Search
Search
Close this search box.

Australian Bass Tournament Presents

BASS Pro Stats

Welcome to the stats page for the 13 Fishing BASS Pro Series. Below are the current 2024 Angler of the Year (AOY) standings for both boaters and non boaters.

2024 BASS Pro Angler of the Year РBoater
current as at the conclusion of Round 4

AOY RANKANGLERTOTAL POINTSBLUE ROCKGLENMAGGIECLARENCERICHMONDSOMERSETWIVENHOE
1MITCHELL CONE385100979395
2BRADEN SCHUCH37699999484
3MICK JOHNSON3699610073100
4FRANK CARABETTA36595948987
5KEEGHAN PAINTER35682958693
6MATTHEW LANGFORD35697917890
7TIM JONES35091969172
8STEVE MORGAN34288928577
9TROY LOWE33383829276
10DANE PRYCE31179847078
11LUKE GILBERT30690806868
12COL ROBINSON30284816275
13TOM DEER275938696
14ADAM MEARS259949867
15HEATH KIMBER237898761
16AARON SWANSON1959996
17CAMERON HALL1959798
18STEVE MULDOON1869888
19TOM SLATER1869591
20JESSE ROTIN1829290
21JOHN NOBLE1768789
22JAYSON DEFORREST-HADDLETON1748193
23TIM PRICE1719081
24BRYCE ABBOTT1708585
25GREGORY BURKE1708882
26ROBERT BLACKEBY1679869
27MICK HORN1667492
28STEVE DUFF1658679
29SIMON MARCHANT1638083
30BRENDAN PAGE1597683
31ELIJAH SIMPSON1578374
32MICHAEL GOODWIN1556986
33BRETT HYDE1546688
34BEN HAY1528270
35MARK PARRIOTT1526389
36MIKE NELSON1527280
37BRIAN EVERINGHAM1518467
38BEN TOOTLE1496485
39GLEN BAILEY1495297
40BRAD WICKSON1467571
41CHRIS DELAND1437964
42MARK LENNOX1386573
43NICHOLAS BRUNYEE1377166
44TYSON EVELEIGH1315279
45PAUL PIPER1175265
46TAIGAN HEATH100100
47DYLAN WALSH9999
48JOEY URQUHART9494
49GLYN BARKHUIZEN8787
50JAMIE MCKEOWN8181
51CHRIS GREENSILL8080
52NIGEL WHITE7777
53TONY THORLEY5252

2024 BASS Pro Angler of the Year – Non Boater
current as at the conclusion of Round 4

AOY RANKANGLERTOTAL POINTSBLUE ROCKGLENMAGGIECLARENCERICHMONDSOMERSETWIVENHOE
1COREY GOLDIE381100989786
2JAKE HARDIE37995959297
3BARRY REYNOLDS35290908488
4LUKE MASON34897937484
5STEPHEN MEARS252969462
6BEN FARO1989999
7ROB TILLEY1959897
8KELVIN HATTON1868898
9KAREN VAN BAEL1859491
10NICHOLAS BROWN1858996
11JILL WALES1849589
12RYAN VANDERBURG1848995
13ELYON CLOETE1849292
14LEIGH MIRAMS1829191
15PAUL MAZAROLI1818794
16DAMIEN WINTERS1789187
17REECE WINTERS1788692
18BEN CRISPIN1749876
19BRIDGETT CURREY1737796
20CHRIS RAWLINGS17373100
21HAYDEN WOODS1728290
22SIMON MCALPIN1719378
23TONY DELAHAYE1688583
24MICHAEL CAPILLI1658382
25MAT CAMERON1616299
26BLAIR SHAPLAND1556293
27CURTIS VANDERBURG1436281
28BRODIE HENDERSON1416279
29HARRY SCHOFIELD100100
30NOAH CROOK1000100
31BOBBY HART9999
32BRENT GARDE9696
33KRIS DILLON94940
34TRAVIS ASPINALL93930
35KEV VAN BAEL9090
36KEVIN BEAMS89089
37TAJ DUFF88088
38LEE MILLER8585
39SIMON BARKHUIZEN8181
40WADE MCCONNELL8080
41CLINT WILSON8080
42BEN WITHNALL7979
43BEAU EVELEIGH7878
44JASON PATERSON7777
45JOSH CARPENTER7676
46PHIL HOYT7575
47NIKI STICKLEN7575
48LUKE STICKLEN7474
49JONATHAN COREAS6262
50RYAN BOLLARD6262