BREAM Series Stats

Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Find below the either the latest tables for the BREAM Angler of the Year race or the overall BREAM Rankings.

2022 BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2022 Round 8 – Tweed River, NSW

RANKANGLERPOINTSMALLACOOTAGIPPSLANDDERWENTST HELENSMANDURAHPERTHHAWKESBURYTWEEDGLADSTONE 
1STEVE MORGAN477100899880807990100
2BYRON HILL4489579839400097
3ALAN LISTER43877839199007986
4MARIO VUKIC4388967869800980
5LIAM CARRUTHERS4329874798200990
6STEVEN PRYKE4218086949600650
7BRETT CROWE41266957772009276
8SCOTT WILSON3919070727100880
9MARK CROMPTON3790095100009490
10ANDREW MOORE37773877173006873
11ALLAN MURRAY3715973817600820
12DECLAN BETTS352868897810000
13PETER BREUKEL346947289910000
14PETER NORD343876992950000
15TOM DEER329818084840000
16TONY PETTIE314826185860000
17WALLY FAHEY311786678890000
18RHYS HARRIS302607790750000
19RODNEY O'SULLIVAN294694800009384
20MARK HAYES288656276850000
21GRANT OLIVER28697920000970
22TOM SLATER27685960000950
23VAUGHN LEWIS23474750000850
24GEOFF ALFORD22072069790000
25PAUL LANGLEY20563710000710
26STEVE NEDESKI20068630000690
27MITCH VANE19900001009900
28ADAM CRICK19700100970000
29PETER DEGROOT19700009710000
30BRAD HODGES1969997000000
31ALEX GREISDORF1920000959700
32JASON MAYBERRY1929600000960
33JON FITZGIBBON19255067700000
34JARRAD STEVENS1910000939800
35JOSEPH GARDNER1910000969500
36JESSE ROTIN1909199000000
37KRIS HICKSON1900000999100
38ZANE WYATT1890099900000
39JOSHUA WILLIAMS1850093920000
40SCOTT TOWNER1859293000000
41PATRICK GILL1840000949000
42SHANE LING1810088930000
43PETER CASHMAN1790000008495
44DARRYL BAIRD17979100000000
45JAMIE MCKEOWN1760000007898
46KIM MCINTYRE1740000809400
47PAUL SIEMASKZO1730000809300
48MICHAEL ALEXANDER1700082880000
49JARROD HEALEY1699376000000
50STEVE WHEELER1698485000000
51GRANT STINGEL1670080870000
52DREW GRIFFITH1660000006799
53RYLAND SAINSBURY1650000008778
54MARK SARIC1630000007291
55DANIEL KENT1617091000000
56COREY MCLAREN1567581000000
57TONY ROBERTSON1560073830000
58GARY CARRUTHERS1555798000000
59MATTHEW KEARTON1538865000000
60MIKE SUTCLIFFE1520075770000
61NEIL CHEGWIDDEN1520074780000
62DOUG PHAYER1436182000000
63MICHAEL CORBETT1426478000000
64JOHN SIGGS1410000006279
65MATHEW FATAFEHI1400000005882
66PETER GLOWACKI1380070680000
67JAMIE WARE1350066690000
68JOHN ALBRECHT1316764000000
69MICHAEL NEWMAN1245668000000
70ROMEO PREZIOSO1247648000000
71OWEN PIERCE1226260000000
72MICHAEL COLOTOUROS1000000001000
73BEN POUTNEY98000098000
74TRISTAN TAYLOR96000000096
75DYLAN LOH96009600000
76GREG COOPER96000009600
77MICHAEL HORN94000000094
78ALEX FRANCHUK94094000000
79CAMERON WHITTAM93000000093
80JACOB KELLY92000000092
81DIDIER BLANQUART92000092000
82GRAEME KOVACEVICH92000009200
83BERNARD KONG91000000910
84RENE VAN DOORN91000091000
85WAYNE HAMILTON90090000000
86CHARLIE SAYKAO89000000089
87KARL STAIT89000000890
88STEPHEN WILSON88000000088
89ANTHONY WISHEY87000000087
90LEIGH MCKENZIE87008700000
91NEVILLE ENRIGHT86000000860
92CAMERON HALL85000000085
93MICHAEL HUNT84084000000
94BLAKE O'GRADY83000000083
95CHRISTIAN WARDINI83000000830
96PETER MARSHALL83830000000
97MITCHELL FERRIS81000000081
98PETER PHELPS81000000810
99SAM PECK80000000080
100CALLUM DOWELL80000080000
101JUDD KIRKLAND80000000800
102DREW CLOWES79000007900
103SIMON WILSON77000000077
104ADAM KENNEDY77000000770
105JOE DARMODY76000000760
106CHRIS LONNE75000000075
107AHMAD MAHFOUD75000000750
108GAVIN ATKIN74000000074
109BRENDON AYERS74000740000
110JAMIE JOHNSON74000000740
111GRANT GROUNDS73000000730
112TRAVIS RYAN71710000000
113ZAKIAH VARLEY70000000700
114SHANE HIBBERD68006800000
115ADAM RICHARDS66000000660
116ADAM BERTOLDO64000000640
117CRAIG JOHNSON63000000630
118DAVID MASTERS61000000610
119ROBERT KNEESHAW60000000600
120CHRISTOPHER GREENSILL59000000590
121DARREN VAN ZANDEN59059000000
122RICHARD WOOTTEN58580000000

2022 BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2022 Round 8 – Tweed River, NSW

RANKANGLERPOINTSMALLACOOTAGIPPSLANDDERWENTST HELENSMANDURAHPERTHHAWKESBURYTWEEDGLADSTONE
1STUART WALKER4909981949810099860
2DAVID SHANAHAN48096999210000930
3JOHN PARKINSON4479093779200950
4ALLAN LAVELL4378280859300970
5LINDSAY PRYKE4228195788900790
6NEIL KELLY4177479869500830
7ANDREW LOVELL4140067749496083
8COLIN WILSON40192606975007788
9DALLAS BLATCHFORD3958775737800820
10ANDREW WILLIAMS3937883820008070
11GORDON PULLIN3637586745900690
12MICHAEL SAMMUT355008196978100
13RUTH BEEBY343937695790000
14JORDAN ARMSTRONG312737488770000
15JESSE ROTIN28900989900920
16RAYMON COOOER282717268710000
17ALLAN MORRISON26480970000870
18DAVID MORRIS25909484810000
19HARRY YOUNG25677980000810
20CRAIG DOHERTY24000009681630
21HAYDAN FITZGIBBON24091079700000
22GLEN STURROCK23586600000890
23TANI KONSUL23469075900000
24JAKE AIKEN22970890000700
25DAVID BENNETT19800009810000
26GRAYSON FONG1970000009998
27JOHN GLOVER19600000010096
28TOMMY WOOD19610096000000
29JENNY GARDNER1930000999400
30JARRAD STEVENS19100100910000
31BRENDON KNOWLES1900000939700
32TAKA KAWASAKI1880000009494
33NEIL FLEMING1879592000000
34ISAAC HARRIS1860099870000
35BOBBY SPROULE1859788000000
36ADAM WILSON18208200000100
37MATT PERRY1829800000840
38SIMON MORLEY1820097850000
39JACK MORRIS1800849600000
40RICHARD PATTERSON17979100000000
41MARTYN EVANS1780090880000
42JOEL MCKENZIE1750000009184
43ANDREW BREWARD1750093820000
44ANDY MITCHELL1740000829200
45LEIGHTON BEER1710091800000
46STACEY ALEXANDER1710087840000
47ZAC OSULLIVAN1718487000000
48XABI KUMAR1700076940000
49WILLIAM THORPE1690072970000
50STEPHEN CYSTER1670000008582
51JOHN ALBRECHT1650089760000
52CAMERON COLE1630080830000
53JAMES BLAZEWSKI1617685000000
54GEOFFREY BORG1608377000000
55LANCE MARSH1560000006591
56DON JOHNSTON1560083730000
57TONY KHOURI1558800000670
58DARREN WLOCH1498960000000
59KURT THOMSON1430071720000
60SIMON MARTIN1410000005190
61JAMES MACKAY1290070590000
62MATTHEW CAMERON99000000099
63CHRISTOPHER ALLEN98000009800
64JAMES CROESE98000000980
65BERNARD KONG97000000097
66GLENN ALLEN96000000960
67MICHAEL MAAS95000000095
68BEN HOUGH95000009500
69JASON MCGUINESS95000095000
70JASON LANE94940000000
71DAVID LONNE93000000093
72SHARDI BIAHGI93000009300
73MARK MCKAY92000000092
74KEVIN BEAMS91091000000
75MATTHEW DE BOER90000000900
76SCOTT SCICLUNA90090000000
77CHRIS HOKIN89000000089
78RICHARD HADLOW88000000880
79STEVEN DEE87000000087
80ANGUS COLLINS86000000086
81MARK STREET86000860000
82BLAKE ANSCHAU85000000085
83CRAIG JOHNSON85850000000
84TANNER DREW81000000081
85ADAM DOUGLAS78078000000
86MICK THOMPSON78000000780
87DANIEL REYNOLDS76000000760
88JACK KEDERIAN75000000750
89SIMON MCGUIRE74000000740
90NATHAN ANGEE73073000000
91SAM PECK73000000730
92ALEX FRANCHUCK72720000000
93MALCOLM HALLIDAY72000000720
94CRISTIAN BERMUDEZ71000000710
95PETER WHITE71071000000
96DANIEL CLARK70000000070
97LEE MILLER70000000070
98AARON BONSER68000000680
99LUKE DOHERTY68680000000
100JOHN SAINSBURY66000000660
101BRENDAN PARRY64000000640
102DARCY CLIFTON62000000620
103LOUIE WARDINI51000000510

 

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after 2019 Costa BREAM Series Grand Final

RankingFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
1JamieMcKeownQLD409
2SteveMorganQLD383
3MarkCromptonNSW357
4DenisMETZDORFNSW337
5KrisHicksonNSW315
6CharlieSaykaoWA298
7AlanListerACT280
8CameronWhittamVIC265
9BradHodgesVIC247
10WallyFAHEYSA246
11ToddRICHESNSW240
12JasonMAYBERRYNSW239
13RossCannizzaroNSW239
14ChristianWARDININSW238
15TristanTaylorQLD232
16WilliamCarruthersNSW230
17MarioVukicVIC211
18GrantKimeNSW202
19ScottWilsonNSW193
20MarkHealeyNSW188
21AllanMURRAYNSW178
22WarrenCarterVIC177
23AnthonyWisheyQLD168
24DanielBONACCORSONSW160
25RichardPotterNSW155
26PeterCOOKNSW137
27RussellBabekuhlNSW127
28JohnSIGGSNSW122
29GrahamFranklinNSW120
30ZacO’SULLIVANNSW116
31ChrisSeetoNSW116
32DeclanBettsVIC113
33AlexGreisdorfWA113
34MichaelTHOMPSONQLD111
35DarrylBairdVIC110
36MichaelColotourosNSW108
37TimVICKERSNSW105
38DanielMackrellVIC104
39CraigSimmonsQLD102
40VaughnLEWISNSW100
41MarkHayesVIC100
42PeterCashmanQLD99
43MattHALL97
44DavidGibsonNSW93
45ScottTownerNSW92
46PeterNordVIC91
47CraigTemplarQLD89
48BrettCroweNSW88
49CraigGreenawayNSW87
50StevenPRYKEVIC86
51StephenDuffVIC83
52AndrewMOORENSW81
53ChrisGatesNSW81
54AlexFRANCHUKVIC80
55PeterDeGrootWA79
56AdamCRICKTAS77
57CallumDowellWA76
58AndrewSTUBBSNSW72
59JoshWilliams71
60ShaneLingTAS70
61WilliamLeeQLD69
62KimMcIntyreWA69
63PaulLangley66
64AndyParkinsonNSW62
65FrankRAINERI59
66StephenWilsonQLD56
67SteveEldredQLD56
68DanielSCOTTNSW56
69MarkSaric52
70SteveNedeskiNSW52
71PeterStephens51
72JesseRotinVIC51
73JasonHarlockACT51
74NathanSETTREE51
75DavidMcKenzieQLD51
76ToddYoungNSW51
77CoreyMcLaren50
78BrettPENPRASE48
79BraddleyYoung45
80JarrodHealeyVIC44
81BlakeO’GradyNSW43
82TomDeerSA42
83ChrisGolding42
84TomSlaterQLD42
85BradROBERTSVIC41
86DarrenBorgQLD40
87MarkCribbesVIC40
88JamesHowarthQLD40
89JamieJohnson40
90ShaunClancyVIC40
91GrantMANUSUNSW40
92AndrewKrushkaTAS40
93ChrisHead39
94TaiganHEATHNSW38
95GaryCarruthers37
96BenPHAYERVIC37
97StuartRobinson37
98JaydenWEBBWA37
99NeilChegwiddenNSW36
100SteveSteerTAS36
101GeoffreyBorgNSW35
102DarrenWeda35
103MichaelNEWMANVIC35
104RobertLee34
105DidierBlanquartWA34
106RossLamotteNSW34
107ChrisMICALLEF34
108LeighMcKenzieTAS33
109FrankCarabetta33
110PaulConnVIC31
111StuartMcCarthyWA31
112ShaneOwensWA31
113MichaelAlexander31
114AlexSciacca29
115ChrisBrittonQLD29
116GregCooperWA28
117WayneRobinsonNSW27
118ScottSandilands26
119DeanGambleVIC26
120AaronColgraveTAS26
121JosephGardner24
122LukeRogan24
123StevenNikolovski24
124ShaneHIBBERDTAS23
125PaulBurtonWA23
126ClintVOSS23
127ArthurAMIES23
128AaronSharpQLD22
129PaulSiemaszkoWA22
130NickSEBBENS22
131PhilipNix21
132DanielKentVIC20
133MurrayJefferyWA20
134JasonKerrisonTAS20
135TonyPettieVIC18
136AaronCLIFTONNSW17
137PeterMacorNSW17
138MatthewARGALLNSW17
139BrendanChuaWA17
140DeanNash16
141ChrisCurtis15
142ShaneWolhuter14
143RussellWinters13
144MichaelCorbettNSW13
145NigelKELLYWA13
146MichaelGearyQLD13
147DanielHolmes13
148ReeceBRAINWA12
149MattWilliamsQLD11
150JamesGrahamWA11
151BowanJoiner10
152AnthonyThorpeNSW10
153RylandSainsbury9
154TroyHamiltonVIC9
155TroyPARSONSNSW9
156DougPhayerVIC8
157SimonWILSONNSW7
158PeterClark7
159HeathBlaikieNSW6
160AdamBertoldo6
161RodAllington5
162TonyRobertsonTAS5
163MatthewFinneyNSW4
164MarkPALAZZINSW4
165MattBabbage4
166MichaelHUNT4
167JeffMurrayWA3
168DennisMageropoulos3
169SuzanneSIRANOVICWA1
170SteveYarwoodWA1
171GeoffALFORD1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)
Updated after 2019 Costa BREAM Series Grand Final

RankingFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
1StuartWalkerNSW390
2MikeHodgesVIC290
3NeilKELLYVIC283
4TanyaKonsulACT248
5CraigJohnsonNSW235
6DallasBlatchfordNSW229
7MichaelThompsonNSW228
8ColinWilsonNSW223
9BernardKongNSW218
10ShaunEganNSW216
11GlenSturrockNSW208
12RodneyO'SullivanNSW204
13BrendanMcNamaraVIC202
14JamesMorganACT168
15NickPenpraseNSW165
16LouieWARDININSW165
17PaulLangleyNSW161
18SimonJohnsonNSW154
19PeterBREUKELVIC152
20RichardWOOTTENNSW148
21TravisRyanVIC140
22DanielMCNEICEVIC140
23ThomasMcintoshVic135
24GrantOLIVERVIC134
25ChrisFindlayNSW133
26JustinREEVESVIC131
27JordanArmstrongVIC130
28RebeccaFazioNSW120
29MichaelSammutWA117
30JesseROTINVIC115
31BenShueyVic113
32DougBADROCKVIC105
33BrendanPIESCHELNSW105
34DarrenMurphy103
35AndrewWilliamsNSW103
36BowanJOINERVIC103
37MichaelMaasQLD97
38FredFraser96
39WayneHAMILTONVIC93
40SAMPECK91
41RussellWintersNSW83
42MattVACCARO83
43MikeSutcliffeSingap82
44AhmadMahfoud82
45GraysonFongQLD82
46JamesHicksonNSW80
47AnthonyHASSARATIVIC79
48MarkSARIC77
49ChrisHEAD76
50TonyKHOURIVIC76
51JacobSmythe75
52JonathonThompsonNSW73
53RoanVan-Berberg71
54StephenMaas65
55MarkHayesVic65
56WallyFaheySA64
57LindsayPRYKE60
58NeilChegwiddenNSW60
59PeterMazeyVic60
60WayneSiow58
61ChrisMicallef58
62AllanMorrisonVIC56
63BrianARMSTRONGNSW55
64CraigWise54
65JesseGoughQLD48
66AndrewBuhagiar48
67OliverSeearWA48
68GregCooperWA47
69ScottWILSONVIC45
70ShannonHush44
71JennyGardnerWA44
72BrentonMadausWA42
73MichaelHYGATEVIC42
74JosephGARDNERWA41
75PaulSiemaszkoWA41
76ArthurAmies40
77JesseCHOYWA40
78GraemeKOVACEVICHWA40
79AshleyBryantQLD40
80JeffreyESPIRITUNSW39
81PeterCLARKNSW38
82BrendonAyers38
83BenELLIOT37
84JarrydALECKSONNSW35
85AaronSarnaQLD34
86SuzanneSiranovicWA34
87JasonSellings34
88KimMcintyreWA33
89ZacO’SullivanNSW33
90WarrenHANDLEYNSW32
91LukeHarvey32
92AdamCosta31
93MarkYOUNG31
94JohnGaleaNSW29
95RichardPotter29
96GordonPullin28
97ColinPeaseyWA28
98WillLeeQLD28
99RylandSainsbury28
100TysonHayes27
101ClintVossVIC27
102AndrewLOVELLTAS27
103SallyBACONNSW26
104SamOgden24
105AlanMurrayNSW24
106JamesFarr24
107KhoiPhamQLD24
108JohnALBRECHT23
109AndyMitchell23
110ChristianWARDININSW22
111ChrisHillWA22
112JoshCarpenterQLD21
113JackKederian21
114NathanGregory21
115DonJohnstonWA21
116AllanLavell20
117CristianBermudez20
118MICKTORLEY19
119JasonMARTINNSW19
120JamieJohnsonNSW18
121MassimoSALOMONEWA18
122RobertKneeshawNSW18
123NickHewlett18
124JohnParkinson17
125GregBarrett17
126CoreyHouseWA17
127JustinSHERRITT17
128ClayLing16
129MarcoGRUBBQLD16
130RodneyDowlingNSW16
131BrianWILCHERNSW15
132MitchellMaddison15
133RogerThorntonVic14
134AdamRichards13
135TanTrieuWA12
136ClintNORTHCOTTVIC12
137DarrenWEDAVIC11
138TrentChapmanNSW11
139ChrisGolding11
140MartynEvansTAS11
141JustinConnVic10
142JackHealeyVic10
143DanielOgden9
144DidierBlanquart9
145RuanRoux van der berg9
146BrendonKnowles9
147StevenOwensWA9
148RichardHindsWA9
149LeroyFinch9
150JoshuaTowie9
151PaulMazaroliVIC8
152JayPerham8
153AlanClarke8
154RobWarren8
155JamesBlazewski7
156KevinLin7
157ChrisPRINCENSW5
158ShaneLingTAS4
159SimonMartin4
160BrettLOWING4
161DavidKentish3
162DarrlyKELCEY1