BREAM Series Stats

Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Find below the either the latest tables for the BREAM Angler of the Year race or the overall BREAM Rankings.

2021 BREAM Angler of the Year

Updated after 2021 Round 4 – Ballina

PLACEANGLERGIPPSLANDLAKE MACFORSTERBALLINABASINGOLD COASTGLADSTONE TOTAL
1MarkCrompton82859285344
2KristofferHickson74789493339
3PaulLangley64997384320
4SteveMorgan58728697313
5PeterBreukel67606789283
6AndrewMoore44619083278
7JamieMcKeown1008394277
8ScottWilson71547867270
9AlanLister56815371261
10TomSlater966298256
11TravisRyan44525876230
12JasonMayberry626791220
13GrantOliver619166218
14BrettCrowe758260217
15WallyFahey896559213
16VaughnLewis637574212
17MichaelColotouros96100196
18MarkHealey9497191
19MichaelCorbett684969186
20StevenPryke9288180
21CharlieSaykao9087177
22DarrenBorg7799176
23PeterMessenger8984173
24DanielBonaccorso9279171
25AhmadMahfoud9771168
26PeterNord9770167
27ScottTowner7888166
28TristanTaylor63100163
29PeterCook9865163
30ChristianWardini7389162
31TomDeer8081161
32SteveNedeski7585160
33ZacO'Sullivan9859157
34GrantKime8076156
35CameronWhittam8769156
36TroyParsons8370153
37PeterPhelps8762149
38MatthewFinney6880148
39StephenDuff8856144
40BlakeO'Grady4895143
41MattBabbage9348141
42MarkKing8450134
43AllanMurray7757134
44MichaelCapilli6170131
45RobertKneeshaw6464128
46ByronHill5769126
47WayneRobinson5566121
48AndrewStubbs6647113
49AdamRichards6051111
50DeclanBetts100100
51PaulHolmes9999
52RylandSainsbury9999
53MarkSaric9898
54MichaelNewman633598
55NathanGregory9696
56RussellBabekuhl9696
57AnthonyHassarati9595
58JarrodHealey9595
59GrantManusu9595
60DavidHarding9494
61OwenPierce9393
62TimVickers9393
63JakeStewart9292
64GraysonFong9191
65PeterStephens9191
66CohenMorante9090
67JesseRotin9090
68ToddRiches8888
69FrankCarabetta8787
70ScottSandilands8686
71GaryCarruthers8686
72LukeRogan8686
73MarkCribbes8585
74WayneHamilton8484
75KevinTormey8383
76JohnSiggs8282
77SimonScqepaniak8282
78BradHodges8181
79NathanLeicht8181
80BogdanZisu8080
81PeterCashman7979
82LiamCarruthers7979
83DougPhayer7979
84JamesGraham7878
85CraigTemplar7777
86DarylBaird7777
87RashidAmmoun7676
88DamienMcGlynn7676
89MichaelThompson7575
90ChrisDeland7474
91MattVaccaro7474
92MathewFatafehi7373
93MichaelHunt7373
94AnthonyWishey7272
95BrianEveringham7272
96MarkHayes7272
97JamieJohnson7171
98MacoyHansen7070
99MarioVukic6969
100GeoffreyBorg6868
101TonyPettie6868
102AlexFranchuk6666
103TonyThorley6565
104TroyHamilton6565
105PaulConn5959
106LeoYu5858
107StephenWheeler5757
108JohnStartin5656
109JohnAlbrecht5555
110JackDihm5555
111CraigSimmons5454
112ShaunChapman5454
113RichardWootten5353
114RodneyO'Sullivan5252
115BeauStartin5151
116NeilRoberts5050
117BrettPenprase4949
118ChrisDeland4747
119TonyCurwen4444
120CoreyMcLaren4444

PLACEANGLERGIPPSLANDLAKE MACFORSTERBALLINABASINGOLD COASTGLADSTONE TOTAL
1StuartWalker9710010092389
2JakeAiken78759778328
3ColinWilson76846895323
4GordonPullin95656279301
5ChrisCurtis997696271
6SamPeck939472259
7JohnParkinson999661256
8KurtThomson748783244
9GlenSturrock778184242
10NeilKelly916190242
11TaniKonsul778970236
12SimonMartin694880197
13DallasBlatchford9498192
14AndrewWilliams864856190
15CameronHall9691187
16ElijahSimpson8798185
17MarkPedersen9290182
18JuddKirkland9289181
19LindsayPryke8882170
20LouieWardini7495169
21DanielReynolds8283165
22KevinLin7685161
23PeterClark9565160
24JustinReeves7386159
25PaulMazaroli8076156
26RodneyO'Sullivan7580155
27SeanMuxlow6981150
28JoshCarpenter8166147
29BobbySproule7173144
30JohnGlover7271143
31BrianWilcher7370143
32MarkMcKay4894142
33ClayLing6774141
34LanceMarsh4889137
35BernardKong6868136
36GlennHoskin6469133
37LeeMiller5082132
38JustinPugh6067127
39JoelMcKenzie4875123
40MickThompson100100
41TomasMcIntosh100100
42BlakeAnschau9999
43JasonHarlock9999
44PeterMazey9898
45JesseThompson9898
46ChrisLonne9797
47MitchellMaddison9797
48ByronHill9696
49MichaelHodges9494
50MarkLennox9393
51JordanArmstrong9393
52MatthewStanley9393
53BrendanMcNamara9292
54RyanHoneybrook9191
55RylandSainsbury9191
56LukeDoherty9090
57JackGammie9090
58HarryYoung8989
59HarrySchofield8888
60JaredKermond8888
61DavidTosland8888
62DavidLonne8787
63NeilFleming8787
64JamesUlrick8686
65DarrenWloch8686
66AngusCollins8585
67MitchellCone8585
68AllanMorrison8585
69AaronBooby8484
70IgorSinyavker8484
71JamesBlazewski8383
72NickPenprase8383
73DavidShanahan8282
74AaronDavis8181
75RuthBeeby8080
76GaryBrown7979
77TrentChapman7979
78AllanLavell7979
79DanePryce7878
80MichaelRichards7878
81MichaelMaas7777
82MattPerry7777
83DanielMcNeice7575
84AndrewLovell7474
85ShaneLowery7373
86DeanDolan7272
87JamesKilpatrick7272
88CullenDiMattina7171
89TonyKhouri7171
90JaysondeForrest-Haddleton7070
91JohnGleeson7070
92CraigJohnson6767
93ShaunEgan6666
94ChrisRawlings6464
95SallyBacon6363
96GregRigby6363
97GordonGammie6262
98JarradDalzell5959
99LachlanHamilton5959
100JakeHardie5959
101WayneMauger5959
102BradRobertson5959
103JohnSainsbury5959
104LeighSavi-O'Donnell5959
105BrandonScott5959
106BradMorante5656
107NicholasBrunyee5050
108TimothyJones5050
109DeanHoey4848
110TonyNeal4848
111NickPrice4848

2020 BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

 

BREAM Rankings (Boater)

Updated after 2019 Costa BREAM Series Grand Final

RankingFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
1JamieMcKeownQLD409
2SteveMorganQLD383
3MarkCromptonNSW357
4DenisMETZDORFNSW337
5KrisHicksonNSW315
6CharlieSaykaoWA298
7AlanListerACT280
8CameronWhittamVIC265
9BradHodgesVIC247
10WallyFAHEYSA246
11ToddRICHESNSW240
12JasonMAYBERRYNSW239
13RossCannizzaroNSW239
14ChristianWARDININSW238
15TristanTaylorQLD232
16WilliamCarruthersNSW230
17MarioVukicVIC211
18GrantKimeNSW202
19ScottWilsonNSW193
20MarkHealeyNSW188
21AllanMURRAYNSW178
22WarrenCarterVIC177
23AnthonyWisheyQLD168
24DanielBONACCORSONSW160
25RichardPotterNSW155
26PeterCOOKNSW137
27RussellBabekuhlNSW127
28JohnSIGGSNSW122
29GrahamFranklinNSW120
30ZacO’SULLIVANNSW116
31ChrisSeetoNSW116
32DeclanBettsVIC113
33AlexGreisdorfWA113
34MichaelTHOMPSONQLD111
35DarrylBairdVIC110
36MichaelColotourosNSW108
37TimVICKERSNSW105
38DanielMackrellVIC104
39CraigSimmonsQLD102
40VaughnLEWISNSW100
41MarkHayesVIC100
42PeterCashmanQLD99
43MattHALL97
44DavidGibsonNSW93
45ScottTownerNSW92
46PeterNordVIC91
47CraigTemplarQLD89
48BrettCroweNSW88
49CraigGreenawayNSW87
50StevenPRYKEVIC86
51StephenDuffVIC83
52AndrewMOORENSW81
53ChrisGatesNSW81
54AlexFRANCHUKVIC80
55PeterDeGrootWA79
56AdamCRICKTAS77
57CallumDowellWA76
58AndrewSTUBBSNSW72
59JoshWilliams71
60ShaneLingTAS70
61WilliamLeeQLD69
62KimMcIntyreWA69
63PaulLangley66
64AndyParkinsonNSW62
65FrankRAINERI59
66StephenWilsonQLD56
67SteveEldredQLD56
68DanielSCOTTNSW56
69MarkSaric52
70SteveNedeskiNSW52
71PeterStephens51
72JesseRotinVIC51
73JasonHarlockACT51
74NathanSETTREE51
75DavidMcKenzieQLD51
76ToddYoungNSW51
77CoreyMcLaren50
78BrettPENPRASE48
79BraddleyYoung45
80JarrodHealeyVIC44
81BlakeO’GradyNSW43
82TomDeerSA42
83ChrisGolding42
84TomSlaterQLD42
85BradROBERTSVIC41
86DarrenBorgQLD40
87MarkCribbesVIC40
88JamesHowarthQLD40
89JamieJohnson40
90ShaunClancyVIC40
91GrantMANUSUNSW40
92AndrewKrushkaTAS40
93ChrisHead39
94TaiganHEATHNSW38
95GaryCarruthers37
96BenPHAYERVIC37
97StuartRobinson37
98JaydenWEBBWA37
99NeilChegwiddenNSW36
100SteveSteerTAS36
101GeoffreyBorgNSW35
102DarrenWeda35
103MichaelNEWMANVIC35
104RobertLee34
105DidierBlanquartWA34
106RossLamotteNSW34
107ChrisMICALLEF34
108LeighMcKenzieTAS33
109FrankCarabetta33
110PaulConnVIC31
111StuartMcCarthyWA31
112ShaneOwensWA31
113MichaelAlexander31
114AlexSciacca29
115ChrisBrittonQLD29
116GregCooperWA28
117WayneRobinsonNSW27
118ScottSandilands26
119DeanGambleVIC26
120AaronColgraveTAS26
121JosephGardner24
122LukeRogan24
123StevenNikolovski24
124ShaneHIBBERDTAS23
125PaulBurtonWA23
126ClintVOSS23
127ArthurAMIES23
128AaronSharpQLD22
129PaulSiemaszkoWA22
130NickSEBBENS22
131PhilipNix21
132DanielKentVIC20
133MurrayJefferyWA20
134JasonKerrisonTAS20
135TonyPettieVIC18
136AaronCLIFTONNSW17
137PeterMacorNSW17
138MatthewARGALLNSW17
139BrendanChuaWA17
140DeanNash16
141ChrisCurtis15
142ShaneWolhuter14
143RussellWinters13
144MichaelCorbettNSW13
145NigelKELLYWA13
146MichaelGearyQLD13
147DanielHolmes13
148ReeceBRAINWA12
149MattWilliamsQLD11
150JamesGrahamWA11
151BowanJoiner10
152AnthonyThorpeNSW10
153RylandSainsbury9
154TroyHamiltonVIC9
155TroyPARSONSNSW9
156DougPhayerVIC8
157SimonWILSONNSW7
158PeterClark7
159HeathBlaikieNSW6
160AdamBertoldo6
161RodAllington5
162TonyRobertsonTAS5
163MatthewFinneyNSW4
164MarkPALAZZINSW4
165MattBabbage4
166MichaelHUNT4
167JeffMurrayWA3
168DennisMageropoulos3
169SuzanneSIRANOVICWA1
170SteveYarwoodWA1
171GeoffALFORD1


BREAM Rankings (Non-Boater)
Updated after 2019 Costa BREAM Series Grand Final

RankingFirst NameSurnameStatePoints
1StuartWalkerNSW390
2MikeHodgesVIC290
3NeilKELLYVIC283
4TanyaKonsulACT248
5CraigJohnsonNSW235
6DallasBlatchfordNSW229
7MichaelThompsonNSW228
8ColinWilsonNSW223
9BernardKongNSW218
10ShaunEganNSW216
11GlenSturrockNSW208
12RodneyO'SullivanNSW204
13BrendanMcNamaraVIC202
14JamesMorganACT168
15NickPenpraseNSW165
16LouieWARDININSW165
17PaulLangleyNSW161
18SimonJohnsonNSW154
19PeterBREUKELVIC152
20RichardWOOTTENNSW148
21TravisRyanVIC140
22DanielMCNEICEVIC140
23ThomasMcintoshVic135
24GrantOLIVERVIC134
25ChrisFindlayNSW133
26JustinREEVESVIC131
27JordanArmstrongVIC130
28RebeccaFazioNSW120
29MichaelSammutWA117
30JesseROTINVIC115
31BenShueyVic113
32DougBADROCKVIC105
33BrendanPIESCHELNSW105
34DarrenMurphy103
35AndrewWilliamsNSW103
36BowanJOINERVIC103
37MichaelMaasQLD97
38FredFraser96
39WayneHAMILTONVIC93
40SAMPECK91
41RussellWintersNSW83
42MattVACCARO83
43MikeSutcliffeSingap82
44AhmadMahfoud82
45GraysonFongQLD82
46JamesHicksonNSW80
47AnthonyHASSARATIVIC79
48MarkSARIC77
49ChrisHEAD76
50TonyKHOURIVIC76
51JacobSmythe75
52JonathonThompsonNSW73
53RoanVan-Berberg71
54StephenMaas65
55MarkHayesVic65
56WallyFaheySA64
57LindsayPRYKE60
58NeilChegwiddenNSW60
59PeterMazeyVic60
60WayneSiow58
61ChrisMicallef58
62AllanMorrisonVIC56
63BrianARMSTRONGNSW55
64CraigWise54
65JesseGoughQLD48
66AndrewBuhagiar48
67OliverSeearWA48
68GregCooperWA47
69ScottWILSONVIC45
70ShannonHush44
71JennyGardnerWA44
72BrentonMadausWA42
73MichaelHYGATEVIC42
74JosephGARDNERWA41
75PaulSiemaszkoWA41
76ArthurAmies40
77JesseCHOYWA40
78GraemeKOVACEVICHWA40
79AshleyBryantQLD40
80JeffreyESPIRITUNSW39
81PeterCLARKNSW38
82BrendonAyers38
83BenELLIOT37
84JarrydALECKSONNSW35
85AaronSarnaQLD34
86SuzanneSiranovicWA34
87JasonSellings34
88KimMcintyreWA33
89ZacO’SullivanNSW33
90WarrenHANDLEYNSW32
91LukeHarvey32
92AdamCosta31
93MarkYOUNG31
94JohnGaleaNSW29
95RichardPotter29
96GordonPullin28
97ColinPeaseyWA28
98WillLeeQLD28
99RylandSainsbury28
100TysonHayes27
101ClintVossVIC27
102AndrewLOVELLTAS27
103SallyBACONNSW26
104SamOgden24
105AlanMurrayNSW24
106JamesFarr24
107KhoiPhamQLD24
108JohnALBRECHT23
109AndyMitchell23
110ChristianWARDININSW22
111ChrisHillWA22
112JoshCarpenterQLD21
113JackKederian21
114NathanGregory21
115DonJohnstonWA21
116AllanLavell20
117CristianBermudez20
118MICKTORLEY19
119JasonMARTINNSW19
120JamieJohnsonNSW18
121MassimoSALOMONEWA18
122RobertKneeshawNSW18
123NickHewlett18
124JohnParkinson17
125GregBarrett17
126CoreyHouseWA17
127JustinSHERRITT17
128ClayLing16
129MarcoGRUBBQLD16
130RodneyDowlingNSW16
131BrianWILCHERNSW15
132MitchellMaddison15
133RogerThorntonVic14
134AdamRichards13
135TanTrieuWA12
136ClintNORTHCOTTVIC12
137DarrenWEDAVIC11
138TrentChapmanNSW11
139ChrisGolding11
140MartynEvansTAS11
141JustinConnVic10
142JackHealeyVic10
143DanielOgden9
144DidierBlanquart9
145RuanRoux van der berg9
146BrendonKnowles9
147StevenOwensWA9
148RichardHindsWA9
149LeroyFinch9
150JoshuaTowie9
151PaulMazaroliVIC8
152JayPerham8
153AlanClarke8
154RobWarren8
155JamesBlazewski7
156KevinLin7
157ChrisPRINCENSW5
158ShaneLingTAS4
159SimonMartin4
160BrettLOWING4
161DavidKentish3
162DarrlyKELCEY1