Search
Search
Close this search box.

Australian Bass Tournament Presents

BREAM Series Stats

Welcome to the stats page for the BREAM Series. Find below the either the latest tables for the BREAM Angler of the Year race or the overall BREAM Rankings.

2024 BREAM Angler of the Year (Boater)

Updated after 2024 Round 7 – Blackwood River

AOY RANKANGLERTOTAL POINTSGIPPSLAND LAKESMALLACOOTAST HELENSDERWENT RIVERALBANYHAWKESBURYBLACKWOOD
1MARK CROMPTON48077989791999393
2MARK HEALEY478100100839708497
3STEVE MORGAN4759396869809890
4PETER BREUKEL446918798990710
5MARIO VUKIC441649999900890
6CHRISTIAN WARDINI431848988800900
7ALLAN MURRAY386697676850800
8ALAN LISTER385607091870770
9JOSEPH GARDNER37500829698099
10ANDREW MOORE375805587940590
11DECLAN BETTS36485958995000
12JARRAD STEVENS35300927895088
13STEVEN LAMPSAKIANOS348576269880720
14JASON MAYBERRY34407894860860
15GEOFFREY BORG333626671700640
16KIM McINTYRE31200647192085
17PETER NORD31079757779000
18WALLY FAHEY30605890920660
19BRETT CROWE288533766750570
20LIAM CARRUTHERS2819688000970
21JAMIE MCKEOWN2739092000910
22TOM SLATER27199720001000
23AHMAD MAHFOUD2669790000790
24CAM WHITTAM2638893082000
25MARK HAYES25372506863000
26BLAKE O'GRADY2497886000850
27PAUL LANGLEY2407668000960
28JOE DARMODY2307457000990
29MITCHELL BLOMQUIST2185507093000
30TONY CURWEN21041396565000
31ADAM KENNEDY2056867000700
32ALEX GREISDORF1960000960100
33RICHARD HADLOW1918163000470
34CALLUM DOWELL189000097092
35JARROD HEALEY189989100000
36DREW GRIFFITH1887165000520
37HARRY SCHOFIELD1886745000760
38ROBERT WARREN1855206766000
39GRANT STINGEL1830010083000
40RICHARD RAYNHAM180000094086
41RODNEY O'SULLVIAN1806640000740
42STEVE NEDESKI1804982000490
43ADRIAN BARBOUR178000091087
44STEVEN PRYKE177839400000
45TAKA KAWASAKI1756152000620
46ISAAC HARRIS1740074100000
47JOSHUA WILLIAMS173008489000
48MIKE SUTCLIFFE172009577000
49OWEN PIERCE170868400000
50GRANT OLIVER167079000880
51MICHAEL ALEXANDER167009374000
52ROB ALLINGTON1644261000610
53CHARLIE SAYKAO163828100000
54DAVID MASTERS1614759000550
55SHANE LING160009664000
56TONY ROBERTSON157007384000
57NEIL CHEGWIDDEN156007581000
58CAMERON COLE155007976000
59PETER MAZEY154008569000
60SHANE HIBBERD154008173000
61DAMIEN McGLYNN153896400000
62MICHAEL HUNT153708300000
63SCOTT HOLLOWAY152008072000
64SCOTT WILSON148920000560
65COREY MCLAREN147737400000
66ANDREW STUBBS1464649000510
67ALEX FRANCHUK143875600000
68MARLON THOMPSON141568500000
69PETER GLOWACKI140007268000
70ROBERT KNEESHAW1404054000460
71STEVE WHEELER138657300000
72THIEN TRIEU1364541000500
73ADAM RICHARDS134047000870
74DARYL BAIRD131518000000
75TOM DEER118754300000
76TRAVIS RYAN114437100000
77NATHAN ANGEE112595300000
78MATTHEW KEARTON108486000000
79GARY CARRUTHERS106584800000
80AARON TREACEY105634200000
81ADAM AMOS100000010000
116ROBERT DAWSON9800000098
82BRAD HODGES9709700000
117MATT McCARTHY9600000096
83DANE TOMASZEWSKI9500000950
84SCOTT TOWNER9595000000
118KARL STAIT9500000095
85FRANK CARABETTA94504400000
86JAMIE JOHNSON9400000940
87PETER STEPHENS9494000000
119GREG COOPER9400000094
88MATTHEW DE BOER9300009300
89MATT VACCARO9200000920
120ROY CLARKE9100000091
90MICHAEL NEWMAN90543600000
121STEVE YARWOOD8900000089
91IAN NEILSON84384600000
122DIDIER BLANQUART8400000084
92CHRIS GREENSILL83035000480
93MICHAEL COLOTOUROS8300000830
94JASON GRAHAM8200000820
95RHYS HARRIS82443800000
96RYLAND SAINSBURY8100000810
97SHAUN EGAN7800000780
98ZANE WYATT7800780000
99ANTHONY HASSARATI7707700000
100JESSE ROTIN7500000750
101KRIS HICKSON7300000730
102BERNARD KONG6900000690
103NATHAN BOOTH6906900000
104PETER MESSENGER6800000680
105BEN COOK6700067000
106SAM PECK6700000670
107MATHEW FATAFEHI6500000650
108DANE PRYCE6300000630
109PAUL PIPER61372400000
110CHRIS LONNE6000000600
111DANIEL HOLDER5800000580
112ADAM VIKSNE5400000540
113MATT BABBAGE5300000530
114DANIEL JANCEVSKI5105100000
115BRETT PRENPRASE3939000000

2024 BREAM Angler of the Year (Non-boater)

Updated after 2024 Round 7 – Blackwood River

AOY RANKANGLERTOTAL POINTSGIPPSLAND LAKESMALLACOOTAST HELENSDERWENT RIVERALBANYHAWKESBURYBLACKWOOD
1SCOTT SCICLUNA472830989609699
2JON FITZGIBBON456739276100997489
3MICHAEL SAMMUT45175398890980100
4BILL BLAND4256552967492098
5ALLAN LAVELL414907695770760
6DALLAS BLATCHFORD396939167670780
7GLENN HOSKIN366825687800610
8DAVID YUILL (R) 365986274650660
9GORDON PULLIN365817969820540
10LOUIE WARDINI360776879680680
11BLAKE LIDDELOW (R) 357007892100087
12COL WILSON355794694710650
13CRAIG DOHERTY34600857691094
14JOHN PARKINSON340554492720770
15DAMIEN DWYER32058938287000
16RAYMON COOPER30584856670000
17JOHN ALBRECHT29451608994000
18NEIL KELLY2717698000970
19MATTHEW FIELDEN27007472690550
20LANCE MARSH2609770000930
21TIM BRUCE24110066000750
22JOEL MCKENZIE2329655000810
23JORDAN ARMSTRONG2237181000710
24PETER CLARK2218645000900
25CHRIS HEAD2016358000800
26GARY NANO2006769000640
27DUNCAN JAMESON (R) 1946036000980
28LIAM ALLAN1929210000000
29THOMAS GUEST191000095096
30BEN OAKES191000096095
31COLLIN BRYANT190009991000
32DAVID SHANAHAN189009099000
33PHIL ZENTAI (R) 188949400000
34MICK THOMPSON187998800000
35JESSE ROTIN1860010086000
36STEVE NEWBOROUGH185000097088
37JUDD KIRKLAND185099000860
38MARK LENNOX182009389000
39JENNY GARDNER179000094085
40AARON BONSER177008097000
41STACEY ALEXANDER176009779000
42CHRIS FINDLAY1758538000520
43STEPHEN CYSTER1756848000590
44MARK STREET174008193000
45GREG COOPER174008688000
46NICK PENPRASE168888000000
47LEIGHTON BEER167008384000
48DUANE BIRD166009175000
49HEATH KIMBER164917300000
50SIMON MARTIN1610436500530
51RICHARD PATTERSON158728600000
52DANIEL MCNEICE1585751000500
53LINDSAY PRYKE157807700000
54JAMES CROESE156748200000
55BRENDAN PARRY1556642000470
56MARTYN EVANS154007381000
57ANDREW BREWARD153006885000
58VAN HO NGUYEN149054000950
59GREG WOODS148007078000
60ZACK MESSENGER144072000720
61JAMES MACKAY144007173000
62MICHAEL THOMPSON142529000000
63ANDREW LOVELL141007566000
64DARREN MURPHY133627100000
65JOHN GALEA130007753000
66JESSE GLOWACKI128006464000
67BILLY CHALKER127705700000
68DARCY CLIFTON125616400000
69MARK WILSON125065000600
70DARCY ADAMS119566300000
71BEAU STARTIN108594900000
72TONY NEAL105644100000
73GREAME WARRANT (R) 100534700000
74CRISTIAN BERMUDEZ100000001000
75JACOB KELLY9900000990
76EVAN LEONARD9800098000
77LIAM CURTIS9709700000
78SAMUEL MEREMA9700000097
79TONY KHOURI9609600000
80KEVIN BEAMS9595000000
81WILLIAM THORPE9500095000
82PETER MESSENGER9509500000
83ALLAN MORRISON9400000940
84DIDIER BLANQUART9300009300
85BLAKE COOMBER9300000093
86GRAYSON FONG9200000920
87CAMERON BARNESS9200000092
88MITCHELL SIMONIS9100000910
89BILL MESSENGER91040000510
90ADEN MILLER9100000091
91BILLY BOWE9000000090
92BEN SHUEY8989000000
93MATTHEW PERRY8900000890
94DAVID KERR (R) 8908900000
95CRAIG NOORBERGEN8800000880
96PETER BAKAJ (R) 8787000000
97SAMUEL RACO8700000870
98JUSTIN SULTANA (R) 8708700000
99STUART McCARTHY8600000086
100ANDREW LAZZARO8500000850
101JUSTIN EAGLES8400000840
102ANDREW LETHBORG8400840000
103ANDREW WILLIAMS8408400000
104ANDY MANSON8400000084
105MITCHELL CLARKE8300000830
106ANDREW KRUSHKA8300083000
107MATT PERRY8308300000
108CHRIS HOKIN8200000820
109STEVEN CEFAI7900000790
110DAVE MORRIS7878000000
111PAUL CONN7807800000
112JOEL CORRIE7507500000
113CHRIS WILSON7300000730
114DANIEL REYNOLDS7000000700
115ALEX MONTANARO (R) 6969000000
116KEVIN LIN6900000690
117MARLON THOMPSON6700000670
118RYAN VANDERBERG6706700000
119RYAN BOLLARD6300000630
120PETER GLEESON6200000620
121JASON BLACKWELL (R) 6106100000
122GRAHAM FIFIELD5905900000
123CHRIS CURTIS5700000570
124GAVIN ATKIN5600000560
125JACK MORRIS5454000000
126CARL EVERTON5305300000
127JUSTIN LEE5005000000
128BEN COOK4900000490
129GRAEME WARRANT4800000480
130BETH HARRIS (R) 3703700000