Search
Search
Close this search box.

Australian Bass Tournament Presents

BASS Pro Stats

Welcome to the stats page for the 13 Fishing BASS Pro Series. Below are the current 2024 Angler of the Year (AOY) standings for both boaters and non boaters.

2024 BASS Pro Angler of the Year РBoater
current as at the conclusion of Round 2

AOY RANKANGLERTOTAL POINTSBLUE ROCKGLENMAGGIECLARENCERICHMONDSOMERSETWIVENHOE
1BRADEN SCHUCH1989999
2MITCHELL CONE19710097
3MICK JOHNSON19696100
4ADAM MEARS1929498
5FRANK CARABETTA1899594
6MATTHEW LANGFORD1889791
7TIM JONES1879196
8STEVE MULDOON1869888
9JESSE ROTIN1829290
10STEVE MORGAN1808892
11TOM DEER1799386
12KEEGHAN PAINTER1778295
13JOHN NOBLE1768789
14HEATH KIMBER1768987
15JAYSON DEFORREST-HADDLETON1748193
16BRYCE ABBOTT1708585
17LUKE GILBERT1709080
18TROY LOWE1658382
19COL ROBINSON1658481
20STEVE DUFF1658679
21DANE PRYCE1637984
22SIMON MARCHANT1638083

2024 BASS Pro Angler of the Year – Non Boater
current as at the conclusion of Round 2

AOY RANKANGLERTOTAL POINTSBLUE ROCKGLENMAGGIECLARENCERICHMONDSOMERSETWIVENHOE
1BEN FARO1989999
2COREY GOLDIE19810098
3ROB TILLEY1959897
4JAKE HARDIE1909595
5STEPHEN MEARS1909694
6LUKE MASON1909793
7NICHOLAS BROWN1858996
8ELYON CLOETE1849292
9LEIGH MIRAMS1829191
10BARRY REYNOLDS1809090
11NOAH CROOK (R) 1000100
12KRIS DILLON94940
13TRAVIS ASPINALL (R) 93930
14KEVIN BEAMS89089
15TAJ DUFF88088