Search
Search
Close this search box.

Australian Bass Tournament Presents

BASS Electric Stats

Welcome to the stats page for the Mercury Avator Bass Electric Series. Below are the 2023 Angler of the Year (AOY) standings for anglers. Current as at the conclusion of the season – 15th October 2023.

PlaceAnglerPointsRichmond RiverClarence RiverLake MacdonaldHinze DamGrand Final
1Chesley Lennon2958909996100
2Shawn Ezzy287949808795
3Casey Monagle28600909898
4Christian Manolea28500969792
5Harry Hardman28598100877885
6Beau Eveleigh2848497949193
7Tyson Eveleigh28399929276
8Marcus Hope2759294897783
9Clint McDermott27310079768291
10Declan James2708399766188
11Michael Dauth2676790976180
12Glenn Wiggins261670958977
13Stephen McLean2599179768484
14Darren Love25600768694
15Rob Butler25600917590
16Michael Goodwin25596950064
17Elyon Cloete2536779937481
18Phillip Dudgeon252670986187
19Mark McKay25281009279
20Greg Rigby25193006197
21Daniel Cloete249797988082
22Luke Atkinson247789376075
23David Lonne245670768386
24Chris Firth2228279061
25Paul McHugh1850010085
26Steve Eldred1820009389
27Adrian Wilson1800008199
28Glenn Swanson165867900
29Brian Rutledge164857900
30Pete Bostock1636700096
31Peter Woods159807900
32Aaron Hyde155079760
33Jesse Curtis1520076076
34Zac Brotherson146677900
35John Ciancio1430007964
36Lachlan Eldred1390006178
37Anthony Grant137007661
38Shane Decker1316700064
39Mick Horn100000100
40Bill Latimer9900099
41Joey Urquhart9797000
42Mat Cameron9609600
43Mathew Flynn9595000
44Melinda Henderson9500095
45Kane Rowsell9400094
46Tay Nagle9109100
47Simon Witchard9090000
48Tim Morgan9000090
49Aaron Swanson8888000
50Ricky Slennett8800088
51John Ski8787000
52Jayden Cloete8000080
53Braydon Hanh7907900
54Jake Hardie7907900
55Tucker Hardie7907900
56Ryan Fogg7600760
57Mark Palazzi7300073
58Cain Waller7200072
59Clint Wilson6767000
60John Oatley6767000
61Mark Whalley6767000
62Nathan Swanson6767000
63Paul Donaldson6767000
64Arron Larkin6100061
65Corey Kerr6100061
66Riley Morgan6100061
67Robbie Eveleigh6100061
68Shayde Firth6100061