000000
2512Michael Rowswell7400000043102100450037110012
2524Stuart France740000130042037000000000
2761Matt Williams734500101800000000000000
2825Chris Osley720000000737280000001100
2925Paul Phillips7228011000312000280009000
2914Robert Butler720060003482410340016018013
3127Graham Dodds67340210000120003800023000
3215Brett Kleinschmidt6000037000023004400230009
3335Adrian Manolea5800091800014170000015000
3436Darren Painter550000003500200000002100
3457Mark McKay55240240070000000000000
3468Nathan Freys55330000220000000000000
3436Rob March5500089038000000007000
3459Wade Walker552501416000000000000000
3939Jeremy Wakelin54007000296120000000000
4040Stewart Hansen50001300003700000000000
4121Trent Blake490002460001900290024211500
4229Brenton Smith480000603900302100001400
4341Daniel Kelly48005130030000000000000
4446Les Smith4300000000349000000000
4548Daniel Patton4000000004000000000000
4650Brandon Goulding3900008000310000000000
4790Mitchell Rose3836002000000000000000
4816Dean Thompson360002100015000590022170240
4851Tim Steenhuis36009000011016000000000
5052Brett Renze3400340000000000000000
5052Luke Clark3400000000034000000000
52Brain Rutledge3232000000000000000000
5255Christian Manolea320001220000000000037000
5457Mick Horn3100003100000000000000
5560Dale Morgan2900407000180000000000
5532Tim Nagano2900001400015003500281803720
5761Dylan Hockey2800028000000000000000
5761Liam Fitzpatrick2800000000280000000000
5964Deegan Graham2400000000024000000000
6065Kyle Osmond23000012110000000000000
6065Thomas Patton2300000002300000000000
6268Steve Kanowski2200000000022000000000
6370Jack Davis2100000003162000000000
6343Shaun Falkenhagen21000000000210250003402817
6571Aaron Swanson2000000200000000000000
6672James Reid1800000001800000000000
6672Joe Allan180000000001800000016012
6672Keefe Spann1800000180000000000000
6975Jordan Renze1700170000000000000000
7076Rebecca Oconnor1600160000000000000000
7177Chris Shaw1500001500000000000000
7177Jordan Stodart1500150000000000000000
7144Robert Thornton15000150000000300008000
7479Deon Robertson1400000140000000000000
7431Jonathon Bale1400000001400051000140022
7479Ron Graham140000090005000000000
7781Dennis Shaw1300121000000000000000
7781Mitchell Michael1300000130000000000000
7983Nathan Hugget1100001100000000000000
8052Justin Thompson100000000100002400000210
8084Tony Thorley1000000000010000000000
8285Jake Dudgeon90000090000000000000
8386Luke Reis80000000008000000000
8386Trent West80008000000000000000
8545Brady Ellis5000000050003900211303124
8688Guy McConnell40004000000000000000
8789Paul Fleming30003000000000000000
8891Dylon Byron10000000100000000000
8992Andrew Jeavons000000000000002100000
9093Brett Dinham000000000000003100000
9194Craig Atta-singh00000000000000018431018
9295Darren Little000000000000000024000
9396David Lane000000000000002300000
9497Elliot Fooks00000000000000006000
9536Jay Nott0000000000005500001200
9698Joe O'Sullivan000000000000002200000
9799John Picton000000000000002800000
98100Leesa King000000000000002400000
99101Mark King000000000000003400000
10046Matt Johnson00000000000043000203437
101102Nabeel Issa000000000000000017000
102103Rob Gaden00000000000000003000
10355Sean Connelly000000000000320017192400
10465Troy Czernia0000000000002300001300