Search
Search
Close this search box.

Australian Bass Tournament Presents

BASS Electric Stats

BKK Hooks BASS Electric Series – Angler of the Year

Current after 2022 BKK Hooks BASS Electric Series Qualifying Rounds

RankAnglerTotal PointsBlue RockGlenmaggie
1Tim Jones19810098
2Heath Kimber1959699
3Nick Brown19494100
4Taj Duff1919596
5Mal Draper1889989
6Kris Dillon1889890
7Marcus Schembri1889395
8Jake Hardie1889197
9Robert Tilley1849292
10Garry Wilton1839786
11Barry Reynolds1818893
12Kelvin Hatton1808991
13Nelson Rouw1808694
14Adam Mears1759085
15Brad Robertson (R)1738588
16Wayne Robinson1718784
17Bede Martin (R)1718487
 
BASS Electric Angler Rankings
 
Current as at the conclusion of the 2021 BKK Hooks Bass Electric Series
 
PlaceAnglerNameGippslandMallacootaDerwentSt HelensBribieTotal
1GraysonFong981009110098487Q
2StuartWalker898690990364Q
3MichaelHodges959797740363
4LindsayPryke969083870356
5AllanLavell888384960351
6JamesBlazewski868777940344
7MichaelThompson858294830344
8WayneMauger929376800341
9AllanMorrison739495780340
10ColinWilson910737585324Q
11JordanArmstrong739178790321
12TravisRyan847766910318
13BernardKong736687850311
14NickPenprase97980092287
15DallasBlatchford736671760286
16BlairBryant09572950262
17ByronHill08588880261
18GlenSturrock73890097259
19RhysHarris93780860257
20JohnParkinson00747787238
21StaceyAlexander07982700231
22AndrewWilliams06686670219
23NikkiBryant9996000195
24LeightonBeer0096980194
25JohnGalea0099920191
26JesseRotin00100840184Q
27GregCooper0092900182
28ArthurAmies9092000182
29RichardWootten0081970178
30LukeHarvey0080890169
31CraigJohnson8781000168
32KobiRothall10066000166Q
33NeilKelly7388000161
34LeoYu9466000160
35DavidMorris0068820150
36GordonPullin0079710150
37SimonMartin0067810148
38JohnAlbrecht0075720147
39LukeDoherty7366000139
40TaniKonsul0064730137
41AndrewLovell0063690132
42LeaonWalker0065650130
43JamesMackay0062660128
44TysonHayes0000100100Q
45MichaelMaas00009999
46MichaelAlexander09900099
47JackMorris00980098
48StephenMaas00009696
49MitchellMaddison00009595
50ChrisGolding00009494
51SamPeck00009393
52PeterMazey00093093
53AntonySuttil00930093
54SteveCrawley00009191
55LexIrwin00009090
56MarkMcKay00008989
57AndrewKrushka00890089
58ChrisLonne00008888
59MarcoGrubb00008686
60NeilChegwidden00850085
61MarkPedersen00008484
62IgorSinyavker08400084
63ShaneLing08000080
64StevenPhilp00700070
65MartynEvans00690069
66DylanRichards00068068
67RichardWootten 000000