Search
Search
Close this search box.

Australian Bass Tournament Presents

BREAM Series Stats

Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Find below the either the latest tables for the BREAM Angler of the Year race or the overall BREAM Rankings.

2024 BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2024 Round 2

AOY RANKANGLERTOTAL POINTSGIPPSLAND LAKESMALLACOOTAST HELENSDERWENT RIVER
1MARK HEALEY200100100
2STEVE MORGAN1899396
3JARROD HEALEY1899891
4AHMAD MAHFOUD1879790
5LIAM CARRUTHERS1849688
6JAMIE MCKEOWN1829092
7CAM WHITTAM1818893
8DECLAN BETTS1808595
9PETER BREUKEL1789187
10STEVEN PRYKE1778394
11MARK CROMPTON1757798
12CHRISTIAN WARDINI1738489
13TOM SLATER1719972
14OWEN PIERCE1708684
15BLAKE O'GRADY1647886
16MARIO VUKIC1636499
17CHARLIE SAYKAO1638281
18PETER NORD1547975
19MICHAEL HUNT1537083
20DAMIEN McGLYNN1538964
21COREY MCLAREN1477374
22ALLAN MURRAY1456976
23PAUL LANGLEY1447668
24RICHARD HADLOW1448163
25ALEX FRANCHUK1438756
26MARLON THOMPSON1415685
27STEVE WHEELER1386573
28DREW GRIFFITH1367165
29ADAM KENNEDY1356867
30ANDREW MOORE1358055
31STEVE NEDESKI1314982
32DARYL BAIRD1315180
33JOE DARMODY1317457
34ALAN LISTER1306070
35GEOFFREY BORG1286266
36MARK HAYES1227250
37STEVEN LAMPSAKIANOS1195762
38TOM DEER1187543
39TRAVIS RYAN1144371
40TAKA KAWASAKI1136152
41NATHAN ANGEE1125953
42HARRY SCHOFIELD1126745
43MATTHEW KEARTON1084860
44DAVID MASTERS1064759
45GARY CARRUTHERS1065848
46RODNEY O'SULLVIAN1066640
47AARON TREACEY1056342
48ROB ALLINGTON1034261
49BRAD HODGES9797
50ANDREW STUBBS954649
51SCOTT TOWNER9595
52ROBERT KNEESHAW944054
53FRANK CARABETTA945044
54PETER STEPHENS9494
55SCOTT WILSON9292
56BRETT CROWE905337
57MICHAEL NEWMAN905436
58THIEN TRIEU864541
59IAN NEILSON843846
60RHYS HARRIS824438
61TONY CURWEN804139
62GRANT OLIVER7979
63JASON MAYBERRY7878
64ANTHONY HASSARATI7777
65NATHAN BOOTH6969
66PAUL PIPER613724
67WALLY FAHEY5858
68MITCHELL BLOMQUIST5555
69ROBERT WARREN5252
70DANIEL JANCEVSKI5151
71ADAM RICHARDS4747
72BRETT PRENPRASE3939
73CHRIS GREENSILL3535

2023 BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2024 Round 2 (final rankings for the season)

AOY RANKANGLERTOTAL POINTSGIPPSLAND LAKESMALLACOOTAST HELENSDERWENT RIVER
1LIAM ALLAN19292100
2PHIL ZENTAI (R) 1889494
3MICK THOMPSON1879988
4DALLAS BLATCHFORD1849391
5NEIL KELLY1747698
6RAYMON COOPER1698485
7NICK PENPRASE1688880
8LANCE MARSH1679770
9ALLAN LAVELL1669076
10TIM BRUCE16610066
11JON FITZGIBBON1657392
12HEATH KIMBER1649173
13GORDON PULLIN1608179
14DAVID YUILL (R) 1609862
15RICHARD PATTERSON1587286
16LINDSAY PRYKE1578077
17JAMES CROESE1567482
18DAMIEN DWYER1525993
19JORDAN ARMSTRONG1527181
20JOEL MCKENZIE1519655
21LOUIE WARDINI1457768
22MICHAEL THOMPSON1435390
23GLENN HOSKIN1388256
24GARY NANO1366769
25DARREN MURPHY1336271
26PETER CLARK1318645
27BILLY CHALKER1277057
28DARCY CLIFTON1256164
29COL WILSON1257946
30CHRIS FINDLAY1238538
31CHRIS HEAD1216358
32DARCY ADAMS1205763
33BILL BLAND1176552
34STEPHEN CYSTER1166848
35MICHAEL SAMMUT1147539
36JOHN ALBRECHT1125260
37DANIEL MCNEICE1095851
38BEAU STARTIN1096049
39BRENDAN PARRY1086642
40TONY NEAL1056441
41GREAME WARRANT (R) 1015447
42JOHN PARKINSON1005644
43JUDD KIRKLAND99099
44LIAM CURTIS97097
45TONY KHOURI96096
46PETER MESSENGER95095
47KEVIN BEAMS95950
48DAVID KERR (R) 89089
49BEN SHUEY89890
50JUSTIN SULTANA (R) 87087
51PETER BAKAJ (R) 87870
52ANDREW WILLIAMS84084
53MATT PERRY83083
54SCOTT SCICLUNA83830
55PAUL CONN78078
56DAVE MORRIS78780
57DUNCAN JAMESON (R) 774136
58JOEL CORRIE75075
59MATTHEW FIELDEN74074
60ZACK MESSENGER72072
61ALEX MONTANARO (R) 69690
62RYAN VANDERBERG67067
63MARK WILSON65065
64JASON BLACKWELL (R) 61061
65GRAHAM FIFIELD59059
66JACK MORRIS55550
67VAN HO NGUYEN54054
68CARL EVERTON53053
69JUSTIN LEE50050
70SIMON MARTIN43043
71BILL MESSENGER40040
72BETH HARRIS (R) 37037